Swanny Ocean Classic
3 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (981 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Est Time
Pace
Wave
51
828
Tracey SHAW
Tracey SHAW #828
Female 50-59
00:31:38
00:31:38
2
(7)
50-59
2
00:00:03
Female
7
00:30:00
15:58 min/km
Wave 1
52
872
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #872
Male 50-59
00:31:42
00:31:42
4
(45)
50-59
4
00:02:55
Male
45
00:26:00
16:00 min/km
Wave 1
53
226
Cameron MITCHELL
Cameron MITCHELL #226
Male 18-29
00:31:44
00:31:44
12
(46)
18-29
12
00:07:03
Male
46
00:30:00
16:01 min/km
Wave 1
54
283
Samuel MOIR
Samuel MOIR #283
Male 18-29
00:31:51
00:31:51
13
(47)
18-29
13
00:07:10
Male
47
00:28:00
16:05 min/km
Wave 1
55
120
Alana DENNIS
Alana DENNIS #120
Female 18-29
00:31:54
00:31:54
3
(8)
18-29
3
00:05:34
Female
8
00:30:00
16:06 min/km
Wave 1
56
664
Carl BARRETT
Carl BARRETT #664
Male 40-49
00:31:56
00:31:56
12
(48)
40-49
12
00:06:15
Male
48
00:34:00
16:07 min/km
Wave 1
57
78
Cassia BOGLIO
Cassia BOGLIO #78
Female Under 18
00:31:58
00:31:58
1
(9)
Under 18
1
Female
9
00:27:00
16:08 min/km
Wave 1
58
643
Andrew RIGG
Andrew RIGG #643
Male 40-49
00:32:00
00:32:00
13
(49)
40-49
13
00:06:19
Male
49
00:30:00
16:09 min/km
Wave 1
59
681
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #681
Male 40-49
00:32:00
00:32:00
14
(50)
40-49
14
00:06:19
Male
50
00:32:00
16:09 min/km
Wave 1
60
236
Hamish ROSE
Hamish ROSE #236
Male 18-29
00:32:01
00:32:01
14
(51)
18-29
14
00:07:21
Male
51
00:30:00
16:10 min/km
Wave 1
61
818
Paula REDBOND
Paula REDBOND #818
Female 50-59
00:32:02
00:32:02
3
(10)
50-59
3
00:00:27
Female
10
00:28:15
16:10 min/km
Wave 1
62
902
Peter BUBRZYCKI
Peter BUBRZYCKI #902
Male 50-59
00:32:04
00:32:04
5
(52)
50-59
5
00:03:17
Male
52
00:36:00
16:11 min/km
Wave 2
63
911
Richard GODFREY
Richard GODFREY #911
Male 50-59
00:32:05
00:32:05
6
(53)
50-59
6
00:03:18
Male
53
00:28:45
16:12 min/km
Wave 1
64
426
Chris BETTRIDGE
Chris BETTRIDGE #426
Male 30-39
00:32:06
00:32:06
13
(54)
30-39
13
00:06:33
Male
54
00:32:00
16:12 min/km
Wave 1
65
862
Glenn JARDINE
Glenn JARDINE #862
Male 50-59
00:32:07
00:32:07
7
(55)
50-59
7
00:03:20
Male
55
00:35:00
16:13 min/km
Wave 1
66
749
Shayne ISBISTER
Shayne ISBISTER #749
Male 40-49
00:32:08
00:32:08
15
(56)
40-49
15
00:06:27
Male
56
00:30:00
16:13 min/km
Wave 1
67
552
Emily CHETWIN
Emily CHETWIN #552
Female 40-49
00:32:09
00:32:09
2
(11)
40-49
2
00:01:30
Female
11
00:29:00
16:14 min/km
Wave 1
68
526
Vincent POTTIER
Vincent POTTIER #526
Male 30-39
00:32:10
00:32:10
14
(57)
30-39
14
00:06:36
Male
57
00:30:00
16:14 min/km
Wave 1
69
454
Jason VIVIAN
Jason VIVIAN #454
Male 30-39
00:32:10
00:32:10
15
(58)
30-39
15
00:06:36
Male
58
00:35:00
16:14 min/km
Wave 1
70
428
Colin POWERS
Colin POWERS #428
Male 30-39
00:32:13
00:32:13
16
(59)
30-39
16
00:06:40
Male
59
00:30:00
16:16 min/km
Wave 1
71
876
Marcel WEIJERS
Marcel WEIJERS #876
Male 50-59
00:32:16
00:32:16
8
(60)
50-59
8
00:03:29
Male
60
00:27:00
16:17 min/km
Wave 1
72
212
Alan ALBERT
Alan ALBERT #212
Male 18-29
00:32:19
00:32:19
15
(61)
18-29
15
00:07:39
Male
61
00:33:00
16:19 min/km
Wave 1
73
223
Bennett PEARCE
Bennett PEARCE #223
Male 18-29
00:32:22
00:32:22
16
(62)
18-29
16
00:07:42
Male
62
00:35:00
16:20 min/km
Wave 1
74
598
Lucy GIBSON
Lucy GIBSON #598
Female 40-49
00:32:26
00:32:26
3
(12)
40-49
3
00:01:47
Female
12
00:27:00
16:22 min/km
Wave 1
75
775
Brigid TAIT
Brigid TAIT #775
Female 50-59
00:32:28
00:32:28
4
(13)
50-59
4
00:00:53
Female
13
00:30:00
16:23 min/km
Wave 1
76
794
Jodi SMITH
Jodi SMITH #794
Female 50-59
00:32:28
00:32:28
5
(14)
50-59
5
00:00:53
Female
14
00:29:30
16:23 min/km
Wave 1
77
765
Warren SALAMONE
Warren SALAMONE #765
Male 40-49
00:32:32
00:32:32
16
(63)
40-49
16
00:06:50
Male
63
00:32:00
16:25 min/km
Wave 1
78
910
Reyn BENNELL
Reyn BENNELL #910
Male 50-59
00:32:36
00:32:36
9
(64)
50-59
9
00:03:48
Male
64
00:30:00
16:27 min/km
Wave 1
79
404
Aaron ELLIS-KERR
Aaron ELLIS-KERR #404
Male 30-39
00:32:37
00:32:37
17
(65)
30-39
17
00:07:04
Male
65
00:32:30
16:28 min/km
Wave 1
80
814
Lynette HEWITT
Lynette HEWITT #814
Female 50-59
00:32:37
00:32:37
6
(15)
50-59
6
00:01:02
Female
15
00:30:00
16:28 min/km
Wave 1
81
423
Brenton RZEPECKI
Brenton RZEPECKI #423
Male 30-39
00:32:42
00:32:42
18
(66)
30-39
18
00:07:09
Male
66
00:29:00
16:30 min/km
Wave 1
82
482
Michael PROSSER
Michael PROSSER #482
Male 30-39
00:32:47
00:32:47
19
(67)
30-39
19
00:07:13
Male
67
00:29:30
16:33 min/km
Wave 1
83
279
Sam MOYLE
Sam MOYLE #279
Male 18-29
00:32:48
00:32:48
17
(68)
18-29
17
00:08:07
Male
68
00:36:00
16:33 min/km
Wave 2
84
909
Reg BEATON
Reg BEATON #909
Male 50-59
00:32:48
00:32:48
10
(69)
50-59
10
00:04:01
Male
69
00:30:00
16:33 min/km
Wave 1
85
291
Alana HARPER
Alana HARPER #291
Female 30-39
00:32:50
00:32:50
3
(16)
30-39
3
00:06:53
Female
16
00:32:00
16:34 min/km
Wave 1
86
884
Michael KERMAN
Michael KERMAN #884
Male 50-59
00:32:50
00:32:50
11
(70)
50-59
11
00:04:03
Male
70
00:31:00
16:34 min/km
Wave 1
87
567
Jemma DAY
Jemma DAY #567
Female 40-49
00:32:52
00:32:52
4
(17)
40-49
4
00:02:12
Female
17
00:25:00
16:35 min/km
Wave 1
88
80
Daisy HEWITT
Daisy HEWITT #80
Female Under 18
00:32:53
00:32:53
2
(18)
Under 18
2
00:00:55
Female
18
00:25:00
16:36 min/km
Wave 1
89
265
Matthew MEINEMA
Matthew MEINEMA #265
Male 18-29
00:32:53
00:32:53
18
(71)
18-29
18
00:08:12
Male
71
00:35:00
16:36 min/km
Wave 1
90
246
James KNOX
James KNOX #246
Male 18-29
00:32:53
00:32:53
19
(72)
18-29
19
00:08:13
Male
72
00:40:00
16:36 min/km
Wave 2
91
269
Mitchell BARNS
Mitchell BARNS #269
Male 18-29
00:32:54
00:32:54
20
(73)
18-29
20
00:08:14
Male
73
00:28:00
16:36 min/km
Wave 1
92
463
Justin MILES
Justin MILES #463
Male 30-39
00:32:55
00:32:55
20
(74)
30-39
20
00:07:22
Male
74
00:31:00
16:37 min/km
Wave 1
93
507
Sam ROWE
Sam ROWE #507
Male 30-39
00:32:57
00:32:57
21
(75)
30-39
21
00:07:24
Male
75
00:35:00
16:38 min/km
Wave 1
94
174
Katie SMITH
Katie SMITH #174
Female 18-29
00:33:00
00:33:00
4
(19)
18-29
4
00:06:40
Female
19
00:30:00
16:40 min/km
Wave 1
95
281
Sam RIX
Sam RIX #281
Male 18-29
00:33:02
00:33:02
21
(76)
18-29
21
00:08:21
Male
76
00:40:00
16:41 min/km
Wave 2
96
506
Sam KAYE
Sam KAYE #506
Male 30-39
00:33:08
00:33:08
22
(77)
30-39
22
00:07:34
Male
77
00:35:00
16:44 min/km
Wave 1
97
250
Jayden SMITH
Jayden SMITH #250
Male 18-29
00:33:08
00:33:08
22
(78)
18-29
22
00:08:28
Male
78
00:29:30
16:44 min/km
Wave 1
98
878
Mark SELFE
Mark SELFE #878
Male 50-59
00:33:13
00:33:13
12
(79)
50-59
12
00:04:26
Male
79
00:30:00
16:46 min/km
Wave 1
99
700
Julian BIBBINGS
Julian BIBBINGS #700
Male 40-49
00:33:15
00:33:15
17
(80)
40-49
17
00:07:33
Male
80
00:32:52
16:47 min/km
Wave 1
100
653
Arron ROBBO
Arron ROBBO #653
Male 40-49
00:33:15
00:33:15
18
(81)
40-49
18
00:07:34
Male
81
00:32:00
16:47 min/km
Wave 1
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (981 items)
© 2023