North Cott Cold Water Classic
22 Oct 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Euroz Cold Water Classic Swim
1.6km Swim Assisted
400m Nippers
Ocean Merchants 2.2km SUP Challenge
North Cottesloe 2km Beach Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (227 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Legend
Pace
51
159
Luke QUINLIVAN
Luke QUINLIVAN #159
Male Open
00:23:57.0
00:23:57.0
39
(39)
Open
39
00:04:46.0
Male
39
14:58 min/km
52
157
John PROWSE
John PROWSE #157
Male Open
00:23:58.0
00:23:58.0
40
(40)
Open
40
00:04:47.0
Male
40
14:58 min/km
53
51
Aaron ELLIS-KERR
Aaron ELLIS-KERR #51
Male Open
00:24:01.0
00:24:01.0
41
(41)
Open
41
00:04:50.0
Male
41
15:00 min/km
54
96
Mark LEWIS
Mark LEWIS #96
Male Open
00:24:04.0
00:24:04.0
42
(42)
Open
42
00:04:53.0
Male
42
15:02 min/km
55
176
Viki SHELVER
Viki SHELVER #176
Female Open
00:24:06.0
00:24:06.0
13
(13)
Open
13
00:04:49.0
Female
13
15:03 min/km
56
211
Mark WILLIAMSON
Mark WILLIAMSON #211
Male Open
00:24:09.0
00:24:09.0
43
(43)
Open
43
00:04:58.0
Male
43
15:05 min/km
57
325
Dom ALLEN
Dom ALLEN #325
Male Open
00:24:12.0
00:24:12.0
44
(44)
Open
44
00:05:01.0
Male
44
15:07 min/km
58
329
Peter ROBINS
Peter ROBINS #329
Male Open
00:24:15.0
00:24:15.0
45
(45)
Open
45
00:05:04.0
Male
45
15:09 min/km
59
17
Michael BERRY
Michael BERRY #17
Male Open
00:24:31.0
00:24:31.0
46
(46)
Open
46
00:05:20.0
Male
46
15:19 min/km
60
331
Fraser BUTHEWAY
Fraser BUTHEWAY #331
Male Open
00:24:31.0
00:24:31.0
47
(47)
Open
47
00:05:20.0
Male
47
15:19 min/km
61
168
David SAINSBURY
David SAINSBURY #168
Male Open
00:24:36.0
00:24:36.0
48
(48)
Open
48
00:05:25.0
Male
48
15:22 min/km
62
78
Lynette HEWITT
Lynette HEWITT #78
Female Open
00:24:37.0
00:24:37.0
14
(14)
Open
14
00:05:19.9
Female
14
15:23 min/km
63
139
Asa NOWELL
Asa NOWELL #139
Female Open
00:24:38.0
00:24:38.0
15
(15)
Open
15
00:05:20.9
Female
15
15:23 min/km
64
128
Jessica MOORE
Jessica MOORE #128
Female Open
00:24:41.0
00:24:41.0
16
(16)
Open
16
00:05:24.0
Female
16
15:25 min/km
65
54
Angus FIRTH
Angus FIRTH #54
Male Open
00:24:45.0
00:24:45.0
49
(49)
Open
49
00:05:34.0
Male
49
15:28 min/km
66
134
Joshua NEERVOORT
Joshua NEERVOORT #134
Male Open
00:24:48.0
00:24:48.0
50
(50)
Open
50
00:05:37.0
Male
50
15:30 min/km
67
27
Tim BURTON
Tim BURTON #27
Male Open
00:24:50.0
00:24:50.0
51
(51)
Open
51
00:05:39.0
Male
51
15:31 min/km
68
141
Lizzie O'BRIEN
Lizzie O'BRIEN #141
Female Open
00:24:51.0
00:24:51.0
17
(17)
Open
17
00:05:34.0
Female
17
15:31 min/km
69
260
Joanna BEAVE
Joanna BEAVE #260
Female Open
00:24:55.0
00:24:55.0
18
(18)
Open
18
00:05:38.0
Female
18
15:34 min/km
70
76
Simon HERBERT
Simon HERBERT #76
Male Open
00:25:02.0
00:25:02.0
52
(52)
Open
52
00:05:51.0
Male
52
15:38 min/km
71
166
Sam ROWE
Sam ROWE #166
Male Open
00:25:04.0
00:25:04.0
53
(53)
Open
53
00:05:53.0
Male
53
Legend
15:40 min/km
72
72
Claire HAWKINS
Claire HAWKINS #72
Female Open
00:25:07.0
00:25:07.0
19
(19)
Open
19
00:05:50.0
Female
19
15:41 min/km
73
58
Renata GARCIA DE MELO
Renata GARCIA DE MELO #58
Female Open
00:25:14.0
00:25:14.0
20
(20)
Open
20
00:05:57.0
Female
20
15:46 min/km
74
55
Neil FLETCHER
Neil FLETCHER #55
Male Open
00:25:29.0
00:25:29.0
54
(54)
Open
54
00:06:18.0
Male
54
15:55 min/km
75
183
David SUTTON
David SUTTON #183
Male Open
00:25:32.0
00:25:32.0
55
(55)
Open
55
00:06:21.0
Male
55
15:57 min/km
76
31
Leon CHANDLER
Leon CHANDLER #31
Male Open
00:25:35.0
00:25:35.0
56
(56)
Open
56
00:06:24.0
Male
56
15:59 min/km
77
118
Shane MCGURK
Shane MCGURK #118
Male Open
00:25:41.0
00:25:41.0
57
(57)
Open
57
00:06:30.0
Male
57
16:03 min/km
78
24
Stuart BROWN
Stuart BROWN #24
Male Open
00:25:42.0
00:25:42.0
58
(58)
Open
58
00:06:31.0
Male
58
16:03 min/km
79
109
Giacomo LUCIVERO
Giacomo LUCIVERO #109
Male Open
00:25:43.0
00:25:43.0
59
(59)
Open
59
00:06:32.0
Male
59
16:04 min/km
80
277
Martin SMOOTHY
Martin SMOOTHY #277
Male Open
00:25:43.0
00:25:43.0
60
(60)
Open
60
00:06:32.0
Male
60
16:04 min/km
81
3
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #3
Male Open
00:25:47.0
00:25:47.0
61
(61)
Open
61
00:06:36.0
Male
61
16:06 min/km
82
82
Ben HUMPHREYS
Ben HUMPHREYS #82
Male Open
00:25:47.0
00:25:47.0
62
(62)
Open
62
00:06:36.0
Male
62
16:06 min/km
83
63
Lynda GREEN
Lynda GREEN #63
Female Open
00:25:54.0
00:25:54.0
21
(21)
Open
21
00:06:37.0
Female
21
16:11 min/km
84
11
Laura BEARE
Laura BEARE #11
Female Open
00:25:55.0
00:25:55.0
22
(22)
Open
22
00:06:38.0
Female
22
16:11 min/km
85
154
Brian PERRIAM
Brian PERRIAM #154
Male Open
00:25:59.0
00:25:59.0
63
(63)
Open
63
00:06:48.0
Male
63
16:14 min/km
86
88
Garth KATES
Garth KATES #88
Male Open
00:26:05.0
00:26:05.0
64
(64)
Open
64
00:06:54.0
Male
64
16:18 min/km
87
193
Heather WALLACE
Heather WALLACE #193
Female Open
00:26:18.0
00:26:18.0
23
(23)
Open
23
00:07:01.0
Female
23
16:26 min/km
88
205
Sean WEBB
Sean WEBB #205
Male Open
00:26:18.0
00:26:18.0
65
(65)
Open
65
00:07:07.0
Male
65
16:26 min/km
89
85
Michael JAPP
Michael JAPP #85
Male Open
00:26:24.0
00:26:24.0
66
(66)
Open
66
00:07:13.0
Male
66
16:30 min/km
90
21
Maelle BOURDAIS
Maelle BOURDAIS #21
Female Open
00:26:28.0
00:26:28.0
24
(24)
Open
24
00:07:11.0
Female
24
16:32 min/km
91
207
Serena WELLS
Serena WELLS #207
Female Open
00:26:34.0
00:26:34.0
25
(25)
Open
25
00:07:17.0
Female
25
16:36 min/km
92
86
Steve JOHNSTON
Steve JOHNSTON #86
Male Open
00:26:35.0
00:26:35.0
67
(67)
Open
67
00:07:24.0
Male
67
16:36 min/km
93
74
Karl HEIDEN
Karl HEIDEN #74
Male Open
00:26:37.0
00:26:37.0
68
(68)
Open
68
00:07:26.0
Male
68
16:38 min/km
94
33
Olympia CHIARAMONTE
Olympia CHIARAMONTE #33
Female Open
00:26:41.0
00:26:41.0
26
(26)
Open
26
00:07:24.0
Female
26
16:40 min/km
95
132
Ashvinie NADARAJAH
Ashvinie NADARAJAH #132
Female Open
00:26:41.0
00:26:41.0
27
(27)
Open
27
00:07:24.0
Female
27
16:40 min/km
96
73
Patrick HAZARD
Patrick HAZARD #73
Male Open
00:26:45.0
00:26:45.0
69
(69)
Open
69
00:07:34.0
Male
69
Legend
16:43 min/km
97
195
Paul WALLWORK
Paul WALLWORK #195
Male Open
00:26:51.0
00:26:51.0
70
(70)
Open
70
00:07:40.0
Male
70
16:46 min/km
98
313
Matt GREENWOOD
Matt GREENWOOD #313
Male Open
00:26:55.0
00:26:55.0
71
(71)
Open
71
00:07:44.0
Male
71
16:49 min/km
99
1
Peter AITKEN
Peter AITKEN #1
Male Open
00:26:59.0
00:26:59.0
72
(72)
Open
72
00:07:48.0
Male
72
16:51 min/km
100
187
Alan TIETZEL
Alan TIETZEL #187
Male Open
00:27:03.0
00:27:03.0
73
(73)
Open
73
00:07:52.0
Male
73
16:54 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (227 items)
© 2023