X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
266
1541
macca
macca #1541
Mixed Mixed Team
02:05:14.22
02:05:14.22
23
(37)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
37
WA
AUS
Kate McCarthy
Matthew Blaney
Jarrad Norrish
6:49 min/km
00:23:53.73
415
30
45
00:46:15.92
149
8
15
00:54:21.80
238
21
31
00:00:42.76
126
13
23
30
1548
Peanut Gallery
Peanut Gallery #1548
Male Male Team
01:37:05.76
01:37:05.76
3
(28)
Male Team
3
Male
28
WA
AUS
Paul Sheridan
Javan Marsh
5:17 min/km
00:13:24.53
55
3
26
00:37:22.87
16
3
15
00:45:45.48
94
5
74
00:00:32.87
12
1
9
193
1522
Freos Fit Fam
Freos Fit Fam #1522
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:46.48
01:56:46.48
17
(25)
Mixed Team
17
Mixed
25
WA
AUS
Brook Burgess
Tara Roy
Jess Anderson
6:21 min/km
00:12:39.97
30
7
10
00:45:45.52
138
7
14
00:57:34.96
299
26
40
00:00:46.02
181
18
29
2
1049
Rowan BROWN
Rowan BROWN #1049
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:26:11.61
01:26:11.61
2
(2)
Prime Male (18-39)
2
Male
2
WA
AUS
Rowan Brown
Rowan Brown
Rowan Brown
4:41 min/km
00:13:51.78
65
17
30
00:36:42.17
15
10
14
00:33:19.33
15
5
11
00:02:18.32
421
91
210
209
1269
Deb NICHOLL
Deb NICHOLL #1269
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:59:09.78
01:59:09.78
14
(50)
Veteran Female (40-49)
14
Female
50
QLD
AUS
Deb Nicholl
Deb Nicholl
Deb Nicholl
6:29 min/km
00:23:01.21
409
46
161
00:42:54.80
80
4
14
00:52:32.79
212
13
49
00:00:40.97
99
4
20
9
1034
Lukas BLOT
Lukas BLOT #1034
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:29:32.12
01:29:32.12
7
(9)
Prime Male (18-39)
7
Male
9
WA
AUS
Lukas Blot
Lukas Blot
Lukas Blot
4:52 min/km
00:10:43.28
2
1
1
00:36:36.69
14
9
13
00:41:25.37
35
15
27
00:00:46.77
196
56
107
132
1537
JKR
JKR #1537
Mixed Junior Team
01:52:21.99
01:52:21.99
8
(19)
Junior Team
8
Mixed
19
WA
AUS
Rory De Vaney
Jaiah Moore
Kyle Scott
6:07 min/km
00:15:04.98
128
10
19
00:45:23.12
127
7
13
00:51:13.52
185
7
22
00:00:40.36
92
8
17
62
1540
LeeMartin
LeeMartin #1540
Female Female Team
01:43:28.48
01:43:28.48
1
(7)
Female Team
1
Female
7
WA
AUS
Helen Lee
Leana Barnett Martin
5:38 min/km
00:12:49.47
39
2
8
00:42:41.76
76
2
13
00:47:19.38
121
3
15
00:00:37.85
56
2
12
79
1569
The Three Mudmigos
The Three Mudmigos #1569
Mixed Junior Team
01:45:31.82
01:45:31.82
5
(9)
Junior Team
5
Mixed
9
WA
AUS
Areti Scholtz
Oliver Brewster
Daniel Addis
5:45 min/km
00:16:18.50
204
13
30
00:43:49.88
100
6
12
00:44:29.71
70
3
8
00:00:53.71
284
15
42
20
1384
Matthew WARE
Matthew WARE #1384
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:34:40.92
01:34:40.92
14
(19)
Prime Male (18-39)
14
Male
19
WA
AUS
Matthew Ware
Matthew Ware
Matthew Ware
5:09 min/km
00:12:25.29
26
10
14
00:36:29.15
13
8
12
00:45:05.27
79
35
63
00:00:41.20
102
37
62
60
1013
Kellie BALDWIN
Kellie BALDWIN #1013
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:43:07.21
01:43:07.21
3
(5)
Veteran Female (40-49)
3
Female
5
WA
AUS
Kellie Baldwin
Kellie Baldwin
Kellie Baldwin
5:37 min/km
00:13:04.78
42
5
10
00:42:37.70
74
3
12
00:46:41.29
109
4
13
00:00:43.42
135
8
37
4
1027
Jason BENT
Jason BENT #1027
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:27:40.51
01:27:40.51
4
(4)
Prime Male (18-39)
4
Male
4
WA
AUS
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
4:46 min/km
00:12:05.69
17
6
9
00:36:08.02
12
7
11
00:38:51.81
24
10
18
00:00:34.98
24
10
16
101
1125
Ceridwen ELLIS
Ceridwen ELLIS #1125
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:48:05.57
01:48:05.57
2
(14)
Junior Female (U18)
2
Female
14
WA
AUS
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
5:53 min/km
00:13:34.54
57
1
17
00:42:02.86
62
2
11
00:51:54.05
197
2
41
00:00:34.11
18
2
3
66
1520
Fire Spitting Llamas
Fire Spitting Llamas #1520
Mixed Junior Team
01:44:09.75
01:44:09.75
4
(6)
Junior Team
4
Mixed
6
WA
AUS
Cayden Eddy
Tom Eddy
Kyle Lee
5:40 min/km
00:11:00.49
5
2
3
00:43:28.52
90
5
11
00:49:05.74
152
6
21
00:00:34.99
25
3
5
18
1547
Parkwater Posse
Parkwater Posse #1547
Male Male Team
01:33:06.57
01:33:06.57
2
(18)
Male Team
2
Male
18
WA
AUS
Nathan Bowler
Ben Tassone
Matt Haste
5:04 min/km
00:15:36.90
166
5
92
00:35:57.08
11
2
10
00:40:56.16
32
3
24
00:00:36.42
37
2
24
133
1585
Craig Doncon
Craig Doncon #1585
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:22.57
01:52:22.57
12
(20)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
20
WA
AUS
Craig Doncon
Frida Williamsson
Alan Kanel
6:07 min/km
00:14:25.17
95
9
18
00:42:45.87
78
6
10
00:54:26.90
240
22
32
00:00:44.62
160
15
26
84
1179
Lotte HOEKSTRA
Lotte HOEKSTRA #1179
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:46:12.89
01:46:12.89
3
(9)
Prime Female (18-39)
3
Female
9
WA
AUS
Lotte Hoekstra
Lotte Hoekstra
Lotte Hoekstra
5:47 min/km
00:16:14.29
200
27
61
00:41:58.45
59
6
10
00:47:23.45
122
7
16
00:00:36.69
44
3
8
194
1278
Moira O'BRIEN-SMITH
Moira O'BRIEN-SMITH #1278
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:51.57
01:56:51.57
20
(42)
Prime Female (18-39)
20
Female
42
WA
AUS
Moira O'Brien-Smith
Moira O'Brien-Smith
Moira O'Brien-Smith
6:22 min/km
00:15:19.76
148
15
43
00:41:54.73
57
5
9
00:58:54.95
318
48
97
00:00:42.12
115
9
27
7
1031
Scott BIFFEN
Scott BIFFEN #1031
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:35.82
01:28:35.82
6
(7)
Prime Male (18-39)
6
Male
7
WA
AUS
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
4:49 min/km
00:14:27.28
99
23
51
00:35:45.04
10
6
9
00:37:55.44
21
8
15
00:00:28.05
3
2
3
19
1572
To Infinity and Beyond
To Infinity and Beyond #1572
Mixed Junior Team
01:33:18.56
01:33:18.56
1
(1)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
1
WA
AUS
Jack Griffiths
Ethan Miles
Jayden David
5:05 min/km
00:10:07.34
1
1
1
00:42:21.61
69
4
9
00:40:06.70
28
1
5
00:00:42.90
129
11
24
129
1546
Older we get Faster we were
Older we get Faster we were #1546
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:12.58
01:52:12.58
11
(18)
Mixed Team
11
Mixed
18
WA
AUS
Attila Hagymas
Ranee Wilson
Kea Mumford
6:06 min/km
00:15:20.29
149
14
25
00:42:13.68
64
5
8
00:53:53.72
235
20
30
00:00:44.87
165
16
27
3
1245
Brad MCFARLAND
Brad MCFARLAND #1245
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:27:22.27
01:27:22.27
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39)
3
Male
3
WA
AUS
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
4:45 min/km
00:12:23.44
24
9
12
00:35:22.81
9
5
8
00:39:04.89
25
11
19
00:00:31.12
7
4
6
150
1155
Kate Jane GRAHAM
Kate Jane GRAHAM #1155
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:53:27.73
01:53:27.73
9
(25)
Prime Female (18-39)
9
Female
25
WA
AUS
Kate Jane Graham
Kate Jane Graham
Kate Jane Graham
6:10 min/km
00:16:01.00
193
24
58
00:41:29.01
52
4
8
00:55:08.49
252
30
63
00:00:49.21
222
31
70
15
1119
Pete DUZEVICH
Pete DUZEVICH #1119
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:31:26.78
01:31:26.78
12
(15)
Prime Male (18-39)
12
Male
15
WA
AUS
Pete Duzevich
Pete Duzevich
Pete Duzevich
4:59 min/km
00:12:42.23
33
11
18
00:35:19.89
8
4
7
00:42:49.46
49
26
40
00:00:35.20
27
12
18
98
1545
Milne dog Gus and Haylz
Milne dog Gus and Haylz #1545
Mixed Mixed Team
01:48:02.57
01:48:02.57
8
(14)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
14
WA
AUS
Hayley Robertson
Justin Adamson
Anna Milne
5:53 min/km
00:12:07.99
18
3
6
00:41:59.80
60
4
7
00:53:15.39
225
16
26
00:00:39.37
84
8
15
49
1347
Steph SHORTER
Steph SHORTER #1347
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:41:36.76
01:41:36.76
2
(4)
Prime Female (18-39)
2
Female
4
WA
AUS
Steph Shorter
Steph Shorter
Steph Shorter
5:32 min/km
00:13:44.78
62
5
18
00:40:42.70
45
3
7
00:46:33.21
105
6
12
00:00:36.06
33
1
6
126
1592
Silje Hynes
Silje Hynes #1592
Mixed Mixed Team
01:51:36.75
01:51:36.75
10
(17)
Mixed Team
10
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Silje Hynes
Nathan Hynes
Phill Hynes
6:04 min/km
00:13:36.61
59
8
15
00:41:48.74
56
3
6
00:55:22.59
259
23
36
00:00:48.80
215
22
35
14
1596
Mark Vlinco
Mark Vlinco #1596
Male Male Team
01:30:56.75
01:30:56.75
1
(14)
Male Team
1
Male
14
WA
AUS
Chris Crosby
4:57 min/km
00:16:04.13
194
6
107
00:34:55.26
7
1
6
00:39:20.89
26
2
20
00:00:36.45
38
3
25
130
1277
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #1277
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:52:14.23
01:52:14.23
6
(18)
Prime Female (18-39)
6
Female
18
WA
AUS
Claire O'Brien-Smith
Claire O'Brien-Smith
Claire O'Brien-Smith
6:06 min/km
00:16:43.92
224
28
70
00:40:29.56
40
2
6
00:54:21.98
239
27
58
00:00:38.76
67
6
15
6
1153
Zach GOSS
Zach GOSS #1153
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:23.58
01:28:23.58
5
(6)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
5
Male
6
WA
AUS
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
4:49 min/km
00:14:35.78
103
26
55
00:34:47.94
5
3
5
00:26:34.45
2
2
2
00:00:25.40
1
1
1
61
1154
Emily GRAHAM
Emily GRAHAM #1154
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:43:22.22
01:43:22.22
1
(6)
Junior Female (U18)
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
5:37 min/km
00:15:16.68
145
3
42
00:40:02.75
36
1
5
00:47:29.25
124
1
18
00:00:33.52
17
1
2
97
1523
Frosty Blondie & Liv
Frosty Blondie & Liv #1523
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:58.98
01:47:58.98
6
(13)
Junior Team
6
Mixed
13
WA
AUS
Mitchell Frost
Paige Stegmann
Olivia Pether
5:53 min/km
00:13:45.80
63
8
16
00:41:46.43
55
3
5
00:51:47.96
195
9
24
00:00:38.78
70
6
12
1
1405
Steve YORK
Steve YORK #1405
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:24:51.37
01:24:51.37
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39)
1
Male
1
WA
AUS
Steve York
Steve York
Steve York
4:37 min/km
00:12:13.53
21
7
10
00:34:28.59
4
2
4
00:37:34.80
20
7
14
00:00:34.43
19
8
13
26
1121
Waveney EASTAUGH
Waveney EASTAUGH #1121
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:36:07.53
01:36:07.53
1
(1)
Veteran Female (40-49)
1
Female
1
WA
AUS
Waveney Eastaugh
Waveney Eastaugh
Waveney Eastaugh
5:14 min/km
00:12:12.03
20
2
5
00:39:41.95
33
2
4
00:43:40.50
57
2
4
00:00:33.05
14
1
1
39
1583
Connor Barrett-Lennard
Connor Barrett-Lennard #1583
Mixed Junior Team
01:40:04.64
01:40:04.64
3
(4)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Eddy Rodda
Finn Barrett-Lennard
Connor Barrett-Lennard
5:27 min/km
00:15:08.79
134
11
20
00:39:09.20
25
2
4
00:45:14.96
82
5
11
00:00:31.68
9
1
2
36
1510
BikeShed Adoptees
BikeShed Adoptees #1510
Mixed Mixed Team
01:39:40.70
01:39:40.70
1
(3)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
3
WA
AUS
Robbie Rhodes
Naomi Brown
5:25 min/km
00:23:13.79
411
29
44
00:38:20.99
24
2
3
00:37:19.72
18
4
4
00:00:46.19
184
19
30
5
1371
Craig TYRRELL
Craig TYRRELL #1371
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:28:10.97
01:28:10.97
1
(5)
Veteran Male (40-49)
1
Male
5
WA
AUS
Craig Tyrrell
Craig Tyrrell
Craig Tyrrell
4:48 min/km
00:15:07.78
131
18
73
00:33:49.19
3
1
3
00:38:29.45
23
4
17
00:00:44.53
157
14
88
120
1573
Trap Queens
Trap Queens #1573
Female Female Team
01:50:49.90
01:50:49.90
3
(17)
Female Team
3
Female
17
WA
AUS
Brooke Dunlea
Ellie Williams
Lucy Warhurst
6:02 min/km
00:14:48.45
113
6
32
00:39:30.98
31
1
3
00:55:52.41
268
13
72
00:00:38.05
60
3
13
8
1366
Nick THOMPSON
Nick THOMPSON #1366
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:28:53.56
01:28:53.56
1
(8)
Junior Male (U18)
1
Male
8
WA
AUS
Nick Thompson
Nick Thompson
Nick Thompson
4:50 min/km
00:11:20.27
11
2
5
00:33:02.94
2
1
2
00:43:52.34
61
3
50
00:00:38.00
58
8
37
171
1519
Fat wheels
Fat wheels #1519
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:39.50
01:54:39.50
14
(22)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
22
WA
AUS
Tamara Gibbons
David Macgeorge
James Macgeorge
6:14 min/km
00:15:37.29
167
15
27
00:37:37.83
21
1
2
01:00:32.82
338
29
44
00:00:51.55
261
25
39
31
1036
Suzanne BORRETT
Suzanne BORRETT #1036
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:37:17.72
01:37:17.72
1
(2)
Prime Female (18-39)
1
Female
2
WA
AUS
Suzanne Borrett
Suzanne Borrett
Suzanne Borrett
5:18 min/km
00:11:10.98
9
1
2
00:39:21.51
29
1
2
00:46:03.15
97
5
9
00:00:42.07
112
8
25
40
1048
Anthea BROWN
Anthea BROWN #1048
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:40:16.50
01:40:16.50
2
(3)
Veteran Female (40-49)
2
Female
3
WA
AUS
Anthea Brown
Anthea Brown
Anthea Brown
5:27 min/km
00:12:58.78
40
4
9
00:39:14.00
26
1
1
00:47:19.35
120
5
14
00:00:44.35
153
11
43
10
1380
Mathew WALKER
Mathew WALKER #1380
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:13.26
01:30:13.26
8
(10)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
8
Male
10
WA
AUS
Mathew Walker
Mathew Walker
Mathew Walker
4:55 min/km
00:13:41.50
61
16
29
00:32:03.72
1
1
1
00:31:52.64
13
3
9
00:00:35.39
28
13
19
35
1535
JCR
JCR #1535
Mixed Junior Team
01:39:07.44
01:39:07.44
2
(2)
Junior Team
2
Mixed
2
WA
AUS
Raji Madigasekara
James Holborn
Chevy Hamilton
5:24 min/km
00:12:00.95
15
3
5
00:34:48.89
6
1
1
00:51:36.35
192
8
23
00:00:41.24
103
10
20
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (494 items)