The Kokoda Challenge
18 Jul 2015
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
96km
K48km
SB96km
JS48km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
22
23
24
Page 17 of 24 (1186 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team
Pace
Start
CP2
CP4 (weak comms)
CP5
CP6
CP7
CP8
CP10
CP11
CP12
Finish
385
526
Roger Joy
Roger Joy #526
Men
28:27:37
28:27:37
98
Men
98
Sweat Monkey One
17:47 min/km
07:02:51
09:26:42
13:39:29
16:32:54
18:52:06
21:12:08
23:11:38
02:50:50
05:35:35
09:02:37
11:30:28
386
528
Allan Trudgian
Allan Trudgian #528
Men
28:27:37
28:27:37
99
Men
99
Sweat Monkey One
17:47 min/km
07:02:50
09:26:53
13:39:28
16:32:53
18:52:02
21:12:07
23:11:44
02:47:56
05:35:32
09:02:36
11:30:27
79
1000
Alex Carter
Alex Carter #1000
Mixed
20:36:04
20:36:04
24
Mixed
24
Sweat Monkey Three
12:52 min/km
07:02:54
08:52:36
12:11:56
14:20:48
15:54:24
17:31:11
18:51:51
21:33:46
23:23:30
01:44:49
03:38:58
80
999
Matt Dykes
Matt Dykes #999
Mixed
20:36:06
20:36:06
25
Mixed
25
Sweat Monkey Three
12:52 min/km
07:02:50
08:52:43
12:11:57
14:20:49
15:54:21
17:31:11
18:51:44
21:32:12
23:23:21
01:44:40
03:38:57
81
997
Justin Greger
Justin Greger #997
Mixed
20:36:06
20:36:06
26
Mixed
26
Sweat Monkey Three
12:52 min/km
07:02:50
08:52:35
12:11:53
14:20:48
15:54:18
17:31:05
18:51:43
21:33:49
23:23:30
01:44:45
03:38:57
82
998
Sam Yarnold
Sam Yarnold #998
Mixed
20:36:27
20:36:27
5
Mixed
5
Sweat Monkey Three
12:52 min/km
07:02:29
08:52:35
12:11:57
14:20:46
15:54:16
17:31:12
18:51:43
21:32:27
23:23:20
01:44:43
03:38:57
648
Michelle Tornabene
Michelle Tornabene #648
Women
DNF
DNF
Women
sweat monkey two
min/km
07:03:51
09:35:22
13:52:39
16:43:26
19:08:43
278
645
Stevie Greger
Stevie Greger #645
Women
27:08:28
27:08:28
24
Women
24
sweat monkey two
16:57 min/km
07:03:53
09:35:18
13:52:39
16:46:55
19:08:47
21:17:48
22:52:42
02:11:48
04:40:44
08:00:39
10:12:21
279
646
Liana Joy
Liana Joy #646
Women
27:08:29
27:08:29
25
Women
25
sweat monkey two
16:57 min/km
07:03:52
09:35:04
13:52:35
16:40:51
19:08:38
21:17:34
22:52:36
02:11:08
04:35:26
07:55:35
10:12:21
283
647
Monique Nacsa
Monique Nacsa #647
Women
27:10:36
27:10:36
26
Women
26
sweat monkey two
16:59 min/km
07:01:45
09:35:27
13:52:39
16:41:08
19:08:40
21:17:46
22:52:35
02:11:36
04:35:25
07:55:34
10:12:21
571
700
Peta Bath
Peta Bath #700
Mixed
30:59:50
30:59:50
117
Mixed
117
Taf Trekkers
19:22 min/km
07:04:43
09:56:10
14:37:51
17:43:13
20:05:05
22:33:51
00:39:41
05:01:16
07:48:16
11:24:06
14:04:34
572
698
Chloe Campbell
Chloe Campbell #698
Mixed
30:59:52
30:59:52
118
Mixed
118
Taf Trekkers
19:22 min/km
07:04:42
09:59:16
14:37:37
17:43:11
20:05:01
22:33:52
00:39:54
05:01:14
07:48:13
11:19:19
14:04:35
573
697
Scott Winkelman
Scott Winkelman #697
Mixed
31:00:23
31:00:23
189
Mixed
189
Taf Trekkers
19:22 min/km
07:04:11
10:00:01
14:37:33
17:42:52
20:04:54
22:33:39
00:39:40
04:58:36
07:48:03
11:17:29
14:04:35
574
699
Alison King
Alison King #699
Mixed
31:00:26
31:00:26
119
Mixed
119
Taf Trekkers
19:22 min/km
07:04:10
09:59:00
14:37:41
17:43:16
20:05:11
22:33:56
00:39:57
05:00:00
07:48:42
11:22:37
14:04:36
264
Amy Sandilands
Amy Sandilands #264
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
TAIPANS
min/km
07:01:45
10:08:22
15:16:31
604
263
Daniel Heald
Daniel Heald #263
Mixed
31:18:18
31:18:18
202
Mixed
202
TAIPANS
19:33 min/km
07:03:12
10:08:32
15:16:29
18:20:22
20:45:13
23:24:07
01:48:36
06:08:20
08:34:53
12:17:11
14:21:31
605
262
Tim Mackew
Tim Mackew #262
Mixed
31:18:19
31:18:19
203
Mixed
203
TAIPANS
19:33 min/km
07:03:10
10:08:36
15:16:26
18:20:21
20:45:11
23:24:08
01:48:28
06:08:14
08:34:55
12:17:21
14:21:30
606
261
Allan Sandilands
Allan Sandilands #261
Mixed
31:19:45
31:19:45
204
Mixed
204
TAIPANS
19:34 min/km
07:01:45
10:10:00
15:16:29
18:20:32
20:45:04
23:24:02
01:48:33
06:08:20
08:34:50
12:17:16
14:21:30
1189
Heath Greene
Heath Greene #1189
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
Take a Hike!
min/km
07:01:45
09:53:50
14:27:25
17:43:30
20:09:08
22:43:45
00:21:31
04:22:50
07:40:32
11:17:18
14:05:55
1192
Codie Hair
Codie Hair #1192
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
Take a Hike!
min/km
07:01:45
09:53:39
14:27:27
17:41:17
20:09:31
588
1191
Korey Gendron
Korey Gendron #1191
Men
31:04:10
31:04:10
134
Men
134
Take a Hike!
19:25 min/km
07:01:45
09:53:52
14:27:39
17:41:01
20:09:09
22:43:40
00:21:12
04:24:12
07:40:16
11:17:03
14:05:55
589
1190
David Gant
David Gant #1190
Men
31:04:11
31:04:11
135
Men
135
Take a Hike!
19:25 min/km
07:01:45
09:53:50
14:28:32
17:41:14
20:09:15
22:43:46
00:21:50
04:24:53
07:40:45
11:17:28
14:05:56
798
567
Courtney West
Courtney West #567
Mixed
35:42:26
35:42:26
168
Mixed
168
Tango Whiskey 96
22:19 min/km
07:04:26
10:10:25
15:24:04
18:55:24
22:00:11
00:55:46
04:23:15
08:58:58
12:07:08
15:52:10
18:46:53
799
565
Cameron Toomey
Cameron Toomey #565
Mixed
35:42:28
35:42:28
248
Mixed
248
Tango Whiskey 96
22:19 min/km
07:04:25
10:10:44
15:23:57
18:55:12
21:59:58
00:50:20
04:23:33
08:58:23
12:07:03
15:55:29
18:46:53
800
566
Katharine Toomey
Katharine Toomey #566
Mixed
35:42:56
35:42:56
169
Mixed
169
Tango Whiskey 96
22:19 min/km
07:03:56
10:10:26
15:23:57
18:55:27
21:59:57
00:55:51
04:23:36
08:58:56
12:07:05
15:54:13
18:46:53
801
568
Scott West
Scott West #568
Mixed
35:42:58
35:42:58
249
Mixed
249
Tango Whiskey 96
22:19 min/km
07:03:56
10:10:27
15:23:59
18:55:28
22:00:06
00:50:15
04:23:19
08:58:56
12:07:06
15:51:59
18:46:54
636
Jacqui Copley
Jacqui Copley #636
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Team Altitude
min/km
07:04:48
09:23:13
13:26:43
16:12:46
18:42:05
20:49:41
22:22:07
182
634
Russell Cooper
Russell Cooper #634
Mixed
25:28:12
25:28:12
66
Mixed
66
Team Altitude
15:55 min/km
07:04:47
09:23:06
13:26:39
16:13:26
18:41:49
20:40:10
22:21:56
01:57:19
04:04:47
06:47:41
08:32:59
183
633
Kevin Chau
Kevin Chau #633
Mixed
25:28:12
25:28:12
67
Mixed
67
Team Altitude
15:55 min/km
07:04:48
09:23:07
13:26:38
16:12:47
18:42:01
20:49:37
22:22:03
01:57:23
04:04:50
06:47:21
08:33:00
184
635
Sharon Whitehead
Sharon Whitehead #635
Mixed
25:28:12
25:28:12
21
Mixed
21
Team Altitude
15:55 min/km
07:04:47
09:23:08
13:26:39
16:13:22
18:42:03
20:40:09
22:22:06
01:57:36
04:04:50
06:47:45
08:33:00
813
Nathan Perkins
Nathan Perkins #813
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Team Aquenta
min/km
07:02:44
10:08:56
15:12:06
19:36:44
00:28:19
03:12:07
05:29:46
814
Ning An
Ning An #814
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Team Aquenta
min/km
07:02:43
10:08:50
15:12:02
19:36:40
00:28:14
03:12:15
05:29:54
815
Adam Chase-Currier
Adam Chase-Currier #815
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Team Aquenta
min/km
07:02:43
10:06:02
15:12:11
19:36:51
00:28:17
816
Dafydd Griffiths
Dafydd Griffiths #816
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Team Aquenta
min/km
07:03:08
09:58:00
15:12:00
19:36:50
00:28:09
03:12:16
05:29:46
422
1196
Joanne Waldock
Joanne Waldock #1196
Mixed
28:54:59
28:54:59
74
Mixed
74
Team Awesome
18:04 min/km
07:02:04
09:22:13
13:30:50
16:19:04
18:21:33
20:31:31
22:46:24
02:11:14
04:43:51
08:28:46
11:57:04
423
1195
Dale Forman
Dale Forman #1195
Mixed
28:55:34
28:55:34
142
Mixed
142
Team Awesome
18:04 min/km
07:02:19
09:22:16
13:30:45
16:19:03
18:21:25
20:31:33
22:46:28
02:10:38
04:43:00
08:36:59
11:57:54
424
1194
Camellia Idzikowski
Camellia Idzikowski #1194
Mixed
28:55:37
28:55:37
75
Mixed
75
Team Awesome
18:04 min/km
07:02:20
09:22:15
13:30:48
16:19:03
18:21:27
20:31:37
22:46:26
02:10:34
04:43:48
08:37:00
11:57:57
425
1193
Ursula Hannigan
Ursula Hannigan #1193
Mixed
28:56:12
28:56:12
76
Mixed
76
Team Awesome
18:05 min/km
07:01:45
09:22:10
13:30:43
16:18:59
18:21:31
20:31:40
22:46:26
02:10:32
04:43:09
08:41:35
11:57:57
31
146
John Saunders
John Saunders #146
Mixed
18:17:52
18:17:52
8
Mixed
8
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:51
08:49:14
11:41:44
13:34:48
15:09:40
16:12:17
17:30:54
19:59:53
21:35:12
23:37:46
01:20:43
32
148
Tina Kirwan
Tina Kirwan #148
Mixed
18:17:52
18:17:52
2
Mixed
2
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:50
08:49:02
11:41:35
13:35:41
15:09:30
16:12:07
17:31:13
19:55:42
21:34:21
23:37:27
01:20:43
33
145
Wayne Fogden
Wayne Fogden #145
Mixed
18:17:53
18:17:53
9
Mixed
9
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:49
08:49:16
11:41:41
13:34:47
15:09:37
16:12:12
17:30:55
19:58:27
21:34:16
23:37:50
01:20:42
34
147
Allan Mains
Allan Mains #147
Mixed
18:17:55
18:17:55
10
Mixed
10
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:47
08:48:54
11:41:42
13:34:45
15:09:38
16:12:04
17:31:15
19:55:43
21:34:02
23:37:35
01:20:43
912
Mark Kearns
Mark Kearns #912
Mixed
DNS
DNS
Mixed
Team Cheetah 2
min/km
462
911
Chris Miekus
Chris Miekus #911
Mixed
29:24:45
29:24:45
156
Mixed
156
Team Cheetah 2
18:22 min/km
07:02:16
09:43:59
13:54:48
16:41:58
18:55:28
21:44:09
00:27:44
03:43:42
06:35:38
10:08:28
12:27:02
463
910
Emma Mccann
Emma Mccann #910
Mixed
29:24:47
29:24:47
87
Mixed
87
Team Cheetah 2
18:22 min/km
07:02:15
09:43:56
13:54:45
16:41:54
18:55:26
21:49:43
00:27:38
03:42:51
06:35:35
10:07:19
12:27:02
465
909
Shane Ford
Shane Ford #909
Mixed
29:24:47
29:24:47
158
Mixed
158
Team Cheetah 2
18:22 min/km
07:02:16
09:43:56
13:54:50
16:41:52
18:55:23
21:44:00
00:27:45
03:43:01
06:35:36
10:07:17
12:27:03
477
552
"Chris ""beast""" Lawler
"Chris ""beast""" Lawler #552
Mixed
29:37:30
29:37:30
167
Mixed
167
Team Crazy
18:30 min/km
07:02:02
09:06:45
13:07:47
15:59:59
18:07:40
21:09:47
23:11:00
03:59:53
06:51:27
10:05:04
12:39:33
478
550
Zoe Miller
Zoe Miller #550
Mixed
29:37:31
29:37:31
91
Mixed
91
Team Crazy
18:30 min/km
07:02:02
09:06:42
13:07:48
15:59:58
18:07:36
21:09:53
23:11:16
04:00:00
06:51:27
10:05:08
12:39:34
479
551
Dan Andrikis
Dan Andrikis #551
Mixed
29:37:34
29:37:34
168
Mixed
168
Team Crazy
18:30 min/km
07:02:01
09:06:44
13:07:45
15:59:37
18:07:32
21:09:28
23:11:15
03:58:16
06:51:32
10:05:02
12:39:36
483
549
Nathan Woodcock
Nathan Woodcock #549
Mixed
29:37:44
29:37:44
171
Mixed
171
Team Crazy
18:31 min/km
07:01:51
09:06:45
13:07:50
15:59:42
18:07:43
21:09:40
23:11:03
03:57:51
06:51:31
10:05:03
12:39:36
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
22
23
24
Page 17 of 24 (1186 items)
© 2023