32nd Swim Thru Rottnest
6 Dec 2008
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
Page 10 of 14 (696 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
EstTime
Pace
Wave
451
531
Lyn TAYLOR
Lyn TAYLOR #531
Female 50-54
00:35:16.9
00:35:16.9
13
(147)
50-54
13
Female
147
00:34:00
22:03 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
452
482
Roger SANDS
Roger SANDS #482
Male 55-59
00:35:17.4
00:35:17.4
26
(305)
55-59
26
Male
305
00:34:00
22:03 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
453
310
Justin LAMB
Justin LAMB #310
Male 30-34
00:35:18.4
00:35:18.4
21
(306)
30-34
21
Male
306
00:32:00
22:04 min/km
Wave 3 : Green
454
222
John HAWKES
John HAWKES #222
Male 60-64
00:35:19.6
00:35:19.6
26
(307)
60-64
26
Male
307
00:33:00
22:04 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
455
62
Deborah Bloor
Deborah Bloor #62
Female 50-54
00:35:21.0
00:35:21.0
14
(148)
50-54
14
Female
148
00:34:55
22:05 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
456
285
Keith JONES
Keith JONES #285
Male 70-74
00:35:23.8
00:35:23.8
2
(308)
70-74
2
Male
308
00:38:25
22:07 min/km
Wave 5 : White
457
318
Kirsty LE GASSICKE
Kirsty LE GASSICKE #318
Female 40-44
00:35:24.2
00:35:24.2
19
(149)
40-44
19
Female
149
00:31:30
22:07 min/km
Wave 3 : Green
458
130
Lesley CROFT
Lesley CROFT #130
Female 55-59
00:35:32.3
00:35:32.3
10
(150)
55-59
10
Female
150
00:35:55
22:12 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
459
377
Rebecca MOONEN
Rebecca MOONEN #377
Female 25-29
00:35:39.1
00:35:39.1
13
(151)
25-29
13
Female
151
00:34:50
22:16 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
460
516
Jenny STEDMON
Jenny STEDMON #516
Female 50-54
00:35:39.4
00:35:39.4
15
(152)
50-54
15
Female
152
00:50:00
22:17 min/km
Wave 5 : White
461
672
Trevor PEDLER
Trevor PEDLER #672
Male 60-64
00:35:43.2
00:35:43.2
27
(309)
60-64
27
Male
309
00:39:41
22:19 min/km
Wave 5 : White
462
317
David LAWS
David LAWS #317
Male 65-69
00:35:45.0
00:35:45.0
9
(310)
65-69
9
Male
310
00:37:36
22:20 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
463
321
Wendy LEOPOLD
Wendy LEOPOLD #321
Female 45-49
00:35:46.6
00:35:46.6
18
(153)
45-49
18
Female
153
00:35:13
22:21 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
464
364
Bridgette MCMURDO
Bridgette MCMURDO #364
Female 45-49
00:35:47.1
00:35:47.1
19
(154)
45-49
19
Female
154
01:39:00
22:21 min/km
Wave 5 : White
465
496
Vera SISTENICH
Vera SISTENICH #496
Female 30-34
00:35:48.6
00:35:48.6
18
(155)
30-34
18
Female
155
00:38:29
22:22 min/km
Wave 5 : White
466
147
Linda DRY
Linda DRY #147
Female 50-54
00:35:49.6
00:35:49.6
16
(156)
50-54
16
Female
156
00:35:00
22:23 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
467
103
Andrew CHISWELL
Andrew CHISWELL #103
Male 40-44
00:35:50.4
00:35:50.4
50
(311)
40-44
50
Male
311
00:40:00
22:23 min/km
Wave 5 : White
468
277
Ian JOHNSON
Ian JOHNSON #277
Male 55-59
00:35:52.6
00:35:52.6
27
(312)
55-59
27
Male
312
00:40:30
22:25 min/km
Wave 5 : White
469
65
Kaye BOWATER
Kaye BOWATER #65
Female 55-59
00:35:53.3
00:35:53.3
11
(157)
55-59
11
Female
157
00:35:57
22:25 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
470
324
Kelly LISTER
Kelly LISTER #324
Female 45-49
00:36:01.6
00:36:01.6
20
(158)
45-49
20
Female
158
00:36:25
22:31 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
471
798
Jackie WYSOKI
Jackie WYSOKI #798
Female 30-34
00:36:02.1
00:36:02.1
19
(159)
30-34
19
Female
159
00:30:00
22:31 min/km
Wave 3 : Green
472
84
Evan BUNFORD
Evan BUNFORD #84
Male Under 15
00:36:02.5
00:36:02.5
12
(313)
Under 15
12
Male
313
00:29:30
22:31 min/km
Wave 2 : Yellow
473
236
Lewis HINE
Lewis HINE #236
Male 55-59
00:36:03.0
00:36:03.0
28
(314)
55-59
28
Male
314
00:36:16
22:31 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
474
183
Michael FRANKLYN
Michael FRANKLYN #183
Male 50-54
00:36:05.4
00:36:05.4
33
(315)
50-54
33
Male
315
00:36:00
22:33 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
475
753
Paul NICHOLSON
Paul NICHOLSON #753
Male 50-54
00:36:06.7
00:36:06.7
34
(316)
50-54
34
Male
316
00:33:33
22:34 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
476
162
Catherine ELPHICK
Catherine ELPHICK #162
Female 45-49
00:36:09.0
00:36:09.0
21
(160)
45-49
21
Female
160
00:30:00
22:35 min/km
Wave 3 : Green
477
281
Sally JOHNSTON
Sally JOHNSTON #281
Female 45-49
00:36:09.4
00:36:09.4
22
(161)
45-49
22
Female
161
00:30:00
22:35 min/km
Wave 3 : Green
478
150
Liz DUNN
Liz DUNN #150
Female 60-64
00:36:13.9
00:36:13.9
7
(162)
60-64
7
Female
162
00:34:40
22:38 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
479
517
James STEVENS-CUTLER
James STEVENS-CUTLER #517
Male 20-24
00:36:15.8
00:36:15.8
15
(317)
20-24
15
Male
317
00:38:00
22:39 min/km
Wave 5 : White
480
417
Pamela PEELEN
Pamela PEELEN #417
Female 50-54
00:36:18.3
00:36:18.3
17
(163)
50-54
17
Female
163
00:38:00
22:41 min/km
Wave 5 : White
481
598
Jono ZAHRA
Jono ZAHRA #598
Male 25-29
00:36:22.1
00:36:22.1
23
(318)
25-29
23
Male
318
00:35:21
22:43 min/km
Wave 5 : White
482
86
Steve BURKE
Steve BURKE #86
Male 45-49
00:36:25.7
00:36:25.7
44
(319)
45-49
44
Male
319
00:32:00
22:46 min/km
Wave 3 : Green
483
208
Christine Hall
Christine Hall #208
Female 50-54
00:36:27.1
00:36:27.1
18
(164)
50-54
18
Female
164
00:34:00
22:46 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
484
622
Jessica PITMAN
Jessica PITMAN #622
Female 15-19
00:36:36.8
00:36:36.8
14
(165)
15-19
14
Female
165
00:59:00
22:52 min/km
Wave 5 : White
485
97
Rulan CARR
Rulan CARR #97
Female 35-39
00:36:40.2
00:36:40.2
27
(166)
35-39
27
Female
166
00:35:30
22:55 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
486
550
Jim UNDERSCHULTZ
Jim UNDERSCHULTZ #550
Male 45-49
00:36:54.0
00:36:54.0
45
(320)
45-49
45
Male
320
00:50:00
23:03 min/km
Wave 5 : White
487
368
Tink MEASEY
Tink MEASEY #368
Female 30-34
00:36:57.5
00:36:57.5
20
(167)
30-34
20
Female
167
00:35:30
23:05 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
488
286
Peter JONES
Peter JONES #286
Male 65-69
00:37:09.9
00:37:09.9
10
(321)
65-69
10
Male
321
00:31:59
23:13 min/km
Wave 3 : Green
489
478
Grayam SANDOVER
Grayam SANDOVER #478
Male 50-54
00:37:13.9
00:37:13.9
35
(322)
50-54
35
Male
322
00:34:30
23:16 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
490
334
Duncan MACKAY
Duncan MACKAY #334
Male 40-44
00:37:16.1
00:37:16.1
51
(323)
40-44
51
Male
323
00:31:00
23:17 min/km
Wave 3 : Green
491
72
Fiona BRINSDEN
Fiona BRINSDEN #72
Female 35-39
00:37:29.4
00:37:29.4
28
(168)
35-39
28
Female
168
00:40:00
23:25 min/km
Wave 5 : White
492
434
Jordan PUCHAR
Jordan PUCHAR #434
Male 50-54
00:37:34.8
00:37:34.8
36
(324)
50-54
36
Male
324
00:34:00
23:29 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
493
578
Allan WILDER-BASS
Allan WILDER-BASS #578
Male 50-54
00:37:38.8
00:37:38.8
37
(325)
50-54
37
Male
325
00:28:22
23:31 min/km
Wave 2 : Yellow
494
627
Jo REES
Jo REES #627
Female 40-44
00:37:40.5
00:37:40.5
20
(169)
40-44
20
Female
169
00:32:00
23:32 min/km
Wave 3 : Green
495
625
Heidi REES
Heidi REES #625
Female Under 15
00:37:41.1
00:37:41.1
7
(170)
Under 15
7
Female
170
00:32:00
23:33 min/km
Wave 3 : Green
496
306
Chris KOLOMYJEC
Chris KOLOMYJEC #306
Male 55-59
00:37:43.4
00:37:43.4
29
(326)
55-59
29
Male
326
00:36:45
23:34 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
497
378
Rodney MOONEN
Rodney MOONEN #378
Male 55-59
00:37:51.3
00:37:51.3
30
(327)
55-59
30
Male
327
00:34:30
23:39 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
498
425
Ray PLOWMAN
Ray PLOWMAN #425
Male 65-69
00:37:52.4
00:37:52.4
11
(328)
65-69
11
Male
328
00:36:00
23:40 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
499
729
Fred PEARCE
Fred PEARCE #729
Male 55-59
00:37:55.7
00:37:55.7
31
(329)
55-59
31
Male
329
00:36:30
23:42 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
500
288
Glenda JOYCE
Glenda JOYCE #288
Female 50-54
00:38:07.2
00:38:07.2
19
(171)
50-54
19
Female
171
00:38:00
23:49 min/km
Wave 5 : White
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
Page 10 of 14 (696 items)
© 2023