Busselton Festival of Triathlon
28 Apr 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Aquabike
Sprint
Enticer
5km Run
1.6km Run
500m Run
Elite Men Round 1
Elite Men Round 2
Elite Men Round 3
Elite Women Round 1
Elite Women Round 2
Elite Women Round 3
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
15
[16]
17
Page 16 of 17 (809 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Dist
Pace
Start
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 10km
Pace
C/Pos
Cycle 20km
Pace
C/Pos
Cycle 30km
Pace
C/Pos
Cycle 40km
Pace
C/Pos
Cycle 50km
Pace
C/Pos
Cycle 60km
Pace
C/Pos
Cycle 70km
Pace
C/Pos
Bike 80km
Pace
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 2.9km
Pace
C/Pos
Run 5.8km
Pace
C/Pos
Run 8.9km
Pace
C/Pos
Run 11.8km
Pace
C/Pos
Run 14.9km
Pace
C/Pos
Run 17.8km
Pace
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
171
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #171
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
172
Graham TIBBS
Graham TIBBS #172
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
AUS
100.4
169
Tui TAHANA
Tui TAHANA #169
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
AUS
100.4
185
Rhea BEEDIE
Rhea BEEDIE #185
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
182
Michelle BAKER
Michelle BAKER #182
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
07:50:37.47
00:37:38.88
18:49 min/km
00:03:39.77
00:20:31.87
29.2 km/h
00:20:04.00
29.9 km/h
00:19:51.00
30.2 km/h
00:18:35.05
32.3 km/h
00:19:53.95
30.2 km/h
00:20:09.00
29.8 km/h
00:20:00.00
30.0 km/h
00:19:40.32
30.5 km/h
02:39:02.20
30.2 km/h
195
Kelly DUNCAN
Kelly DUNCAN #195
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
AUS
100.4
187
Liezl BEZUIDENHOUT
Liezl BEZUIDENHOUT #187
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
AUS
100.4
189
Justine BOLTON
Justine BOLTON #189
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
64
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #64
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
Male
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
08:02:33.77
02:03:55.80
1:57 min/km
89
Jacob INGHAM
Jacob INGHAM #89
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Male
Pursuit Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
90
Lachlan IVULICH
Lachlan IVULICH #90
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Male
AUS
100.4
39
Thomas MOWBRAY
Thomas MOWBRAY #39
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
AUS
100.4
12
James MARTIN
James MARTIN #12
Male Elite
DNF
DNF
Elite
Male
Mandurah Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
07:35:00.10
00:31:09.84
15:34 min/km
00:01:41.90
00:14:27.16
41.5 km/h
00:14:35.00
41.1 km/h
00:14:42.00
40.8 km/h
00:14:00.20
42.8 km/h
00:15:56.80
37.6 km/h
00:16:51.00
35.6 km/h
00:19:21.00
31.0 km/h
13
Kurt MCDONALD
Kurt MCDONALD #13
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
AUS
100.4
93
Michael ORTON
Michael ORTON #93
Male 18-24
Query
Query
18-24
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
07:47:35.01
00:30:42.12
15:21 min/km
00:02:17.04
00:15:21.81
39.1 km/h
00:15:04.00
39.8 km/h
00:15:20.00
39.1 km/h
00:14:28.43
41.5 km/h
00:15:15.56
39.3 km/h
00:16:01.00
37.5 km/h
00:15:55.00
37.7 km/h
00:17:13.21
34.8 km/h
02:04:47.96
38.5 km/h
00:01:40.60
00:12:18.25
4:03 min/km
00:15:01.93
5:11 min/km
98
Jackson SHAW
Jackson SHAW #98
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Male
Cradle Coast Tri Club
AUS
100.4
99
Matthew SMALLEY
Matthew SMALLEY #99
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Male
AUS
100.4
109
Michael ABDO
Michael ABDO #109
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
AUS
100.4
156
Christian PLATTS
Christian PLATTS #156
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
165
Troy SCUDDS
Troy SCUDDS #165
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
AUS
100.4
163
Clinton SCHROEDER
Clinton SCHROEDER #163
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Team XTR
AUS
100.4
135
Simon GREGG
Simon GREGG #135
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
AUS
100.4
144
Quincy KROUTZ
Quincy KROUTZ #144
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
AUS
100.4
141
Todd ISRAEL
Todd ISRAEL #141
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
147
Nolan MCDONNELL
Nolan MCDONNELL #147
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
629
Paul RUBOTHAM
Paul RUBOTHAM #629
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
632
Kelvin SHORTTE
Kelvin SHORTTE #632
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
AUS
100.4
614
Julian JACOBSEN
Julian JACOBSEN #614
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
619
Drew MARSHALL
Drew MARSHALL #619
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
AUS
100.4
604
Eric GLENN
Eric GLENN #604
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
678
Jackson HEALY
Jackson HEALY #678
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
100.4
676
Jaak HARDING
Jaak HARDING #676
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
100.4
667
Michael FELGATE
Michael FELGATE #667
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
100.4
663
Hamish DELORENZO
Hamish DELORENZO #663
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Uwa Triathlon Club Wa
AUS
100.4
08:13:35.82
00:34:08.46
17:04 min/km
00:02:43.28
00:15:56.43
37.6 km/h
00:15:32.00
38.6 km/h
00:15:40.00
38.3 km/h
00:14:36.37
41.1 km/h
00:15:48.63
37.9 km/h
656
Harvey COX
Harvey COX #656
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
100.4
654
Murray CLARK
Murray CLARK #654
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
100.4
725
Luke CAMERON
Luke CAMERON #725
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
AUS
100.4
756
Andrew MCMILLAN
Andrew MCMILLAN #756
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
AUS
100.4
08:17:56.65
00:37:13.85
18:36 min/km
744
Guy JARRETT
Guy JARRETT #744
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
AUS
100.4
747
Matthew JONES
Matthew JONES #747
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
08:17:41.19
01:03:23.96
31:41 min/km
00:06:44.54
00:19:07.29
31.4 km/h
00:18:46.00
32.0 km/h
00:31:18.00
19.2 km/h
00:16:42.95
35.9 km/h
01:26:17.68
55.6 km/h
714
Roberto BLASCETTA
Roberto BLASCETTA #714
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
718
Keith BOWRON
Keith BOWRON #718
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
702
Andrew SHIPWAY
Andrew SHIPWAY #702
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
100.4
697
Callum MORTON-SMITH
Callum MORTON-SMITH #697
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
100.4
698
Vincent NEWTON-WORDSWORTH
Vincent NEWTON-WORDSWORTH #698
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
AUS
100.4
08:13:34.57
00:48:44.11
24:22 min/km
00:07:00.47
00:22:06.84
27.1 km/h
00:24:09.00
24.8 km/h
00:22:21.00
26.8 km/h
00:22:29.21
26.7 km/h
00:29:11.79
20.6 km/h
00:26:34.00
22.6 km/h
00:28:24.00
21.1 km/h
00:26:25.22
22.7 km/h
03:22:09.58
23.7 km/h
692
Kalan MAZURE
Kalan MAZURE #692
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
100.4
690
Thomas MABERLY
Thomas MABERLY #690
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
100.4
687
Tom LILLY
Tom LILLY #687
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
100.4
784
Simon TEAKLE
Simon TEAKLE #784
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Geraldton Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
792
Wayne WATSON
Wayne WATSON #792
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
100.4
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
15
[16]
17
Page 16 of 17 (809 items)
© 2023