The Kokoda Challenge
18 Jul 2015
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
96km
K48km
SB96km
JS48km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
22
23
24
Page 16 of 24 (1186 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team
Pace
Start
CP2
CP4 (weak comms)
CP5
CP6
CP7
CP8
CP10
CP11
CP12
Finish
673
2633
Jody McLeod
Jody McLeod #2633
KCYP
32:35:27
32:35:27
8
KCYP
8
Toowoomba KCYP
20:22 min/km
07:00:42
09:48:21
14:36:06
17:40:20
20:19:41
22:57:07
01:13:16
05:37:52
08:30:42
12:33:36
15:37:12
675
2634
Grant Summersfield
Grant Summersfield #2634
KCYP
32:35:27
32:35:27
11
KCYP
11
KCYP
20:22 min/km
07:00:41
09:48:28
14:36:07
17:40:14
20:21:55
22:48:35
01:13:24
05:37:51
08:30:48
12:27:21
15:37:12
671
2625
Samuel Penhaligon
Samuel Penhaligon #2625
KCYP
32:35:24
32:35:24
8
KCYP
8
Toowoomba KCYP
20:22 min/km
07:00:26
09:47:29
14:36:08
17:40:16
20:19:18
22:48:17
01:13:11
05:37:51
08:30:11
12:33:18
15:37:09
674
2627
Jordon Waters
Jordon Waters #2627
KCYP
32:35:27
32:35:27
10
KCYP
10
Toowoomba KCYP
20:22 min/km
07:00:42
09:48:24
14:36:09
17:40:30
20:19:25
22:49:17
01:12:56
05:37:21
08:30:41
12:33:21
15:37:12
2628
Grace Trevelle
Grace Trevelle #2628
KCYP
DNF
DNF
KCYP
Toowoomba KCYP
min/km
07:00:40
09:48:10
14:36:10
672
2626
Hamish Brown
Hamish Brown #2626
KCYP
32:35:27
32:35:27
9
KCYP
9
Toowoomba KCYP
20:22 min/km
07:00:26
09:48:43
14:36:14
17:40:27
20:19:17
22:48:47
01:13:12
05:38:36
08:30:08
12:33:41
15:37:12
677
2631
Chris Thannhauser
Chris Thannhauser #2631
KCYP
32:35:30
32:35:30
1
KCYP
1
Toowoomba KCYP
20:22 min/km
07:00:26
09:47:21
14:36:15
17:40:25
20:19:41
22:49:26
01:13:24
05:38:31
08:33:14
12:34:05
15:37:15
573
697
Scott Winkelman
Scott Winkelman #697
Mixed
31:00:23
31:00:23
189
Mixed
189
Taf Trekkers
19:22 min/km
07:04:11
10:00:01
14:37:33
17:42:52
20:04:54
22:33:39
00:39:40
04:58:36
07:48:03
11:17:29
14:04:35
572
698
Chloe Campbell
Chloe Campbell #698
Mixed
30:59:52
30:59:52
118
Mixed
118
Taf Trekkers
19:22 min/km
07:04:42
09:59:16
14:37:37
17:43:11
20:05:01
22:33:52
00:39:54
05:01:14
07:48:13
11:19:19
14:04:35
574
699
Alison King
Alison King #699
Mixed
31:00:26
31:00:26
119
Mixed
119
Taf Trekkers
19:22 min/km
07:04:10
09:59:00
14:37:41
17:43:16
20:05:11
22:33:56
00:39:57
05:00:00
07:48:42
11:22:37
14:04:36
571
700
Peta Bath
Peta Bath #700
Mixed
30:59:50
30:59:50
117
Mixed
117
Taf Trekkers
19:22 min/km
07:04:43
09:56:10
14:37:51
17:43:13
20:05:05
22:33:51
00:39:41
05:01:16
07:48:16
11:24:06
14:04:34
719
236
Jacqui Clenton
Jacqui Clenton #236
Women
33:25:19
33:25:19
51
Women
51
She Devils
20:53 min/km
07:04:10
09:47:33
14:38:10
17:58:03
20:25:20
23:21:32
02:31:02
06:35:40
11:43:39
14:38:49
16:29:29
722
233
Andrina Tribbeck
Andrina Tribbeck #233
Women
33:25:23
33:25:23
53
Women
53
She Devils
20:53 min/km
07:04:08
09:59:23
14:38:10
17:57:58
20:25:31
23:15:34
02:30:55
06:35:46
11:43:39
14:38:44
16:29:31
720
234
Jo-ann Norton
Jo-ann Norton #234
Women
33:25:20
33:25:20
52
Women
52
She Devils
20:53 min/km
07:04:09
09:59:25
14:38:11
17:58:11
20:25:23
23:15:30
02:30:54
06:35:48
11:43:44
14:38:45
16:29:29
235
Tina Ikin
Tina Ikin #235
Women
DNF
DNF
Women
She Devils
min/km
07:04:10
09:59:28
14:38:15
17:58:06
20:25:26
23:15:32
02:31:14
06:35:46
14:38:53
16:29:31
516
Tyler Giles
Tyler Giles #516
Family
DNF
DNF
Family
Bush Wact
min/km
07:01:46
09:54:44
14:38:27
18:16:25
20:59:09
23:38:30
01:36:04
515
Craig Giles
Craig Giles #515
Family
DNF
DNF
Family
Bush Wact
min/km
07:01:56
09:54:33
14:38:43
18:16:40
20:59:06
23:43:19
01:36:34
513
Wayne Middleton
Wayne Middleton #513
Family
DNF
DNF
Family
Bush Wact
min/km
07:01:56
09:54:46
14:38:48
18:16:45
20:59:14
514
Asher Middleton
Asher Middleton #514
Family
DNF
DNF
Family
Bush Wact
min/km
07:01:46
09:54:45
14:38:48
18:16:35
20:59:11
23:38:30
02:05:21
607
641
Tony Moers
Tony Moers #641
Men
31:22:49
31:22:49
138
Men
138
Team Laurie Lawrence Swim School
19:36 min/km
07:03:18
09:52:26
14:39:39
17:26:18
20:08:25
22:35:56
00:29:23
04:09:32
06:52:52
10:32:29
14:26:08
609
642
David Cawthorne
David Cawthorne #642
Men
31:23:16
31:23:16
140
Men
140
Team Laurie Lawrence Swim School
19:37 min/km
07:02:53
09:52:12
14:39:39
17:25:51
20:08:35
22:36:00
00:29:27
04:15:12
06:53:01
10:33:34
14:26:09
610
643
Greg Sing
Greg Sing #643
Men
31:23:25
31:23:25
141
Men
141
Team Laurie Lawrence Swim School
19:37 min/km
07:02:51
09:52:11
14:39:39
17:34:00
20:08:32
22:38:28
00:58:28
04:40:46
07:35:22
11:17:25
14:26:16
608
644
Craig Parsons
Craig Parsons #644
Men
31:22:57
31:22:57
139
Men
139
Team Laurie Lawrence Swim School
19:36 min/km
07:03:19
09:52:24
14:39:43
17:33:59
20:08:30
22:38:06
00:49:45
04:39:13
07:36:19
11:20:06
14:26:16
666
405
Jeanette Buchanan
Jeanette Buchanan #405
Family
32:33:15
32:33:15
11
Family
11
Whingeing Survivors
20:20 min/km
07:03:38
09:39:10
14:41:26
17:32:36
19:52:56
22:35:16
01:11:16
04:58:34
08:24:15
12:26:32
15:36:54
667
406
Jill Wischnevsky
Jill Wischnevsky #406
Family
32:33:40
32:33:40
12
Family
12
Whingeing Survivors
20:21 min/km
07:03:11
09:39:09
14:41:30
17:32:38
19:52:52
22:35:14
01:11:03
04:51:20
08:24:18
12:26:34
15:36:52
669
407
Steve Hart
Steve Hart #407
Family
32:33:45
32:33:45
18
Family
18
Whingeing Survivors
20:21 min/km
07:03:09
09:39:27
14:41:30
17:32:38
19:52:55
22:35:28
01:11:15
04:51:23
08:24:22
12:26:29
15:36:55
668
408
Jacob Buchanan
Jacob Buchanan #408
Family
32:33:42
32:33:42
17
Family
17
Whingeing Survivors
20:21 min/km
07:03:11
09:39:29
14:41:33
17:32:47
19:52:59
22:36:15
01:11:30
05:01:42
08:22:06
12:26:37
15:36:53
1125
Chris Moffat
Chris Moffat #1125
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
Suck it Up and Shuffle On
min/km
07:07:10
09:40:42
14:42:49
18:13:23
20:52:41
00:01:47
1126
Shannon Carey
Shannon Carey #1126
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
Suck it Up and Shuffle On
min/km
07:07:06
09:40:49
14:42:49
18:13:16
20:52:35
00:01:47
02:34:22
07:13:07
10:21:03
1127
Michael Kidman
Michael Kidman #1127
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
Suck it Up and Shuffle On
min/km
07:07:12
09:40:45
14:42:50
18:13:18
20:52:38
00:01:34
02:34:19
07:13:20
10:21:33
656
393
Frances Smyth
Frances Smyth #393
Mixed
32:10:09
32:10:09
138
Mixed
138
Go 4 It 2
20:06 min/km
07:02:41
09:45:06
14:43:09
18:19:21
20:55:18
23:33:42
01:37:55
06:15:05
08:55:06
12:33:54
15:12:50
655
394
Emma Mcleod
Emma Mcleod #394
Mixed
32:10:09
32:10:09
137
Mixed
137
Go 4 It 2
20:06 min/km
07:02:42
09:45:03
14:43:09
18:19:33
20:55:32
23:33:44
01:37:58
06:14:23
08:55:55
12:33:47
15:12:51
657
396
Tania Carlson
Tania Carlson #396
Mixed
32:10:10
32:10:10
139
Mixed
139
Go 4 It 2
20:06 min/km
07:02:41
09:45:07
14:43:11
18:19:28
20:55:22
23:33:43
01:37:57
06:14:27
08:54:33
12:33:52
15:12:51
654
395
David Mcleod
David Mcleod #395
Mixed
32:10:08
32:10:08
215
Mixed
215
Go 4 It 2
20:06 min/km
07:02:43
09:45:06
14:43:14
18:19:42
20:56:50
23:33:44
01:38:03
06:15:02
08:55:28
12:33:40
15:12:51
1099
Nicholas Walker
Nicholas Walker #1099
Mixed
Query
Query
Mixed
Ewing's Sarcomanators
min/km
07:04:33
09:36:03
14:43:16
18:31:41
21:55:25
00:48:25
03:17:33
08:43:30
13:01:45
1098
Shaun Weatherall
Shaun Weatherall #1098
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Ewing's Sarcomanators
min/km
07:04:40
09:36:11
14:43:19
18:31:44
21:55:28
00:47:53
03:17:42
08:43:29
1100
Stef Burson
Stef Burson #1100
Mixed
Query
Query
Mixed
Ewing's Sarcomanators
min/km
07:04:57
09:36:18
14:43:21
18:31:43
21:55:22
00:48:19
03:17:41
08:43:43
13:01:46
1097
Erin Weatherall
Erin Weatherall #1097
Mixed
Query
Query
Mixed
Ewing's Sarcomanators
min/km
07:04:36
09:35:35
14:43:26
18:31:38
21:55:26
00:48:16
03:17:44
08:43:43
13:01:50
733
626
Marg Turner
Marg Turner #626
Mixed
33:37:14
33:37:14
154
Mixed
154
Kokoda Krawlers
21:00 min/km
07:03:24
09:40:55
14:43:51
18:04:28
21:03:33
23:58:26
02:41:44
07:53:21
11:32:18
14:18:41
16:40:39
734
625
Bryan Leong
Bryan Leong #625
Mixed
33:37:15
33:37:15
230
Mixed
230
Kokoda Krawlers
21:00 min/km
07:03:25
09:35:57
14:44:09
18:04:24
21:03:29
23:59:13
02:51:04
07:55:15
11:32:22
14:18:44
16:40:40
770
2597
Aidan Valentine
Aidan Valentine #2597
KCYP
35:05:14
35:05:14
14
KCYP
14
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:37
09:51:44
14:44:34
17:57:37
21:00:06
23:47:22
03:09:53
07:41:23
10:58:02
15:14:22
18:06:59
776
2598
Dakota Smith
Dakota Smith #2598
KCYP
35:05:28
35:05:28
15
KCYP
15
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:36
09:51:46
14:44:38
17:57:56
20:59:59
23:46:52
03:09:52
07:41:36
10:58:05
15:15:38
18:07:13
766
2635
Steph Ward
Steph Ward #2635
KCYP
35:05:09
35:05:09
10
KCYP
10
KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:37
09:51:33
14:44:39
17:57:35
20:59:58
23:46:52
03:09:46
07:41:33
10:57:58
15:14:15
18:06:54
768
2595
Brooke Rivett
Brooke Rivett #2595
KCYP
35:05:13
35:05:13
11
KCYP
11
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:37
09:51:38
14:44:40
18:02:06
21:00:12
23:45:23
03:09:53
07:41:52
10:58:19
15:14:55
18:06:58
773
2604
Bayylee Witute
Bayylee Witute #2604
KCYP
35:05:18
35:05:18
13
KCYP
13
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:01
09:51:54
14:44:40
18:02:24
21:00:19
23:41:35
03:09:42
07:41:27
10:58:14
15:26:09
18:07:03
772
2600
Ryan Wilson
Ryan Wilson #2600
KCYP
35:05:17
35:05:17
16
KCYP
16
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:21
09:51:56
14:44:41
18:02:32
21:00:05
23:41:43
03:09:51
07:41:35
10:58:25
15:24:00
18:07:02
777
2599
Joel Baxter
Joel Baxter #2599
KCYP
35:05:28
35:05:28
18
KCYP
18
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:38
09:51:58
14:44:41
17:58:03
21:00:15
23:41:25
03:10:01
07:41:57
10:58:42
15:18:49
18:07:13
769
2608
Roslyn Rea
Roslyn Rea #2608
KCYP
35:05:14
35:05:14
12
KCYP
12
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:40
09:51:54
14:44:43
18:02:26
20:59:50
23:41:30
03:09:33
07:41:37
10:58:45
15:14:45
18:06:59
774
2596
Celine Wienand
Celine Wienand #2596
KCYP
35:05:27
35:05:27
14
KCYP
14
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:23
09:51:53
14:44:44
17:57:51
21:00:11
23:48:38
03:09:54
07:41:40
10:58:16
15:14:38
18:07:12
775
2603
Matthew Purdy
Matthew Purdy #2603
KCYP
35:05:28
35:05:28
17
KCYP
17
Gold Coast KCYP
21:55 min/km
07:00:36
09:51:30
14:44:47
17:57:44
21:00:09
23:46:56
03:09:37
07:42:11
10:58:32
15:17:20
18:07:13
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
22
23
24
Page 16 of 24 (1186 items)
© 2023