Swanny Ocean Classic
2 Feb 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
17
18
19
Page 13 of 19 (928 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
5-Year Categ
5-Year Cat.Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
328
341
Stephanie SHORTER
Stephanie SHORTER #341
Female 30-39
00:32:56.2
00:32:56.2
21
(106)
30-39
21
00:11:09.6
35-39
12
Female
106
16:38 min/km
Wave 2
327
109
Abby HILL
Abby HILL #109
Female 18-29
00:32:55.6
00:32:55.6
30
(105)
18-29
30
00:08:15.9
25-29
18
Female
105
16:37 min/km
Wave 2
326
817
Peter CAPORN
Peter CAPORN #817
Male 50-59
00:32:55.4
00:32:55.4
46
(222)
50-59
46
00:08:47.5
50-54
27
Male
222
16:37 min/km
Wave 2
325
184
Taylah SUDA
Taylah SUDA #184
Female 18-29
00:32:55.0
00:32:55.0
29
(104)
18-29
29
00:08:15.3
18-24
12
Female
104
16:37 min/km
Wave 2
324
1008
Nathan MCINTOSH
Nathan MCINTOSH #1008
Male 50-59
00:32:53.9
00:32:53.9
45
(221)
50-59
45
00:08:46.0
50-54
26
Male
221
16:36 min/km
Wave 3
323
463
Cindy JESSOP
Cindy JESSOP #463
Female 40-49
00:32:53.6
00:32:53.6
24
(103)
40-49
24
00:05:34.5
45-49
16
Female
103
16:36 min/km
Wave 2
322
181
Stephanie GREEN
Stephanie GREEN #181
Female 18-29
00:32:53.5
00:32:53.5
28
(102)
18-29
28
00:08:13.8
25-29
17
Female
102
16:36 min/km
Wave 1
321
190
Alexander KINGSBURY
Alexander KINGSBURY #190
Male 18-29
00:32:51.8
00:32:51.8
42
(220)
18-29
42
00:11:15.6
25-29
23
Male
220
16:35 min/km
Wave 1
320
169
Ninette LORENZEN
Ninette LORENZEN #169
Female 18-29
00:32:48.9
00:32:48.9
27
(101)
18-29
27
00:08:09.2
25-29
16
Female
101
16:34 min/km
Wave 3
319
205
Fletcher WOLPERS
Fletcher WOLPERS #205
Male 18-29
00:32:47.6
00:32:47.6
41
(219)
18-29
41
00:11:11.4
18-24
19
Male
219
16:33 min/km
Wave 3
318
1010
Zac HARFORD
Zac HARFORD #1010
Male 18-29
00:32:46.4
00:32:46.4
40
(218)
18-29
40
00:11:10.2
25-29
22
Male
218
16:33 min/km
Wave 3
317
123
Clare WOOLFREY
Clare WOOLFREY #123
Female 18-29
00:32:45.1
00:32:45.1
26
(100)
18-29
26
00:08:05.4
25-29
15
Female
100
16:32 min/km
Wave 2
316
417
Murray MCCARTNEY
Murray MCCARTNEY #417
Male 30-39
00:32:45.0
00:32:45.0
51
(217)
30-39
51
00:06:13.2
30-34
19
Male
217
16:32 min/km
Wave 1
315
370
Daniel CORBETT
Daniel CORBETT #370
Male 30-39
00:32:44.8
00:32:44.8
50
(216)
30-39
50
00:06:13.0
30-34
18
Male
216
16:32 min/km
Wave 1
314
797
Kim B SMITH
Kim B SMITH #797
Male 50-59
00:32:44.7
00:32:44.7
44
(215)
50-59
44
00:08:36.8
50-54
25
Male
215
16:32 min/km
Wave 1
313
400
Luiz DE FIGUEIREDO
Luiz DE FIGUEIREDO #400
Male 30-39
00:32:43.5
00:32:43.5
49
(214)
30-39
49
00:06:11.7
35-39
32
Male
214
16:31 min/km
Wave 3
312
276
Claire BROWN
Claire BROWN #276
Female 30-39
00:32:40.8
00:32:40.8
20
(99)
30-39
20
00:10:54.2
35-39
11
Female
99
16:30 min/km
Wave 1
311
165
Monica PLEYDELL-BOUVERIE
Monica PLEYDELL-BOUVERIE #165
Female 18-29
00:32:40.3
00:32:40.3
25
(98)
18-29
25
00:08:00.6
25-29
14
Female
98
16:30 min/km
Wave 3
310
90
Charlie BUTLIN
Charlie BUTLIN #90
Male Under 18
00:32:40.1
00:32:40.1
9
(213)
Under 18
9
00:10:57.6
Under 18
9
Male
213
16:29 min/km
Wave 3
309
130
Georgia ATKINSON
Georgia ATKINSON #130
Female 18-29
00:32:39.4
00:32:39.4
24
(97)
18-29
24
00:07:59.7
18-24
11
Female
97
16:29 min/km
Wave 2
308
444
Tom LETHERBARROW
Tom LETHERBARROW #444
Male 30-39
00:32:38.1
00:32:38.1
48
(212)
30-39
48
00:06:06.3
30-34
17
Male
212
16:28 min/km
Wave 2
307
625
Paul MEASEY
Paul MEASEY #625
Male 40-49
00:32:36.8
00:32:36.8
58
(211)
40-49
58
00:09:50.6
45-49
28
Male
211
16:28 min/km
Wave 1
306
248
Toby ANDERSON
Toby ANDERSON #248
Male 18-29
00:32:35.3
00:32:35.3
39
(210)
18-29
39
00:10:59.1
18-24
18
Male
210
16:27 min/km
Wave 3
305
784
John HENDERSON
John HENDERSON #784
Male 50-59
00:32:35.2
00:32:35.2
43
(209)
50-59
43
00:08:27.3
50-54
24
Male
209
16:27 min/km
Wave 2
304
715
Lesley HART
Lesley HART #715
Female 50-59
00:32:33.4
00:32:33.4
17
(96)
50-59
17
00:06:59.2
55-59
8
Female
96
16:26 min/km
Wave 2
303
815
Peter ANNEAR
Peter ANNEAR #815
Male 50-59
00:32:32.7
00:32:32.7
42
(208)
50-59
42
00:08:24.8
55-59
19
Male
208
16:26 min/km
Wave 3
302
434
Scott JOHANSEN
Scott JOHANSEN #434
Male 30-39
00:32:29.9
00:32:29.9
47
(207)
30-39
47
00:05:58.1
35-39
31
Male
207
16:24 min/km
Wave 3
301
883
David CRAIG
David CRAIG #883
Male 60-69
00:32:29.0
00:32:29.0
14
(206)
60-69
14
00:08:57.2
60-64
8
Male
206
16:24 min/km
Wave 3
300
523
Rae POWYS
Rae POWYS #523
Female 40-49
00:32:27.1
00:32:27.1
23
(95)
40-49
23
00:05:08.0
40-44
8
Female
95
16:23 min/km
Wave 1
299
671
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #671
Male 40-49
00:32:26.6
00:32:26.6
57
(205)
40-49
57
00:09:40.4
45-49
27
Male
205
16:23 min/km
Wave 2
298
670
William Troy IRVIN
William Troy IRVIN #670
Male 40-49
00:32:26.5
00:32:26.5
56
(204)
40-49
56
00:09:40.3
45-49
26
Male
204
16:23 min/km
Wave 1
297
689
Glenis TATE
Glenis TATE #689
Female 50-59
00:32:25.2
00:32:25.2
16
(94)
50-59
16
00:06:51.0
55-59
7
Female
94
16:22 min/km
Wave 1
296
620
Olly CAIRNS
Olly CAIRNS #620
Male 40-49
00:32:24.7
00:32:24.7
55
(203)
40-49
55
00:09:38.5
40-44
30
Male
203
16:22 min/km
Wave 2
295
194
Bradley GARDNER
Bradley GARDNER #194
Male 18-29
00:32:24.1
00:32:24.1
38
(202)
18-29
38
00:10:47.9
25-29
21
Male
202
16:21 min/km
Wave 2
294
66
Dolce WALKER
Dolce WALKER #66
Female Under 18
00:32:23.0
00:32:23.0
10
(93)
Under 18
10
00:06:27.7
Under 18
10
Female
93
16:21 min/km
Wave 1
293
513
Nadia AULETTA
Nadia AULETTA #513
Female 40-49
00:32:22.3
00:32:22.3
22
(92)
40-49
22
00:05:03.2
40-44
7
Female
92
16:20 min/km
Wave 2
292
569
Cameron MURRAY
Cameron MURRAY #569
Male 40-49
00:32:21.5
00:32:21.5
54
(201)
40-49
54
00:09:35.3
40-44
29
Male
201
16:20 min/km
Wave 2
291
723
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #723
Female 50-59
00:32:16.5
00:32:16.5
15
(91)
50-59
15
00:06:42.3
50-54
9
Female
91
16:18 min/km
Wave 2
290
577
Craig WYNNE
Craig WYNNE #577
Male 40-49
00:32:14.0
00:32:14.0
53
(200)
40-49
53
00:09:27.8
45-49
25
Male
200
16:16 min/km
Wave 2
289
857
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #857
Female 60-69
00:32:13.8
00:32:13.8
4
(90)
60-69
4
00:05:32.2
65-69
2
Female
90
16:16 min/km
Wave 2
288
1047
Alex GOWER
Alex GOWER #1047
Male 40-49
00:32:13.8
00:32:13.8
52
(199)
40-49
52
00:09:27.6
45-49
24
Male
199
16:16 min/km
Wave 2
287
917
Richard CARSTAIRS
Richard CARSTAIRS #917
Male 60-69
00:32:12.4
00:32:12.4
13
(198)
60-69
13
00:08:40.6
60-64
7
Male
198
16:15 min/km
Wave 1
286
210
Harrison John MILLER
Harrison John MILLER #210
Male 18-29
00:32:11.4
00:32:11.4
37
(197)
18-29
37
00:10:35.2
25-29
20
Male
197
16:15 min/km
Wave 2
285
199
Conor HUGHES
Conor HUGHES #199
Male 18-29
00:32:11.1
00:32:11.1
36
(196)
18-29
36
00:10:34.9
18-24
17
Male
196
16:15 min/km
Wave 3
284
515
Natalie MEWS
Natalie MEWS #515
Female 40-49
00:32:09.9
00:32:09.9
21
(89)
40-49
21
00:04:50.8
45-49
15
Female
89
16:14 min/km
Wave 3
283
573
Christo ROWLEY
Christo ROWLEY #573
Male 40-49
00:32:09.8
00:32:09.8
51
(195)
40-49
51
00:09:23.6
45-49
23
Male
195
16:14 min/km
Wave 2
282
576
Craig BUTTERWORTH
Craig BUTTERWORTH #576
Male 40-49
00:32:09.5
00:32:09.5
50
(194)
40-49
50
00:09:23.3
45-49
22
Male
194
16:14 min/km
Wave 2
281
897
Jeffrey YOUNG
Jeffrey YOUNG #897
Male 60-69
00:32:09.1
00:32:09.1
12
(193)
60-69
12
00:08:37.3
65-69
6
Male
193
16:14 min/km
Wave 1
280
901
Kim COLERO
Kim COLERO #901
Male 60-69
00:32:08.7
00:32:08.7
11
(192)
60-69
11
00:08:36.9
60-64
6
Male
192
16:14 min/km
Wave 2
279
376
George CROFT
George CROFT #376
Male 30-39
00:32:08.1
00:32:08.1
46
(191)
30-39
46
00:05:36.3
30-34
16
Male
191
16:13 min/km
Wave 1
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
17
18
19
Page 13 of 19 (928 items)