Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
17
Page 12 of 17 (839 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
552
655
Tamzin LEITCH
Tamzin LEITCH #655
Female Wetsuit
00:32:19.9
00:32:19.9
8
(269)
Wetsuit
8
00:14:13.0
Female
269
TriClub
Evolved Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
21:33 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
553
923
Linda TREFRY
Linda TREFRY #923
Female 45-54
00:32:21.9
00:32:21.9
67
(270)
45-54
67
00:12:57.3
Female
270
AUS
00:32:00
21:34 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
554
859
Ashley SALIGARI
Ashley SALIGARI #859
Male 25-34
00:32:23.5
00:32:23.5
44
(284)
25-34
44
00:15:20.8
Male
284
AUS
00:35:01
21:35 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
555
913
Veronica TAYLOR
Veronica TAYLOR #913
Female 55-64
00:32:23.7
00:32:23.7
35
(271)
55-64
35
00:11:56.7
Female
271
AUS
00:45:00
21:35 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
556
296
Sharon BROWN
Sharon BROWN #296
Female 55-64
00:32:24.9
00:32:24.9
36
(272)
55-64
36
00:11:57.9
Female
272
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
AUS
00:50:00
21:36 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
557
779
Julia Maria PIZZATA
Julia Maria PIZZATA #779
Female Under 15
00:32:26.3
00:32:26.3
13
(273)
Under 15
13
00:12:57.3
Female
273
SWAclub
Coogee Beach SLSC
AUS
00:20:00
21:37 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
558
471
Samantha FRANTZ
Samantha FRANTZ #471
Female 15-24
00:32:28.6
00:32:28.6
38
(274)
15-24
38
00:14:57.7
Female
274
AUS
00:45:00
21:39 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
559
1139
Peter BOTICA
Peter BOTICA #1139
Male 25-34
00:32:28.6
00:32:28.6
45
(285)
25-34
45
00:15:25.9
Male
285
AUS
00:45:00
21:39 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
560
347
Xavier CLARKE
Xavier CLARKE #347
Male Under 15
00:32:35.7
00:32:35.7
16
(286)
Under 15
16
00:12:58.7
Male
286
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:58:00
21:43 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
561
447
Rebekah ERNST
Rebekah ERNST #447
Female 35-44
00:32:37.2
00:32:37.2
58
(275)
35-44
58
00:15:05.1
Female
275
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:32:00
21:44 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
562
465
Jan FLOREY
Jan FLOREY #465
Female 55-64
00:32:39.5
00:32:39.5
37
(276)
55-64
37
00:12:12.5
Female
276
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:35:00
21:46 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
563
187
Ryan ABERLE
Ryan ABERLE #187
Male 25-34
00:32:45.9
00:32:45.9
46
(287)
25-34
46
00:15:43.2
Male
287
AUS
00:45:00
21:50 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
564
802
Stephanie PURIS
Stephanie PURIS #802
Female 25-34
00:32:46.3
00:32:46.3
47
(277)
25-34
47
00:13:04.1
Female
277
AUS
00:33:00
21:50 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
565
346
Shane CLARKE
Shane CLARKE #346
Male 45-54
00:32:49.3
00:32:49.3
54
(288)
45-54
54
00:13:53.3
Male
288
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
21:52 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
566
873
Amanda SHELSHER
Amanda SHELSHER #873
Female 45-54
00:32:50.4
00:32:50.4
68
(278)
45-54
68
00:13:25.8
Female
278
AUS
00:30:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
567
342
Genevieve CLARKE
Genevieve CLARKE #342
Female Under 15
00:32:50.8
00:32:50.8
14
(279)
Under 15
14
00:13:21.8
Female
279
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:53:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
568
533
Adam HASTINGS
Adam HASTINGS #533
Male 35-44
00:32:51.0
00:32:51.0
56
(289)
35-44
56
00:15:51.7
Male
289
AUS
01:00:00
21:54 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
569
916
Jane THOMAS
Jane THOMAS #916
Female 55-64
00:32:52.3
00:32:52.3
38
(280)
55-64
38
00:12:25.3
Female
280
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:37:00
21:54 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
570
574
Edwina HOWES
Edwina HOWES #574
Female 15-24
00:32:53.1
00:32:53.1
39
(281)
15-24
39
00:15:22.2
Female
281
AUS
00:30:02
21:55 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
571
1128
Elizabeth DENNESS
Elizabeth DENNESS #1128
Female 25-34
00:32:56.5
00:32:56.5
48
(282)
25-34
48
00:13:14.3
Female
282
AUS
00:44:31
21:57 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
572
428
Charlie DOWN
Charlie DOWN #428
Female Under 15
00:32:57.4
00:32:57.4
15
(283)
Under 15
15
00:13:28.4
Female
283
AUS
01:00:00
21:58 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
573
429
Jake DOWN
Jake DOWN #429
Male 45-54
00:32:58.0
00:32:58.0
55
(290)
45-54
55
00:14:02.0
Male
290
AUS
01:00:00
21:58 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
574
601
Frances JELOVSEK
Frances JELOVSEK #601
Female 65-74
00:33:01.2
00:33:01.2
9
(284)
65-74
9
00:08:42.0
Female
284
AUS
00:35:00
22:00 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
575
50
John FISHER
John FISHER #50
Male Wetsuit
00:33:03.6
00:33:03.6
14
(291)
Wetsuit
14
00:08:58.5
Male
291
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:33:00
22:02 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
576
268
Daniel BOBRIDGE
Daniel BOBRIDGE #268
Male 25-34
00:33:04.6
00:33:04.6
47
(292)
25-34
47
00:16:01.9
Male
292
AUS
00:35:00
22:03 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
577
647
David LAWS
David LAWS #647
Male 75+
00:33:07.1
00:33:07.1
4
(293)
75+
4
00:04:54.4
Male
293
MSWA
Carine Masters
AUS
00:31:18
22:04 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
578
1249
Karen WYATT
Karen WYATT #1249
Female 45-54
00:33:08.5
00:33:08.5
69
(285)
45-54
69
00:13:43.9
Female
285
AUS
00:30:00
22:05 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
579
998
Pauline WINGATE
Pauline WINGATE #998
Female 75+
00:33:09.7
00:33:09.7
2
(286)
75+
2
00:02:17.0
Female
286
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:29:43
22:06 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
580
308
Isabel BUSCH
Isabel BUSCH #308
Female 65-74
00:33:10.8
00:33:10.8
10
(287)
65-74
10
00:08:51.6
Female
287
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:33:43
22:07 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
581
233
Aly BANNISTER
Aly BANNISTER #233
Female 45-54
00:33:17.5
00:33:17.5
70
(288)
45-54
70
00:13:52.9
Female
288
AUS
00:55:00
22:11 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
582
546
Judy HEYLEN
Judy HEYLEN #546
Female 55-64
00:33:18.9
00:33:18.9
39
(289)
55-64
39
00:12:51.9
Female
289
MSWA
Geraldton Masters
AUS
00:34:15
22:12 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
583
497
Darren GOULD
Darren GOULD #497
Male 35-44
00:33:20.5
00:33:20.5
57
(294)
35-44
57
00:16:21.2
Male
294
AUS
01:00:00
22:13 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
584
711
Heath MILLINGTON
Heath MILLINGTON #711
Male 45-54
00:33:23.3
00:33:23.3
56
(295)
45-54
56
00:14:27.3
Male
295
AUS
00:40:00
22:15 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
585
907
Trish SULLIVAN
Trish SULLIVAN #907
Female Wetsuit
00:33:23.8
00:33:23.8
9
(290)
Wetsuit
9
00:15:16.9
Female
290
TriClub
City Triathlon Club
AUS
00:45:00
22:15 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
586
619
Tim KENNY
Tim KENNY #619
Male 55-64
00:33:25.7
00:33:25.7
47
(296)
55-64
47
00:16:25.6
Male
296
AUS
00:45:01
22:17 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
587
410
Barry DEBRUYN
Barry DEBRUYN #410
Male 45-54
00:33:26.7
00:33:26.7
57
(297)
45-54
57
00:14:30.7
Male
297
AUS
00:33:00
22:17 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
588
748
Phillip O'NEILL
Phillip O'NEILL #748
Male 55-64
00:33:27.1
00:33:27.1
48
(298)
55-64
48
00:16:27.0
Male
298
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
22:18 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
589
1243
Craig WRIGHT
Craig WRIGHT #1243
Male 45-54
00:33:30.0
00:33:30.0
58
(299)
45-54
58
00:14:34.0
Male
299
MSWA
Albany Masters
AUS
00:30:00
22:20 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
590
205
Thiago ALMEIDA
Thiago ALMEIDA #205
Male 25-34
00:33:31.9
00:33:31.9
48
(300)
25-34
48
00:16:29.2
Male
300
AUS
00:40:00
22:21 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
591
698
Marjorie MEARES
Marjorie MEARES #698
Female 55-64
00:33:31.9
00:33:31.9
40
(291)
55-64
40
00:13:04.9
Female
291
AUS
00:41:00
22:21 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
592
1245
Mariah WRIGHT
Mariah WRIGHT #1245
Female 15-24
00:33:32.6
00:33:32.6
40
(292)
15-24
40
00:16:01.7
Female
292
AUS
00:40:00
22:21 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
593
944
Hans VOSBERGEN
Hans VOSBERGEN #944
Male 65-74
00:33:34.3
00:33:34.3
26
(301)
65-74
26
00:12:16.3
Male
301
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:40:00
22:22 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
594
241
Lia BARNETT
Lia BARNETT #241
Female 45-54
00:33:34.8
00:33:34.8
71
(293)
45-54
71
00:14:10.2
Female
293
AUS
00:45:00
22:23 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
595
582
Tim HUMPHRY
Tim HUMPHRY #582
Male 65-74
00:33:35.8
00:33:35.8
27
(302)
65-74
27
00:12:17.8
Male
302
AUS
00:33:00
22:23 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
596
644
Bevan LAWRENCE
Bevan LAWRENCE #644
Male 65-74
00:33:36.3
00:33:36.3
28
(303)
65-74
28
00:12:18.3
Male
303
AUS
00:35:00
22:24 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
597
269
Jenny BOBRIDGE
Jenny BOBRIDGE #269
Female 55-64
00:33:37.3
00:33:37.3
41
(294)
55-64
41
00:13:10.3
Female
294
AUS
00:35:00
22:24 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
598
246
Emma BATHURST
Emma BATHURST #246
Female 25-34
00:33:37.8
00:33:37.8
49
(295)
25-34
49
00:13:55.6
Female
295
AUS
00:32:00
22:25 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
599
906
Louise SUBLET
Louise SUBLET #906
Female 35-44
00:33:41.8
00:33:41.8
59
(296)
35-44
59
00:16:09.7
Female
296
AUS
01:00:00
22:27 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
600
228
Yvette BALLARD
Yvette BALLARD #228
Female 55-64
00:33:43.2
00:33:43.2
42
(297)
55-64
42
00:13:16.2
Female
297
MSWA
Somerset Masters
AUS
00:35:35
22:28 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
601
444
Theresa ELLIOTT
Theresa ELLIOTT #444
Female 65-74
00:33:47.6
00:33:47.6
11
(298)
65-74
11
00:09:28.4
Female
298
MSWA
Claremont Masters
AUS
00:35:05
22:31 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
1
2
3
...
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
17
Page 12 of 17 (839 items)