Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
17
Page 13 of 17 (839 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
208
614
David KANE
David KANE #614
Male 35-44
00:25:39.0
00:25:39.0
24
(120)
35-44
24
00:08:39.7
Male
120
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:35:00
17:05 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
641
573
Olivia HOWARTH
Olivia HOWARTH #573
Female 25-34
00:35:11.5
00:35:11.5
52
(319)
25-34
52
00:15:29.3
Female
319
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
01:00:00
23:27 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
167
592
Henrietta IRELAND
Henrietta IRELAND #592
Female 45-54
00:24:37.8
00:24:37.8
11
(74)
45-54
11
00:05:13.2
Female
74
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:24:00
16:25 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
56
578
Carol HUGHES
Carol HUGHES #578
Female 55-64
00:21:33.7
00:21:33.7
3
(18)
55-64
3
00:01:06.7
Female
18
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:23:00
14:22 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
740
Oliver NOKES
Oliver NOKES #740
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Male
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:29:55
Wave 5 (1500m)
588
748
Phillip O'NEILL
Phillip O'NEILL #748
Male 55-64
00:33:27.1
00:33:27.1
48
(298)
55-64
48
00:16:27.0
Male
298
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
22:18 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
424
703
Ann MENKENS
Ann MENKENS #703
Female Wetsuit
00:29:39.5
00:29:39.5
5
(199)
Wetsuit
5
00:11:32.6
Female
199
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:50:00
19:46 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
342
238
Jason BARNES
Jason BARNES #238
Male Wetsuit
00:28:07.0
00:28:07.0
10
(190)
Wetsuit
10
00:04:01.9
Male
190
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:28:00
18:44 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
712
407
Rob DEAN
Rob DEAN #407
Male 45-54
00:40:31.0
00:40:31.0
63
(342)
45-54
63
00:21:35.0
Male
342
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
27:00 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
232
404
Zoe DAVISON
Zoe DAVISON #404
Female Under 15
00:26:12.4
00:26:12.4
8
(98)
Under 15
8
00:06:43.4
Female
98
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:25:51
17:28 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
687
345
Kim CLARKE
Kim CLARKE #345
Female 35-44
00:37:38.9
00:37:38.9
73
(350)
35-44
73
00:20:06.8
Female
350
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
01:00:00
25:05 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
565
346
Shane CLARKE
Shane CLARKE #346
Male 45-54
00:32:49.3
00:32:49.3
54
(288)
45-54
54
00:13:53.3
Male
288
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
21:52 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
560
347
Xavier CLARKE
Xavier CLARKE #347
Male Under 15
00:32:35.7
00:32:35.7
16
(286)
Under 15
16
00:12:58.7
Male
286
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:58:00
21:43 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
567
342
Genevieve CLARKE
Genevieve CLARKE #342
Female Under 15
00:32:50.8
00:32:50.8
14
(279)
Under 15
14
00:13:21.8
Female
279
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:53:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
245
343
Hayden CLARKE
Hayden CLARKE #343
Male Under 15
00:26:29.5
00:26:29.5
11
(143)
Under 15
11
00:06:52.5
Male
143
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:26:00
17:39 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
893
Sophie CLARKE
Sophie CLARKE #893
Female Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Female
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:26:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
323
841
Melanie RODRIGUE
Melanie RODRIGUE #841
Female 35-44
00:27:54.9
00:27:54.9
32
(145)
35-44
32
00:10:22.8
Female
145
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:26:48
18:36 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
402
814
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #814
Female 45-54
00:29:18.7
00:29:18.7
45
(186)
45-54
45
00:09:54.1
Female
186
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:27:35
19:32 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
881
Matt SILVESTER
Matt SILVESTER #881
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Male
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
609
1769
Simon YOUDS
Simon YOUDS #1769
Male 45-54
00:33:56.8
00:33:56.8
59
(306)
45-54
59
00:15:00.8
Male
306
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:40:00
22:37 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
192
1142
Sophie CLARKE
Sophie CLARKE #1142
Female Under 15
00:25:20.2
00:25:20.2
7
(86)
Under 15
7
00:05:51.2
Female
86
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:27:00
16:53 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
315
891
Stephen SMITH
Stephen SMITH #891
Male 65-74
00:27:48.8
00:27:48.8
12
(175)
65-74
12
00:06:30.8
Male
175
MSWA
Geraldton Masters
AUS
00:33:14
18:32 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
703
287
Lorraine BRITTAIN
Lorraine BRITTAIN #287
Female 65-74
00:39:14.1
00:39:14.1
25
(362)
65-74
25
00:14:54.9
Female
362
MSWA
Geraldton Masters
AUS
00:32:07
26:09 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
291
645
Geoffrey LAWRENCE
Geoffrey LAWRENCE #645
Male 55-64
00:27:22.6
00:27:22.6
26
(165)
55-64
26
00:10:22.5
Male
165
MSWA
Geraldton Masters
AUS
00:29:15
18:15 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
130
594
Amber JACKSON
Amber JACKSON #594
Female 25-34
00:23:46.6
00:23:46.6
15
(56)
25-34
15
00:04:04.4
Female
56
MSWA
Geraldton Masters
AUS
00:26:00
15:51 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
692
607
Gail JOHNSON
Gail JOHNSON #607
Female 65-74
00:38:00.4
00:38:00.4
24
(354)
65-74
24
00:13:41.2
Female
354
MSWA
Geraldton Masters
AUS
00:36:28
25:20 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
582
546
Judy HEYLEN
Judy HEYLEN #546
Female 55-64
00:33:18.9
00:33:18.9
39
(289)
55-64
39
00:12:51.9
Female
289
MSWA
Geraldton Masters
AUS
00:34:15
22:12 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
362
534
Carol HAYNES
Carol HAYNES #534
Female 65-74
00:28:43.5
00:28:43.5
4
(164)
65-74
4
00:04:24.3
Female
164
MSWA
Geraldton Masters
AUS
00:29:30
19:09 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
50
364
Mike COOK
Mike COOK #364
Male 65-74
00:21:18.0
00:21:18.0
1
(35)
65-74
1
Male
35
SWAclub
Hayley Cook
AUS
00:20:41
14:11 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
456
418
Jarrad DOHERTY
Jarrad DOHERTY #418
Male Wetsuit
00:30:09.8
00:30:09.8
12
(239)
Wetsuit
12
00:06:04.7
Male
239
MSWA
Inglewood Masters
AUS
00:40:00
20:06 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
182
300
Hanna BURBIDGE
Hanna BURBIDGE #300
Female 35-44
00:25:06.3
00:25:06.3
14
(81)
35-44
14
00:07:34.2
Female
81
MSWA
Inglewood Masters
AUS
00:31:00
16:44 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
512
930
Jillian UNSWORTH
Jillian UNSWORTH #930
Female 35-44
00:31:25.9
00:31:25.9
53
(249)
35-44
53
00:13:53.8
Female
249
SWAclub
Jillian Unsworth
AUS
00:24:00
20:57 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
451
660
Sri LLOYD
Sri LLOYD #660
Female 35-44
00:30:03.7
00:30:03.7
46
(214)
35-44
46
00:12:31.6
Female
214
SWAclub
Kambalda Swimming Club
AUS
00:40:00
20:02 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
507
801
Simon PRUE
Simon PRUE #801
Male Wetsuit
00:31:20.4
00:31:20.4
13
(263)
Wetsuit
13
00:07:15.3
Male
263
SWAclub
Kwinana
GBR
00:32:23
20:53 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
44
376
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #376
Male Under 15
00:21:09.9
00:21:09.9
5
(31)
Under 15
5
00:01:32.9
Male
31
SWAclub
Kwinana
AUS
00:23:30
14:06 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
59
392
Sienna CUMMINS
Sienna CUMMINS #392
Female Under 15
00:21:36.6
00:21:36.6
3
(20)
Under 15
3
00:02:07.6
Female
20
SWAclub
Kwinana
AUS
00:22:00
14:24 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
393
227
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #227
Male 55-64
00:29:12.0
00:29:12.0
32
(213)
55-64
32
00:12:11.9
Male
213
MSWA
Kwinana Masters
AUS
00:34:00
19:28 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
218
509
Nicholas GRAYDON
Nicholas GRAYDON #509
Male Under 15
00:25:49.5
00:25:49.5
10
(125)
Under 15
10
00:06:12.5
Male
125
SWAclub
Kwinana Swimming Club
AUS
00:33:00
17:13 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
542
641
Kelli LAPHAM
Kelli LAPHAM #641
Female 55-64
00:32:06.6
00:32:06.6
34
(265)
55-64
34
00:11:39.6
Female
265
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:35:09
21:24 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
142
642
Ken LAPHAM
Ken LAPHAM #642
Male 55-64
00:24:04.8
00:24:04.8
10
(83)
55-64
10
00:07:04.7
Male
83
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:25:04
16:03 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
432
747
Peter O'HEHIR
Peter O'HEHIR #747
Male 65-74
00:29:43.8
00:29:43.8
19
(228)
65-74
19
00:08:25.8
Male
228
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:33:09
19:49 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
390
689
Doug MCIVOR
Doug MCIVOR #689
Male 65-74
00:29:10.9
00:29:10.9
15
(212)
65-74
15
00:07:52.9
Male
212
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:30:00
19:27 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
535
328
Adele CHAPMAN
Adele CHAPMAN #328
Female 45-54
00:32:01.4
00:32:01.4
64
(260)
45-54
64
00:12:36.8
Female
260
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:30:02
21:20 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
285
276
Greg BOWATER
Greg BOWATER #276
Male 65-74
00:27:15.0
00:27:15.0
10
(164)
65-74
10
00:05:57.0
Male
164
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:30:00
18:10 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
639
277
Kaye Suzanne BOWATER
Kaye Suzanne BOWATER #277
Female 65-74
00:35:06.3
00:35:06.3
16
(317)
65-74
16
00:10:47.1
Female
317
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:33:00
23:24 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
562
465
Jan FLOREY
Jan FLOREY #465
Female 55-64
00:32:39.5
00:32:39.5
37
(276)
55-64
37
00:12:12.5
Female
276
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:35:00
21:46 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
709
903
Kathi STORIG
Kathi STORIG #903
Female 75+
00:40:12.8
00:40:12.8
6
(368)
75+
6
00:09:20.1
Female
368
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:38:00
26:48 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
136
889
Kim B SMITH
Kim B SMITH #889
Male 45-54
00:23:56.8
00:23:56.8
14
(79)
45-54
14
00:05:00.8
Male
79
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:24:48
15:57 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
708
396
Janet DANAHER
Janet DANAHER #396
Female 45-54
00:40:06.0
00:40:06.0
84
(367)
45-54
84
00:20:41.4
Female
367
MSWA
Leisurepark Masters
AUS
01:00:00
26:44 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
626
528
Kaye HARVEY
Kaye HARVEY #528
Female 65-74
00:34:26.2
00:34:26.2
14
(311)
65-74
14
00:10:07.0
Female
311
MSWA
Leisurepark Masters
AUS
00:25:05
22:57 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
17
Page 13 of 17 (839 items)