Ironman 70.3 Busselton
17 Oct 2020
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Open
Teams
Funman Teams
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
17
Page 12 of 17 (803 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Nation
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Bike 90.1km
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 6.712km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 13.87km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 21.036km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 21.1km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
631
Bruce MCCULLY
Bruce MCCULLY #631
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:33:51.86
17:49 min/km
00:03:46.50
00:40:50.10
33.0 km/h
01:17:22.13
17.5 km/h
01:59:12.10
11.3 km/h
02:36:14.80
02:36:53.11
34.5 km/h
00:03:43.26
535
Steve HAYES
Steve HAYES #535
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
00:37:21.89
19:39 min/km
00:09:27.39
00:45:54.54
29.3 km/h
01:31:19.05
14.8 km/h
536
Jason HICK
Jason HICK #536
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
513
Dean ASHFORD
Dean ASHFORD #513
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
524
Sanjay DESHMUKH
Sanjay DESHMUKH #524
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
521
Terrence CHURSTAIN
Terrence CHURSTAIN #521
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
569
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #569
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
570
Matty TRENT
Matty TRENT #570
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
573
James WILSON
James WILSON #573
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Fremantle Triathlon
564
Matt SNELL
Matt SNELL #564
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
567
Shane STONE
Shane STONE #567
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
115
Thomas PETTENGELL
Thomas PETTENGELL #115
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Male
468
Simon TEAKLE
Simon TEAKLE #468
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
469
Isaac THYER
Isaac THYER #469
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
466
Glenn STUTT
Glenn STUTT #466
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
467
Sergey TAMBOVTSEV
Sergey TAMBOVTSEV #467
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
462
Rob SHARP
Rob SHARP #462
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
450
Paul NEWLAND
Paul NEWLAND #450
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
516
Richard BATT
Richard BATT #516
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
00:28:29.05
14:59 min/km
00:05:19.50
00:41:42.15
32.3 km/h
01:19:58.29
17.0 km/h
02:04:13.15
10.8 km/h
02:45:10.80
02:45:56.20
32.6 km/h
00:05:01.75
00:42:42.78
6:21 min/km
01:45:29.93
7:36 min/km
517
Dean BIANCHI
Dean BIANCHI #517
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Fremantle Triathlon
518
Ben BURCHILL
Ben BURCHILL #518
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
914
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #914
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
Male
EFS triathlon club
00:33:58.76
17:53 min/km
00:07:41.38
00:49:10.09
27.4 km/h
01:28:51.24
15.3 km/h
02:13:54.09
10.1 km/h
02:53:48.99
02:54:29.89
31.0 km/h
00:02:58.42
00:40:52.30
6:05 min/km
928
John HALLIS
John HALLIS #928
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Fremantle Triathlon
929
Samuele GASPARINI
Samuele GASPARINI #929
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
885
Marcel WEIJERS
Marcel WEIJERS #885
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
898
Paul MCQUEEN
Paul MCQUEEN #898
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
00:36:05.97
18:59 min/km
00:09:48.36
00:54:08.50
24.9 km/h
01:43:57.78
13.0 km/h
02:41:36.50
8.3 km/h
03:37:43.90
03:39:00.21
24.7 km/h
142
Samuel DONO
Samuel DONO #142
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
135
Miles CATTACH
Miles CATTACH #135
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
140
Cale DELBRIDGE
Cale DELBRIDGE #140
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
852
Phillip SMITH
Phillip SMITH #852
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
00:30:41.98
16:09 min/km
00:03:05.43
00:37:28.13
35.9 km/h
01:12:50.68
18.6 km/h
01:52:42.13
12.0 km/h
02:29:39.05
02:30:13.77
36.0 km/h
00:01:29.43
816
Tom OBLAK
Tom OBLAK #816
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
137
Joshua COWLEY
Joshua COWLEY #137
Male 25-29
DSQ
DSQ
25-29
Male
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
00:29:59.40
15:47 min/km
00:03:02.06
00:44:54.49
30.0 km/h
01:26:19.74
15.7 km/h
02:11:37.49
10.2 km/h
02:53:53.40
02:54:27.90
31.0 km/h
00:03:12.77
00:36:47.63
5:29 min/km
01:22:28.90
5:56 min/km
59
768
Ann BRINKAMP
Ann BRINKAMP #768
Female 35-39
04:33:44.82
04:33:44.82
1
(1)
35-39
1
Female
1
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
2:24 min/km
00:30:06.31
15:50 min/km
129
5
00:02:32.05
107
4
00:38:34.98
34.9 km/h
115
2
01:13:07.17
18.5 km/h
92
2
01:51:14.98
12.1 km/h
79
2
02:25:05.15
57
1
02:25:39.08
37.1 km/h
78
1
00:01:38.56
75
3
00:29:19.51
4:22 min/km
77
1
01:01:10.99
4:24 min/km
55
1
01:33:27.73
4:26 min/km
46
1
01:33:48.80
4:26 min/km
60
1
70
189
Siobhan MCCLOSKEY
Siobhan MCCLOSKEY #189
Female 25-29
04:36:36.51
04:36:36.51
1
(2)
25-29
1
Female
2
2:26 min/km
00:34:36.53
18:12 min/km
343
13
00:03:07.24
227
7
00:38:38.54
34.9 km/h
116
1
01:13:27.31
18.5 km/h
106
1
01:51:57.54
12.0 km/h
92
1
02:27:07.94
106
1
02:27:42.55
36.6 km/h
101
1
00:01:39.02
77
2
00:27:45.06
4:08 min/km
36
1
00:58:22.63
4:12 min/km
30
1
01:29:09.68
4:14 min/km
22
1
01:29:31.16
4:14 min/km
26
1
97
380
Manue HOOPER-BUE
Manue HOOPER-BUE #380
Female 35-39
04:45:09.31
04:45:09.31
2
(3)
35-39
2
00:11:24.48
Female
3
Fremantle Triathlon
2:30 min/km
00:28:47.28
15:09 min/km
72
4
00:02:31.16
103
3
00:40:50.88
33.0 km/h
218
5
01:18:02.83
17.4 km/h
225
5
01:59:33.88
11.3 km/h
206
4
02:36:38.31
192
3
02:37:12.31
34.4 km/h
200
4
00:01:24.99
28
1
00:29:45.24
4:26 min/km
90
2
01:01:55.63
4:27 min/km
63
2
01:34:52.06
4:30 min/km
61
2
01:35:13.56
4:30 min/km
68
2
112
385
Anna-Lee MARTINOVICH
Anna-Lee MARTINOVICH #385
Female 35-39
04:47:48.68
04:47:48.68
3
(4)
35-39
3
00:14:03.86
Female
4
2:32 min/km
00:26:27.89
13:55 min/km
14
2
00:02:27.15
91
2
00:40:48.56
33.0 km/h
217
4
01:17:35.32
17.5 km/h
195
4
01:58:45.56
11.3 km/h
190
3
02:35:42.87
187
2
02:36:22.19
34.6 km/h
189
3
00:02:02.68
184
7
00:30:19.26
4:31 min/km
114
3
01:04:45.14
4:40 min/km
123
5
01:40:02.44
4:45 min/km
114
5
01:40:28.76
4:45 min/km
120
5
117
389
Jude MILLARD
Jude MILLARD #389
Female 35-39
04:49:12.56
04:49:12.56
4
(5)
35-39
4
00:15:27.73
Female
5
2:33 min/km
00:37:59.96
19:59 min/km
508
15
00:02:23.27
74
1
00:37:40.71
35.7 km/h
75
1
01:11:30.04
19.0 km/h
64
1
01:49:13.71
12.3 km/h
64
1
02:28:08.30
291
8
02:28:41.57
36.4 km/h
112
2
00:01:49.94
120
5
00:30:54.61
4:36 min/km
134
6
01:04:26.51
4:38 min/km
96
3
01:37:54.76
4:39 min/km
69
3
01:38:17.81
4:39 min/km
89
3
124
275
Alice COOMBS
Alice COOMBS #275
Female 30-34
04:51:44.60
04:51:44.60
1
(6)
30-34
1
Female
6
North Coast Triathlon Club
2:34 min/km
00:32:32.27
17:07 min/km
251
5
00:02:21.18
68
4
00:40:27.21
33.3 km/h
198
3
01:17:09.42
17.6 km/h
190
2
01:58:49.21
11.3 km/h
210
4
02:36:35.92
231
3
02:37:09.35
34.4 km/h
197
4
00:01:21.59
21
3
00:29:10.38
4:20 min/km
71
1
01:02:37.57
4:30 min/km
91
1
01:37:55.93
4:39 min/km
116
1
01:38:20.20
4:39 min/km
91
1
128
390
Emma MOON
Emma MOON #390
Female 35-39
04:52:16.94
04:52:16.94
5
(7)
35-39
5
00:18:32.12
Female
7
Phoenix Triathlon Club
2:34 min/km
00:26:22.57
13:52 min/km
10
1
00:03:03.57
212
7
00:40:19.81
33.4 km/h
190
3
01:17:05.41
17.6 km/h
194
3
02:00:13.81
11.2 km/h
289
8
02:37:36.40
211
5
02:38:11.51
34.2 km/h
219
5
00:02:07.27
204
9
00:30:45.00
4:34 min/km
127
5
01:05:46.85
4:44 min/km
136
6
01:42:08.71
4:51 min/km
151
6
01:42:32.01
4:51 min/km
139
6
131
280
Clodagh GLYNN
Clodagh GLYNN #280
Female 30-34
04:52:41.03
04:52:41.03
2
(8)
30-34
2
00:00:56.43
Female
8
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
2:34 min/km
00:32:42.11
17:12 min/km
258
6
00:01:48.83
8
1
00:40:09.17
33.5 km/h
180
2
01:15:33.46
17.9 km/h
131
1
01:55:32.17
11.7 km/h
142
1
02:31:32.70
139
1
02:32:01.93
35.6 km/h
142
1
00:01:22.65
24
4
00:31:01.94
4:37 min/km
137
3
01:08:39.87
4:57 min/km
219
6
01:44:22.80
4:57 min/km
126
4
01:44:45.50
4:57 min/km
159
4
134
277
Rachael DODDS
Rachael DODDS #277
Female 30-34
04:53:38.16
04:53:38.16
3
(9)
30-34
3
00:01:53.56
Female
9
North Coast Triathlon Club
2:35 min/km
00:28:22.95
14:56 min/km
53
1
00:01:53.52
15
2
00:40:37.40
33.2 km/h
206
4
01:17:41.10
17.5 km/h
214
4
01:59:01.40
11.3 km/h
197
3
02:35:51.76
181
2
02:36:21.72
34.6 km/h
188
2
00:01:17.87
13
1
00:33:00.49
4:55 min/km
221
7
01:09:45.70
5:01 min/km
192
4
01:45:21.14
5:00 min/km
124
3
01:45:42.09
5:00 min/km
168
5
141
371
Adele CREIGHTON
Adele CREIGHTON #371
Female 35-39
04:54:44.86
04:54:44.86
6
(10)
35-39
6
00:21:00.04
Female
10
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
2:35 min/km
00:30:32.97
16:04 min/km
151
8
00:02:42.92
143
5
00:41:08.23
32.7 km/h
235
6
01:19:46.85
17.0 km/h
300
8
02:01:53.23
11.1 km/h
231
5
02:39:12.99
206
4
02:39:45.88
33.8 km/h
239
6
00:01:28.63
41
2
00:30:32.21
4:33 min/km
123
4
01:04:40.81
4:39 min/km
116
4
01:39:53.05
4:44 min/km
111
4
01:40:14.44
4:45 min/km
119
4
145
499
Eve O'HARE
Eve O'HARE #499
Female 40-44
04:55:05.43
04:55:05.43
1
(11)
40-44
1
Female
11
XTR Triathlon Club
2:36 min/km
00:33:09.82
17:27 min/km
279
4
00:02:13.31
50
1
00:40:42.75
33.1 km/h
211
2
01:17:25.13
17.5 km/h
191
2
01:58:11.75
11.4 km/h
174
2
02:35:38.76
217
2
02:36:12.32
34.6 km/h
185
1
00:01:35.41
65
3
00:30:48.72
4:35 min/km
132
1
01:05:24.65
4:42 min/km
128
1
01:41:27.02
4:49 min/km
140
1
01:41:54.56
4:49 min/km
134
1
152
710
Caroline ANDERSON
Caroline ANDERSON #710
Female 55-59
04:55:39.96
04:55:39.96
1
(12)
55-59
1
Female
12
Break Your Limits
2:36 min/km
00:33:50.58
17:48 min/km
308
3
00:02:16.14
55
1
00:40:25.71
33.3 km/h
197
1
01:17:24.79
17.5 km/h
210
1
01:58:56.71
11.3 km/h
209
1
02:36:20.42
213
1
02:36:55.17
34.5 km/h
194
1
00:02:26.16
296
6
00:30:37.56
4:33 min/km
125
1
01:04:39.54
4:39 min/km
113
1
01:39:49.01
4:44 min/km
109
2
01:40:11.90
4:44 min/km
118
1
165
279
Phoebe FREEMAN
Phoebe FREEMAN #279
Female 30-34
04:58:14.17
04:58:14.17
4
(13)
30-34
4
00:06:29.56
Female
13
Fremantle Triathlon
2:37 min/km
00:31:48.33
16:44 min/km
217
4
00:02:24.17
81
5
00:41:19.43
32.6 km/h
245
5
01:19:13.80
17.1 km/h
260
5
02:01:37.43
11.1 km/h
246
5
02:40:33.16
294
5
02:41:06.05
33.6 km/h
260
5
00:01:18.60
14
2
00:30:02.22
4:28 min/km
100
2
01:04:58.47
4:41 min/km
135
2
01:41:16.83
4:48 min/km
148
5
01:41:37.00
4:48 min/km
132
2
172
585
Fiona HAMPTON
Fiona HAMPTON #585
Female 45-49
04:59:52.60
04:59:52.60
1
(14)
45-49
1
Female
14
North Coast Triathlon Club
2:38 min/km
00:32:42.52
17:12 min/km
259
2
00:02:42.87
142
3
00:40:54.79
32.9 km/h
221
1
01:18:41.48
17.2 km/h
250
1
02:00:34.79
11.2 km/h
223
1
02:38:03.40
219
1
02:38:39.83
34.1 km/h
226
1
00:02:06.47
197
4
00:31:57.70
4:45 min/km
169
1
01:07:09.63
4:50 min/km
143
1
01:43:15.04
4:54 min/km
143
1
01:43:40.89
4:54 min/km
147
1
186
658
Ruth MURDIE
Ruth MURDIE #658
Female 50-54
05:03:21.30
05:03:21.30
1
(15)
50-54
1
Female
15
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
2:40 min/km
00:37:32.95
19:45 min/km
490
9
00:03:17.60
264
5
00:39:31.75
34.1 km/h
149
1
01:16:07.51
17.8 km/h
182
1
01:56:04.75
11.6 km/h
141
1
02:31:58.65
135
1
02:32:37.11
35.4 km/h
146
1
00:03:17.18
456
9
00:32:20.29
4:49 min/km
183
2
01:08:34.59
4:56 min/km
180
1
01:46:10.60
5:02 min/km
175
1
01:46:36.45
5:03 min/km
176
1
193
769
Jodie WOOD
Jodie WOOD #769
Female 40-44
05:05:20.25
05:05:20.25
2
(16)
40-44
2
00:10:14.82
Female
16
Fremantle Triathlon
2:41 min/km
00:33:35.69
17:40 min/km
295
5
00:02:39.63
125
3
00:40:05.10
33.6 km/h
172
1
01:15:44.13
17.9 km/h
138
1
01:55:37.10
11.7 km/h
137
1
02:38:20.10
489
14
02:38:59.71
34.0 km/h
234
3
00:01:45.66
102
4
00:31:53.59
4:45 min/km
165
2
01:08:59.54
4:58 min/km
204
3
01:47:54.84
5:07 min/km
226
4
01:48:19.54
5:08 min/km
197
2
196
274
Michelle CARRANZA
Michelle CARRANZA #274
Female 30-34
05:05:41.16
05:05:41.16
5
(17)
30-34
5
00:13:56.55
Female
17
Fremantle Triathlon
2:41 min/km
00:33:09.53
17:27 min/km
278
7
00:02:13.08
49
3
00:40:07.98
33.6 km/h
178
1
01:16:56.67
17.6 km/h
198
3
01:57:41.98
11.4 km/h
173
2
02:36:05.09
254
4
02:36:37.66
34.5 km/h
190
3
00:01:41.50
81
6
00:32:57.50
4:54 min/km
219
6
01:11:42.17
5:10 min/km
262
7
01:51:31.48
5:18 min/km
253
8
01:51:59.38
5:18 min/km
241
7
197
754
Izzy CLAXTON
Izzy CLAXTON #754
Female 18-24
05:05:59.28
05:05:59.28
1
(18)
18-24
1
Female
18
Fremantle Triathlon
2:41 min/km
00:29:16.54
15:24 min/km
95
2
00:02:55.33
187
2
00:42:20.25
31.8 km/h
299
1
01:23:52.78
16.2 km/h
459
3
02:06:37.25
10.6 km/h
263
1
02:45:29.21
287
1
02:46:03.92
32.6 km/h
328
1
00:02:04.05
187
3
00:34:50.28
5:11 min/km
297
4
01:10:29.82
5:04 min/km
158
2
01:45:19.03
5:00 min/km
97
2
01:45:39.43
5:00 min/km
167
2
1
2
3
...
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
17
Page 12 of 17 (803 items)