Australian Surf Life Saving Championships OWS
15 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (269 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
156
52
Ngiare BROWN
Ngiare BROWN #52
Female 40-49
00:30:13.49
00:30:13.49
9
(56)
40-49
9
00:06:35.77
Female
56
Coledale
15:06 min/km
168
40
Sonya STEPHENSON
Sonya STEPHENSON #40
Female 40-49
00:31:08.10
00:31:08.10
10
(62)
40-49
10
00:07:30.38
Female
62
Noosa
15:34 min/km
171
51
Helen BUNFORD
Helen BUNFORD #51
Female 40-49
00:31:18.42
00:31:18.42
11
(65)
40-49
11
00:07:40.71
Female
65
SORRENTO
15:39 min/km
173
45
Justine O'CONNELL
Justine O'CONNELL #45
Female 40-49
00:31:26.86
00:31:26.86
12
(67)
40-49
12
00:07:49.15
Female
67
North Bondi SLSC
15:43 min/km
178
53
Kathy BROOKS
Kathy BROOKS #53
Female 40-49
00:31:56.40
00:31:56.40
13
(69)
40-49
13
00:08:18.68
Female
69
Scarboro SLSC
15:58 min/km
188
39
Heather WALLACE
Heather WALLACE #39
Female 40-49
00:33:44.85
00:33:44.85
14
(77)
40-49
14
00:10:07.13
Female
77
City of Perth SLSC
16:52 min/km
203
43
Jette OKSIS
Jette OKSIS #43
Female 40-49
00:35:27.79
00:35:27.79
15
(84)
40-49
15
00:11:50.07
Female
84
Fremantle SLSC
17:43 min/km
232
54
Sarah ARTHUR
Sarah ARTHUR #54
Female 40-49
00:43:44.88
00:43:44.88
16
(101)
40-49
16
00:20:07.16
Female
101
Tallebudgera SLSC
21:52 min/km
44
Jette OKSIS
Jette OKSIS #44
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Fremantle SLSC
49
Fiona CARROLL
Fiona CARROLL #49
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Fremantle SLSC
50
Julie CAIRNEY
Julie CAIRNEY #50
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
52
257
Tristan READ
Tristan READ #257
Male 40-49
00:23:32.10
00:23:32.10
1
(41)
40-49
1
Male
41
11:46 min/km
59
65
Matthew HAMILTON
Matthew HAMILTON #65
Male 40-49
00:23:37.50
00:23:37.50
2
(43)
40-49
2
00:00:05.40
Male
43
North Bondi SLSC
11:48 min/km
61
62
Jason HOOPER
Jason HOOPER #62
Male 40-49
00:23:42.00
00:23:42.00
3
(44)
40-49
3
00:00:09.90
Male
44
Sunshine Beach
11:51 min/km
62
64
Talbot HENRY
Talbot HENRY #64
Male 40-49
00:24:00.02
00:24:00.02
4
(45)
40-49
4
00:00:27.92
Male
45
North Bondi SLSC
12:00 min/km
69
66
Trent HADLEY
Trent HADLEY #66
Male 40-49
00:24:08.01
00:24:08.01
5
(50)
40-49
5
00:00:35.91
Male
50
Ulverstone
12:04 min/km
99
61
Stuart MACKAY
Stuart MACKAY #61
Male 40-49
00:26:15.34
00:26:15.34
6
(68)
40-49
6
00:02:43.24
Male
68
Wollongong City SLSC
13:07 min/km
116
265
Anthony CARROLL
Anthony CARROLL #265
Male 40-49
00:27:14.34
00:27:14.34
7
(80)
40-49
7
00:03:42.24
Male
80
13:37 min/km
122
72
Nat BENJANUVATRA
Nat BENJANUVATRA #72
Male 40-49
00:27:33.93
00:27:33.93
8
(84)
40-49
8
00:04:01.83
Male
84
North Cottesloe SLSC
13:46 min/km
132
67
Mark FABIK
Mark FABIK #67
Male 40-49
00:28:16.04
00:28:16.04
9
(88)
40-49
9
00:04:43.94
Male
88
Bondi Surf Bathers Life Saving Club
14:08 min/km
134
60
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #60
Male 40-49
00:28:20.33
00:28:20.33
10
(89)
40-49
10
00:04:48.23
Male
89
14:10 min/km
146
56
David SAINSBURY
David SAINSBURY #56
Male 40-49
00:29:11.10
00:29:11.10
11
(97)
40-49
11
00:05:39.00
Male
97
14:35 min/km
150
68
Adam COUSINS
Adam COUSINS #68
Male 40-49
00:29:30.53
00:29:30.53
12
(99)
40-49
12
00:05:58.43
Male
99
ALBANY
14:45 min/km
157
71
Glen BODDY
Glen BODDY #71
Male 40-49
00:30:20.03
00:30:20.03
13
(101)
40-49
13
00:06:47.93
Male
101
City of Perth SLSC
15:10 min/km
160
57
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH #57
Male 40-49
00:30:36.85
00:30:36.85
14
(104)
40-49
14
00:07:04.75
Male
104
City of Perth SLSC
15:18 min/km
174
273
Adam LAMOND
Adam LAMOND #273
Male 40-49
00:31:32.35
00:31:32.35
15
(107)
40-49
15
00:08:00.25
Male
107
15:46 min/km
198
58
Russell PRICE
Russell PRICE #58
Male 40-49
00:35:10.82
00:35:10.82
16
(117)
40-49
16
00:11:38.72
Male
117
MANDURAH
17:35 min/km
199
154
Deon PAOLIELLO
Deon PAOLIELLO #154
Male 40-49
00:35:14.60
00:35:14.60
17
(118)
40-49
17
00:11:42.50
Male
118
Bunbury SLSC
17:37 min/km
202
63
Adrian HIRSCH
Adrian HIRSCH #63
Male 40-49
00:35:26.35
00:35:26.35
18
(119)
40-49
18
00:11:54.25
Male
119
City of Perth SLSC
17:43 min/km
204
69
Matthew COLEMAN
Matthew COLEMAN #69
Male 40-49
00:35:40.58
00:35:40.58
19
(120)
40-49
19
00:12:08.48
Male
120
Fremantle SLSC
17:50 min/km
231
70
Graeme CHRISTIE
Graeme CHRISTIE #70
Male 40-49
00:43:26.58
00:43:26.58
20
(131)
40-49
20
00:19:54.48
Male
131
Trigg Island SLSC
21:43 min/km
59
Russell PRICE
Russell PRICE #59
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
MANDURAH
55
Darral REES
Darral REES #55
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
Northcliffe SLSC
84
76
Joanne SUTCLIFFE
Joanne SUTCLIFFE #76
Female 50-59
00:25:08.79
00:25:08.79
1
(21)
50-59
1
Female
21
West Beach SA
12:34 min/km
87
75
Laura THURTELL
Laura THURTELL #75
Female 50-59
00:25:18.76
00:25:18.76
2
(24)
50-59
2
00:00:09.97
Female
24
Bondi
12:39 min/km
89
78
Christie KRENKELS
Christie KRENKELS #78
Female 50-59
00:25:20.93
00:25:20.93
3
(26)
50-59
3
00:00:12.14
Female
26
Bondi
12:40 min/km
149
83
Susan COLLINS
Susan COLLINS #83
Female 50-59
00:29:30.31
00:29:30.31
4
(51)
50-59
4
00:04:21.52
Female
51
North Cottesloe SLSC
14:45 min/km
155
84
Jane CICHERO
Jane CICHERO #84
Female 50-59
00:30:08.11
00:30:08.11
5
(55)
50-59
5
00:04:59.31
Female
55
North Bondi SLSC
15:04 min/km
163
77
Linda SALLEO
Linda SALLEO #77
Female 50-59
00:30:45.95
00:30:45.95
6
(59)
50-59
6
00:05:37.16
Female
59
City of Perth SLSC
15:22 min/km
170
73
Kim WILLIAMS
Kim WILLIAMS #73
Female 50-59
00:31:12.46
00:31:12.46
7
(64)
50-59
7
00:06:03.67
Female
64
Scarboro SLSC
15:36 min/km
194
74
Sharon WALSHAW
Sharon WALSHAW #74
Female 50-59
00:34:21.34
00:34:21.34
8
(80)
50-59
8
00:09:12.55
Female
80
Scarboro SLSC
17:10 min/km
201
81
Rozanne GREEN
Rozanne GREEN #81
Female 50-59
00:35:22.16
00:35:22.16
9
(83)
50-59
9
00:10:13.36
Female
83
Bondi
17:41 min/km
207
85
Tracey AXIAK
Tracey AXIAK #85
Female 50-59
00:35:56.36
00:35:56.36
10
(87)
50-59
10
00:10:47.56
Female
87
Quinns Mindarie SLSC
17:58 min/km
222
82
Gerry FALLARA
Gerry FALLARA #82
Female 50-59
00:39:55.78
00:39:55.78
11
(94)
50-59
11
00:14:46.98
Female
94
19:57 min/km
228
251
Sally JOHNSTON
Sally JOHNSTON #251
Female 50-59
00:41:50.96
00:41:50.96
12
(99)
50-59
12
00:16:42.17
Female
99
20:55 min/km
237
79
Donna HOWARD
Donna HOWARD #79
Female 50-59
00:49:01.35
00:49:01.35
13
(103)
50-59
13
00:23:52.55
Female
103
24:30 min/km
80
Colleen HARRISON
Colleen HARRISON #80
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
North Avoca SLSC
48
268
Paul LEMMON
Paul LEMMON #268
Male 50-59
00:23:19.51
00:23:19.51
1
(38)
50-59
1
Male
38
11:39 min/km
49
99
John DE MESTRE
John DE MESTRE #99
Male 50-59
00:23:23.83
00:23:23.83
2
(39)
50-59
2
00:00:04.32
Male
39
Freshwater
11:41 min/km
75
96
Gordon JONES
Gordon JONES #96
Male 50-59
00:24:43.84
00:24:43.84
3
(55)
50-59
3
00:01:24.33
Male
55
City of Perth SLSC
12:21 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (269 items)