MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
19
20
21
Page 11 of 21 (1037 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
625
989
Swee Cheng Tan
Swee Cheng Tan #989
Male 50-54
00:52:20.49
00:52:20.49
26
(464)
50-54
26
00:17:43.03
Male
464
SIN
9:06 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:25:05.13
829
40
588
00:01:14.65
292
16
212
00:26:00.71
336
18
280
333
760
Anatoli Shakin
Anatoli Shakin #760
Male 35-39
00:44:08.27
00:44:08.27
38
(271)
35-39
38
00:15:54.45
Male
271
BLR
7:40 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:17:08.15
407
42
312
00:00:59.80
181
14
127
00:26:00.32
335
43
279
510
1001
Francois Lancon
Francois Lancon #1001
Male 55-59
00:49:01.40
00:49:01.40
9
(395)
55-59
9
00:13:17.69
Male
395
FRA
8:31 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:21:07.28
714
15
517
00:01:55.61
571
7
409
00:25:58.50
333
5
278
220
888
Chris Colman
Chris Colman #888
Male 45-49
00:41:22.98
00:41:22.98
30
(179)
45-49
30
00:10:05.34
Male
179
GBR
7:11 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:14:17.98
136
15
104
00:01:06.80
237
24
167
00:25:58.20
332
38
277
293
1242
Samuel Wang
Samuel Wang #1242
Male 20-24
00:43:11.54
00:43:11.54
40
(239)
20-24
40
00:13:25.23
Male
239
SIN
7:30 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:42.67
252
27
198
00:01:32.54
430
53
303
00:25:56.31
331
43
276
473
1258
Shao Rong Lee
Shao Rong Lee #1258
Male 25-29
00:48:07.95
00:48:07.95
38
(370)
25-29
38
00:18:24.30
Male
370
SIN
8:22 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:19:24.42
614
44
459
00:02:47.86
761
53
544
00:25:55.66
330
28
275
348
804
Kevin Gleeson
Kevin Gleeson #804
Male 40-44
00:44:33.76
00:44:33.76
50
(281)
40-44
50
00:13:07.33
Male
281
IRL
7:45 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:06.98
403
59
309
00:01:31.18
421
50
298
00:25:55.59
329
51
274
442
1272
Wei Jin Tan
Wei Jin Tan #1272
Male 25-29
00:47:13.99
00:47:13.99
32
(348)
25-29
32
00:17:30.35
Male
348
MAL
8:12 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:19:59.67
674
49
495
00:01:21.42
343
29
250
00:25:52.89
328
27
273
296
688
Alistair Sargeant
Alistair Sargeant #688
Male 30-34
00:43:15.77
00:43:15.77
36
(242)
30-34
36
00:12:08.84
Male
242
GBR
7:31 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:15.40
320
40
250
00:01:07.80
249
17
177
00:25:52.56
327
42
272
290
1461
Richard Jerram
Richard Jerram #1461
Male 50-54
00:43:06.68
00:43:06.68
17
(237)
50-54
17
00:08:29.22
Male
237
GBR
7:29 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:15:32.79
230
15
179
00:01:43.99
509
29
365
00:25:49.90
326
17
271
385
852
Rafael Melo
Rafael Melo #852
Male 40-44
00:45:26.39
00:45:26.39
57
(309)
40-44
57
00:13:59.96
Male
309
BRA
7:54 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:48.09
466
67
353
00:01:50.68
541
76
388
00:25:47.61
324
50
270
395
610
Ahmad Fauzi
Ahmad Fauzi #610
Male 20-24
00:45:39.92
00:45:39.92
48
(318)
20-24
48
00:15:53.62
Male
318
SIN
7:56 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:18:23.15
514
47
386
00:01:30.38
416
51
294
00:25:46.39
322
42
269
308
679
David Ng
David Ng #679
Male 30-34
00:43:35.49
00:43:35.49
38
(251)
30-34
38
00:12:28.56
Male
251
SIN
7:34 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:36.52
353
45
274
00:01:12.71
276
23
198
00:25:46.24
321
41
268
337
654
Nikolay Berezhnoy
Nikolay Berezhnoy #654
Male 30-34
00:44:21.52
00:44:21.52
43
(275)
30-34
43
00:13:14.59
Male
275
TRICATORS
KAZ
Nanyang Technological University
7:42 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:28.59
345
44
269
00:02:06.90
623
69
445
00:25:46.03
320
40
267
275
868
Reuben Tan
Reuben Tan #868
Male 40-44
00:42:51.36
00:42:51.36
38
(224)
40-44
38
00:11:24.94
Male
224
SIN
7:27 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:53.13
276
33
218
00:01:13.15
280
27
202
00:25:45.08
319
49
266
354
1165
Mark O'reilly
Mark O'reilly #1165
Male 40-44
00:44:41.83
00:44:41.83
51
(287)
40-44
51
00:13:15.41
Male
287
AUS
7:46 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:16:43.88
367
47
285
00:02:12.89
657
100
474
00:25:45.06
318
48
265
375
670
Cs Jason
Cs Jason #670
Male 30-34
00:45:17.43
00:45:17.43
47
(302)
30-34
47
00:14:10.50
Male
302
SIN
7:52 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:17:28.09
441
55
336
00:02:05.18
617
67
441
00:25:44.15
317
39
264
367
696
Ed Thwaites
Ed Thwaites #696
Male 30-34
00:45:06.52
00:45:06.52
46
(296)
30-34
46
00:13:59.59
Male
296
GBR
7:50 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:17:54.82
477
59
363
00:01:27.81
395
40
280
00:25:43.88
316
38
263
185
1323
Kelvin Tan
Kelvin Tan #1323
Male 30-34
00:40:30.39
00:40:30.39
15
(151)
30-34
15
00:09:23.46
Male
151
SIN
7:02 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:13:38.70
105
9
79
00:01:10.00
264
21
190
00:25:41.68
314
37
262
546
1333
Yongjun Aw
Yongjun Aw #1333
Male 35-39
00:49:57.27
00:49:57.27
63
(416)
35-39
63
00:21:43.45
Male
416
SIN
8:41 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:21:33.87
738
79
533
00:02:42.57
750
82
537
00:25:40.82
313
42
261
255
721
Bertrand Decoux
Bertrand Decoux #721
Male 35-39
00:42:27.89
00:42:27.89
32
(206)
35-39
32
00:14:14.08
Male
206
FRA
7:23 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:15:43.54
253
32
199
00:01:03.74
210
17
150
00:25:40.61
312
41
260
305
1443
Gary Ng
Gary Ng #1443
Male 45-49
00:43:31.26
00:43:31.26
38
(248)
45-49
38
00:12:13.62
Male
248
SIN
7:34 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:16:11.59
315
40
246
00:01:39.89
478
47
340
00:25:39.78
310
37
259
327
1009
Tuck Meng Yang
Tuck Meng Yang #1009
Male 55-59
00:44:00.90
00:44:00.90
4
(267)
55-59
4
00:08:17.19
Male
267
MetaSport Club
SIN
7:39 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:17:17.27
424
7
325
00:01:07.39
246
4
174
00:25:36.24
308
4
258
277
672
Vaibhav Kumar
Vaibhav Kumar #672
Male 30-34
00:42:54.32
00:42:54.32
32
(226)
30-34
32
00:11:47.39
Male
226
IND
7:27 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:54.90
279
30
219
00:01:23.38
356
34
259
00:25:36.04
307
36
257
235
1290
Andrew Fraser
Andrew Fraser #1290
Male 30-34
00:41:44.18
00:41:44.18
22
(190)
30-34
22
00:10:37.25
Male
190
GBR
7:15 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:14:43.15
168
15
129
00:01:26.10
383
39
272
00:25:34.92
306
35
256
390
1370
Matthew Zheng
Matthew Zheng #1370
Male 35-39
00:45:36.77
00:45:36.77
46
(314)
35-39
46
00:17:22.95
Male
314
SIN
7:55 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:18:44.04
548
56
414
00:01:18.42
323
28
239
00:25:34.30
305
40
255
325
650
Mark Yeo
Mark Yeo #650
Male 25-29
00:44:00.21
00:44:00.21
28
(266)
25-29
28
00:14:16.57
Male
266
Coached
SIN
7:39 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:17:28.43
442
27
337
00:01:02.35
202
20
142
00:25:29.42
302
26
254
256
809
Wayne Goh
Wayne Goh #809
Male 40-44
00:42:31.25
00:42:31.25
30
(207)
40-44
30
00:11:04.83
Male
207
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
SIN
7:23 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:00.14
286
35
225
00:01:04.06
212
18
151
00:25:27.05
301
47
253
243
878
Andy Williams
Andy Williams #878
Male 40-44
00:42:00.49
00:42:00.49
28
(197)
40-44
28
00:10:34.07
Male
197
GBR
7:18 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:35.84
236
25
185
00:00:57.68
165
11
112
00:25:26.96
300
46
252
269
951
John Watts
John Watts #951
Male 45-49
00:42:46.48
00:42:46.48
34
(219)
45-49
34
00:11:28.84
Male
219
AUS
7:26 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:39.65
246
33
194
00:01:40.88
484
49
344
00:25:25.95
299
36
251
258
1275
Jia Hao Teo
Jia Hao Teo #1275
Male 25-29
00:42:35.19
00:42:35.19
19
(209)
25-29
19
00:12:51.54
Male
209
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:24 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:15:52.45
273
19
215
00:01:16.88
311
27
229
00:25:25.85
298
25
250
345
963
Olivier De Poulpiquet
Olivier De Poulpiquet #963
Male 50-54
00:44:29.73
00:44:29.73
20
(279)
50-54
20
00:09:52.27
Male
279
FRA
7:44 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:17:12.73
412
23
316
00:01:51.91
551
30
395
00:25:25.09
297
16
249
297
903
Gordon Hirons
Gordon Hirons #903
Male 45-49
00:43:16.74
00:43:16.74
36
(243)
45-49
36
00:11:59.09
Male
243
CAN
UWCSEA Dover
7:31 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:16:42.83
364
48
283
00:01:08.86
257
26
185
00:25:25.04
296
35
248
124
617
Leddin Tan
Leddin Tan #617
Male 20-24
00:38:24.28
00:38:24.28
22
(97)
20-24
22
00:08:37.98
Male
97
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:40 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:12:12.10
45
8
37
00:00:47.68
88
18
60
00:25:24.50
295
41
247
315
840
Patrick Lee
Patrick Lee #840
Male 40-44
00:43:51.63
00:43:51.63
46
(256)
40-44
46
00:12:25.20
Male
256
SIN
7:37 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:03.31
394
55
302
00:01:25.17
369
43
267
00:25:23.14
294
45
246
356
1220
Zhen Yong Kong
Zhen Yong Kong #1220
Male 20-24
00:44:49.39
00:44:49.39
45
(289)
20-24
45
00:15:03.08
Male
289
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:47 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:18:33.68
530
51
400
00:00:52.84
128
28
88
00:25:22.87
293
40
245
257
1157
Olivier Gay
Olivier Gay #1157
Male 40-44
00:42:33.99
00:42:33.99
31
(208)
40-44
31
00:11:07.57
Male
208
FRA
7:24 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:45.08
254
29
200
00:01:28.20
397
47
281
00:25:20.70
292
44
244
227
1282
Ahmad Aizat Bin Rahmat
Ahmad Aizat Bin Rahmat #1282
Male 30-34
00:41:32.76
00:41:32.76
20
(183)
30-34
20
00:10:25.83
Male
183
SIN
7:13 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:33.40
233
25
182
00:00:39.33
26
2
20
00:25:20.03
291
34
243
250
698
Arthur Tong
Arthur Tong #698
Male 30-34
00:42:10.92
00:42:10.92
26
(202)
30-34
26
00:11:03.99
Male
202
Cicada Athletic Club
SIN
7:20 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:48.55
267
29
210
00:01:02.36
203
14
143
00:25:20.01
290
33
242
242
1335
Pok Boon Meng
Pok Boon Meng #1335
Male 35-39
00:41:59.97
00:41:59.97
30
(196)
35-39
30
00:13:46.15
Male
196
SIN
Temasek Polytechnic
7:18 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:15:38.83
243
30
191
00:01:02.45
204
15
144
00:25:18.69
289
39
241
311
1268
Takuya Sakamoto
Takuya Sakamoto #1268
Male 25-29
00:43:40.25
00:43:40.25
24
(254)
25-29
24
00:13:56.60
Male
254
JPN
7:35 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:16:59.65
389
23
298
00:01:26.77
388
33
275
00:25:13.82
286
24
240
251
1338
Gareth Davis
Gareth Davis #1338
Male 35-39
00:42:11.64
00:42:11.64
31
(203)
35-39
31
00:13:57.83
Male
203
USA
7:20 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:14:45.95
171
23
132
00:02:12.83
656
67
473
00:25:12.86
285
38
239
272
1306
Udo Naganobu
Udo Naganobu #1306
Male 30-34
00:42:48.60
00:42:48.60
31
(222)
30-34
31
00:11:41.67
Male
222
JPN
7:26 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:09.40
308
36
241
00:01:28.77
403
41
284
00:25:10.42
283
32
238
853
1614
Anita Kolopaking
Anita Kolopaking #1614
Female 50-54
01:35:10.84
01:35:10.84
20
(237)
50-54
20
00:52:10.42
Female
237
IDN
16:33 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:39:48.82
860
20
239
00:02:52.34
768
18
201
00:52:29.67
858
20
238
421
867
Declan Starrs
Declan Starrs #867
Male 40-44
00:46:32.92
00:46:32.92
64
(336)
40-44
64
00:15:06.49
Male
336
IRL
8:05 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:19:27.33
622
99
465
00:01:55.17
566
82
405
00:25:10.42
282
43
237
847
1087
Jamie Yeow
Jamie Yeow #1087
Female 35-39
01:14:03.77
01:14:03.77
45
(232)
35-39
45
00:41:12.26
Female
232
Standard Chartered
MAL
12:52 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:20:04.95
675
33
163
00:03:13.29
811
44
216
00:50:45.52
857
45
237
230
699
Bastien Touzeau
Bastien Touzeau #699
Male 30-34
00:41:38.72
00:41:38.72
21
(185)
30-34
21
00:10:31.79
Male
185
MetaSport Club
CHE
7:14 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:20.19
211
20
164
00:01:08.22
252
19
180
00:25:10.30
281
31
236
849
1611
Taya Firdausi
Taya Firdausi #1611
Female 50-54
01:18:22.76
01:18:22.76
18
(234)
50-54
18
00:35:22.35
Female
234
VM Club
IDN
13:37 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:23:53.81
812
17
216
00:03:44.38
838
20
226
00:50:44.56
856
19
236
848
1515
Yu Jun Koh
Yu Jun Koh #1515
Female 25-29
01:14:43.11
01:14:43.11
27
(233)
25-29
27
00:38:06.22
Female
233
SIN
12:59 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:21:19.07
724
20
184
00:05:07.32
852
27
235
00:48:16.72
853
27
235
300
807
Michael Goh
Michael Goh #807
Male 40-44
00:43:24.63
00:43:24.63
43
(244)
40-44
43
00:11:58.21
Male
244
SIN
7:32 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:36.89
354
45
275
00:01:38.35
463
60
329
00:25:09.39
280
42
235
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
19
20
21
Page 11 of 21 (1037 items)