MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
14
[15]
16
17
...
19
20
21
Page 15 of 21 (1037 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
337
654
Nikolay Berezhnoy
Nikolay Berezhnoy #654
Male 30-34
00:44:21.52
00:44:21.52
43
(275)
30-34
43
00:13:14.59
Male
275
TRICATORS
KAZ
Nanyang Technological University
7:42 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:28.59
345
44
269
00:02:06.90
623
69
445
00:25:46.03
320
40
267
336
781
Tobias Berger
Tobias Berger #781
Male 40-44
00:44:16.49
00:44:16.49
49
(274)
40-44
49
00:12:50.06
Male
274
MetaSport Club
CAN
7:41 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:39.64
456
65
347
00:01:54.80
565
81
404
00:24:42.04
250
33
210
335
1482
Tiong Kin Tay
Tiong Kin Tay #1482
Male 55-59
00:44:09.73
00:44:09.73
5
(273)
55-59
5
00:08:26.02
Male
273
SMRT
SIN
7:40 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:17:16.62
421
6
323
00:02:03.61
610
10
435
00:24:49.50
259
3
217
334
1630
Terry Daniel
Terry Daniel #1630
Male 30-34
00:44:08.36
00:44:08.36
42
(272)
30-34
42
00:13:01.43
Male
272
SIN
7:40 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:19:57.66
669
74
493
00:01:14.14
286
25
207
00:22:56.56
155
16
130
333
760
Anatoli Shakin
Anatoli Shakin #760
Male 35-39
00:44:08.27
00:44:08.27
38
(271)
35-39
38
00:15:54.45
Male
271
BLR
7:40 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:17:08.15
407
42
312
00:00:59.80
181
14
127
00:26:00.32
335
43
279
332
707
Robert Bartrop
Robert Bartrop #707
Male 35-39
00:44:06.86
00:44:06.86
37
(270)
35-39
37
00:15:53.04
Male
270
AUS
7:40 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:13:57.58
123
15
92
00:01:41.80
491
46
349
00:28:27.46
494
62
390
331
682
Ammiel Poh
Ammiel Poh #682
Male 30-34
00:44:06.77
00:44:06.77
41
(269)
30-34
41
00:12:59.84
Male
269
SIN
7:40 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:20.19
210
19
163
00:01:16.33
308
28
227
00:27:30.24
436
59
350
330
1019
Emily Smeds
Emily Smeds #1019
Female 16-19
00:44:05.97
00:44:05.97
8
(47)
16-19
8
00:10:26.67
Female
47
FIN
Tanglin Trust School
7:40 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:16:13.21
318
9
57
00:01:25.19
370
9
85
00:26:27.57
369
8
50
329
657
Andrew Chang
Andrew Chang #657
Male 30-34
00:44:05.88
00:44:05.88
40
(268)
30-34
40
00:12:58.95
Male
268
MetaSport Club
USA
7:40 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:28.38
344
43
268
00:01:14.40
289
26
210
00:26:23.10
360
46
299
328
1054
Chiharu Asano
Chiharu Asano #1054
Female 35-39
00:44:05.13
00:44:05.13
11
(46)
35-39
11
00:11:13.63
Female
46
JPN
7:40 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:18:52.34
561
27
123
00:01:14.55
291
12
62
00:23:58.23
207
8
24
327
1009
Tuck Meng Yang
Tuck Meng Yang #1009
Male 55-59
00:44:00.90
00:44:00.90
4
(267)
55-59
4
00:08:17.19
Male
267
MetaSport Club
SIN
7:39 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:17:17.27
424
7
325
00:01:07.39
246
4
174
00:25:36.24
308
4
258
326
1567
Naomi Henshall
Naomi Henshall #1567
Female 40-44
00:44:00.44
00:44:00.44
4
(45)
40-44
4
00:08:49.64
Female
45
AUS
7:39 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:18:23.48
516
17
113
00:02:00.79
598
32
154
00:23:36.17
188
2
21
325
650
Mark Yeo
Mark Yeo #650
Male 25-29
00:44:00.21
00:44:00.21
28
(266)
25-29
28
00:14:16.57
Male
266
Coached
SIN
7:39 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:17:28.43
442
27
337
00:01:02.35
202
20
142
00:25:29.42
302
26
254
324
971
Vo Hiep
Vo Hiep #971
Male 50-54
00:43:59.46
00:43:59.46
19
(265)
50-54
19
00:09:22.00
Male
265
USA
7:39 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:19:46.10
651
31
480
00:01:30.68
420
22
297
00:22:42.68
146
8
122
323
785
Gerald Cheong
Gerald Cheong #785
Male 40-44
00:43:58.16
00:43:58.16
48
(264)
40-44
48
00:12:31.73
Male
264
SIN
7:38 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:23.01
335
41
259
00:01:09.16
259
24
187
00:26:25.98
365
58
302
322
646
Xuan Lang Teo
Xuan Lang Teo #646
Male 25-29
00:43:56.33
00:43:56.33
27
(263)
25-29
27
00:14:12.68
Male
263
SIN
7:38 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:12:59.12
81
9
61
00:01:12.41
274
23
196
00:29:44.79
572
42
436
321
885
Philip Chong
Philip Chong #885
Male 45-49
00:43:55.72
00:43:55.72
39
(262)
45-49
39
00:12:38.08
Male
262
AUS
7:38 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:16:02.35
294
37
230
00:01:25.40
373
39
270
00:26:27.96
370
43
306
320
1278
John Wong
John Wong #1278
Male 25-29
00:43:54.28
00:43:54.28
26
(261)
25-29
26
00:14:10.64
Male
261
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:38 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:14:57.13
181
16
139
00:00:56.01
150
15
103
00:28:01.13
467
34
369
319
1651
Matt Sutter
Matt Sutter #1651
Male 40-44
00:43:53.99
00:43:53.99
47
(260)
40-44
47
00:12:27.56
Male
260
CHE
7:38 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:39.14
245
28
193
00:02:02.64
605
90
431
00:26:12.21
350
56
291
318
1257
Justin Lee
Justin Lee #1257
Male 25-29
00:43:52.85
00:43:52.85
25
(259)
25-29
25
00:14:09.20
Male
259
SIN
7:37 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:19:21.17
611
43
456
00:00:53.36
133
12
91
00:23:38.31
190
17
159
317
1480
Joe Pereyra
Joe Pereyra #1480
Male 55-59
00:43:52.48
00:43:52.48
3
(258)
55-59
3
00:08:08.77
Male
258
USA
7:37 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:15:38.54
242
3
190
00:01:28.65
402
6
283
00:26:45.28
391
7
321
316
1303
Shivaram Lutchmoodoo
Shivaram Lutchmoodoo #1303
Male 30-34
00:43:52.40
00:43:52.40
39
(257)
30-34
39
00:12:45.47
Male
257
SIN
7:37 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:18:47.52
552
64
418
00:01:34.01
443
46
313
00:23:30.86
182
17
152
315
840
Patrick Lee
Patrick Lee #840
Male 40-44
00:43:51.63
00:43:51.63
46
(256)
40-44
46
00:12:25.20
Male
256
SIN
7:37 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:03.31
394
55
302
00:01:25.17
369
43
267
00:25:23.14
294
45
246
314
991
Paolo Vaccaro
Paolo Vaccaro #991
Male 50-54
00:43:50.74
00:43:50.74
18
(255)
50-54
18
00:09:13.28
Male
255
ITA
7:37 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:14:54.99
178
12
137
00:01:32.88
433
23
304
00:27:22.86
424
24
346
313
1093
Cristina Capaldi-Cosas
Cristina Capaldi-Cosas #1093
Female 40-44
00:43:44.20
00:43:44.20
3
(44)
40-44
3
00:08:33.39
Female
44
GBR
7:36 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:17:09.84
409
8
82
00:01:04.07
213
5
45
00:25:30.27
303
4
36
312
1120
Christelle Foucault
Christelle Foucault #1120
Female 45-49
00:43:42.46
00:43:42.46
8
(43)
45-49
8
00:08:44.51
Female
43
TriEdge
FRA
7:36 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:16:47.78
370
10
70
00:00:54.71
140
4
29
00:25:59.96
334
8
42
311
1268
Takuya Sakamoto
Takuya Sakamoto #1268
Male 25-29
00:43:40.25
00:43:40.25
24
(254)
25-29
24
00:13:56.60
Male
254
JPN
7:35 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:16:59.65
389
23
298
00:01:26.77
388
33
275
00:25:13.82
286
24
240
310
806
Koon Keng (Melvin) Goh
Koon Keng (Melvin) Goh #806
Male 40-44
00:43:38.74
00:43:38.74
45
(253)
40-44
45
00:12:12.31
Male
253
SIN
7:35 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:36.14
452
64
345
00:01:51.27
547
77
392
00:24:11.33
223
27
185
309
1261
Loh Lianhan
Loh Lianhan #1261
Male 25-29
00:43:35.96
00:43:35.96
23
(252)
25-29
23
00:13:52.31
Male
252
SIN
7:34 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:14:05.86
129
13
97
00:01:38.32
462
37
328
00:27:51.76
459
33
364
308
679
David Ng
David Ng #679
Male 30-34
00:43:35.49
00:43:35.49
38
(251)
30-34
38
00:12:28.56
Male
251
SIN
7:34 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:36.52
353
45
274
00:01:12.71
276
23
198
00:25:46.24
321
41
268
307
1314
Kacper Pierzynowski
Kacper Pierzynowski #1314
Male 30-34
00:43:33.28
00:43:33.28
37
(250)
30-34
37
00:12:26.35
Male
250
SWE
7:34 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:22.81
216
21
168
00:01:57.51
580
61
414
00:26:12.95
351
44
292
306
1201
Muhammad Shafriz Mohd Shamsir
Muhammad Shafriz Mohd Shamsir #1201
Male 16-19
00:43:31.29
00:43:31.29
9
(249)
16-19
9
00:14:19.38
Male
249
MAL
7:34 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:11:43.92
31
6
25
00:00:49.79
106
8
72
00:30:57.57
638
11
482
305
1443
Gary Ng
Gary Ng #1443
Male 45-49
00:43:31.26
00:43:31.26
38
(248)
45-49
38
00:12:13.62
Male
248
SIN
7:34 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:16:11.59
315
40
246
00:01:39.89
478
47
340
00:25:39.78
310
37
259
304
1207
Robert Ashburn
Robert Ashburn #1207
Male 20-24
00:43:30.60
00:43:30.60
41
(247)
20-24
41
00:13:44.29
Male
247
SIN
7:34 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:40.03
247
26
195
00:01:20.19
336
49
246
00:26:30.37
373
46
307
303
949
Wouter Van Wersch
Wouter Van Wersch #949
Male 45-49
00:43:30.49
00:43:30.49
37
(246)
45-49
37
00:12:12.84
Male
246
NED
7:33 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:18:08.62
498
59
376
00:00:48.88
97
8
67
00:24:32.98
239
30
200
302
831
Brandon Koh
Brandon Koh #831
Male 40-44
00:43:28.50
00:43:28.50
44
(245)
40-44
44
00:12:02.08
Male
245
SIN
7:33 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:32.70
446
63
340
00:02:09.58
641
98
461
00:23:46.22
196
21
163
301
1052
Socheata Ung
Socheata Ung #1052
Female 30-34
00:43:25.36
00:43:25.36
4
(42)
30-34
4
00:02:17.79
Female
42
CMB
7:33 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:18:17.19
507
15
108
00:01:02.04
199
3
43
00:24:06.11
215
2
25
300
807
Michael Goh
Michael Goh #807
Male 40-44
00:43:24.63
00:43:24.63
43
(244)
40-44
43
00:11:58.21
Male
244
SIN
7:32 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:36.89
354
45
275
00:01:38.35
463
60
329
00:25:09.39
280
42
235
299
1529
Alexandra Hay
Alexandra Hay #1529
Female 30-34
00:43:22.45
00:43:22.45
3
(41)
30-34
3
00:02:14.89
Female
41
GBR
7:32 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:14:57.60
182
3
34
00:00:59.30
177
2
37
00:27:25.54
426
9
65
298
1066
Chan Grace
Chan Grace #1066
Female 35-39
00:43:18.95
00:43:18.95
10
(40)
35-39
10
00:10:27.44
Female
40
SIN
7:31 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:16:34.71
349
14
66
00:00:57.56
164
8
36
00:25:46.67
323
11
41
297
903
Gordon Hirons
Gordon Hirons #903
Male 45-49
00:43:16.74
00:43:16.74
36
(243)
45-49
36
00:11:59.09
Male
243
CAN
UWCSEA Dover
7:31 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:16:42.83
364
48
283
00:01:08.86
257
26
185
00:25:25.04
296
35
248
296
688
Alistair Sargeant
Alistair Sargeant #688
Male 30-34
00:43:15.77
00:43:15.77
36
(242)
30-34
36
00:12:08.84
Male
242
GBR
7:31 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:15.40
320
40
250
00:01:07.80
249
17
177
00:25:52.56
327
42
272
295
659
Alastair Curry
Alastair Curry #659
Male 30-34
00:43:14.31
00:43:14.31
35
(241)
30-34
35
00:12:07.38
Male
241
GBR
7:31 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:05.57
302
34
235
00:02:16.96
680
75
491
00:24:51.78
264
27
221
294
1371
Kok Alan Weng Hon
Kok Alan Weng Hon #1371
Male 40-44
00:43:13.18
00:43:13.18
42
(240)
40-44
42
00:11:46.75
Male
240
SIN
7:30 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:38.11
240
27
188
00:01:21.72
347
40
254
00:26:13.35
353
57
294
293
1242
Samuel Wang
Samuel Wang #1242
Male 20-24
00:43:11.54
00:43:11.54
40
(239)
20-24
40
00:13:25.23
Male
239
SIN
7:30 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:42.67
252
27
198
00:01:32.54
430
53
303
00:25:56.31
331
43
276
292
1195
This is IT
This is IT #1195
Mixed Team
00:43:10.21
00:43:10.21
15
(15)
Team
15
00:11:24.94
Mixed
15
AUS
Ian Jenkins
Tony Heneberry
7:30 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:17:23.68
435
15
15
00:00:51.22
120
15
15
00:24:55.31
266
13
13
291
1234
Abiyoga Prakoso
Abiyoga Prakoso #1234
Male 20-24
00:43:06.71
00:43:06.71
39
(238)
20-24
39
00:13:20.40
Male
238
IDN
7:29 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:18:24.59
520
48
390
00:00:44.65
62
14
43
00:23:57.46
206
32
172
290
1461
Richard Jerram
Richard Jerram #1461
Male 50-54
00:43:06.68
00:43:06.68
17
(237)
50-54
17
00:08:29.22
Male
237
GBR
7:29 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:15:32.79
230
15
179
00:01:43.99
509
29
365
00:25:49.90
326
17
271
289
1304
Chris Mills
Chris Mills #1304
Male 30-34
00:43:03.72
00:43:03.72
34
(236)
30-34
34
00:11:56.79
Male
236
GBR
7:29 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:09.89
310
37
243
00:01:50.45
540
55
387
00:25:03.37
271
29
227
288
1405
Carlos Ng
Carlos Ng #1405
Male 40-44
00:43:02.17
00:43:02.17
41
(235)
40-44
41
00:11:35.75
Male
235
SIN
7:29 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:18:57.63
571
92
428
00:01:49.15
531
73
380
00:22:15.39
120
9
98
1
2
3
...
14
[15]
16
17
...
19
20
21
Page 15 of 21 (1037 items)