The Kokoda Challenge
18 Jul 2015
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
96km
K48km
SB96km
JS48km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
22
23
24
Page 17 of 24 (1186 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team
Pace
Start
CP2
CP4 (weak comms)
CP5
CP6
CP7
CP8
CP10
CP11
CP12
Finish
611
2613
Jack Jones
Jack Jones #2613
KCYP
31:27:50
31:27:50
1
KCYP
1
Tweed KCYP
19:39 min/km
07:00:31
09:51:15
15:31:56
18:20:18
20:29:46
22:42:36
00:47:32
04:45:33
08:17:52
11:48:04
14:29:35
621
2621
Jack Ivers Bond
Jack Ivers Bond #2621
KCYP
31:27:55
31:27:55
6
KCYP
6
Tweed KCYP
19:39 min/km
07:00:33
09:51:16
15:31:53
18:20:04
20:30:11
22:43:19
00:47:44
04:44:50
08:18:28
11:48:06
14:29:40
615
2610
Alexis Briggs
Alexis Briggs #2610
KCYP
31:27:52
31:27:52
3
KCYP
3
Tweed KCYP
19:39 min/km
07:00:03
09:51:17
15:31:55
18:20:27
20:30:03
22:43:22
00:47:49
04:45:50
08:18:15
11:48:29
14:29:37
651
103
Dick Lucas
Dick Lucas #103
Mixed
32:03:22
32:03:22
213
Mixed
213
Saudade
20:02 min/km
07:03:41
09:51:17
14:19:28
17:16:30
19:37:03
21:59:15
00:14:18
04:28:19
07:40:44
12:09:18
15:07:04
617
2612
Tiffani Seaton
Tiffani Seaton #2612
KCYP
31:27:53
31:27:53
4
KCYP
4
Tweed KCYP
19:39 min/km
07:00:33
09:51:18
15:32:00
18:20:18
20:29:48
22:41:18
00:47:45
04:44:49
08:18:05
11:57:48
14:29:38
618
2617
Eirene Donnelly
Eirene Donnelly #2617
KCYP
31:27:53
31:27:53
5
KCYP
5
Tweed KCYP
19:39 min/km
07:00:34
09:51:21
15:31:56
18:20:15
20:30:04
22:42:20
00:47:44
04:45:47
08:18:24
11:49:25
14:29:38
620
2615
Ty Sheers
Ty Sheers #2615
KCYP
31:27:54
31:27:54
5
KCYP
5
Tweed KCYP
19:39 min/km
07:00:31
09:51:22
15:31:56
18:20:06
20:29:48
22:42:49
00:47:38
04:45:48
08:17:51
11:56:35
14:29:39
616
2619
Ryan Pollard
Ryan Pollard #2619
KCYP
31:27:52
31:27:52
3
KCYP
3
Tweed KCYP
19:39 min/km
07:00:40
09:51:28
15:32:01
18:20:23
20:30:26
22:42:05
00:48:58
04:46:52
08:18:50
11:59:29
14:29:37
775
2603
Matthew Purdy
Matthew Purdy #2603
KCYP
35:05:28
35:05:28
17
KCYP
17
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:36
09:51:30
14:44:47
17:57:44
21:00:09
23:46:56
03:09:37
07:42:11
10:58:32
15:17:20
18:07:13
652
101
Rick Lucas
Rick Lucas #101
Mixed
32:03:22
32:03:22
214
Mixed
214
Saudade
20:02 min/km
07:03:41
09:51:31
14:19:14
17:16:20
19:36:55
21:59:00
00:13:19
04:31:15
07:40:41
12:08:36
15:07:04
766
2635
Steph Ward
Steph Ward #2635
KCYP
35:05:09
35:05:09
10
KCYP
10
KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:37
09:51:33
14:44:39
17:57:35
20:59:58
23:46:52
03:09:46
07:41:33
10:57:58
15:14:15
18:06:54
862
Tony Mortimer
Tony Mortimer #862
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
4rons
min/km
07:03:01
09:51:33
16:00:37
19:39:39
623
2622
Karl Gregory
Karl Gregory #2622
KCYP
31:27:59
31:27:59
7
KCYP
7
Tweed KCYP
19:39 min/km
07:00:39
09:51:34
15:32:09
18:20:36
20:29:58
22:38:01
00:48:41
04:44:58
08:18:02
11:52:42
14:29:44
765
2605
Natasha Aletti
Natasha Aletti #2605
KCYP
35:05:09
35:05:09
9
KCYP
9
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:10
09:51:34
14:44:50
18:02:31
21:00:02
23:47:32
03:09:55
07:41:51
10:58:56
15:24:11
18:06:54
768
2595
Brooke Rivett
Brooke Rivett #2595
KCYP
35:05:13
35:05:13
11
KCYP
11
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:37
09:51:38
14:44:40
18:02:06
21:00:12
23:45:23
03:09:53
07:41:52
10:58:19
15:14:55
18:06:58
770
2597
Aidan Valentine
Aidan Valentine #2597
KCYP
35:05:14
35:05:14
14
KCYP
14
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:37
09:51:44
14:44:34
17:57:37
21:00:06
23:47:22
03:09:53
07:41:23
10:58:02
15:14:22
18:06:59
776
2598
Dakota Smith
Dakota Smith #2598
KCYP
35:05:28
35:05:28
15
KCYP
15
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:36
09:51:46
14:44:38
17:57:56
20:59:59
23:46:52
03:09:52
07:41:36
10:58:05
15:15:38
18:07:13
779
2607
Amy Thompson
Amy Thompson #2607
KCYP
35:05:29
35:05:29
16
KCYP
16
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:21
09:51:47
14:44:52
18:02:38
21:00:01
23:48:34
03:09:36
07:41:31
10:58:09
15:20:13
18:07:14
771
2606
Daniel Hollingshed
Daniel Hollingshed #2606
KCYP
35:05:14
35:05:14
15
KCYP
15
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:24
09:51:53
14:44:51
18:00:31
21:00:21
23:46:48
03:09:46
07:41:34
10:58:24
15:15:15
18:06:59
774
2596
Celine Wienand
Celine Wienand #2596
KCYP
35:05:27
35:05:27
14
KCYP
14
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:23
09:51:53
14:44:44
17:57:51
21:00:11
23:48:38
03:09:54
07:41:40
10:58:16
15:14:38
18:07:12
769
2608
Roslyn Rea
Roslyn Rea #2608
KCYP
35:05:14
35:05:14
12
KCYP
12
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:40
09:51:54
14:44:43
18:02:26
20:59:50
23:41:30
03:09:33
07:41:37
10:58:45
15:14:45
18:06:59
861
Andrew Ward
Andrew Ward #861
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
4rons
min/km
07:02:59
09:51:54
16:00:27
19:39:25
773
2604
Bayylee Witute
Bayylee Witute #2604
KCYP
35:05:18
35:05:18
13
KCYP
13
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:01
09:51:54
14:44:40
18:02:24
21:00:19
23:41:35
03:09:42
07:41:27
10:58:14
15:26:09
18:07:03
864
Mark Ramage
Mark Ramage #864
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
4rons
min/km
07:02:58
09:51:56
16:00:30
19:39:34
772
2600
Ryan Wilson
Ryan Wilson #2600
KCYP
35:05:17
35:05:17
16
KCYP
16
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:21
09:51:56
14:44:41
18:02:32
21:00:05
23:41:43
03:09:51
07:41:35
10:58:25
15:24:00
18:07:02
2609
Braedyn Simmons
Braedyn Simmons #2609
KCYP
DNF
DNF
KCYP
Gold Coast KCYP
min/km
07:00:38
09:51:57
14:44:51
18:02:27
21:00:21
23:53:13
03:29:06
777
2599
Joel Baxter
Joel Baxter #2599
KCYP
35:05:28
35:05:28
18
KCYP
18
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:38
09:51:58
14:44:41
17:58:03
21:00:15
23:41:25
03:10:01
07:41:57
10:58:42
15:18:49
18:07:13
778
2602
Lachlan Bartlett
Lachlan Bartlett #2602
KCYP
35:05:29
35:05:29
19
KCYP
19
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:21
09:51:59
14:44:58
18:02:18
20:59:57
23:49:48
03:09:43
07:41:32
10:58:47
15:14:30
18:07:14
594
Ken Orme
Ken Orme #594
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
All TORK
min/km
07:03:58
09:51:59
15:15:43
596
Gary Taylor
Gary Taylor #596
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
All TORK
min/km
07:03:56
09:52:01
15:15:40
18:26:16
21:11:43
00:15:54
03:53:11
863
Peter Willaton
Peter Willaton #863
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
4rons
min/km
07:02:43
09:52:01
16:05:06
595
Jessica Taylor
Jessica Taylor #595
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
All TORK
min/km
07:03:29
09:52:02
15:15:35
18:26:16
21:11:34
00:16:33
593
Eric Roberts
Eric Roberts #593
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
All TORK
min/km
07:03:56
09:52:02
15:15:37
18:26:22
21:11:15
00:15:57
03:53:18
767
2601
Paul Deguara
Paul Deguara #2601
KCYP
35:05:10
35:05:10
13
KCYP
13
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:00
09:52:02
14:45:02
18:02:22
20:59:51
23:41:44
03:09:40
07:41:40
10:58:18
15:14:32
18:06:55
716
838
Emily Rendell
Emily Rendell #838
Mixed
33:21:53
33:21:53
150
Mixed
150
Fitageous - Anzac Spirit
20:51 min/km
07:04:42
09:52:06
15:07:27
18:40:43
21:23:02
00:13:43
02:43:33
06:29:55
09:30:28
13:20:02
16:26:35
610
643
Greg Sing
Greg Sing #643
Men
31:23:25
31:23:25
141
Men
141
Team Laurie Lawrence Swim School
19:37 min/km
07:02:51
09:52:11
14:39:39
17:34:00
20:08:32
22:38:28
00:58:28
04:40:46
07:35:22
11:17:25
14:26:16
680
1162
Katharine Chapman
Katharine Chapman #1162
Mixed
32:36:50
32:36:50
140
Mixed
140
Nutty Trail Mix
20:23 min/km
07:04:15
09:52:11
14:47:31
18:02:44
20:24:53
23:37:25
02:43:50
06:40:06
09:39:45
13:01:17
15:41:06
609
642
David Cawthorne
David Cawthorne #642
Men
31:23:16
31:23:16
140
Men
140
Team Laurie Lawrence Swim School
19:37 min/km
07:02:53
09:52:12
14:39:39
17:25:51
20:08:35
22:36:00
00:29:27
04:15:12
06:53:01
10:33:34
14:26:09
715
839
Caroline Rendell
Caroline Rendell #839
Mixed
33:21:52
33:21:52
149
Mixed
149
Fitageous - Anzac Spirit
20:51 min/km
07:04:44
09:52:12
15:07:28
18:42:47
21:22:59
00:12:41
02:43:43
06:30:46
09:30:00
13:22:52
16:26:36
648
931
Bridgette Mair
Bridgette Mair #931
Women
31:54:58
31:54:58
43
Women
43
Running Scared
19:56 min/km
07:02:59
09:52:21
14:13:39
17:27:25
19:48:42
22:28:34
00:33:59
05:26:49
08:30:37
12:09:46
14:57:58
646
929
Sarah Steeden
Sarah Steeden #929
Women
31:54:33
31:54:33
41
Women
41
Running Scared
19:56 min/km
07:03:24
09:52:22
14:13:40
17:27:22
19:48:44
22:28:39
00:33:55
05:26:48
08:30:36
12:09:41
14:57:57
608
644
Craig Parsons
Craig Parsons #644
Men
31:22:57
31:22:57
139
Men
139
Team Laurie Lawrence Swim School
19:36 min/km
07:03:19
09:52:24
14:39:43
17:33:59
20:08:30
22:38:06
00:49:45
04:39:13
07:36:19
11:20:06
14:26:16
740
1033
Belinda Lee
Belinda Lee #1033
Mixed
33:54:08
33:54:08
157
Mixed
157
Long Long Wokabout
21:11 min/km
07:02:44
09:52:24
15:35:52
19:43:24
23:04:59
01:34:05
04:24:04
08:09:06
10:50:26
14:28:15
16:56:52
607
641
Tony Moers
Tony Moers #641
Men
31:22:49
31:22:49
138
Men
138
Team Laurie Lawrence Swim School
19:36 min/km
07:03:18
09:52:26
14:39:39
17:26:18
20:08:25
22:35:56
00:29:23
04:09:32
06:52:52
10:32:29
14:26:08
647
930
Tania Boal
Tania Boal #930
Women
31:54:35
31:54:35
42
Women
42
Running Scared
19:56 min/km
07:03:22
09:52:27
14:13:36
17:27:26
19:48:40
22:28:36
00:33:58
05:26:45
08:30:44
12:13:11
14:57:58
649
932
Chelsea Emery
Chelsea Emery #932
Women
31:54:58
31:54:58
44
Women
44
Running Scared
19:56 min/km
07:03:00
09:52:28
14:13:41
17:27:23
19:48:38
22:28:46
00:34:03
05:26:51
08:30:41
12:09:46
14:57:59
454
991
Ashleigh Kerr
Ashleigh Kerr #991
Mixed
29:21:58
29:21:58
85
Mixed
85
Generation FREEDOM
18:21 min/km
07:03:40
09:52:28
14:33:46
17:32:46
19:39:57
22:18:05
00:01:55
03:57:51
06:35:44
10:20:58
12:25:39
1035
Maksim Satschuk
Maksim Satschuk #1035
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Long Long Wokabout
min/km
07:01:45
09:52:33
15:35:49
19:43:44
23:05:03
442
989
Andrew Gill
Andrew Gill #989
Mixed
29:17:30
29:17:30
151
Mixed
151
Generation FREEDOM
18:18 min/km
07:08:08
09:52:35
14:33:57
17:32:45
19:39:57
22:11:15
00:01:51
03:57:51
06:35:42
10:21:02
12:25:39
453
990
Danya Gill
Danya Gill #990
Mixed
29:21:58
29:21:58
84
Mixed
84
Generation FREEDOM
18:21 min/km
07:03:41
09:52:37
14:33:50
17:32:47
19:39:55
22:11:19
00:01:58
03:57:54
06:35:46
10:21:06
12:25:39
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
22
23
24
Page 17 of 24 (1186 items)
© 2023