Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
Page 14 of 17 (839 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
189
426
Tia DONOVAN
Tia DONOVAN #426
Female 35-44
00:25:20.0
00:25:20.0
15
(84)
35-44
15
00:07:47.9
Female
84
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:30:00
16:53 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
188
634
Paddy KNIGHT
Paddy KNIGHT #634
Male 65-74
00:25:19.7
00:25:19.7
4
(105)
65-74
4
00:04:01.7
Male
105
MSWA
Riverton Masters
AUS
00:24:00
16:53 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
187
265
Andrew BLOOM
Andrew BLOOM #265
Male Wetsuit
00:25:17.0
00:25:17.0
3
(104)
Wetsuit
3
00:01:11.9
Male
104
AUS
00:25:00
16:51 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
186
791
Ray POWERS
Ray POWERS #791
Male 55-64
00:25:14.3
00:25:14.3
14
(103)
55-64
14
00:08:14.2
Male
103
AUS
00:24:15
16:49 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
185
1248
Simon WRIGHT
Simon WRIGHT #1248
Male 25-34
00:25:10.1
00:25:10.1
20
(102)
25-34
20
00:08:07.4
Male
102
AUS
00:25:00
16:46 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
184
1132
Erica HORN
Erica HORN #1132
Female 45-54
00:25:08.8
00:25:08.8
16
(83)
45-54
16
00:05:44.2
Female
83
AUS
01:00:00
16:45 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
183
322
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #322
Female 45-54
00:25:07.2
00:25:07.2
15
(82)
45-54
15
00:05:42.6
Female
82
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:24:25
16:44 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
182
300
Hanna BURBIDGE
Hanna BURBIDGE #300
Female 35-44
00:25:06.3
00:25:06.3
14
(81)
35-44
14
00:07:34.2
Female
81
MSWA
Inglewood Masters
AUS
00:31:00
16:44 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
181
623
Emerald KERR
Emerald KERR #623
Female 15-24
00:25:04.4
00:25:04.4
16
(80)
15-24
16
00:07:33.5
Female
80
TriClub
Mandurah Triathlon Club
AUS
00:26:18
16:42 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
180
575
James HOWES
James HOWES #575
Male 15-24
00:25:01.7
00:25:01.7
15
(101)
15-24
15
00:08:24.8
Male
101
AUS
00:25:01
16:41 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
179
258
Glenn BIGLAND
Glenn BIGLAND #258
Male 45-54
00:25:00.9
00:25:00.9
20
(100)
45-54
20
00:06:04.9
Male
100
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
AUT
00:30:00
16:40 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
178
996
Helen WILSON
Helen WILSON #996
Female 35-44
00:25:00.0
00:25:00.0
13
(79)
35-44
13
00:07:27.9
Female
79
MSWA
Maida Vale Masters
AUS
00:30:00
16:40 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
177
441
Jackie EGAN
Jackie EGAN #441
Female 45-54
00:24:56.3
00:24:56.3
14
(78)
45-54
14
00:05:31.7
Female
78
MSWA
Stadium Masters
AUS
00:28:00
16:37 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
176
894
David SORENSEN
David SORENSEN #894
Male 35-44
00:24:54.3
00:24:54.3
21
(99)
35-44
21
00:07:55.0
Male
99
AUS
00:23:00
16:36 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
175
723
Claire MORRISON
Claire MORRISON #723
Female 35-44
00:24:51.7
00:24:51.7
12
(77)
35-44
12
00:07:19.6
Female
77
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
01:00:00
16:34 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
173
1764
Alex YERBURY
Alex YERBURY #1764
Male 25-34
00:24:47.7
00:24:47.7
19
(97)
25-34
19
00:07:45.0
Male
97
AUS
00:35:00
16:31 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
172
525
Shaun HARRISON
Shaun HARRISON #525
Male 45-54
00:24:44.4
00:24:44.4
18
(96)
45-54
18
00:05:48.4
Male
96
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
00:24:00
16:29 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
171
735
Gary NAMESTNIK
Gary NAMESTNIK #735
Male 25-34
00:24:43.8
00:24:43.8
18
(95)
25-34
18
00:07:41.1
Male
95
MSWA
Perth City Swim Club
AUS
00:25:00
16:29 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
170
980
Wendy WHITE
Wendy WHITE #980
Female 45-54
00:24:41.9
00:24:41.9
13
(76)
45-54
13
00:05:17.3
Female
76
AUS
00:20:29
16:27 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
169
979
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #979
Male 45-54
00:24:39.6
00:24:39.6
17
(94)
45-54
17
00:05:43.6
Male
94
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:20:30
16:26 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
168
293
Amanda BROWN
Amanda BROWN #293
Female 45-54
00:24:39.6
00:24:39.6
12
(75)
45-54
12
00:05:15.0
Female
75
AUS
00:25:30
16:26 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
167
592
Henrietta IRELAND
Henrietta IRELAND #592
Female 45-54
00:24:37.8
00:24:37.8
11
(74)
45-54
11
00:05:13.2
Female
74
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:24:00
16:25 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
166
659
Rory LITCHFIELD
Rory LITCHFIELD #659
Male Wetsuit
00:24:37.1
00:24:37.1
2
(93)
Wetsuit
2
00:00:32.0
Male
93
AUS
00:30:00
16:24 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
165
462
Kathryn FITZPATRICK
Kathryn FITZPATRICK #462
Female 35-44
00:24:34.5
00:24:34.5
11
(73)
35-44
11
00:07:02.4
Female
73
AUS
00:26:00
16:23 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
164
682
Paul MCDADE
Paul MCDADE #682
Male 55-64
00:24:31.8
00:24:31.8
13
(92)
55-64
13
00:07:31.7
Male
92
AUS
00:28:00
16:21 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
163
706
Felicity METCALFE
Felicity METCALFE #706
Female 15-24
00:24:31.5
00:24:31.5
15
(72)
15-24
15
00:07:00.6
Female
72
AUS
00:21:00
16:21 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
162
206
Erik ANDERSEN
Erik ANDERSEN #206
Male 35-44
00:24:26.5
00:24:26.5
20
(91)
35-44
20
00:07:27.2
Male
91
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
AUS
00:27:00
16:17 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
161
1240
Megan WISHAW
Megan WISHAW #1240
Female 25-34
00:24:25.9
00:24:25.9
20
(71)
25-34
20
00:04:43.7
Female
71
AUS
00:25:05
16:17 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
160
431
Mathew DRAKE
Mathew DRAKE #431
Male 25-34
00:24:25.8
00:24:25.8
17
(90)
25-34
17
00:07:23.1
Male
90
AUS
01:01:01
16:17 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
159
962
Sarah WATSON
Sarah WATSON #962
Female Wetsuit
00:24:25.7
00:24:25.7
3
(70)
Wetsuit
3
00:06:18.8
Female
70
AUS
00:27:00
16:17 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
158
650
Yolanda LE VAUX
Yolanda LE VAUX #650
Female 25-34
00:24:21.9
00:24:21.9
19
(69)
25-34
19
00:04:39.7
Female
69
AUS
00:27:00
16:14 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
157
436
Caroline DYER
Caroline DYER #436
Female 35-44
00:24:20.7
00:24:20.7
10
(68)
35-44
10
00:06:48.6
Female
68
MSWA
Maida Vale Masters
AUS
00:27:00
16:13 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
155
315
John CAHILL
John CAHILL #315
Male 45-54
00:24:19.4
00:24:19.4
16
(88)
45-54
16
00:05:23.4
Male
88
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:29:50
16:12 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
156
783
Geoff POTTS
Geoff POTTS #783
Male 55-64
00:24:19.4
00:24:19.4
12
(89)
55-64
12
00:07:19.3
Male
89
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
00:27:10
16:12 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
154
685
Jan MCGOWAN
Jan MCGOWAN #685
Female 65-74
00:24:19.2
00:24:19.2
1
(67)
65-74
1
Female
67
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:25:06
16:12 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
153
188
Catriona ADAMS
Catriona ADAMS #188
Female 25-34
00:24:18.0
00:24:18.0
18
(66)
25-34
18
00:04:35.8
Female
66
SWAclub
Canning Lightning
AUS
00:25:00
16:12 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
152
973
Loretta WESLEY
Loretta WESLEY #973
Female 45-54
00:24:17.7
00:24:17.7
10
(65)
45-54
10
00:04:53.1
Female
65
TriClub
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
00:25:00
16:11 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
151
857
Kylie SADGROVE
Kylie SADGROVE #857
Female 25-34
00:24:16.9
00:24:16.9
17
(64)
25-34
17
00:04:34.7
Female
64
AUS
00:22:07
16:11 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
150
991
Amy WILLIAMS
Amy WILLIAMS #991
Female 25-34
00:24:16.8
00:24:16.8
16
(63)
25-34
16
00:04:34.6
Female
63
TriClub
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
00:22:06
16:11 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
149
832
Caitlin RICHARDS
Caitlin RICHARDS #832
Female 15-24
00:24:13.9
00:24:13.9
14
(62)
15-24
14
00:06:43.0
Female
62
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:23:00
16:09 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
148
557
Greg HITCHEN
Greg HITCHEN #557
Male 55-64
00:24:13.2
00:24:13.2
11
(87)
55-64
11
00:07:13.1
Male
87
MSWA
Melville Masters
AUS
00:26:00
16:08 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
147
707
Karla MILICI
Karla MILICI #707
Female 15-24
00:24:11.0
00:24:11.0
13
(61)
15-24
13
00:06:40.1
Female
61
AUS
00:25:00
16:07 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
146
652
Kendal LEGGETT
Kendal LEGGETT #652
Female 35-44
00:24:10.4
00:24:10.4
9
(60)
35-44
9
00:06:38.3
Female
60
AUS
00:21:20
16:06 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
145
768
Sasa PELEMIS
Sasa PELEMIS #768
Male 25-34
00:24:09.5
00:24:09.5
16
(86)
25-34
16
00:07:06.8
Male
86
AUS
00:18:07
16:06 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
144
599
Mark JANISZEWSKI
Mark JANISZEWSKI #599
Male 25-34
00:24:07.8
00:24:07.8
15
(85)
25-34
15
00:07:05.1
Male
85
AUS
00:24:28
16:05 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
143
496
Brendan GORMAN
Brendan GORMAN #496
Male Wetsuit
00:24:05.1
00:24:05.1
1
(84)
Wetsuit
1
Male
84
AUS
00:22:00
16:03 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
142
642
Ken LAPHAM
Ken LAPHAM #642
Male 55-64
00:24:04.8
00:24:04.8
10
(83)
55-64
10
00:07:04.7
Male
83
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:25:04
16:03 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
141
792
Stephen POWERS
Stephen POWERS #792
Male 55-64
00:24:03.7
00:24:03.7
9
(82)
55-64
9
00:07:03.6
Male
82
AUS
00:22:50
16:02 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
140
453
Theodore EVANS
Theodore EVANS #453
Male 45-54
00:24:02.4
00:24:02.4
15
(81)
45-54
15
00:05:06.4
Male
81
AUS
00:25:00
16:01 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
139
383
Jack CRAWFORD
Jack CRAWFORD #383
Male 15-24
00:24:00.9
00:24:00.9
14
(80)
15-24
14
00:07:24.0
Male
80
AUS
00:25:00
16:00 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
Page 14 of 17 (839 items)