Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
Page 14 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
547
991
Lena WILKINSON
Lena WILKINSON #991
Female Wetsuit
00:32:49.4
00:32:49.4
6
(261)
Wetsuit
6
00:06:48.3
50-54
24
Female
261
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
24
00:50:12
21:52 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:32:49.4
546
316
Marion BRAUNL
Marion BRAUNL #316
Female 45-54
00:32:48.0
00:32:48.0
52
(260)
45-54
52
00:12:44.7
45-49
28
Female
260
00:31:00
21:52 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:32:48.0
548
288
Guy BEVACQUA
Guy BEVACQUA #288
Male 35-44
00:32:51.5
00:32:51.5
54
(287)
35-44
54
00:14:06.3
35-39
26
Male
287
00:35:00
21:54 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:32:51.5
549
974
Tim WESTON
Tim WESTON #974
Male 55-64
00:32:53.7
00:32:53.7
59
(288)
55-64
59
00:13:44.5
55-59
36
Male
288
00:40:00
21:55 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:32:53.7
550
405
Jim COTEN
Jim COTEN #405
Male 45-54
00:32:54.3
00:32:54.3
48
(289)
45-54
48
00:14:03.4
50-54
33
Male
289
00:35:00
Kwinana
21:56 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:32:54.3
551
658
Henrique KWONG
Henrique KWONG #658
Male 35-44
00:32:55.2
00:32:55.2
55
(290)
35-44
55
00:14:10.0
35-39
27
Male
290
01:00:00
21:56 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:32:55.2
552
539
Clayton GUNNING
Clayton GUNNING #539
Male Wetsuit
00:32:56.3
00:32:56.3
25
(291)
Wetsuit
25
00:15:06.7
50-54
34
Male
291
00:35:00
EFS Triathlon Club
21:57 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:32:56.3
553
410
Graham COWIE
Graham COWIE #410
Male 65-74
00:32:56.7
00:32:56.7
25
(292)
65-74
25
00:11:18.4
65-69
22
Male
292
00:33:19
21:57 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:32:56.7
554
447
Barry DEBRUYN
Barry DEBRUYN #447
Male 45-54
00:33:00.1
00:33:00.1
49
(293)
45-54
49
00:14:09.2
50-54
35
Male
293
00:34:23
22:00 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:33:00.1
555
862
Jeanette SCANLAN
Jeanette SCANLAN #862
Female 55-64
00:33:00.4
00:33:00.4
49
(262)
55-64
49
00:11:55.3
60-64
27
Female
262
Carine Masters
02:55:15.7
15
5
00:36:11
22:00 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:00.4
556
737
Tony MINARDS
Tony MINARDS #737
Male 55-64
00:33:02.3
00:33:02.3
60
(294)
55-64
60
00:13:53.1
60-64
26
Male
294
00:20:00
22:01 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:33:02.3
557
307
Kaye Suzanne BOWATER
Kaye Suzanne BOWATER #307
Female 65-74
00:33:06.7
00:33:06.7
15
(263)
65-74
15
00:07:56.4
65-69
11
Female
263
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
8
00:32:12
22:04 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:33:06.7
558
865
Orlando SCOLESE
Orlando SCOLESE #865
Male 55-64
00:33:09.1
00:33:09.1
61
(295)
55-64
61
00:13:59.9
55-59
37
Male
295
00:40:40
22:06 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:33:09.1
559
364
Sonia CASON
Sonia CASON #364
Female 35-44
00:33:10.5
00:33:10.5
46
(264)
35-44
46
00:15:19.1
35-39
26
Female
264
00:36:00
22:07 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:10.5
560
720
Pamela MCHUGH
Pamela MCHUGH #720
Female 65-74
00:33:13.1
00:33:13.1
16
(265)
65-74
16
00:08:02.8
65-69
12
Female
265
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
14
00:37:26
22:08 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:13.1
562
744
Richard MURCH
Richard MURCH #744
Male 25-34
00:33:17.2
00:33:17.2
35
(296)
25-34
35
00:17:06.0
30-34
20
Male
296
00:35:00
22:11 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:17.2
561
619
Joy JOHNSON
Joy JOHNSON #619
Female 55-64
00:33:16.9
00:33:16.9
50
(266)
55-64
50
00:12:11.8
55-59
26
Female
266
Claremont Masters
02:14:51.8
3
10
00:33:10
22:11 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:33:16.9
563
261
Aly BANNISTER
Aly BANNISTER #261
Female 45-54
00:33:18.2
00:33:18.2
53
(267)
45-54
53
00:13:14.9
45-49
29
Female
267
00:30:00
22:12 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:33:18.2
564
476
Kate ELLIOTT
Kate ELLIOTT #476
Female 65-74
00:33:19.2
00:33:19.2
17
(268)
65-74
17
00:08:08.9
65-69
13
Female
268
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
14
00:31:08
22:12 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:33:19.2
565
830
Lesley REID
Lesley REID #830
Female 65-74
00:33:24.0
00:33:24.0
18
(269)
65-74
18
00:08:13.7
65-69
14
Female
269
Busselton Masters
4
00:37:20
22:16 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:24.0
566
521
Glenda GITTINGS
Glenda GITTINGS #521
Female 45-54
00:33:31.1
00:33:31.1
54
(270)
45-54
54
00:13:27.8
45-49
30
Female
270
00:45:00
22:20 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:33:31.1
567
510
Sharon GALLIERS
Sharon GALLIERS #510
Female 55-64
00:33:31.7
00:33:31.7
51
(271)
55-64
51
00:12:26.6
60-64
28
Female
271
Busselton Masters
5
00:45:00
22:21 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:33:31.7
568
596
Natalie HUNTER
Natalie HUNTER #596
Female 35-44
00:33:32.0
00:33:32.0
47
(272)
35-44
47
00:15:40.6
40-44
23
Female
272
Belmont Masters
03:22:29.9
16
3
00:45:00
22:21 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:33:32.0
569
509
Liza-Marie GALLACHER
Liza-Marie GALLACHER #509
Male 35-44
00:33:33.2
00:33:33.2
56
(297)
35-44
56
00:14:48.0
35-39
28
Male
297
00:40:00
22:22 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:33.2
570
244
Jay ANDERSON
Jay ANDERSON #244
Female 35-44
00:33:34.6
00:33:34.6
48
(273)
35-44
48
00:15:43.2
40-44
24
Female
273
00:35:00
22:23 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:34.6
571
772
Margo O'NEILL
Margo O'NEILL #772
Female 55-64
00:33:35.1
00:33:35.1
52
(274)
55-64
52
00:12:30.0
55-59
27
Female
274
00:35:00
City Triathlon Club
22:23 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:35.1
572
903
Trish SULLIVAN
Trish SULLIVAN #903
Female Wetsuit
00:33:36.2
00:33:36.2
7
(275)
Wetsuit
7
00:07:35.1
55-59
28
Female
275
00:55:00
City Triathlon Club
22:24 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:33:36.2
574
942
Fred VAN ANDEL
Fred VAN ANDEL #942
Male 75+
00:33:39.6
00:33:39.6
3
(298)
75+
3
00:06:32.9
75-79
3
Male
298
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
16
00:40:00
22:26 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:39.6
573
320
Lucy BREEN
Lucy BREEN #320
Female Under 15
00:33:39.5
00:33:39.5
21
(276)
Under 15
21
00:12:36.0
Under 18
31
Female
276
00:30:10
22:26 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:33:39.5
576
236
Lynne ALGUIRE
Lynne ALGUIRE #236
Female 55-64
00:33:41.9
00:33:41.9
53
(278)
55-64
53
00:12:36.8
60-64
29
Female
278
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
15
00:35:30
22:27 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:41.9
575
548
Carmen HARRISON
Carmen HARRISON #548
Female 65-74
00:33:41.5
00:33:41.5
19
(277)
65-74
19
00:08:31.2
65-69
15
Female
277
Claremont Masters
02:14:51.8
3
11
00:43:00
22:27 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:33:41.5
577
840
Mary ROGLICH
Mary ROGLICH #840
Female 55-64
00:33:42.4
00:33:42.4
54
(279)
55-64
54
00:12:37.3
60-64
30
Female
279
00:40:00
22:28 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:42.4
578
975
Bill WETTON
Bill WETTON #975
Male 75+
00:33:45.3
00:33:45.3
4
(299)
75+
4
00:06:38.6
75-79
4
Male
299
00:50:01
22:30 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:33:45.3
579
332
Helen BROWN
Helen BROWN #332
Female Wetsuit
00:33:48.6
00:33:48.6
8
(280)
Wetsuit
8
00:07:47.5
50-54
25
Female
280
00:40:00
22:32 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:48.6
580
516
Wijnand GEMSON
Wijnand GEMSON #516
Male 35-44
00:33:51.7
00:33:51.7
57
(300)
35-44
57
00:15:06.5
35-39
29
Male
300
00:30:00
22:34 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:33:51.7
581
553
Kaye HARVEY
Kaye HARVEY #553
Female 65-74
00:33:55.4
00:33:55.4
20
(281)
65-74
20
00:08:45.1
65-69
16
Female
281
Leisurepark Masters
2
00:30:00
22:36 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:33:55.4
582
269
Elizabeth BARTON
Elizabeth BARTON #269
Female 45-54
00:33:57.6
00:33:57.6
55
(282)
45-54
55
00:13:54.3
45-49
31
Female
282
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
25
00:30:11
22:38 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:33:57.6
583
493
Bridget FERRANTE
Bridget FERRANTE #493
Female 45-54
00:34:01.2
00:34:01.2
56
(283)
45-54
56
00:13:57.9
50-54
26
Female
283
00:30:00
22:40 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:34:01.2
584
317
Jesse BRAY
Jesse BRAY #317
Male 15-24
00:34:02.4
00:34:02.4
27
(301)
15-24
27
00:17:56.2
Under 18
35
Male
301
00:26:30
22:41 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:34:02.4
585
284
Paul BENNETT
Paul BENNETT #284
Male 65-74
00:34:06.7
00:34:06.7
26
(302)
65-74
26
00:12:28.4
65-69
23
Male
302
00:36:00
22:44 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:34:06.7
586
449
Jarrad DOHERTY
Jarrad DOHERTY #449
Male 35-44
00:34:07.7
00:34:07.7
58
(303)
35-44
58
00:15:22.5
40-44
34
Male
303
Inglewood Masters
02:41:55.3
12
7
00:30:00
22:45 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:34:07.7
587
778
Peter OWENS
Peter OWENS #778
Male 55-64
00:34:09.0
00:34:09.0
62
(304)
55-64
62
00:14:59.8
60-64
27
Male
304
00:42:00
22:46 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:34:09.0
589
713
Paul MCCORMACK
Paul MCCORMACK #713
Male 55-64
00:34:11.8
00:34:11.8
63
(306)
55-64
63
00:15:02.6
55-59
38
Male
306
00:35:00
22:47 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:34:11.8
588
565
Frank HEENEY
Frank HEENEY #565
Male 35-44
00:34:11.8
00:34:11.8
59
(305)
35-44
59
00:15:26.6
35-39
30
Male
305
00:36:04
22:47 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:34:11.8
590
571
Judy HEYLEN
Judy HEYLEN #571
Female 55-64
00:34:12.0
00:34:12.0
55
(284)
55-64
55
00:13:06.9
60-64
31
Female
284
Geraldton Masters
02:48:53.7
14
6
00:32:09
North Coast Triathlon Club
22:48 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:34:12.0
591
257
Yvette BALLARD
Yvette BALLARD #257
Female 55-64
00:34:13.4
00:34:13.4
56
(285)
55-64
56
00:13:08.3
60-64
32
Female
285
Somerset Masters
5
00:34:40
22:48 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:34:13.4
592
1112
Mary MCHENRY
Mary MCHENRY #1112
Female 65-74
00:34:18.6
00:34:18.6
21
(286)
65-74
21
00:09:08.3
65-69
17
Female
286
22:52 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:34:18.6
593
907
Elaine SYMONS
Elaine SYMONS #907
Female Wetsuit
00:34:20.9
00:34:20.9
9
(287)
Wetsuit
9
00:08:19.8
55-59
29
Female
287
00:50:00
22:53 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:34:20.9
594
469
Glen DUFFIELD
Glen DUFFIELD #469
Male 55-64
00:34:25.7
00:34:25.7
64
(307)
55-64
64
00:15:16.5
55-59
39
Male
307
00:45:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
22:57 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:34:25.7
595
489
Simon FELL
Simon FELL #489
Male 35-44
00:34:26.3
00:34:26.3
60
(308)
35-44
60
00:15:41.1
40-44
35
Male
308
00:40:00
22:57 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:34:26.3
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
Page 14 of 16 (787 items)