Swanny Ocean Classic
2 Feb 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Under 18
18-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
17
18
19
Page 12 of 19 (928 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
5-Year Categ
5-Year Cat.Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
551
709
Kathy BRAYSICH
Kathy BRAYSICH #709
Female 50-59
00:36:03.0
00:36:03.0
28
(209)
50-59
28
00:10:28.8
55-59
11
Female
209
18:12 min/km
Wave 2
552
866
Penny DWYER
Penny DWYER #866
Female 60-69
00:36:03.0
00:36:03.0
9
(210)
60-69
9
00:09:21.4
60-64
6
Female
210
18:12 min/km
Wave 1
553
611
Matthew COLEMAN
Matthew COLEMAN #611
Male 40-49
00:36:04.2
00:36:04.2
91
(343)
40-49
91
00:13:18.0
45-49
48
Male
343
18:13 min/km
Wave 1
554
941
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #941
Male 70+
00:36:04.2
00:36:04.2
4
(344)
70+
4
00:08:55.7
75-79
1
Male
344
18:13 min/km
Wave 2
555
570
Carl VAN HEEREN
Carl VAN HEEREN #570
Male 40-49
00:36:05.0
00:36:05.0
92
(345)
40-49
92
00:13:18.8
40-44
44
Male
345
18:13 min/km
Wave 2
556
579
Daniel GAUNT
Daniel GAUNT #579
Male 40-49
00:36:10.6
00:36:10.6
93
(346)
40-49
93
00:13:24.4
45-49
49
Male
346
18:16 min/km
Wave 3
557
115
Bridget HARRIS
Bridget HARRIS #115
Female 18-29
00:36:12.3
00:36:12.3
53
(211)
18-29
53
00:11:32.6
18-24
24
Female
211
18:17 min/km
Wave 1
558
61
Ava DRAGE
Ava DRAGE #61
Female Under 18
00:36:13.1
00:36:13.1
18
(212)
Under 18
18
00:10:17.8
Under 18
18
Female
212
18:17 min/km
Wave 2
559
64
Charlotte BALL
Charlotte BALL #64
Female Under 18
00:36:13.9
00:36:13.9
19
(213)
Under 18
19
00:10:18.6
Under 18
19
Female
213
18:17 min/km
Wave 2
560
707
Kathleen BRODERICK
Kathleen BRODERICK #707
Female 50-59
00:36:14.0
00:36:14.0
29
(214)
50-59
29
00:10:39.8
50-54
18
Female
214
18:17 min/km
Wave 2
561
737
Soo LIM
Soo LIM #737
Female 50-59
00:36:16.3
00:36:16.3
30
(215)
50-59
30
00:10:42.1
50-54
19
Female
215
18:19 min/km
Wave 2
562
388
Joel CINKURS
Joel CINKURS #388
Male 30-39
00:36:16.4
00:36:16.4
81
(347)
30-39
81
00:09:44.6
30-34
34
Male
347
18:19 min/km
Wave 3
563
533
Sarah THOMPSON
Sarah THOMPSON #533
Female 40-49
00:36:18.7
00:36:18.7
58
(216)
40-49
58
00:08:59.6
40-44
26
Female
216
18:20 min/km
Wave 2
564
396
Kenneth KROSS
Kenneth KROSS #396
Male 30-39
00:36:19.6
00:36:19.6
82
(348)
30-39
82
00:09:47.8
35-39
48
Male
348
18:20 min/km
Wave 2
565
470
Emma CROSS
Emma CROSS #470
Female 40-49
00:36:20.6
00:36:20.6
59
(217)
40-49
59
00:09:01.5
45-49
33
Female
217
18:21 min/km
Wave 3
566
472
Erin SHAYLOR
Erin SHAYLOR #472
Female 40-49
00:36:20.9
00:36:20.9
60
(218)
40-49
60
00:09:01.8
45-49
34
Female
218
18:21 min/km
Wave 3
567
865
Nola GAEBLER
Nola GAEBLER #865
Female 60-69
00:36:21.8
00:36:21.8
10
(219)
60-69
10
00:09:40.2
60-64
7
Female
219
18:21 min/km
Wave 2
568
392
John SHERIDAN
John SHERIDAN #392
Male 30-39
00:36:22.6
00:36:22.6
83
(349)
30-39
83
00:09:50.8
30-34
35
Male
349
18:22 min/km
Wave 2
569
390
John GRAHAM
John GRAHAM #390
Male 30-39
00:36:24.0
00:36:24.0
84
(350)
30-39
84
00:09:52.2
30-34
36
Male
350
18:23 min/km
Wave 1
570
928
Andrea WILLIAMS
Andrea WILLIAMS #928
Female 70+
00:36:25.6
00:36:25.6
2
(220)
70+
2
00:01:20.9
70-74
2
Female
220
18:23 min/km
Wave 1
571
498
Kellie MOXHAM
Kellie MOXHAM #498
Female 40-49
00:36:27.0
00:36:27.0
61
(221)
40-49
61
00:09:07.9
40-44
27
Female
221
18:24 min/km
Wave 3
572
741
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #741
Female 50-59
00:36:28.8
00:36:28.8
31
(222)
50-59
31
00:10:54.6
50-54
20
Female
222
18:25 min/km
Wave 2
573
557
Andrew TAN
Andrew TAN #557
Male 40-49
00:36:30.5
00:36:30.5
94
(351)
40-49
94
00:13:44.3
45-49
50
Male
351
18:26 min/km
Wave 3
574
702
Karali WILLIAMS
Karali WILLIAMS #702
Female 50-59
00:36:32.4
00:36:32.4
32
(223)
50-59
32
00:10:58.2
50-54
21
Female
223
18:27 min/km
Wave 2
575
175
Sarah ANDERSON
Sarah ANDERSON #175
Female 18-29
00:36:39.7
00:36:39.7
54
(224)
18-29
54
00:12:00.0
25-29
30
Female
224
18:30 min/km
Wave 2
576
291
Irene DOLAN PRICE
Irene DOLAN PRICE #291
Female 30-39
00:36:40.0
00:36:40.0
47
(225)
30-39
47
00:14:53.4
30-34
23
Female
225
18:31 min/km
Wave 3
577
874
Bill CARMODY
Bill CARMODY #874
Male 60-69
00:36:40.7
00:36:40.7
32
(352)
60-69
32
00:13:08.9
65-69
10
Male
352
18:31 min/km
Wave 2
578
375
Frank BROWNING
Frank BROWNING #375
Male 30-39
00:36:42.6
00:36:42.6
85
(353)
30-39
85
00:10:10.8
30-34
37
Male
353
18:32 min/km
Wave 3
579
433
Samuel MEDWAY
Samuel MEDWAY #433
Male 30-39
00:36:43.9
00:36:43.9
86
(354)
30-39
86
00:10:12.1
30-34
38
Male
354
18:33 min/km
Wave 2
580
920
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #920
Male 60-69
00:36:44.0
00:36:44.0
33
(355)
60-69
33
00:13:12.2
60-64
23
Male
355
18:33 min/km
Wave 3
581
643
Scott POLLARD
Scott POLLARD #643
Male 40-49
00:36:44.2
00:36:44.2
95
(356)
40-49
95
00:13:58.0
40-44
45
Male
356
18:33 min/km
Wave 3
582
331
Rachel MONTGOMERY
Rachel MONTGOMERY #331
Female 30-39
00:36:44.6
00:36:44.6
48
(226)
30-39
48
00:14:58.0
35-39
25
Female
226
18:33 min/km
Wave 3
583
147
Kathrin BROWNING
Kathrin BROWNING #147
Female 18-29
00:36:44.8
00:36:44.8
55
(227)
18-29
55
00:12:05.1
25-29
31
Female
227
18:33 min/km
Wave 3
584
255
Alice STRANG
Alice STRANG #255
Female 30-39
00:36:45.7
00:36:45.7
49
(228)
30-39
49
00:14:59.1
35-39
26
Female
228
18:33 min/km
Wave 1
585
684
Emma LEWIS
Emma LEWIS #684
Female 50-59
00:36:46.0
00:36:46.0
33
(229)
50-59
33
00:11:11.8
50-54
22
Female
229
18:34 min/km
Wave 3
586
457
Catherine IRVIN
Catherine IRVIN #457
Female 40-49
00:36:46.9
00:36:46.9
62
(230)
40-49
62
00:09:27.8
45-49
35
Female
230
18:34 min/km
Wave 2
587
436
Shane DAWSON
Shane DAWSON #436
Male 30-39
00:36:50.6
00:36:50.6
87
(357)
30-39
87
00:10:18.8
35-39
49
Male
357
18:36 min/km
Wave 2
588
736
Sharon PARKER
Sharon PARKER #736
Female 50-59
00:36:50.6
00:36:50.6
34
(231)
50-59
34
00:11:16.4
50-54
23
Female
231
18:36 min/km
Wave 3
589
826
Robert MADDERN
Robert MADDERN #826
Male 50-59
00:36:51.3
00:36:51.3
74
(358)
50-59
74
00:12:43.4
55-59
29
Male
358
18:36 min/km
Wave 2
590
445
Tom PUGH
Tom PUGH #445
Male 30-39
00:36:51.9
00:36:51.9
88
(359)
30-39
88
00:10:20.1
35-39
50
Male
359
18:37 min/km
Wave 3
591
63
Charlotte BADDELEY
Charlotte BADDELEY #63
Female Under 18
00:36:53.1
00:36:53.1
20
(232)
Under 18
20
00:10:57.8
Under 18
20
Female
232
18:37 min/km
Wave 2
592
575
Colm OBRIEN
Colm OBRIEN #575
Male 40-49
00:36:53.3
00:36:53.3
96
(360)
40-49
96
00:14:07.1
45-49
51
Male
360
18:37 min/km
Wave 3
593
1021
Mackenzie EASTMAN
Mackenzie EASTMAN #1021
Female 18-29
00:36:53.5
00:36:53.5
56
(233)
18-29
56
00:12:13.8
18-24
25
Female
233
18:37 min/km
Wave 3
594
1023
Lucy ROSSEN
Lucy ROSSEN #1023
Female 18-29
00:36:53.7
00:36:53.7
57
(234)
18-29
57
00:12:14.0
18-24
26
Female
234
18:38 min/km
Wave 3
595
553
Andrew GOLDSWAIN
Andrew GOLDSWAIN #553
Male 40-49
00:36:57.3
00:36:57.3
97
(361)
40-49
97
00:14:11.1
45-49
52
Male
361
18:39 min/km
Wave 2
596
937
Gwyn WILLIAMS
Gwyn WILLIAMS #937
Male 70+
00:37:00.9
00:37:00.9
5
(362)
70+
5
00:09:52.4
70-74
3
Male
362
18:41 min/km
Wave 1
597
143
Julia SCOTT
Julia SCOTT #143
Female 18-29
00:37:02.3
00:37:02.3
58
(235)
18-29
58
00:12:22.6
25-29
32
Female
235
18:42 min/km
Wave 3
598
401
Mark DOLAN PRICE
Mark DOLAN PRICE #401
Male 30-39
00:37:04.2
00:37:04.2
89
(363)
30-39
89
00:10:32.4
35-39
51
Male
363
18:43 min/km
Wave 3
599
603
Luca TALMESIO
Luca TALMESIO #603
Male 40-49
00:37:04.9
00:37:04.9
98
(364)
40-49
98
00:14:18.7
45-49
53
Male
364
18:43 min/km
Wave 3
600
187
Tilly CADDY
Tilly CADDY #187
Female 18-29
00:37:05.3
00:37:05.3
59
(236)
18-29
59
00:12:25.6
25-29
33
Female
236
18:43 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
17
18
19
Page 12 of 19 (928 items)