Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
Page 15 of 17 (839 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
694
416
Margaret DODDS
Margaret DODDS #416
Female 75+
00:38:04.6
00:38:04.6
5
(356)
75+
5
00:07:11.9
Female
356
AUS
00:39:10
25:23 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
695
871
Sarah SHAW
Sarah SHAW #871
Female 25-34
00:38:10.6
00:38:10.6
55
(357)
25-34
55
00:18:28.4
Female
357
AUS
00:35:00
25:27 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
697
224
Jane BAIJAL
Jane BAIJAL #224
Female 45-54
00:38:25.0
00:38:25.0
81
(358)
45-54
81
00:19:00.4
Female
358
AUS
01:00:00
25:36 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
698
691
Katherine MCKENNA
Katherine MCKENNA #691
Female Wetsuit
00:38:29.5
00:38:29.5
10
(359)
Wetsuit
10
00:20:22.6
Female
359
AUS
00:40:00
25:39 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
699
1761
Julie WYLAND
Julie WYLAND #1761
Female 45-54
00:38:32.8
00:38:32.8
82
(360)
45-54
82
00:19:08.2
Female
360
AUS
00:45:00
25:41 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
702
914
Yasmin TAYLOR
Yasmin TAYLOR #914
Female 55-64
00:39:12.1
00:39:12.1
53
(361)
55-64
53
00:18:45.1
Female
361
AUS
00:45:00
26:08 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
703
287
Lorraine BRITTAIN
Lorraine BRITTAIN #287
Female 65-74
00:39:14.1
00:39:14.1
25
(362)
65-74
25
00:14:54.9
Female
362
MSWA
Geraldton Masters
AUS
00:32:07
26:09 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
704
632
Jennifer KISS
Jennifer KISS #632
Female 55-64
00:39:15.5
00:39:15.5
54
(363)
55-64
54
00:18:48.5
Female
363
AUS
00:45:00
26:10 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
705
279
Belinda BOYD
Belinda BOYD #279
Female 45-54
00:39:22.0
00:39:22.0
83
(364)
45-54
83
00:19:57.4
Female
364
MSWA
Belmont Masters
AUS
00:30:00
26:14 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
706
368
Sharon HADDEN
Sharon HADDEN #368
Female 55-64
00:39:24.1
00:39:24.1
55
(365)
55-64
55
00:18:57.1
Female
365
AUS
01:05:00
26:16 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
707
585
Yvonne HUNT
Yvonne HUNT #585
Female 55-64
00:39:43.2
00:39:43.2
56
(366)
55-64
56
00:19:16.2
Female
366
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:40:00
26:28 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
708
396
Janet DANAHER
Janet DANAHER #396
Female 45-54
00:40:06.0
00:40:06.0
84
(367)
45-54
84
00:20:41.4
Female
367
MSWA
Leisurepark Masters
AUS
01:00:00
26:44 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
709
903
Kathi STORIG
Kathi STORIG #903
Female 75+
00:40:12.8
00:40:12.8
6
(368)
75+
6
00:09:20.1
Female
368
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:38:00
26:48 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
710
888
Karen SMITH
Karen SMITH #888
Female 55-64
00:40:27.2
00:40:27.2
57
(369)
55-64
57
00:20:00.2
Female
369
MSWA
Riverton Masters
AUS
01:10:10
26:58 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
711
684
Tanya MCFADDEN
Tanya MCFADDEN #684
Female 35-44
00:40:30.9
00:40:30.9
76
(370)
35-44
76
00:22:58.8
Female
370
TriClub
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
00:40:00
27:00 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
716
197
Fiona ALEXANDER
Fiona ALEXANDER #197
Female 55-64
00:40:51.3
00:40:51.3
58
(371)
55-64
58
00:20:24.3
Female
371
AUS
00:40:00
27:14 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
717
720
Joanne MORGAN
Joanne MORGAN #720
Female 45-54
00:41:37.3
00:41:37.3
85
(372)
45-54
85
00:22:12.7
Female
372
AUS
01:15:00
27:44 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
718
520
Margaret HALE
Margaret HALE #520
Female 45-54
00:42:30.8
00:42:30.8
86
(373)
45-54
86
00:23:06.2
Female
373
AUS
00:35:00
28:20 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
719
648
Michelle LAZENBY
Michelle LAZENBY #648
Female 45-54
00:43:39.6
00:43:39.6
87
(374)
45-54
87
00:24:15.0
Female
374
AUS
01:00:00
29:06 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
720
290
Frances BROGDEN
Frances BROGDEN #290
Female 55-64
00:44:08.8
00:44:08.8
59
(375)
55-64
59
00:23:41.8
Female
375
AUS
00:40:00
29:25 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
722
942
Elizabeth VERNOOY
Elizabeth VERNOOY #942
Female 45-54
00:46:41.0
00:46:41.0
88
(376)
45-54
88
00:27:16.4
Female
376
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:50:00
31:07 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
723
191
Taylor ADAMS
Taylor ADAMS #191
Female 15-24
00:47:05.0
00:47:05.0
42
(377)
15-24
42
00:29:34.1
Female
377
AUS
00:26:00
31:23 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
724
295
Gillie BROWN
Gillie BROWN #295
Female 55-64
00:47:51.1
00:47:51.1
60
(378)
55-64
60
00:27:24.1
Female
378
TriClub
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
00:50:00
31:54 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
292
Darran BROMFIELD
Darran BROMFIELD #292
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Male
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:35:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
305
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #305
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
Male
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:26:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
318
Melissa CAREY
Melissa CAREY #318
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Female
MSWA
Cockburn Masters
AUS
00:28:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
312
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #312
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Female
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:35:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
282
Julie BRAY
Julie BRAY #282
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Female
MSWA
Bay View Saints
AUS
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
196
Michelle ALDERSON
Michelle ALDERSON #196
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
Female
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
218
Rebekah ASHBY
Rebekah ASHBY #218
Female 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
Female
TriClub
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
00:38:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
207
Alicia ANDERSON
Alicia ANDERSON #207
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Female
AUS
00:23:23
Wave 3 (1500m)
210
Ruth ANDREW
Ruth ANDREW #210
Female 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
Female
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
AUS
00:31:00
Wave 6 (1500m)
223
Eddie BACCALA
Eddie BACCALA #223
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Male
AUS
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
230
Kirk BAMFORD
Kirk BAMFORD #230
Male 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
Male
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:28:15
Wave 5 (1500m)
236
Maree BARKER
Maree BARKER #236
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Female
MSWA
Cockburn Masters
AUS
00:35:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
254
Nicole BENNETTS
Nicole BENNETTS #254
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
Female
AUS
00:40:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
247
Christopher BEATON
Christopher BEATON #247
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
Male
AUS
00:23:00
Wave 3 (1500m)
242
Owen BARRETT
Owen BARRETT #242
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
Male
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:25:45
Wave 4 (1500m)
375
Nicola CORSBIE
Nicola CORSBIE #375
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Female
MSWA
Claremont Masters
AUS
00:20:00
Wave 3 (1500m)
361
Leslie COLEMAN
Leslie COLEMAN #361
Male 75+
DNS
DNS
75+
Male
AUS
01:00:00
Wave 8 (1500m)
371
Nerina CORDNER
Nerina CORDNER #371
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Female
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
00:50:00
Wave 8 (1500m)
372
William CORDNER
William CORDNER #372
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
Male
AUS
00:35:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
348
Benjamin CLARKSON
Benjamin CLARKSON #348
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Male
AUS
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
350
Kim CLAY
Kim CLAY #350
Female 25-34
DNF
DNF
25-34
Female
TriClub
North Coast Triathlon Club
GBR
00:40:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
332
Carol CHILD
Carol CHILD #332
Female 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
Female
AUS
00:40:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
422
Wayne DOHMEN
Wayne DOHMEN #422
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
Male
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
00:23:00
Wave 3 (1500m)
455
Gerry FALLARA
Gerry FALLARA #455
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Female
AUS
00:36:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
445
Nick ENNIS
Nick ENNIS #445
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Male
AUS
00:20:00
Wave 3 (1500m)
449
Holly ESCOTT
Holly ESCOTT #449
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Female
AUS
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
450
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #450
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
Male
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:27:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
Page 15 of 17 (839 items)