MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
20
21
Page 17 of 21 (1037 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
237
986
Bertrand Rousseau
Bertrand Rousseau #986
Male 50-54
00:41:51.48
00:41:51.48
15
(192)
50-54
15
00:07:14.02
Male
192
FRA
7:16 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:14:09.11
130
9
98
00:01:18.12
320
17
237
00:26:24.23
363
20
301
236
803
Michael Geis
Michael Geis #803
Male 40-44
00:41:47.76
00:41:47.76
27
(191)
40-44
27
00:10:21.33
Male
191
LuT Aschaffenburg Germany
GER
7:16 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:56.53
384
52
295
00:01:27.46
393
46
279
00:23:23.76
174
16
144
235
1290
Andrew Fraser
Andrew Fraser #1290
Male 30-34
00:41:44.18
00:41:44.18
22
(190)
30-34
22
00:10:37.25
Male
190
GBR
7:15 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:14:43.15
168
15
129
00:01:26.10
383
39
272
00:25:34.92
306
35
256
234
992
Enrico Constantine Varella
Enrico Constantine Varella #992
Male 50-54
00:41:43.80
00:41:43.80
14
(189)
50-54
14
00:07:06.34
Male
189
SIN
7:15 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:18:38.07
538
28
407
00:01:28.21
398
20
282
00:21:37.52
95
4
77
233
926
Jean Marc Oziol
Jean Marc Oziol #926
Male 45-49
00:41:41.13
00:41:41.13
32
(188)
45-49
32
00:10:23.48
Male
188
FRA
7:14 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:13:58.62
124
12
93
00:01:26.62
387
40
274
00:26:15.88
354
42
295
232
776
Christian Abuide
Christian Abuide #776
Male 40-44
00:41:40.25
00:41:40.25
26
(187)
40-44
26
00:10:13.83
Male
187
Standard Chartered
ARG
7:14 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:51.57
376
49
290
00:01:01.21
192
15
135
00:23:47.47
198
22
165
231
889
Simon Compton
Simon Compton #889
Male 45-49
00:41:39.49
00:41:39.49
31
(186)
45-49
31
00:10:21.84
Male
186
GBR
7:14 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:12:28.86
58
3
45
00:01:07.25
243
25
172
00:28:03.37
469
49
370
230
699
Bastien Touzeau
Bastien Touzeau #699
Male 30-34
00:41:38.72
00:41:38.72
21
(185)
30-34
21
00:10:31.79
Male
185
MetaSport Club
CHE
7:14 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:20.19
211
20
164
00:01:08.22
252
19
180
00:25:10.30
281
31
236
229
1025
Amanda Chew
Amanda Chew #1025
Female 25-29
00:41:36.66
00:41:36.66
6
(34)
25-29
6
00:04:59.76
Female
34
SIN
7:14 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:14:29.24
146
3
29
00:01:04.23
215
6
46
00:26:03.17
340
7
44
228
1239
En Quan Teo
En Quan Teo #1239
Male 20-24
00:41:35.21
00:41:35.21
37
(184)
20-24
37
00:11:48.91
Male
184
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:13 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:06.67
304
35
237
00:00:54.86
141
30
96
00:24:33.68
241
36
202
227
1282
Ahmad Aizat Bin Rahmat
Ahmad Aizat Bin Rahmat #1282
Male 30-34
00:41:32.76
00:41:32.76
20
(183)
30-34
20
00:10:25.83
Male
183
SIN
7:13 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:33.40
233
25
182
00:00:39.33
26
2
20
00:25:20.03
291
34
243
226
1022
Sarah Arts
Sarah Arts #1022
Female 25-29
00:41:31.47
00:41:31.47
5
(33)
25-29
5
00:04:54.57
Female
33
BEL
7:13 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:15:40.96
249
6
44
00:01:06.98
240
7
53
00:24:43.52
251
6
29
225
702
Shaun Ahern
Shaun Ahern #702
Male 35-39
00:41:30.10
00:41:30.10
29
(182)
35-39
29
00:13:16.28
Male
182
AUS
7:13 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:12:14.74
47
7
38
00:02:12.04
651
66
469
00:27:03.31
405
51
333
224
1097
Heidi Groensedt
Heidi Groensedt #1097
Female 40-44
00:41:27.46
00:41:27.46
2
(32)
40-44
2
00:06:16.66
Female
32
DEN
7:12 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:12:46.78
72
2
15
00:01:18.48
324
9
67
00:27:22.19
423
9
64
223
985
Steve Price
Steve Price #985
Male 50-54
00:41:25.48
00:41:25.48
13
(181)
50-54
13
00:06:48.02
Male
181
GBR
7:12 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:15:39.11
244
17
192
00:01:10.19
266
15
192
00:24:36.17
245
14
205
222
782
Matthew Bird
Matthew Bird #782
Male 40-44
00:41:23.92
00:41:23.92
25
(180)
40-44
25
00:09:57.49
Male
180
GBR
7:11 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:13:42.95
109
11
83
00:01:08.35
254
23
182
00:26:32.61
376
61
310
221
1539
Melanie Speet
Melanie Speet #1539
Female 30-34
00:41:22.99
00:41:22.99
2
(31)
30-34
2
00:00:15.42
Female
31
Open Swim Stars
AUS
7:11 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:10:54.07
15
1
1
00:00:47.45
85
1
18
00:29:41.47
564
23
115
220
888
Chris Colman
Chris Colman #888
Male 45-49
00:41:22.98
00:41:22.98
30
(179)
45-49
30
00:10:05.34
Male
179
GBR
7:11 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:14:17.98
136
15
104
00:01:06.80
237
24
167
00:25:58.20
332
38
277
219
1020
Huai En Constance Tan
Huai En Constance Tan #1020
Female 20-24
00:41:17.13
00:41:17.13
4
(30)
20-24
4
00:08:57.01
Female
30
TriEdge
SIN
7:10 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:13:02.59
82
4
17
00:00:44.93
68
5
14
00:27:29.60
435
6
72
218
1520
Ayaka Faith Suzuki
Ayaka Faith Suzuki #1520
Female 25-29
00:41:14.47
00:41:14.47
4
(29)
25-29
4
00:04:37.57
Female
29
TriEdge
JPN
7:10 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:16:50.59
374
8
72
00:01:01.69
194
4
41
00:23:22.18
171
4
19
217
1135
Anna Tipping
Anna Tipping #1135
Female 45-49
00:41:09.20
00:41:09.20
6
(28)
45-49
6
00:06:11.26
Female
28
Singapore shufflers
NZL
7:09 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:14:31.74
150
5
30
00:00:53.74
137
3
27
00:25:43.71
315
7
40
216
861
Yohan Roiret
Yohan Roiret #861
Male 40-44
00:41:08.42
00:41:08.42
24
(178)
40-44
24
00:09:42.00
Male
178
FRA
7:09 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:07.81
194
18
150
00:01:09.46
260
25
188
00:24:51.14
262
37
220
215
686
Yutaka Sakashita
Yutaka Sakashita #686
Male 30-34
00:41:08.22
00:41:08.22
19
(177)
30-34
19
00:10:01.29
Male
177
Team Next Stage
JPN
7:09 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:17:51.94
471
57
358
00:00:41.47
44
4
31
00:22:34.80
139
14
115
214
1535
Agnieszka Najnigier-Pierzynowska
Agnieszka Najnigier-Pierzynowska #1535
Female 30-34
00:41:07.56
00:41:07.56
1
(27)
30-34
1
Female
27
POL
7:09 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:17:38.22
453
11
92
00:01:28.54
401
10
101
00:22:00.79
107
1
12
213
614
Nigel Ng
Nigel Ng #614
Male 20-24
00:41:07.53
00:41:07.53
36
(176)
20-24
36
00:11:21.23
Male
176
SIN
7:09 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:17:33.88
448
44
342
00:01:18.65
325
47
240
00:22:15.00
119
22
97
212
1345
Thijs Hupkes
Thijs Hupkes #1345
Male 35-39
00:41:07.22
00:41:07.22
28
(175)
35-39
28
00:12:53.41
Male
175
Hollandse Club
NED
7:09 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:14:34.54
153
19
116
00:02:08.45
630
61
451
00:24:24.23
234
33
195
211
1211
Sean Chin
Sean Chin #1211
Male 20-24
00:41:05.75
00:41:05.75
35
(174)
20-24
35
00:11:19.45
Male
174
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:08 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:38.40
241
25
189
00:00:39.12
24
5
18
00:24:48.22
257
38
215
210
855
Andrew Patterson
Andrew Patterson #855
Male 40-44
00:41:05.75
00:41:05.75
23
(173)
40-44
23
00:09:39.32
Male
173
7:08 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:53.39
378
50
292
00:01:13.14
279
26
201
00:22:59.21
156
14
131
209
1428
James Cook
James Cook #1428
Male 45-49
00:41:04.51
00:41:04.51
29
(172)
45-49
29
00:09:46.86
Male
172
GBR
7:08 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:16:25.05
341
43
265
00:01:55.29
569
56
407
00:22:44.16
147
18
123
208
1168
Guy Heywood
Guy Heywood #1168
Male 50-54
00:41:02.48
00:41:02.48
12
(171)
50-54
12
00:06:25.02
Male
171
AUS
7:08 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:16:52.11
377
19
291
00:01:05.66
225
11
157
00:23:04.70
159
10
134
207
1021
Charlene Tang
Charlene Tang #1021
Female 20-24
00:41:01.94
00:41:01.94
3
(26)
20-24
3
00:08:41.82
Female
26
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:08 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:14:05.07
127
6
26
00:00:55.45
144
9
31
00:26:01.41
338
3
43
206
1296
Ming Kwang Lau
Ming Kwang Lau #1296
Male 30-34
00:40:58.87
00:40:58.87
18
(170)
30-34
18
00:09:51.94
Male
170
SIN
7:07 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:46.90
261
27
205
00:00:57.37
162
9
111
00:24:14.58
226
23
188
205
755
Johan Pelissier
Johan Pelissier #755
Male 35-39
00:40:58.13
00:40:58.13
27
(169)
35-39
27
00:12:44.31
Male
169
MetaSport Club
FRA
7:07 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:15:56.39
281
35
221
00:01:11.98
272
22
194
00:23:49.75
199
29
166
204
1648
Harald Eltvedt
Harald Eltvedt #1648
Male 40-44
00:40:55.44
00:40:55.44
22
(168)
40-44
22
00:09:29.01
Male
168
Open Swim Stars
USA
7:07 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:11:24.12
26
3
20
00:01:14.52
290
30
211
00:28:16.79
483
75
382
203
1629
Rui Ti Ong
Rui Ti Ong #1629
Male 20-24
00:40:55.00
00:40:55.00
34
(167)
20-24
34
00:11:08.69
Male
167
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
7:06 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:52.33
272
30
214
00:00:51.77
125
27
85
00:24:10.89
221
35
184
202
1274
Zachary Tan
Zachary Tan #1274
Male 25-29
00:40:52.21
00:40:52.21
17
(166)
25-29
17
00:11:08.57
Male
166
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:06 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:11:59.41
38
5
32
00:00:45.75
72
6
50
00:28:07.04
474
36
375
201
940
Chee Hoe (William) Tan
Chee Hoe (William) Tan #940
Male 45-49
00:40:50.67
00:40:50.67
28
(165)
45-49
28
00:09:33.02
Male
165
SIN
7:06 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:14:34.87
154
20
117
00:01:18.05
319
34
236
00:24:57.74
269
33
225
200
1359
Paul Stewart
Paul Stewart #1359
Male 35-39
00:40:47.26
00:40:47.26
26
(164)
35-39
26
00:12:33.44
Male
164
NZL
7:05 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:17:10.80
411
43
315
00:01:14.78
294
25
214
00:22:21.67
127
19
105
199
1641
Nurdiansyah Nurdiansyah
Nurdiansyah Nurdiansyah #1641
Male 25-29
00:40:46.78
00:40:46.78
16
(163)
25-29
16
00:11:03.13
Male
163
IDN
7:05 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:15:31.67
227
18
177
00:00:47.11
83
8
57
00:24:27.99
236
21
197
198
810
Thierry Guerineau
Thierry Guerineau #810
Male 40-44
00:40:44.84
00:40:44.84
21
(162)
40-44
21
00:09:18.41
Male
162
FRA
7:05 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:10.35
311
37
244
00:01:01.98
198
16
139
00:23:32.50
185
18
155
197
1459
Lloyd Eastment
Lloyd Eastment #1459
Male 50-54
00:40:44.53
00:40:44.53
11
(161)
50-54
11
00:06:07.07
Male
161
AUS
7:05 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:12:48.06
74
5
55
00:01:43.18
502
28
359
00:26:13.28
352
19
293
196
732
Darren Ho
Darren Ho #732
Male 35-39
00:40:42.81
00:40:42.81
25
(160)
35-39
25
00:12:29.00
Male
160
SIN
7:04 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:15:50.49
270
33
212
00:01:35.20
447
40
317
00:23:17.12
166
26
140
195
896
Jean-Louis Guillaume-Combecave
Jean-Louis Guillaume-Combecave #896
Male 45-49
00:40:42.71
00:40:42.71
27
(159)
45-49
27
00:09:25.07
Male
159
FRA
7:04 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:14:15.58
133
14
101
00:01:17.92
317
33
234
00:25:09.20
278
34
233
194
1123
Nathalie Leger
Nathalie Leger #1123
Female 45-49
00:40:39.95
00:40:39.95
5
(25)
45-49
5
00:05:42.01
Female
25
TriEdge
FRA
UWCSEA East
7:04 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:16:15.59
321
8
58
00:01:01.84
196
5
42
00:23:22.51
173
3
20
193
695
Jeffrey Teo
Jeffrey Teo #695
Male 30-34
00:40:39.29
00:40:39.29
17
(158)
30-34
17
00:09:32.36
Male
158
SIN
7:04 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:17:23.15
433
54
332
00:00:59.81
182
12
128
00:22:16.32
123
13
101
192
856
Regis Paumier
Regis Paumier #856
Male 40-44
00:40:38.93
00:40:38.93
20
(157)
40-44
20
00:09:12.50
Male
157
TriEdge
FRA
7:04 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:34.83
235
24
184
00:01:00.95
190
14
134
00:24:03.15
212
26
177
191
619
Jian Hao Teh
Jian Hao Teh #619
Male 20-24
00:40:37.88
00:40:37.88
33
(156)
20-24
33
00:10:51.58
Male
156
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:03 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:47.62
264
29
207
00:00:51.60
123
26
83
00:23:58.66
208
33
173
190
700
Alexandre Van Aertryck
Alexandre Van Aertryck #700
Male 30-34
00:40:37.48
00:40:37.48
16
(155)
30-34
16
00:09:30.55
Male
155
FRA
7:03 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:32.62
229
24
178
00:01:12.96
278
24
200
00:23:51.89
203
20
170
189
780
Alister Beck
Alister Beck #780
Male 40-44
00:40:37.28
00:40:37.28
19
(154)
40-44
19
00:09:10.86
Male
154
GBR
7:03 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:15:11.41
199
20
154
00:00:56.01
151
8
104
00:24:29.86
237
30
198
188
616
Gerald Tan
Gerald Tan #616
Male 20-24
00:40:36.78
00:40:36.78
32
(153)
20-24
32
00:10:50.48
Male
153
SIN
7:03 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:06.67
303
34
236
00:00:58.71
172
34
119
00:23:31.40
183
30
153
1
2
3
...
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
20
21
Page 17 of 21 (1037 items)