Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
Page 10 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
468
158
Ian CHRISTIE
Ian CHRISTIE #158
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:53:40.20
06:53:40.20
64
(234)
Veteran (40-49 years)
64
Male
234
WA
AUS
Ian Christie
Ian Christie
Ian Christie
Ian Christie
7:17 min/km
01:29:46.90
425
61
227
00:47:33.00
425
51
208
01:48:56.70
451
61
220
02:22:27.80
467
64
233
00:24:55.80
429
62
216
450
73
Scott RASTALL
Scott RASTALL #73
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:43:46.30
06:43:46.30
65
(225)
Prime (18-39 years)
65
Male
225
WA
AUS
Scott Rastall
Scott Rastall
Scott Rastall
Scott Rastall
7:07 min/km
01:31:13.70
437
71
231
00:46:38.20
407
54
199
01:48:59.60
452
62
221
02:14:53.00
433
66
220
00:22:01.80
327
60
176
341
625
Team Hyder
Team Hyder #625
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:00:21.10
06:00:21.10
53
(140)
Team of 4 Mixed
53
Mixed
140
WA
AUS
Ryan Hyder
Holly Hyder
Thomas Sick
Sam Hyder
6:21 min/km
01:12:54.50
169
17
52
00:38:17.50
216
38
108
01:49:02.20
453
70
195
01:55:28.50
298
51
131
00:24:38.40
421
60
172
432
156
Nigel CALVER
Nigel CALVER #156
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:29:18.20
06:29:18.20
56
(218)
Veteran (40-49 years)
56
Male
218
WA
AUS
Nigel Calver
Nigel Calver
Nigel Calver
Nigel Calver
6:51 min/km
01:29:05.50
415
58
223
00:42:06.70
319
29
144
01:49:39.30
454
62
222
02:07:30.30
398
53
203
00:20:56.40
284
41
157
469
484
Team Adventurous Despicable Women
Team Adventurous Despicable Women #484
Female Team of 4 Female
06:55:02.70
06:55:02.70
15
(37)
Team of 4 Female
15
Female
37
WA
AUS
Sharon Chetwynd
Sue O'Connor
Leonie Milentis
Kyra Eddy
7:19 min/km
01:45:59.70
514
14
44
00:51:10.00
473
16
41
01:49:57.50
455
14
38
02:01:35.90
354
11
26
00:26:19.60
456
13
44
482
209
Team Mayflowers
Team Mayflowers #209
Mixed AR Pair
07:08:10.50
07:08:10.50
17
(205)
AR Pair
17
Mixed
205
WA
AUS
7:33 min/km
01:39:54.50
487
19
204
00:51:54.90
482
16
211
01:50:23.70
456
15
196
02:18:24.10
448
14
189
00:27:33.30
467
19
194
497
600
Team The Knight's Fail?
Team The Knight's Fail? #600
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
07:22:47.70
07:22:47.70
77
(212)
Team of 4 Mixed
77
Mixed
212
WA
AUS
Hannah Knight
Libby Jardine
Jonathan Knight
Josh Went
7:48 min/km
01:45:23.30
508
75
214
00:57:14.80
511
81
223
01:50:39.90
457
71
197
02:23:20.20
470
71
198
00:26:09.50
454
65
186
342
548
Team Two Baldies a Ruggedly Handsome Guy and a Paddler
Team Two Baldies a Ruggedly Handsom.. #548
Male Team of 4 Male
06:00:31.90
06:00:31.90
69
(176)
Team of 4 Male
69
Male
176
WA
AUS
Michael Barton
Roy Warren
Gareth Dowling
Shaun McManus
6:21 min/km
01:10:58.70
149
32
93
00:33:03.70
84
26
31
01:50:44.00
458
76
223
02:01:44.00
356
67
180
00:24:01.50
406
65
205
367
428
Team funky fuzz
Team funky fuzz #428
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:07:00.80
06:07:00.80
23
(150)
Team of 2 Veteran
23
Mixed
150
WA
AUS
Alex West
Jeremy Greig
Alex West
Jeremy Greig
6:28 min/km
01:19:27.40
280
13
100
00:35:05.80
129
9
73
01:51:47.60
459
32
198
01:56:50.20
312
20
137
00:23:49.80
401
25
163
516
175
Andrew GRANT
Andrew GRANT #175
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
08:12:30.60
08:12:30.60
71
(248)
Veteran (40-49 years)
71
Male
248
WA
AUS
Andrew Grant
Andrew Grant
Andrew Grant
Andrew Grant
8:41 min/km
01:43:23.40
500
69
249
01:11:30.00
526
70
252
01:52:21.80
460
63
224
02:53:12.90
507
70
244
00:32:02.50
500
71
243
389
468
Team Triple J
Team Triple J #468
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:15:09.40
06:15:09.40
58
(157)
Team of 4 Mixed
58
Mixed
157
WA
AUS
Sharon Johnson
Dean Johnson
Dean Johnson
Craig Johnson
6:36 min/km
01:30:36.40
431
56
170
00:44:50.00
366
64
161
01:52:42.30
461
72
199
01:44:57.70
180
32
83
00:22:03.00
328
43
124
416
464
Team CCJ
Team CCJ #464
Male Team of 4 Male
06:25:04.50
06:25:04.50
77
(210)
Team of 4 Male
77
Male
210
WA
AUS
Chris Holman
Jeremy Mulcahy
Jeremy Mulcahy
Cameron Whitton
6:47 min/km
01:21:43.70
315
65
181
00:47:15.80
420
82
205
01:53:02.00
462
77
225
02:02:54.80
361
70
185
00:20:08.20
241
39
144
345
542
Team Millwall
Team Millwall #542
Male Team of 4 Male
06:01:24.20
06:01:24.20
70
(178)
Team of 4 Male
70
Male
178
WA
AUS
Bob Edwards
Bob Edwards
Harry Edwards
Peter Illingworth
6:22 min/km
01:19:14.10
279
56
160
00:38:46.00
231
61
97
01:53:22.50
464
78
226
01:50:49.10
244
51
121
00:19:12.50
194
28
123
487
404
Team Isaac n Lloyd
Team Isaac n Lloyd #404
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
07:14:50.30
07:14:50.30
43
(209)
Team of 2 Prime
43
Mixed
209
WA
AUS
Lloyd Jones
Isaac Pereira
Lloyd Jones
Isaac Pereira
7:40 min/km
01:39:41.60
486
45
203
00:50:04.50
463
41
202
01:53:22.50
463
39
200
02:24:06.80
477
43
203
00:27:34.90
468
41
195
474
232
Team Awesome Duo
Team Awesome Duo #232
Mixed AR Pair
06:57:11.20
06:57:11.20
15
(201)
AR Pair
15
Mixed
201
WA
AUS
7:21 min/km
01:29:44.10
423
14
165
00:52:35.10
484
18
213
01:53:34.90
465
16
201
02:19:31.80
455
16
192
00:21:45.30
319
11
118
495
478
Team AW Gang of Tarts
Team AW Gang of Tarts #478
Female Team of 4 Female
07:21:04.60
07:21:04.60
17
(43)
Team of 4 Female
17
Female
43
WA
AUS
Kim Vanderslik
Caro Vos
Gemma O'Farrell
Margaret McIlroy
7:46 min/km
01:51:25.80
524
17
47
00:58:27.40
512
17
45
01:53:39.10
466
15
39
02:12:51.80
425
16
33
00:24:40.50
423
11
38
447
214
John Edwards
John Edwards #214
Mixed AR Pair
06:41:43.80
06:41:43.80
13
(191)
AR Pair
13
Mixed
191
WA
AUS
7:05 min/km
01:28:24.50
405
13
156
00:47:39.70
429
8
187
01:53:44.70
467
17
202
02:07:28.80
396
8
165
00:24:26.10
418
15
170
500
204
Team Edventure
Team Edventure #204
Mixed AR Pair
07:29:02.70
07:29:02.70
19
(215)
AR Pair
19
Mixed
215
WA
AUS
7:55 min/km
01:30:39.00
432
15
171
00:49:26.50
455
11
196
01:53:46.70
468
18
203
02:50:03.60
504
19
214
00:25:06.90
434
17
179
494
142
Leonie FLYNN
Leonie FLYNN #142
Female Masters (60+)
07:20:38.50
07:20:38.50
1
(42)
Masters (60+)
1
Female
42
WA
AUS
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
7:46 min/km
01:44:52.90
505
1
42
00:46:52.30
410
1
32
01:53:49.50
469
1
40
02:29:02.50
485
1
42
00:26:01.30
448
1
41
362
454
TEAM Piss Fit
TEAM Piss Fit #454
Male Team of 4 Male
06:05:17.00
06:05:17.00
74
(188)
Team of 4 Male
74
Male
188
WA
AUS
Dale Guest
Dayle Durrant
Michael Blake
Lachlan Simson
6:26 min/km
01:32:23.30
447
79
234
00:38:53.60
234
63
99
01:53:58.80
470
79
227
01:41:04.50
141
30
70
00:18:56.80
181
25
112
479
108
Stacey MCKENZIE
Stacey MCKENZIE #108
Female Prime (18-39 years)
07:01:38.10
07:01:38.10
16
(39)
Prime (18-39 years)
16
Female
39
WA
AUS
Stacey Mckenzie
Stacey Mckenzie
Stacey Mckenzie
Stacey Mckenzie
7:26 min/km
01:33:21.40
452
17
35
00:52:43.30
486
16
42
01:54:41.30
471
16
41
02:19:55.90
456
15
38
00:20:56.20
283
15
26
410
612
Team Light Hoppers
Team Light Hoppers #612
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:23:12.30
06:23:12.30
66
(173)
Team of 4 Mixed
66
Mixed
173
WA
AUS
Holly Hopkins
Maritia Lightfoot
Alex McCormack
Ian Lightfoot
6:45 min/km
01:36:38.40
472
68
195
00:35:38.50
142
28
77
01:54:46.00
472
73
204
01:51:21.00
251
42
113
00:24:48.40
426
61
173
438
57
Ade LAMBO
Ade LAMBO #57
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:33:29.20
06:33:29.20
63
(220)
Prime (18-39 years)
63
Male
220
WA
AUS
Ade Lambo
Ade Lambo
Ade Lambo
Ade Lambo
6:56 min/km
01:18:16.90
263
55
151
00:49:21.90
454
61
223
01:55:10.20
473
63
228
02:11:02.10
416
62
213
00:19:38.10
221
55
135
436
476
Team PowerOn
Team PowerOn #476
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:31:13.80
06:31:13.80
37
(184)
Team of 4 Veteran
37
Mixed
184
WA
AUS
Grant Tomlinson
Angela Tomlinson
Angela Tomlinson
Mike Sinagra
6:54 min/km
01:37:21.90
476
38
198
00:47:49.20
433
38
190
01:55:39.80
474
39
205
01:39:39.90
124
14
56
00:30:43.00
496
36
208
445
633
TEAM The Mavericks
TEAM The Mavericks #633
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:41:00.60
06:41:00.60
72
(190)
Team of 4 Mixed
72
Mixed
190
WA
AUS
Glen Evans
Amy Shaw
Joel Cullen
Kristie Evans
7:04 min/km
01:21:27.90
313
34
113
00:51:42.10
479
78
209
01:55:46.50
475
74
206
02:12:07.80
422
66
174
00:19:56.30
235
21
76
431
6
Brenton ARMSTRONG
Brenton ARMSTRONG #6
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:28:57.20
06:28:57.20
62
(217)
Prime (18-39 years)
62
Male
217
WA
AUS
Brenton Armstrong
Brenton Armstrong
Brenton Armstrong
Brenton Armstrong
6:51 min/km
01:14:07.70
189
45
115
00:46:17.70
400
53
197
01:55:59.40
476
64
229
02:13:03.70
427
64
217
00:19:28.70
212
53
131
477
604
Team Liltte Creatures
Team Liltte Creatures #604
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:58:56.50
06:58:56.50
75
(203)
Team of 4 Mixed
75
Mixed
203
WA
AUS
Thomas Murrell
Jane Murrell
Georgia Murrell
Will Murrell
7:23 min/km
01:54:37.00
527
79
223
00:56:34.60
508
80
222
01:56:13.50
477
75
207
01:43:55.00
165
28
75
00:27:36.40
469
69
196
501
123
Penny BUTLER
Penny BUTLER #123
Female Prime (18-39 years)
07:32:17.70
07:32:17.70
17
(44)
Prime (18-39 years)
17
Female
44
WA
AUS
Penny Butler
Penny Butler
Penny Butler
Penny Butler
7:58 min/km
01:37:38.10
479
18
36
00:54:22.00
496
17
44
01:58:24.80
478
17
42
02:42:18.60
501
19
47
00:19:34.20
215
13
18
452
395
Team Gooseberry Gals
Team Gooseberry Gals #395
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:44:08.30
06:44:08.30
40
(192)
Team of 2 Prime
40
Mixed
192
WA
AUS
Louise Peart
Tammy Norregaard
Tammy Norregaard
Louise Peart
7:07 min/km
01:26:35.40
387
36
144
00:35:34.60
141
18
76
01:59:15.60
479
40
208
02:22:54.70
468
40
196
00:19:48.00
231
24
73
374
409
Team China
Team China #409
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:10:43.40
06:10:43.40
32
(152)
Team of 2 Prime
32
Mixed
152
CHN
Dong Li
Wei Jun
Wei Jun
Dong Li
6:32 min/km
01:07:44.20
83
8
23
00:45:36.10
383
38
169
01:59:25.30
480
41
209
02:00:30.00
345
31
148
00:17:27.80
108
10
27
509
268
John WILLCOCKS
John WILLCOCKS #268
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
07:59:21.40
07:59:21.40
69
(246)
Veteran (40-49 years)
69
Male
246
WA
AUS
John Willcocks
John Willcocks
John Willcocks
John Willcocks
8:27 min/km
01:37:34.50
478
68
245
00:55:22.90
502
64
239
02:00:23.30
481
64
230
02:55:11.60
510
71
245
00:30:49.10
497
70
242
512
210
Team Great Race
Team Great Race #210
Mixed AR Pair
08:03:06.20
08:03:06.20
20
(218)
AR Pair
20
Mixed
218
NSW
AUS
8:31 min/km
01:45:26.90
510
20
216
00:49:44.80
460
14
200
02:00:36.40
482
19
210
02:54:08.90
508
20
216
00:33:09.20
504
20
211
511
117
Tamara SMITH
Tamara SMITH #117
Female Prime (18-39 years)
08:01:17.80
08:01:17.80
20
(48)
Prime (18-39 years)
20
Female
48
WA
AUS
Tamara Smith
Tamara Smith
Tamara Smith
Tamara Smith
8:29 min/km
01:51:35.30
526
21
49
01:02:33.10
519
19
47
02:00:37.60
483
18
43
03:06:31.80
510
116
Mary Rose SIDGWICK
Mary Rose SIDGWICK #116
Female Prime (18-39 years)
08:01:17.80
08:01:17.80
19
(47)
Prime (18-39 years)
19
Female
47
WA
AUS
Mary Rose Sidgwick
Mary Rose Sidgwick
Mary Rose Sidgwick
Mary Rose Sidgwick
8:29 min/km
01:51:28.20
525
20
48
01:02:35.60
520
20
48
02:00:40.60
484
19
44
02:42:43.70
502
20
48
00:23:49.70
400
17
35
488
255
Mark SCATENA
Mark SCATENA #255
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
07:15:08.50
07:15:08.50
67
(240)
Veteran (40-49 years)
67
Male
240
WA
AUS
Mark Scatena
Mark Scatena
Mark Scatena
Mark Scatena
7:40 min/km
01:22:21.80
324
46
187
00:55:55.00
506
65
241
02:01:11.70
485
65
231
02:34:55.10
493
68
239
00:20:44.90
277
40
156
315
491
Team Bulldogs
Team Bulldogs #491
Female Team of 4 Female
05:56:36.90
05:56:36.90
8
(20)
Team of 4 Female
8
Female
20
WA
AUS
Rikki Hubber
Charmain Slater
Mikala Kemp-Downes
Kate Sheehan
6:17 min/km
01:14:12.10
191
3
14
00:35:39.70
144
6
9
02:02:18.70
486
16
45
01:46:48.90
202
2
11
00:17:37.50
121
1
14
320
549
TEAM Bunbury Subaru
TEAM Bunbury Subaru #549
Male Team of 4 Male
05:57:15.80
05:57:15.80
64
(167)
Team of 4 Male
64
Male
167
WA
AUS
Troy Hollands
Allan Loffler
Ben Andel
Ryan Krikke
6:18 min/km
01:16:32.20
229
48
136
00:35:04.70
128
40
49
02:03:08.20
487
80
232
01:42:43.00
155
33
77
00:19:47.70
230
34
139
459
313
Jean-Francois KIELT
Jean-Francois KIELT #313
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:48:12.00
06:48:12.00
66
(230)
Prime (18-39 years)
66
Male
230
WA
AUS
Jean-Francois Kielt
Jean-Francois Kielt
Jean-Francois Kielt
Jean-Francois Kielt
7:11 min/km
01:20:10.00
294
58
169
00:55:51.30
505
69
240
02:03:30.40
488
65
233
02:09:30.00
407
61
210
00:19:10.30
191
48
120
493
79
Chad SORENSEN
Chad SORENSEN #79
Male Prime (18-39 years)
07:20:38.20
07:20:38.20
71
(242)
Prime (18-39 years)
71
Male
242
WA
AUS
Chad Sorensen
Chad Sorensen
Chad Sorensen
Chad Sorensen
7:46 min/km
01:24:14.90
348
65
199
00:51:32.50
475
65
227
02:03:37.20
489
66
234
02:37:30.50
497
72
241
00:23:43.10
396
64
202
465
184
Matthew JONES
Matthew JONES #184
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:51:20.60
06:51:20.60
63
(233)
Veteran (40-49 years)
63
Male
233
WA
AUS
Matthew Jones
Matthew Jones
Matthew Jones
Matthew Jones
7:15 min/km
01:22:13.00
321
44
184
01:02:53.70
521
67
248
02:03:39.50
490
66
235
02:04:09.50
368
48
191
00:18:24.90
153
27
97
506
194
Andrew MARTIN
Andrew MARTIN #194
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
07:44:08.80
07:44:08.80
68
(244)
Veteran (40-49 years)
68
Male
244
WA
AUS
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
8:11 min/km
01:37:30.00
477
67
244
00:56:09.40
507
66
242
02:03:47.10
491
67
236
02:38:12.70
498
69
242
00:28:29.60
482
68
235
333
456
Team Angry Dragons
Team Angry Dragons #456
Male Team of 4 Male
05:59:03.80
05:59:03.80
68
(175)
Team of 4 Male
68
Male
175
WA
AUS
Chris Bishop
Jarod Durell
Chris Bishop
Brad Smith
6:19 min/km
01:14:28.70
194
40
118
00:35:41.90
146
45
58
02:04:51.60
492
81
237
01:38:53.60
116
26
57
00:25:08.00
435
68
217
507
42
Robert JENNINGS
Robert JENNINGS #42
Male Prime (18-39 years)
07:52:09.30
07:52:09.30
73
(245)
Prime (18-39 years)
73
Male
245
WA
AUS
Robert Jennings
Robert Jennings
Robert Jennings
Robert Jennings
8:19 min/km
01:33:38.20
455
73
239
01:05:17.60
524
74
251
02:04:52.40
493
67
238
02:35:21.00
494
71
240
00:33:00.10
502
72
244
423
31
Michael GOMES
Michael GOMES #31
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:26:42.80
06:26:42.80
60
(212)
Prime (18-39 years)
60
Male
212
WA
AUS
Michael Gomes
Michael Gomes
Michael Gomes
Michael Gomes
6:49 min/km
01:17:24.90
244
51
141
00:40:03.00
273
31
120
02:05:33.00
494
68
239
02:01:19.00
350
53
176
00:22:22.90
343
62
181
456
581
Team Seeking a Challenge
Team Seeking a Challenge #581
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:47:38.60
06:47:38.60
73
(193)
Team of 4 Mixed
73
Mixed
193
WA
AUS
Melanie Cathie
Peter Harris
Tash Glass
Stacey Saunders
7:11 min/km
01:16:43.30
234
27
80
00:47:59.20
439
75
192
02:05:43.50
495
76
211
02:14:53.50
435
68
181
00:22:19.10
340
46
130
464
46
Mark JONES
Mark JONES #46
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:51:20.40
06:51:20.40
67
(232)
Prime (18-39 years)
67
Male
232
WA
AUS
Mark Jones
Mark Jones
Mark Jones
Mark Jones
7:15 min/km
01:26:16.90
380
67
211
00:49:10.70
452
59
221
02:06:16.10
496
69
240
02:11:27.60
419
63
215
00:18:09.10
145
41
92
490
479
Team AW Fastrekkers
Team AW Fastrekkers #479
Female Team of 4 Female
07:18:27.00
07:18:27.00
16
(40)
Team of 4 Female
16
Female
40
WA
AUS
Jane Dolbey
Lynda Hogan
Lainie Connell
Vicki McSharer
7:43 min/km
01:48:04.50
520
15
45
00:49:05.10
450
14
36
02:06:49.80
497
17
46
02:09:42.30
409
13
30
00:24:45.30
424
12
39
502
128
Davina HOWLETT
Davina HOWLETT #128
Female Prime (18-39 years)
07:34:20.90
07:34:20.90
18
(45)
Prime (18-39 years)
18
Female
45
WA
AUS
Davina Howlett
Davina Howlett
Davina Howlett
Davina Howlett
8:00 min/km
01:29:07.80
416
16
32
00:58:41.90
513
18
46
02:06:54.00
498
20
47
02:33:51.60
491
18
45
00:25:45.60
445
18
40
504
22
Bryce CRAGE
Bryce CRAGE #22
Male Prime (18-39 years)
07:36:14.10
07:36:14.10
72
(243)
Prime (18-39 years)
72
Male
243
WA
AUS
Bryce Crage
Bryce Crage
Bryce Crage
Bryce Crage
8:02 min/km
01:44:15.60
501
75
250
01:00:11.00
515
72
246
02:07:20.10
499
70
241
02:16:27.30
441
68
223
00:28:00.10
477
71
234
481
95
Mason WOODS
Mason WOODS #95
Male Prime (18-39 years)
07:06:16.60
07:06:16.60
69
(238)
Prime (18-39 years)
69
Male
238
WA
AUS
Mason Woods
Mason Woods
Mason Woods
Mason Woods
7:31 min/km
01:26:28.50
383
68
213
00:56:42.40
509
70
243
02:07:44.70
500
71
242
02:14:17.50
430
65
218
00:21:03.50
291
59
162
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
Page 10 of 13 (625 items)