MetaSprint Series Singapore #2 - Duathlon
19 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Duathlon
Discovery Duathlon
Youth Duathlon
Kids Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
[15]
16
17
18
19
20
Page 15 of 20 (967 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Pace
Wave
Run1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
36
902
Murray Higgs
Murray Higgs #902
Male 45-49
01:02:11.60
01:02:11.60
3
(33)
45-49
3
00:06:10.76
Male
33
AUS
2:13 min/km
Wave 7
00:10:47.94
3:35 min/km
24
3
24
00:01:01.69
71
7
54
00:37:36.75
34.9 km/h
69
12
63
00:01:08.12
66
7
51
00:11:37.09
3:52 min/km
34
3
30
18
643
Jiayu Tan
Jiayu Tan #643
Male 25-29
00:59:22.86
00:59:22.86
3
(17)
25-29
3
00:01:15.32
Male
17
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
2:07 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:12.95
3:24 min/km
2
1
2
00:00:58.14
46
4
39
00:35:38.96
36.9 km/h
28
4
24
00:00:56.43
14
3
11
00:11:36.37
3:52 min/km
33
5
29
49
602
Aldrich Goh
Aldrich Goh #602
Male 16-19
01:03:10.94
01:03:10.94
6
(44)
16-19
6
00:03:26.34
Male
44
Triathlon Development Squad TDS
SIN
Maris Stella High School
2:15 min/km
Wave 3
00:10:30.43
3:30 min/km
13
5
13
00:01:00.39
60
7
47
00:39:02.38
33.7 km/h
119
7
110
00:00:58.73
22
4
18
00:11:38.98
3:52 min/km
37
4
32
58
1548
Poh Shen
Poh Shen #1548
Male 25-29
01:04:07.10
01:04:07.10
5
(52)
25-29
5
00:05:59.57
Male
52
SIN
2:17 min/km
Wave 2
00:11:01.93
3:40 min/km
44
5
41
00:00:50.93
18
3
16
00:39:44.34
33.1 km/h
152
9
137
00:00:52.50
6
1
3
00:11:37.40
3:52 min/km
35
6
31
116
1336
Team turtle
Team turtle #1336
Mixed Team
01:07:54.76
01:07:54.76
9
(9)
Team
9
00:10:00.16
Mixed
9
SIN
2:26 min/km
Wave 8
00:11:05.31
3:41 min/km
46
5
5
00:01:12.33
146
10
10
00:42:43.37
30.8 km/h
285
11
11
00:01:15.11
123
10
10
00:11:38.62
3:52 min/km
36
3
3
57
1330
SMRT Duathlon Bravehearts
SMRT Duathlon Bravehearts #1330
Mixed Team
01:03:54.75
01:03:54.75
5
(5)
Team
5
00:06:00.16
Mixed
5
SMRT
SIN
2:17 min/km
Wave 8
00:10:52.95
3:37 min/km
32
1
1
00:00:54.49
28
2
2
00:39:36.59
33.2 km/h
145
8
8
00:00:57.74
20
1
1
00:11:32.98
3:50 min/km
32
2
2
68
1497
Paolo Battistelli
Paolo Battistelli #1497
Male 30-34
01:05:07.25
01:05:07.25
8
(61)
30-34
8
00:08:48.50
Male
61
ITA
2:20 min/km
Wave 4
00:11:13.94
3:44 min/km
57
7
51
00:01:12.20
143
18
108
00:40:01.82
32.8 km/h
163
20
147
00:01:09.13
76
10
57
00:11:30.15
3:50 min/km
28
4
26
75
1641
Connie Arcella
Connie Arcella #1641
Female 45-49
01:05:38.90
01:05:38.90
1
(3)
45-49
1
Female
3
AUS
2:21 min/km
Wave 1
00:11:20.71
3:46 min/km
61
1
2
00:01:04.79
91
2
17
00:40:29.46
32.5 km/h
190
2
12
00:01:13.73
108
4
23
00:11:30.20
3:50 min/km
29
1
2
28
601
Jing Yu Benjamin Fan
Jing Yu Benjamin Fan #601
Male 16-19
01:00:38.68
01:00:38.68
3
(26)
16-19
3
00:00:54.09
Male
26
SIN
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
2:10 min/km
Wave 3
00:10:29.81
3:29 min/km
12
4
12
00:01:04.89
92
8
70
00:36:33.25
35.9 km/h
44
1
39
00:00:58.91
24
5
20
00:11:31.80
3:50 min/km
31
3
28
65
1150
Jonathan Tan
Jonathan Tan #1150
Male 25-29
01:04:52.38
01:04:52.38
6
(58)
25-29
6
00:06:44.85
Male
58
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
2:19 min/km
Wave 3
00:11:12.23
3:44 min/km
52
7
47
00:01:06.07
103
9
77
00:39:49.63
33.0 km/h
156
11
141
00:01:13.90
110
8
79
00:11:30.54
3:50 min/km
30
4
27
15
613
Zacharias Low
Zacharias Low #613
Male 20-24
00:58:54.98
00:58:54.98
2
(14)
20-24
2
00:00:48.85
Male
14
Second Wind Academy
SIN
Republic Polytechnic
2:06 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:36.13
3:32 min/km
19
2
19
00:01:06.99
109
8
82
00:34:44.56
37.8 km/h
13
1
11
00:00:57.50
19
2
16
00:11:29.79
3:49 min/km
27
3
25
19
624
Gregory Britton
Gregory Britton #624
Male 25-29
00:59:26.90
00:59:26.90
4
(18)
25-29
4
00:01:19.36
Male
18
TriEdge
FRA
2:07 min/km
Wave 3
00:10:53.68
3:37 min/km
33
3
32
00:00:49.17
9
1
8
00:35:21.36
37.2 km/h
27
3
23
00:00:55.40
12
2
9
00:11:27.27
3:49 min/km
26
3
24
26
612
Ahmad Arif Ibrahim
Ahmad Arif Ibrahim #612
Male 20-24
01:00:13.72
01:00:13.72
3
(24)
20-24
3
00:02:07.59
Male
24
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
2:09 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:36.74
3:32 min/km
21
3
21
00:00:48.10
5
2
5
00:36:23.41
36.1 km/h
42
3
37
00:01:01.17
36
4
27
00:11:24.28
3:48 min/km
24
2
22
16
874
Hans Tepfenhardt
Hans Tepfenhardt #874
Male 40-44
00:59:04.40
00:59:04.40
3
(15)
40-44
3
00:01:15.23
Male
15
Arrivo Primo Singapura
FRA
2:07 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:50.49
3:36 min/km
28
2
28
00:01:07.07
110
8
83
00:34:37.14
38.0 km/h
12
3
10
00:01:04.85
53
4
41
00:11:24.83
3:48 min/km
25
3
23
14
1154
Ewin Teo
Ewin Teo #1154
Male 35-39
00:58:54.59
00:58:54.59
6
(13)
35-39
6
00:02:29.36
Male
13
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
SIN
2:06 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:36.15
3:32 min/km
20
6
20
00:00:57.10
39
8
35
00:34:53.95
37.7 km/h
16
5
14
00:01:04.17
50
11
38
00:11:23.20
3:47 min/km
22
9
20
12
1486
Nicolas Philippe
Nicolas Philippe #1486
Male 35-39
00:58:45.10
00:58:45.10
4
(11)
35-39
4
00:02:19.87
Male
11
BPTC
FRA
2:06 min/km
Wave 5
00:10:44.12
3:34 min/km
23
7
23
00:00:49.78
11
4
10
00:34:51.94
37.7 km/h
15
4
13
00:00:56.86
18
4
15
00:11:22.38
3:47 min/km
20
8
18
74
1518
Oriol Garriga
Oriol Garriga #1518
Male 30-34
01:05:32.32
01:05:32.32
9
(66)
30-34
9
00:09:13.57
Male
66
ESP
2:20 min/km
Wave 4
00:11:32.68
3:50 min/km
67
8
58
00:01:23.17
263
38
193
00:39:57.27
32.9 km/h
160
19
145
00:01:16.19
135
15
96
00:11:23.00
3:47 min/km
21
2
19
43
1516
Salim Bensaltana
Salim Bensaltana #1516
Male 30-34
01:02:47.30
01:02:47.30
7
(39)
30-34
7
00:06:28.54
Male
39
MAR
2:15 min/km
Wave 4
00:10:38.55
3:32 min/km
22
2
22
00:01:11.59
139
17
106
00:38:24.52
34.2 km/h
96
12
88
00:01:09.04
73
9
55
00:11:23.58
3:47 min/km
23
3
21
6
1324
Men In Blue
Men In Blue #1324
Mixed Team
00:57:54.59
00:57:54.59
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
SIN
2:04 min/km
Wave 8
00:10:53.69
3:37 min/km
34
2
2
00:01:18.98
221
14
14
00:33:12.84
39.6 km/h
1
1
1
00:01:08.99
72
5
5
00:11:20.08
3:46 min/km
19
1
1
4
1445
Nikolai Jenkins
Nikolai Jenkins #1445
Male 35-39
00:57:45.50
00:57:45.50
2
(4)
35-39
2
00:01:20.27
Male
4
Standard Chartered
OMA
2:04 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:20.52
3:26 min/km
8
3
8
00:01:02.85
80
17
62
00:34:02.28
38.6 km/h
5
1
4
00:01:02.19
39
8
30
00:11:17.65
3:45 min/km
18
7
17
11
1560
Michael Everson
Michael Everson #1560
Male 25-29
00:58:42.16
00:58:42.16
2
(10)
25-29
2
00:00:34.62
Male
10
GBR
2:06 min/km
Wave 2
00:11:08.20
3:42 min/km
48
6
43
00:01:05.79
99
8
76
00:34:08.90
38.5 km/h
6
1
5
00:01:02.34
40
5
31
00:11:16.91
3:45 min/km
17
2
16
13
724
Haythem El-Ansary
Haythem El-Ansary #724
Male 35-39
00:58:45.73
00:58:45.73
5
(12)
35-39
5
00:02:20.51
Male
12
Anza
AUS
2:06 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:30.58
3:30 min/km
14
4
14
00:01:14.90
179
25
132
00:34:47.36
37.8 km/h
14
3
12
00:01:01.08
33
7
25
00:11:11.79
3:43 min/km
16
6
15
10
712
Luc Charpentier
Luc Charpentier #712
Male 35-39
00:58:27.49
00:58:27.49
3
(9)
35-39
3
00:02:02.26
Male
9
FRA
2:05 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:17.80
3:25 min/km
4
1
4
00:00:55.78
32
5
28
00:35:09.10
37.4 km/h
22
6
19
00:00:53.94
10
2
7
00:11:10.85
3:43 min/km
15
5
14
9
876
Francois Verlaine
Francois Verlaine #876
Male 40-44
00:58:26.88
00:58:26.88
2
(8)
40-44
2
00:00:37.71
Male
8
BEL
2:05 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:20.73
3:26 min/km
9
1
9
00:00:50.35
15
1
14
00:35:03.01
37.5 km/h
19
5
16
00:01:04.19
51
3
39
00:11:08.58
3:42 min/km
14
2
13
5
821
Mark Jansen
Mark Jansen #821
Male 40-44
00:57:49.16
00:57:49.16
1
(5)
40-44
1
Male
5
AUS
2:04 min/km
Wave 2
00:11:00.90
3:40 min/km
42
6
39
00:00:57.07
38
3
34
00:33:41.97
39.0 km/h
4
1
3
00:01:02.92
44
1
33
00:11:06.28
3:42 min/km
13
1
12
25
710
Cristian Busquets
Cristian Busquets #710
Male 35-39
00:59:56.48
00:59:56.48
7
(23)
35-39
7
00:03:31.25
Male
23
ESP
2:08 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:33.18
3:31 min/km
18
5
18
00:01:01.18
65
13
50
00:36:10.33
36.3 km/h
33
9
29
00:01:13.99
112
17
81
00:10:57.78
3:39 min/km
12
4
11
27
1359
Juan Diego Mora Oviedo
Juan Diego Mora Oviedo #1359
Male 45-49
01:00:22.27
01:00:22.27
2
(25)
45-49
2
00:04:21.43
Male
25
COL
2:09 min/km
Wave 7
00:10:30.95
3:30 min/km
16
2
16
00:01:07.84
117
12
88
00:36:40.22
35.8 km/h
47
8
42
00:01:05.64
56
5
43
00:10:57.61
3:39 min/km
11
2
10
731
1245
Nurjanah Daud
Nurjanah Daud #1245
Female 25-29
02:23:49.45
02:23:49.45
21
(172)
25-29
21
01:12:54.01
Female
172
SIN
5:09 min/km
Wave 9
00:17:53.59
5:57 min/km
627
15
129
00:02:13.67
606
19
137
01:50:26.92
11.9 km/h
735
21
172
00:02:26.40
623
21
152
00:10:48.86
3:36 min/km
9
1
1
129
703
Daniel Allender
Daniel Allender #703
Male 35-39
01:08:30.51
01:08:30.51
18
(109)
35-39
18
00:12:05.29
Male
109
AUS
2:27 min/km
Wave 5
00:11:39.83
3:53 min/km
71
13
61
00:01:06.39
104
20
78
00:43:53.61
29.9 km/h
342
46
297
00:00:59.98
29
6
23
00:10:50.68
3:36 min/km
10
3
9
24
607
Oliver Rios Trott
Oliver Rios Trott #607
Male 16-19
00:59:55.89
00:59:55.89
2
(22)
16-19
2
00:00:11.30
Male
22
Team Time
GBR
Alice Smith International School
2:08 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:18.23
3:26 min/km
6
1
6
00:00:46.88
4
2
4
00:37:17.33
35.2 km/h
57
4
51
00:00:45.94
2
1
1
00:10:47.50
3:35 min/km
8
2
8
22
1533
Cedric Chua Jian Hong
Cedric Chua Jian Hong #1533
Male 16-19
00:59:44.59
00:59:44.59
1
(20)
16-19
1
Male
20
Second Wind Academy
SIN
Singapore Polytechnic
2:08 min/km
Wave 3
00:10:28.93
3:29 min/km
11
3
11
00:00:41.11
2
1
2
00:36:55.64
35.6 km/h
49
2
44
00:00:56.51
16
3
13
00:10:42.38
3:34 min/km
6
1
6
7
1545
Liyang Wang
Liyang Wang #1545
Male 20-24
00:58:06.13
00:58:06.13
1
(6)
20-24
1
Male
6
CAN
Nanyang Technological University
2:04 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:12.68
3:24 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:38.80
1
1
1
00:35:20.15
37.2 km/h
26
2
22
00:01:11.29
91
9
66
00:10:43.19
3:34 min/km
7
1
7
8
627
Eden Kang
Eden Kang #627
Male 25-29
00:58:07.53
00:58:07.53
1
(7)
25-29
1
Male
7
Teamnus Aquathlon
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
2:05 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:49.44
3:36 min/km
26
2
26
00:01:01.42
68
7
52
00:34:33.82
38.0 km/h
10
2
8
00:01:01.49
37
4
28
00:10:41.34
3:33 min/km
5
1
5
2
655
Alan Blakie
Alan Blakie #655
Male 30-34
00:56:18.75
00:56:18.75
1
(2)
30-34
1
Male
2
Sun City Tri
GBR
2:01 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:19.28
3:26 min/km
7
1
7
00:00:50.34
14
2
13
00:33:38.32
39.1 km/h
2
1
1
00:00:53.54
9
1
6
00:10:37.26
3:32 min/km
4
1
4
1
921
James Middleditch
James Middleditch #921
Male 45-49
00:56:00.84
00:56:00.84
1
(1)
45-49
1
Male
1
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
GBR
2:00 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:16.37
3:25 min/km
3
1
3
00:00:49.99
13
2
12
00:33:39.33
39.0 km/h
3
1
2
00:00:49.43
3
1
2
00:10:25.71
3:28 min/km
3
1
3
704
1480
Sze Heng Soh
Sze Heng Soh #1480
Male 35-39
01:53:56.36
01:53:56.36
89
(527)
35-39
89
00:57:31.14
Male
527
SIN
4:05 min/km
Wave 5
00:17:44.55
5:54 min/km
617
82
474
00:03:00.13
703
83
515
01:20:05.07
16.4 km/h
729
90
541
00:02:56.79
696
88
510
00:10:09.82
3:23 min/km
2
2
2
1174
Willy Bay Boon Meng
Willy Bay Boon Meng #1174
Male 50-54
Query
Query
50-54
Male
SIN
Wave 8
00:17:31.94
5:50 min/km
00:03:30.29
00:29:38.06
44.3 km/h
00:02:32.24
00:10:06.96
3:22 min/km
3
704
Aj Anderson
Aj Anderson #704
Male 35-39
00:56:25.22
00:56:25.22
1
(3)
35-39
1
Male
3
AUS
2:01 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:18.19
3:26 min/km
5
2
5
00:00:49.40
10
3
9
00:34:23.01
38.2 km/h
9
2
7
00:00:53.14
8
1
5
00:10:01.48
3:20 min/km
1
1
1
871
Beo Khoon Teo
Beo Khoon Teo #871
Male 40-44
Query
Query
40-44
Male
SIN
Wave 6
00:15:36.94
5:12 min/km
00:02:19.16
00:36:06.16
36.4 km/h
01:00:45.16
20:15 min/km
697
1401
Arman Bin Jamair
Arman Bin Jamair #1401
Male 40-44
01:52:08.29
01:52:08.29
117
(522)
40-44
117
00:54:19.12
Male
522
SIN
4:01 min/km
Wave 6
00:20:37.20
6:52 min/km
716
117
531
00:01:25.87
289
38
215
00:53:26.15
24.6 km/h
602
108
480
00:01:45.99
392
59
284
00:34:53.06
11:37 min/km
732
118
539
703
1158
Kean Keong Lam
Kean Keong Lam #1158
Male 45-49
01:53:51.21
01:53:51.21
99
(526)
45-49
99
00:57:50.36
Male
526
SIN
4:04 min/km
Wave 7
00:20:07.95
6:42 min/km
713
99
528
00:01:59.96
547
77
407
00:57:03.91
23.0 km/h
662
97
503
00:02:25.59
619
82
448
00:32:13.79
10:44 min/km
731
101
538
722
1358
Dennis Calinao
Dennis Calinao #1358
Male 45-49
02:03:55.58
02:03:55.58
100
(536)
45-49
100
01:07:54.73
Male
536
Standard Chartered
PHI
4:26 min/km
Wave 7
00:23:24.94
7:48 min/km
734
101
540
00:02:35.13
673
94
494
01:04:59.53
20.2 km/h
694
101
523
00:02:21.95
607
80
438
00:30:34.02
10:11 min/km
730
100
537
727
1132
Cris Sivashanmugam
Cris Sivashanmugam #1132
Female 45-49
02:10:37.20
02:10:37.20
30
(169)
45-49
30
01:04:58.30
Female
169
CAN
4:40 min/km
Wave 10
01:10:36.18
23:32 min/km
739
29
176
01:40:08.44
00:30:28.76
10:09 min/km
729
29
172
730
1237
Nurul Ramli
Nurul Ramli #1237
Female 25-29
02:17:48.85
02:17:48.85
20
(171)
25-29
20
01:06:53.40
Female
171
SIN
4:56 min/km
Wave 9
00:22:03.87
7:21 min/km
731
21
173
00:01:48.14
468
14
100
01:21:32.85
16.1 km/h
730
20
168
00:01:58.96
494
16
117
00:30:25.01
10:08 min/km
728
21
171
1254
Yiyao Weng
Yiyao Weng #1254
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
SIN
Wave 9
1261
Baoying Huang
Baoying Huang #1261
Female 30-34
Started
Started
30-34
Female
SIN
Wave 9
00:21:55.66
7:18 min/km
729
34
171
00:02:37.65
678
29
160
1270
Jasmine Chai
Jasmine Chai #1270
Female 30-34
Started
Started
30-34
Female
SIN
Wave 9
00:21:55.22
7:18 min/km
728
33
170
00:02:30.29
656
26
152
1228
Sian Brook Gillies
Sian Brook Gillies #1228
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
GBR
Wave 10
1204
Karelle Laurent
Karelle Laurent #1204
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
FRA
Wave 10
1206
Yoke Ting Chong
Yoke Ting Chong #1206
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
SIN
Wave 10
1
2
3
...
13
14
[15]
16
17
18
19
20
Page 15 of 20 (967 items)