Margaret River Ultra Marathon
17 Oct 2020
Results
Details
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (471 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Dist
Pace
Start
10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CP2Transition
O/Pos
C/Pos
46.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
66.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
677
Herding Cats
Herding Cats #677
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
02:58:50.40
Mixed
Kirsten Munachen
Andrew Hughes
Benjamin Robinson
Ian McLeod
Garry Holmes
80
07:03:41.04
01:19:48.99
7:36 min/km
02:08:31.16
7:08 min/km
00:03:50.27
02:34:50.60
8:36 min/km
02:06:31.05
6:19 min/km
02:02:29.81
9:04 min/km
198
678
Ultra Crew
Ultra Crew #678
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:32:54.68
10:32:54.68
82
(89)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
82
03:15:43.18
Mixed
89
Crystal Shiu
Crystal Shiu
Dylan Cahill
Sean Nagle
Carley Robbins
80
7:54 min/km
07:03:35.67
01:28:20.30
8:24 min/km
336
81
94
02:33:26.74
8:31 min/km
394
111
126
00:04:03.96
131
59
02:20:55.92
7:49 min/km
125
63
68
02:16:18.84
6:48 min/km
90
48
50
01:49:48.91
8:08 min/km
214
88
96
173
679
You Had Me At Beer
You Had Me At Beer #679
Female Team of 4 or 5 Female
10:16:32.69
10:16:32.69
22
(36)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
22
01:19:41.30
Female
36
Belinda Leckey
Angela Raso
Julie Gibson
80
7:42 min/km
07:03:59.41
01:21:23.39
7:45 min/km
248
16
47
02:11:23.92
7:17 min/km
319
32
73
00:17:11.47
371
38
02:58:11.12
9:53 min/km
290
35
64
02:21:15.90
7:03 min/km
107
17
23
01:07:06.86
4:58 min/km
6
1
1
17
680
Trailblazers
Trailblazers #680
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:16:28.43
08:16:28.43
5
(10)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
5
02:22:10.92
Male
10
Brett Ward
Donald Goldsack
Dean Thomas
Naviin Hardy
Justin Hardy
80
6:12 min/km
07:03:42.07
01:09:26.04
6:36 min/km
80
14
56
01:45:07.91
5:50 min/km
77
11
41
00:03:19.94
56
11
02:04:53.77
6:56 min/km
48
7
12
01:57:39.07
5:52 min/km
35
9
11
01:16:01.68
5:37 min/km
26
9
12
138
681
Legends
Legends #681
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:54:29.85
09:54:29.85
61
(63)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
61
02:37:18.35
Mixed
63
Serge Guerini
Bruce Godden
Janet Smith
Tim McGimpsey
Kerri Nugent
80
7:25 min/km
07:03:43.01
01:14:52.56
7:07 min/km
154
38
44
01:55:22.19
6:24 min/km
187
57
62
00:03:46.87
103
47
02:01:56.86
6:46 min/km
42
25
27
01:07:16.28
3:21 min/km
4
3
3
03:31:15.09
15:38 min/km
412
113
129
24
682
Run Riot
Run Riot #682
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:32:09.27
08:32:09.27
7
(14)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
7
02:37:51.76
Male
14
Michael Tan
Peter Spencer
Leon Watchorn
Leycester Cory
Jay Laurie
80
6:24 min/km
07:03:52.87
01:01:08.20
5:49 min/km
26
5
23
01:37:12.53
5:24 min/km
41
9
27
00:02:59.57
18
2
02:17:02.57
7:36 min/km
108
14
30
02:22:24.26
7:07 min/km
115
15
28
01:11:22.12
5:17 min/km
13
4
4
35
683
Cold Nips Crew
Cold Nips Crew #683
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:42:30.16
08:42:30.16
17
(17)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
17
01:25:18.66
Mixed
17
Zayne Omeara
Ellie May
Mel Crickmore
Elliot Letchford
Grace Brandenburg
80
6:31 min/km
07:07:19.57
01:13:22.24
6:59 min/km
139
32
36
01:42:55.45
5:43 min/km
70
21
24
00:10:37.50
306
103
02:24:44.75
8:02 min/km
139
67
72
01:37:30.68
4:52 min/km
15
8
8
01:33:19.52
6:54 min/km
125
60
64
93
684
One Stride
One Stride #684
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:22:02.25
09:22:02.25
42
(43)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
42
02:04:50.75
Mixed
43
Raffaele Sellaro
Anya Nova
Maha Damouni
Noel Woollard
Hayley Surgeson
80
7:01 min/km
07:03:37.12
01:04:38.78
6:09 min/km
40
6
6
02:18:05.00
7:40 min/km
361
102
114
00:04:23.74
160
75
02:25:31.41
8:05 min/km
144
69
74
02:02:04.76
6:06 min/km
42
25
25
01:27:18.56
6:28 min/km
84
43
44
80
685
Know Limits
Know Limits #685
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
09:14:54.78
09:14:54.78
17
(33)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
17
03:20:37.28
Male
33
Tom Ferguson
Craig Boyle
Mathias Keller
Charlie Burns
Tom Ferguson
80
6:56 min/km
07:04:00.74
01:08:01.23
6:28 min/km
68
12
52
01:51:26.32
6:11 min/km
143
18
71
00:03:37.73
82
14
02:21:08.17
7:50 min/km
126
18
38
02:29:40.13
7:29 min/km
143
23
40
01:21:01.19
6:00 min/km
48
17
21
49
686
Cold Nips Crew 2
Cold Nips Crew 2 #686
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:54:17.19
08:54:17.19
23
(23)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
23
01:37:05.69
Mixed
23
Luke A J
Max Bethell
Brodie Lange
Timothy Throssell
Sean Archibald
80
6:40 min/km
07:07:19.92
01:13:23.54
6:59 min/km
140
33
37
01:47:52.59
5:59 min/km
102
34
37
00:05:38.71
206
95
02:24:45.15
8:02 min/km
140
68
73
02:07:37.84
6:22 min/km
62
38
38
01:14:59.35
5:33 min/km
22
11
11
34
687
Healthy And Hedonistic
Healthy And Hedonistic #687
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:41:32.57
08:41:32.57
16
(16)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
16
01:24:21.07
Mixed
16
Simon Drummond
Ben Johnston
Justine Muir
Anthony Muir
Jennifer Wright
80
6:31 min/km
07:04:03.84
01:17:37.46
7:23 min/km
192
45
51
01:47:56.73
5:59 min/km
103
35
38
00:03:18.03
54
24
02:04:23.24
6:54 min/km
45
28
30
01:59:46.63
5:59 min/km
36
20
20
01:28:30.46
6:33 min/km
95
46
48
143
688
Stockland
Stockland #688
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:55:56.18
09:55:56.18
62
(66)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
62
02:38:44.68
Mixed
66
Caitlin Worner
Brenden Brown
Josh Leigh
Brendan Lake
Sarah Cosoleto
80
7:26 min/km
07:04:07.34
01:32:24.96
8:48 min/km
370
96
110
02:00:56.41
6:43 min/km
242
71
78
00:04:18.49
154
72
01:55:17.34
6:24 min/km
29
17
18
01:25:42.00
4:17 min/km
9
6
6
02:57:16.96
13:07 min/km
403
111
127
151
689
Dusty Fairies
Dusty Fairies #689
Female Team of 4 or 5 Female
10:04:23.15
10:04:23.15
18
(32)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
18
01:07:31.77
Female
32
Emily Hughes Dit Ciles
Kirstie MacGregor
Claire Schwier
Robyn Chapman
Emma Clayton
80
7:33 min/km
07:04:15.31
01:36:29.96
9:11 min/km
386
33
97
01:58:13.97
6:34 min/km
217
17
40
00:00:00.00
01:57:58.99
6:33 min/km
35
3
5
02:03:33.69
6:10 min/km
48
6
8
02:28:06.53
10:58 min/km
362
37
91
217
690
Buddy Up Australia Red Faces
Buddy Up Australia Red Faces #690
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:37:37.53
10:37:37.53
90
(98)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
90
03:20:26.03
Mixed
98
Matt Roach
Adam Gale
Adam Gale
David Anderson
Stella Hartley
80
7:58 min/km
07:03:59.30
01:08:34.06
6:31 min/km
74
13
16
01:56:37.80
6:28 min/km
200
62
68
00:05:53.58
218
98
03:13:51.34
10:46 min/km
330
111
125
02:38:23.08
7:55 min/km
182
86
91
01:34:17.65
6:59 min/km
128
62
66
196
691
Wolfpack 2.0
Wolfpack 2.0 #691
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
10:30:39.95
10:30:39.95
25
(69)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
25
04:36:22.44
Male
69
Stewart Bailey
Irwan Iriks
Cameron Sharp
80
7:52 min/km
07:03:38.36
01:03:43.59
6:04 min/km
35
8
30
01:48:10.85
6:00 min/km
105
16
57
00:05:16.80
195
23
02:56:14.31
9:47 min/km
286
25
106
03:17:17.94
9:51 min/km
333
27
129
01:19:56.45
5:55 min/km
44
16
19
237
692
3 Jacks and 2 Jills
3 Jacks and 2 Jills #692
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:51:00.06
10:51:00.06
97
(106)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
97
03:33:48.56
Mixed
106
Henk Ackerman
Andrew Dijkstra
Annie Harmsworth
Paul Dijkstra
Maria Ackerman
80
8:08 min/km
07:03:35.18
01:25:22.42
8:07 min/km
299
71
80
02:06:43.49
7:02 min/km
276
81
89
00:04:33.38
173
84
03:13:29.55
10:44 min/km
328
110
124
02:19:47.10
6:59 min/km
103
55
57
01:41:04.10
7:29 min/km
164
75
80
2
693
The Expert Taperers
The Expert Taperers #693
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:11:13.68
07:11:13.68
2
(2)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
2
01:16:56.18
Male
2
Kyle Chrystie
Adam Rowe
Matt Coutts
80
5:23 min/km
07:03:29.92
00:56:06.88
5:20 min/km
7
3
7
01:31:58.00
5:06 min/km
22
6
14
00:02:35.89
4
1
01:48:30.11
6:01 min/km
18
2
6
01:37:49.33
4:53 min/km
16
3
3
01:14:13.45
5:29 min/km
21
8
10
123
694
Here For The Froths
Here For The Froths #694
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:42:21.50
09:42:21.50
54
(55)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
54
02:25:10.00
Mixed
55
Kate Leaver
Rhiannon Shine
Andrew Deane
Jacquelin Robson
Evelyn Manfield
80
7:16 min/km
07:03:42.07
01:28:28.07
8:25 min/km
337
82
95
02:00:04.31
6:40 min/km
229
67
74
00:04:36.90
175
86
02:20:10.31
7:47 min/km
121
60
65
02:18:59.28
6:56 min/km
98
54
56
01:30:02.61
6:40 min/km
109
52
55
163
695
Team Esperance
Team Esperance #695
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:11:15.29
10:11:15.29
71
(75)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
71
02:54:03.79
Mixed
75
David Dwyer
Sue Hawkey
Jessie Eltringham
Anne Dwyer
Natalie Shipp
80
7:38 min/km
07:04:08.36
01:38:57.16
9:25 min/km
398
108
122
01:55:33.75
6:25 min/km
191
60
65
00:03:22.02
60
27
02:04:47.73
6:55 min/km
47
29
31
02:19:53.90
6:59 min/km
105
57
59
02:08:40.72
9:31 min/km
308
96
110
1
696
Ogging Squad
Ogging Squad #696
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
05:54:17.50
05:54:17.50
1
(1)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
1
Male
1
Declan Tingay
Jonathan Sammut
Nick Thompson
Justin Ghosh
Leighton Cook
80
4:25 min/km
07:03:29.66
00:48:58.89
4:39 min/km
1
1
1
01:08:59.37
3:49 min/km
1
1
1
00:03:11.75
36
8
01:20:10.94
4:27 min/km
5
1
1
01:31:07.70
4:33 min/km
12
2
2
01:01:48.84
4:34 min/km
2
1
1
12
697
Forrest Gumps Follower
Forrest Gumps Follower #697
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
07:53:03.88
07:53:03.88
5
(5)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
5
00:35:52.38
Mixed
5
Mark Handyside
Brian Paterson
Andrew Bagshaw
Marilyn Morin
Andy Morin
80
5:54 min/km
07:03:55.91
01:18:09.11
7:26 min/km
196
47
53
01:49:41.26
6:05 min/km
119
40
43
00:02:55.78
16
11
01:43:18.17
5:44 min/km
9
4
5
01:53:40.39
5:41 min/km
30
18
18
01:05:19.17
4:50 min/km
4
3
3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (471 items)