Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (224 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
83
96
Cyrus MILNE
Cyrus MILNE #96
Male Solo
05:33:48.63
05:33:48.63
51
(51)
Solo
51
01:34:20.01
16
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
16:56 min/km
Wave 4
84
112
Peter WOODS
Peter WOODS #112
Male Solo
05:34:13.06
05:34:13.06
52
(52)
Solo
52
01:34:44.44
33
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
16:57 min/km
Wave 2
85
247
Chris PALANDRI
Chris PALANDRI #247
Male Solo
05:34:29.98
05:34:29.98
53
(53)
Solo
53
01:35:01.36
51
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
16:58 min/km
Wave 3
87
169
Christian STANES
Christian STANES #169
Male Solo
05:37:49.23
05:37:49.23
54
(54)
Solo
54
01:38:20.62
35
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
17:08 min/km
Wave 3
88
83
Chris ACKLIN
Chris ACKLIN #83
Male Solo
05:38:04.12
05:38:04.12
55
(55)
Solo
55
01:38:35.51
43
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
17:09 min/km
Wave 3
89
41
Finn PROEPPER
Finn PROEPPER #41
Male Solo
05:38:12.90
05:38:12.90
56
(56)
Solo
56
01:38:44.29
33
Male
56
Victoria
AUS
17:10 min/km
Wave 3
90
356
Matthew GEORGE
Matthew GEORGE #356
Male Solo
05:38:39.48
05:38:39.48
57
(57)
Solo
57
01:39:10.86
50
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
17:11 min/km
Wave 2
92
289
Sam KAYE
Sam KAYE #289
Male Solo
05:40:15.23
05:40:15.23
58
(58)
Solo
58
01:40:46.61
31
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
17:16 min/km
Wave 2
93
371
Robert GILMORE
Robert GILMORE #371
Male Solo
05:41:48.23
05:41:48.23
59
(59)
Solo
59
01:42:19.62
30
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
17:21 min/km
Wave 3
95
208
Clint WADLEY
Clint WADLEY #208
Male Solo
05:42:40.42
05:42:40.42
60
(60)
Solo
60
01:43:11.80
39
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
17:23 min/km
Wave 3
97
255
Creon GRANTHAM
Creon GRANTHAM #255
Male Solo
05:43:19.99
05:43:19.99
61
(61)
Solo
61
01:43:51.38
42
Male
61
South Australia
AUS
17:25 min/km
Wave 4
99
192
Jason DE BRUYN
Jason DE BRUYN #192
Male Solo
05:44:21.90
05:44:21.90
62
(62)
Solo
62
01:44:53.28
28
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
17:28 min/km
Wave 5
100
329
Wayne ELIOT
Wayne ELIOT #329
Male Solo
05:45:14.22
05:45:14.22
63
(63)
Solo
63
01:45:45.61
36
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
17:31 min/km
Wave 3
101
197
Grant LEWIS
Grant LEWIS #197
Male Solo
05:45:29.87
05:45:29.87
64
(64)
Solo
64
01:46:01.25
51
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
17:32 min/km
Wave 4
102
351
Peter KLAUZ
Peter KLAUZ #351
Male Solo
05:46:46.50
05:46:46.50
65
(65)
Solo
65
01:47:17.89
30
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
17:36 min/km
Wave 5
105
326
Henry BROWN
Henry BROWN #326
Male Solo
05:47:57.64
05:47:57.64
66
(66)
Solo
66
01:48:29.02
27
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
17:39 min/km
Wave 4
106
343
Jonathan HART
Jonathan HART #343
Male Solo
05:48:12.13
05:48:12.13
67
(67)
Solo
67
01:48:43.51
53
Male
67
Western Australia
AUS
17:40 min/km
Wave 4
107
145
Tim CARPENTER
Tim CARPENTER #145
Male Solo
05:48:45.92
05:48:45.92
68
(68)
Solo
68
01:49:17.30
39
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
17:42 min/km
Wave 3
108
157
Sam HARLICK
Sam HARLICK #157
Male Solo
05:49:45.49
05:49:45.49
69
(69)
Solo
69
01:50:16.87
18
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
17:45 min/km
Wave 2
109
57
Ian NEVILLE
Ian NEVILLE #57
Male Solo
05:50:33.53
05:50:33.53
70
(70)
Solo
70
01:51:04.92
43
Male
70
Victoria
AUS
17:47 min/km
Wave 3
111
149
Mathew DRAKE
Mathew DRAKE #149
Male Solo
05:51:29.30
05:51:29.30
71
(71)
Solo
71
01:52:00.69
31
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
17:50 min/km
Wave 3
112
97
Nathan LINEHAN
Nathan LINEHAN #97
Male Solo
05:52:01.88
05:52:01.88
72
(72)
Solo
72
01:52:33.27
43
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
17:52 min/km
Wave 3
113
61
Vaughan DAVIES
Vaughan DAVIES #61
Male Solo
05:52:02.49
05:52:02.49
73
(73)
Solo
73
01:52:33.88
43
Male
73
Western Australia
AUS
17:52 min/km
Wave 3
114
200
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH #200
Male Solo
05:53:17.24
05:53:17.24
74
(74)
Solo
74
01:53:48.63
49
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
17:56 min/km
Wave 3
117
224
Deane BARKER
Deane BARKER #224
Male Solo
05:54:08.74
05:54:08.74
75
(75)
Solo
75
01:54:40.12
49
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
17:58 min/km
Wave 5
120
148
Christian TANA
Christian TANA #148
Male Solo
05:54:52.43
05:54:52.43
76
(76)
Solo
76
01:55:23.82
40
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
18:00 min/km
Wave 2
122
301
Tom BARRY
Tom BARRY #301
Male Solo
05:55:12.11
05:55:12.11
77
(77)
Solo
77
01:55:43.50
39
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
18:01 min/km
Wave 3
123
56
Andrew STEER
Andrew STEER #56
Male Solo
05:57:36.99
05:57:36.99
78
(78)
Solo
78
01:58:08.38
45
Male
78
Victoria
AUS
18:09 min/km
Wave 3
126
129
Angus KITTO
Angus KITTO #129
Male Solo
05:58:38.75
05:58:38.75
79
(79)
Solo
79
01:59:10.13
17
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
18:12 min/km
Wave 3
127
328
Dermot MALONE
Dermot MALONE #328
Male Solo
05:59:23.00
05:59:23.00
80
(80)
Solo
80
01:59:54.38
23
Male
80
Western Australia
AUS
18:14 min/km
Wave 3
128
175
Douglas HACKING
Douglas HACKING #175
Male Solo
05:59:57.18
05:59:57.18
81
(81)
Solo
81
02:00:28.56
49
Male
81
Victoria
AUS
18:16 min/km
Wave 5
131
31
Mitchell CATLIN
Mitchell CATLIN #31
Male Solo
06:00:56.99
06:00:56.99
82
(82)
Solo
82
02:01:28.37
26
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
18:19 min/km
Wave 2
134
317
Jeremy MCCLURE
Jeremy MCCLURE #317
Male Solo
06:01:41.50
06:01:41.50
83
(83)
Solo
83
02:02:12.89
30
Male
83
Western Australia
AUS
18:21 min/km
Wave 5
135
142
Ryan HAIGH
Ryan HAIGH #142
Male Solo
06:02:41.00
06:02:41.00
84
(84)
Solo
84
02:03:12.39
41
Male
84
Western Australia
AUS
18:24 min/km
Wave 4
139
74
Michael SHEPPARD
Michael SHEPPARD #74
Male Solo
06:04:36.00
06:04:36.00
85
(85)
Solo
85
02:05:07.39
60
Male
85
Victoria
AUS
18:30 min/km
Wave 4
140
59
Ben HUMPHREYS
Ben HUMPHREYS #59
Male Solo
06:04:39.52
06:04:39.52
86
(86)
Solo
86
02:05:10.90
48
Male
86
Western Australia
AUS
18:30 min/km
Wave 5
141
87
Nick REID
Nick REID #87
Male Solo
06:05:03.34
06:05:03.34
87
(87)
Solo
87
02:05:34.73
43
Male
87
Western Australia
AUS
18:31 min/km
Wave 2
142
103
Sam MOYLE
Sam MOYLE #103
Male Solo
06:05:19.25
06:05:19.25
88
(88)
Solo
88
02:05:50.64
27
Male
88
Western Australia
AUS
18:32 min/km
Wave 3
144
86
Jon TURNER
Jon TURNER #86
Male Solo
06:05:45.85
06:05:45.85
89
(89)
Solo
89
02:06:17.23
54
Male
89
Western Australia
AUS
18:34 min/km
Wave 5
145
370
Eric CARLES
Eric CARLES #370
Male Solo
06:06:57.74
06:06:57.74
90
(90)
Solo
90
02:07:29.12
48
Male
90
Western Australia
AUS
18:37 min/km
Wave 3
146
291
Michael PETHER
Michael PETHER #291
Male Solo
06:07:23.50
06:07:23.50
91
(91)
Solo
91
02:07:54.89
50
Male
91
Western Australia
AUS
18:38 min/km
Wave 3
147
261
Peter GIDDY
Peter GIDDY #261
Male Solo
06:08:38.49
06:08:38.49
92
(92)
Solo
92
02:09:09.87
56
Male
92
Victoria
AUS
18:42 min/km
Wave 4
148
120
Raoul MULDER
Raoul MULDER #120
Male Solo
06:09:05.25
06:09:05.25
93
(93)
Solo
93
02:09:36.64
51
Male
93
Victoria
AUS
18:44 min/km
Wave 3
149
296
Chris WALTER
Chris WALTER #296
Male Solo
06:09:54.26
06:09:54.26
94
(94)
Solo
94
02:10:25.65
59
Male
94
Western Australia
AUS
18:46 min/km
Wave 3
150
210
Shaun WILLIAMS
Shaun WILLIAMS #210
Male Solo
06:09:59.30
06:09:59.30
95
(95)
Solo
95
02:10:30.69
35
Male
95
Western Australia
AUS
18:46 min/km
Wave 4
151
385
John SHEELY
John SHEELY #385
Male Solo
06:10:00.75
06:10:00.75
96
(96)
Solo
96
02:10:32.14
49
Male
96
Victoria
AUS
18:46 min/km
Wave 3
152
201
Adam SACHSE
Adam SACHSE #201
Male Solo
06:10:45.66
06:10:45.66
97
(97)
Solo
97
02:11:17.04
25
Male
97
Western Australia
AUS
18:49 min/km
Wave 5
159
275
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #275
Male Solo
06:13:05.51
06:13:05.51
98
(98)
Solo
98
02:13:36.89
32
Male
98
Western Australia
AUS
18:56 min/km
Wave 3
160
253
Alan TIETZEL
Alan TIETZEL #253
Male Solo
06:13:20.88
06:13:20.88
99
(99)
Solo
99
02:13:52.26
60
Male
99
Western Australia
AUS
18:57 min/km
Wave 5
164
390
Peter HUGH
Peter HUGH #390
Male Solo
06:14:39.72
06:14:39.72
100
(100)
Solo
100
02:15:11.11
54
Male
100
New South Wales
AUS
19:01 min/km
Wave 3
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (224 items)