Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
Page 14 of 17 (839 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
652
842
Mary ROGLICH
Mary ROGLICH #842
Female 55-64
00:35:34.1
00:35:34.1
47
(326)
55-64
47
00:15:07.1
Female
326
AUS
00:35:00
23:42 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
653
683
Susan MCDONALD
Susan MCDONALD #683
Female 55-64
00:35:34.9
00:35:34.9
48
(327)
55-64
48
00:15:07.9
Female
327
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:34:06
23:43 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
654
581
Gail HUMPHRIES
Gail HUMPHRIES #581
Female 45-54
00:35:39.6
00:35:39.6
79
(328)
45-54
79
00:16:15.0
Female
328
AUS
01:00:00
23:46 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
655
250
Bronwyn BELL
Bronwyn BELL #250
Female 35-44
00:35:46.7
00:35:46.7
66
(329)
35-44
66
00:18:14.6
Female
329
AUS
00:42:00
23:51 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
656
817
Linda RAY
Linda RAY #817
Female 65-74
00:35:49.0
00:35:49.0
17
(330)
65-74
17
00:11:29.8
Female
330
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:31:45
23:52 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
657
264
Kylie BLAKE
Kylie BLAKE #264
Female 35-44
00:35:50.9
00:35:50.9
67
(331)
35-44
67
00:18:18.8
Female
331
AUS
02:00:00
23:53 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
658
819
Greg READ
Greg READ #819
Male 55-64
00:35:54.2
00:35:54.2
53
(327)
55-64
53
00:18:54.1
Male
327
AUS
00:35:00
23:56 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
659
608
Robert JOHNSTON
Robert JOHNSTON #608
Male 65-74
00:35:57.4
00:35:57.4
31
(328)
65-74
31
00:14:39.4
Male
328
USA
00:36:00
23:58 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
660
272
Elaine BOURNE
Elaine BOURNE #272
Female 65-74
00:35:59.8
00:35:59.8
18
(332)
65-74
18
00:11:40.6
Female
332
MSWA
Maida Vale Masters
AUS
00:35:07
23:59 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
661
540
Frank HEENEY
Frank HEENEY #540
Male 35-44
00:36:00.3
00:36:00.3
64
(329)
35-44
64
00:19:01.0
Male
329
AUS
00:35:06
24:00 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
662
420
Niall DOHERTY
Niall DOHERTY #420
Male 35-44
00:36:14.3
00:36:14.3
65
(330)
35-44
65
00:19:15.0
Male
330
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
AUS
00:50:00
24:09 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
663
330
Julia CHAY
Julia CHAY #330
Female 35-44
00:36:15.2
00:36:15.2
68
(333)
35-44
68
00:18:43.1
Female
333
AUS
00:37:00
24:10 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
664
759
Christine PATERSON
Christine PATERSON #759
Female 55-64
00:36:16.3
00:36:16.3
49
(334)
55-64
49
00:15:49.3
Female
334
MSWA
Belmont Masters
AUS
00:38:00
24:10 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
665
839
Sue ROBERTSON
Sue ROBERTSON #839
Female 55-64
00:36:22.2
00:36:22.2
50
(335)
55-64
50
00:15:55.2
Female
335
TriClub
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
00:35:00
24:14 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
666
190
Sigrid ADAMS
Sigrid ADAMS #190
Female 55-64
00:36:23.6
00:36:23.6
51
(336)
55-64
51
00:15:56.6
Female
336
AUS
00:40:00
24:15 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
667
951
Helen WALSH
Helen WALSH #951
Female 65-74
00:36:26.0
00:36:26.0
19
(337)
65-74
19
00:12:06.8
Female
337
AUS
00:38:00
24:17 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
668
892
Anne Marie SOCKETT
Anne Marie SOCKETT #892
Female 35-44
00:36:29.2
00:36:29.2
69
(338)
35-44
69
00:18:57.1
Female
338
AUS
01:30:00
24:19 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
669
252
Clare BENNELL
Clare BENNELL #252
Female 35-44
00:36:40.8
00:36:40.8
70
(339)
35-44
70
00:19:08.7
Female
339
AUS
00:50:33
24:27 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
670
933
Andrew VAN BALLEGOOYEN
Andrew VAN BALLEGOOYEN #933
Male 55-64
00:36:44.3
00:36:44.3
54
(331)
55-64
54
00:19:44.2
Male
331
AUS
00:24:00
24:29 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
671
590
June HVEISSEL
June HVEISSEL #590
Female 75+
00:36:54.8
00:36:54.8
4
(340)
75+
4
00:06:02.1
Female
340
AUS
00:50:00
24:36 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
672
824
Leanne REID
Leanne REID #824
Female 45-54
00:36:59.8
00:36:59.8
80
(341)
45-54
80
00:17:35.2
Female
341
AUS
01:00:00
24:39 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
673
678
Sarah MASON
Sarah MASON #678
Female 25-34
00:37:03.9
00:37:03.9
53
(342)
25-34
53
00:17:21.7
Female
342
TriClub
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
24:42 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
674
1136
Maurice SPILLANE
Maurice SPILLANE #1136
Male 55-64
00:37:04.2
00:37:04.2
55
(332)
55-64
55
00:20:04.1
Male
332
AUS
00:40:00
24:42 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
675
523
Roslyn HARKER
Roslyn HARKER #523
Female 65-74
00:37:11.6
00:37:11.6
20
(343)
65-74
20
00:12:52.4
Female
343
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
00:35:10
24:47 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
676
765
Glenis PEARSON
Glenis PEARSON #765
Female 65-74
00:37:12.4
00:37:12.4
21
(344)
65-74
21
00:12:53.2
Female
344
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
00:35:10
24:48 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
677
553
Sue HILL
Sue HILL #553
Female 35-44
00:37:13.1
00:37:13.1
71
(345)
35-44
71
00:19:41.0
Female
345
AUS
00:30:00
24:48 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
678
302
Glenn BURGESS
Glenn BURGESS #302
Male 45-54
00:37:14.2
00:37:14.2
62
(333)
45-54
62
00:18:18.2
Male
333
AUS
00:30:00
24:49 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
679
232
Gene BANDUCCI
Gene BANDUCCI #232
Male 65-74
00:37:16.5
00:37:16.5
32
(334)
65-74
32
00:15:58.5
Male
334
AUS
00:33:00
24:51 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
680
270
Jan BODDY
Jan BODDY #270
Female 65-74
00:37:20.7
00:37:20.7
22
(346)
65-74
22
00:13:01.5
Female
346
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:37:30
24:53 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
681
673
Lynn MARSH
Lynn MARSH #673
Female 65-74
00:37:23.7
00:37:23.7
23
(347)
65-74
23
00:13:04.5
Female
347
AUS
00:41:11
24:55 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
682
458
Ann FERGUSON
Ann FERGUSON #458
Female 55-64
00:37:25.6
00:37:25.6
52
(348)
55-64
52
00:16:58.6
Female
348
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:45:05
24:57 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
683
714
Dawn MILNE
Dawn MILNE #714
Female 35-44
00:37:29.2
00:37:29.2
72
(349)
35-44
72
00:19:57.1
Female
349
AUS
00:45:00
24:59 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
684
397
Garry DARE
Garry DARE #397
Male 55-64
00:37:32.8
00:37:32.8
56
(335)
55-64
56
00:20:32.7
Male
335
AUS
00:50:28
25:01 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
685
412
Alexis DENNESS
Alexis DENNESS #412
Male 65-74
00:37:37.2
00:37:37.2
33
(336)
65-74
33
00:16:19.2
Male
336
AUS
00:45:05
25:04 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
686
406
Andrew DEAKIN
Andrew DEAKIN #406
Male 35-44
00:37:37.9
00:37:37.9
66
(337)
35-44
66
00:20:38.6
Male
337
AUS
00:35:00
25:05 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
687
345
Kim CLARKE
Kim CLARKE #345
Female 35-44
00:37:38.9
00:37:38.9
73
(350)
35-44
73
00:20:06.8
Female
350
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
01:00:00
25:05 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
688
204
Wendi ALLOTT
Wendi ALLOTT #204
Female 35-44
00:37:43.8
00:37:43.8
74
(351)
35-44
74
00:20:11.7
Female
351
AUS
00:47:00
25:09 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
689
323
Sonia CASON
Sonia CASON #323
Female 35-44
00:37:49.1
00:37:49.1
75
(352)
35-44
75
00:20:17.0
Female
352
AUS
00:33:00
25:12 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
690
1134
Prudence HANCOCK
Prudence HANCOCK #1134
Female 25-34
00:37:51.5
00:37:51.5
54
(353)
25-34
54
00:18:09.3
Female
353
AUS
00:35:00
25:14 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
691
275
Russell BOURNE
Russell BOURNE #275
Male 65-74
00:37:59.4
00:37:59.4
34
(338)
65-74
34
00:16:41.4
Male
338
MSWA
Maida Vale Masters
AUS
00:36:09
25:19 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
692
607
Gail JOHNSON
Gail JOHNSON #607
Female 65-74
00:38:00.4
00:38:00.4
24
(354)
65-74
24
00:13:41.2
Female
354
MSWA
Geraldton Masters
AUS
00:36:28
25:20 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
693
778
Elena Domenica PIZZATA
Elena Domenica PIZZATA #778
Female 15-24
00:38:02.7
00:38:02.7
41
(355)
15-24
41
00:20:31.8
Female
355
SWAclub
Coogee Beach SLSC
AUS
00:20:00
25:21 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
694
416
Margaret DODDS
Margaret DODDS #416
Female 75+
00:38:04.6
00:38:04.6
5
(356)
75+
5
00:07:11.9
Female
356
AUS
00:39:10
25:23 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
695
871
Sarah SHAW
Sarah SHAW #871
Female 25-34
00:38:10.6
00:38:10.6
55
(357)
25-34
55
00:18:28.4
Female
357
AUS
00:35:00
25:27 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
696
513
Carl GRICE
Carl GRICE #513
Male 35-44
00:38:18.4
00:38:18.4
67
(339)
35-44
67
00:21:19.1
Male
339
AUS
00:40:00
25:32 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
697
224
Jane BAIJAL
Jane BAIJAL #224
Female 45-54
00:38:25.0
00:38:25.0
81
(358)
45-54
81
00:19:00.4
Female
358
AUS
01:00:00
25:36 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
698
691
Katherine MCKENNA
Katherine MCKENNA #691
Female Wetsuit
00:38:29.5
00:38:29.5
10
(359)
Wetsuit
10
00:20:22.6
Female
359
AUS
00:40:00
25:39 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
699
1761
Julie WYLAND
Julie WYLAND #1761
Female 45-54
00:38:32.8
00:38:32.8
82
(360)
45-54
82
00:19:08.2
Female
360
AUS
00:45:00
25:41 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
700
974
Billy WETTON
Billy WETTON #974
Male 75+
00:39:01.6
00:39:01.6
8
(340)
75+
8
00:10:48.9
Male
340
AUS
00:32:00
26:01 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
701
329
Colin CHAPMAN
Colin CHAPMAN #329
Male 55-64
00:39:05.7
00:39:05.7
57
(341)
55-64
57
00:22:05.6
Male
341
AUS
00:37:00
26:03 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
Page 14 of 17 (839 items)