Mullaloo Triathlon
2 Apr 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard Triathlon
Junior Bolt
Novice Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (188 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Member1
Member2
Member3
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
16
Lacey NEWSOME
Lacey NEWSOME #16
Female 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Female
North Coast Tri Club
Wave 6
00:28:48.4
19:12 min/km
00:02:09.4
17
Kelsey ROBERTS
Kelsey ROBERTS #17
Female 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Female
Wave 6
49
Wilna KEMP
Wilna KEMP #49
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
North Coast Tri Club
Wave 6
53
Vicki SMITH
Vicki SMITH #53
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
Wave 6
55
Tamara TRAPPITT
Tamara TRAPPITT #55
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Perth Tri Club
Wave 6
63
Annjanette WISBY
Annjanette WISBY #63
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Wave 6
68
Tracey BARTLETT
Tracey BARTLETT #68
Female 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Female
North Coast Tri Club
Wave 6
75
Gavin BATHGATE
Gavin BATHGATE #75
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Wave 5
00:29:57.8
19:58 min/km
00:02:29.6
106
Steve SCARFE
Steve SCARFE #106
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
Wave 5
117
Scott HANNA
Scott HANNA #117
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
F4L Triathlon
Wave 7
120
Greg JOHNSON
Greg JOHNSON #120
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Wave 7
121
Matt KRAUS
Matt KRAUS #121
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
F4L triathlon coahing
Wave 7
125
Eduardo OLIVEIRA
Eduardo OLIVEIRA #125
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Wave 7
00:33:51.4
22:34 min/km
00:02:31.8
137
Paul DINNEEN
Paul DINNEEN #137
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
FREMANTLE
Wave 7
159
Michael BURNS
Michael BURNS #159
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Wave 7
157
Jim CALDWELL
Jim CALDWELL #157
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Wave 7
00:33:04.6
22:03 min/km
00:02:11.6
01:14:34.7
28.2 km/h
00:01:39.2
177
Paul MARKICH
Paul MARKICH #177
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
Wave 7
3
5
Brett JOHNSON
Brett JOHNSON #5
Male Open
01:54:53.8
01:54:53.8
3
(3)
Open
3
00:04:36.1
Male
3
MANDURAH
2:28 min/km
Wave 5
00:23:42.2
15:48 min/km
18
8
17
00:01:00.6
22
8
18
00:55:05.9
38.1 km/h
4
4
4
00:00:44.7
32
6
22
00:17:04.7
3:24 min/km
1
1
1
00:34:20.4
3:26 min/km
2
2
2
2
7
Jason RHINE
Jason RHINE #7
Male Open
01:54:03.9
01:54:03.9
2
(2)
Open
2
00:03:46.2
Male
2
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
2:27 min/km
Wave 5
00:21:37.4
14:24 min/km
4
2
4
00:00:44.6
4
2
3
00:55:22.9
37.9 km/h
5
5
5
00:00:33.1
4
2
3
00:17:53.6
3:34 min/km
2
2
2
00:35:45.9
3:34 min/km
3
3
3
7
3
Aaron COLYER
Aaron COLYER #3
Male Open
01:57:22.0
01:57:22.0
7
(7)
Open
7
00:07:04.3
Male
7
Team XTR
2:31 min/km
Wave 5
00:21:35.2
14:23 min/km
3
1
3
00:00:43.1
3
1
2
00:58:24.8
36.0 km/h
13
8
13
00:00:35.7
9
5
6
00:17:54.0
3:34 min/km
3
3
3
00:36:03.2
3:36 min/km
4
4
4
1
2
Simon BILLEAU
Simon BILLEAU #2
Male Open
01:50:17.7
01:50:17.7
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
Team XTR
2:22 min/km
Wave 5
00:21:38.3
14:25 min/km
5
3
5
00:00:46.4
6
3
4
00:50:55.2
41.2 km/h
1
1
1
00:00:33.3
5
3
4
00:18:08.0
3:37 min/km
4
4
4
00:36:24.5
3:38 min/km
5
5
5
14
123
Andrew MALATIOS
Andrew MALATIOS #123
Male 35-39
02:05:31.4
02:05:31.4
2
(14)
35-39
2
00:01:06.1
Male
14
Kalgoorlie
2:41 min/km
Wave 7
00:26:13.8
17:29 min/km
50
4
36
00:01:02.3
25
1
20
00:59:59.3
35.0 km/h
24
4
24
00:00:39.2
19
1
12
00:18:39.0
3:43 min/km
5
1
5
00:37:36.8
3:45 min/km
8
1
8
6
1
Ryan BLESING
Ryan BLESING #1
Male Open
01:57:16.7
01:57:16.7
6
(6)
Open
6
00:06:59.0
Male
6
Team XTR
2:31 min/km
Wave 5
00:23:09.6
15:26 min/km
13
7
13
00:00:48.2
9
4
5
00:55:47.7
37.6 km/h
6
6
6
00:00:30.8
1
1
1
00:18:41.8
3:44 min/km
6
5
6
00:37:00.4
3:42 min/km
6
6
6
9
85
Michael SNART
Michael SNART #85
Male 25-29
02:00:05.8
02:00:05.8
1
(9)
25-29
1
Male
9
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
2:34 min/km
Wave 5
00:24:21.1
16:14 min/km
22
2
21
00:00:57.0
15
1
11
00:56:50.0
37.0 km/h
9
1
9
00:00:42.9
26
2
18
00:18:52.6
3:46 min/km
7
1
7
00:37:14.8
3:43 min/km
7
1
7
8
71
Nick THOMPSON
Nick THOMPSON #71
Male 16-19
01:59:57.3
01:59:57.3
1
(8)
16-19
1
Male
8
UWA triclub
2:34 min/km
Wave 5
00:20:36.9
13:44 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:59.7
18
1
14
00:59:32.2
35.3 km/h
18
1
18
00:01:07.7
83
1
61
00:18:56.2
3:47 min/km
8
1
8
00:37:40.8
3:46 min/km
10
1
10
5
4
James DEBENHAM
James DEBENHAM #4
Male Open
01:56:34.4
01:56:34.4
5
(5)
Open
5
00:06:16.7
Male
5
2:30 min/km
Wave 5
00:22:06.0
14:44 min/km
7
5
7
00:00:49.1
10
5
6
00:54:34.5
38.5 km/h
3
3
3
00:00:50.4
45
8
33
00:19:04.5
3:48 min/km
9
6
9
00:38:14.4
3:49 min/km
11
7
11
17
128
Nathan PIEREMONT
Nathan PIEREMONT #128
Male 35-39
02:07:42.9
02:07:42.9
3
(17)
35-39
3
00:03:17.6
Male
17
Team XTR
2:44 min/km
Wave 7
00:26:50.9
17:53 min/km
61
7
45
00:01:47.9
87
8
59
00:59:59.9
35.0 km/h
25
5
25
00:01:25.6
122
14
86
00:19:07.5
3:49 min/km
10
2
10
00:37:38.6
3:45 min/km
9
2
9
4
9
Aaron WILLIAMS
Aaron WILLIAMS #9
Male Open
01:55:47.6
01:55:47.6
4
(4)
Open
4
00:05:29.9
Male
4
2:29 min/km
Wave 5
00:21:39.7
14:26 min/km
6
4
6
00:00:49.3
11
6
7
00:53:50.7
39.0 km/h
2
2
2
00:00:47.0
38
7
27
00:19:15.5
3:51 min/km
11
7
11
00:38:40.9
3:52 min/km
12
8
12
18
11
Kate VERNON
Kate VERNON #11
Female Open
02:08:21.8
02:08:21.8
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
STADIUM TRIATHLON
2:45 min/km
Wave 5
00:24:26.9
16:17 min/km
24
2
2
00:01:02.8
26
3
6
01:03:20.5
33.2 km/h
38
2
2
00:00:30.8
2
1
1
00:19:22.4
3:52 min/km
12
1
1
00:39:00.8
3:54 min/km
14
1
1
10
6
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #6
Male Open
02:01:03.9
02:01:03.9
8
(10)
Open
8
00:10:46.2
Male
10
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
2:36 min/km
Wave 5
00:23:04.5
15:23 min/km
11
6
11
00:00:57.1
16
7
12
00:56:38.5
37.1 km/h
8
7
8
00:00:34.2
7
4
5
00:19:54.9
3:58 min/km
13
8
12
00:39:49.6
3:58 min/km
16
9
15
12
119
Gareth HUMPHREYS
Gareth HUMPHREYS #119
Male 35-39
02:04:25.3
02:04:25.3
1
(12)
35-39
1
Male
12
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
2:40 min/km
Wave 7
00:24:18.1
16:12 min/km
20
1
19
00:01:11.8
33
2
26
00:58:42.5
35.8 km/h
14
2
14
00:00:49.2
42
5
31
00:19:58.5
3:59 min/km
15
3
14
00:39:23.7
3:56 min/km
15
3
14
27
111
Javier BLOCKI
Javier BLOCKI #111
Male 35-39
02:11:02.9
02:11:02.9
5
(25)
35-39
5
00:06:37.6
Male
25
Break Your Limits
2:49 min/km
Wave 7
00:25:17.4
16:51 min/km
37
2
32
00:01:36.7
72
5
48
01:03:15.7
33.2 km/h
37
7
36
00:00:56.1
57
8
42
00:19:59.5
3:59 min/km
16
4
15
00:39:57.0
3:59 min/km
17
4
16
15
80
Tom GILES
Tom GILES #80
Male 25-29
02:06:27.9
02:06:27.9
3
(15)
25-29
3
00:06:22.1
Male
15
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
2:43 min/km
Wave 5
00:24:38.9
16:25 min/km
30
4
27
00:01:53.7
94
8
63
01:00:05.3
34.9 km/h
26
5
26
00:00:54.7
53
6
38
00:19:57.6
3:59 min/km
14
2
13
00:38:55.3
3:53 min/km
13
2
13
20
100
James KNIPE
James KNIPE #100
Male 30-34
02:09:29.3
02:09:29.3
3
(19)
30-34
3
00:05:06.1
Male
19
North Coast Triathlon Club
2:47 min/km
Wave 5
00:27:24.7
18:16 min/km
66
10
49
00:01:17.9
45
9
33
00:59:44.1
35.2 km/h
20
4
20
00:00:40.0
21
4
13
00:20:07.7
4:01 min/km
18
1
17
00:40:22.6
4:02 min/km
19
2
18
19
129
Richard RENDELL
Richard RENDELL #129
Male 35-39
02:09:16.7
02:09:16.7
4
(18)
35-39
4
00:04:51.4
Male
18
FREMANTLE
2:46 min/km
Wave 7
00:26:31.3
17:40 min/km
55
6
39
00:01:47.8
86
7
58
00:58:50.2
35.7 km/h
16
3
16
00:00:54.4
52
6
37
00:20:06.9
4:01 min/km
17
5
16
00:41:13.0
4:07 min/km
21
5
20
32
110
Damian WALLACE
Damian WALLACE #110
Male 30-34
02:13:10.2
02:13:10.2
6
(30)
30-34
6
00:08:47.0
Male
30
Perth Hill Triathlon Club
2:51 min/km
Wave 5
00:27:09.5
18:06 min/km
64
9
48
00:01:34.2
64
12
44
01:03:28.3
33.1 km/h
40
7
37
00:00:41.4
25
5
17
00:20:12.1
4:02 min/km
19
2
18
00:40:16.8
4:01 min/km
18
1
17
81
178
Michael MURRAY
Michael MURRAY #178
Male 50-54
02:30:27.8
02:30:27.8
5
(66)
50-54
5
00:10:58.0
Male
66
3:14 min/km
Wave 7
00:30:57.0
20:38 min/km
117
6
84
00:02:40.6
146
7
97
01:13:06.2
28.7 km/h
118
8
93
00:01:19.8
115
5
81
00:20:19.2
4:03 min/km
20
1
19
00:42:24.2
4:14 min/km
28
1
26
21
10
Michelle DUFFIELD
Michelle DUFFIELD #10
Female Open
02:09:34.0
02:09:34.0
2
(2)
Open
2
00:01:12.2
Female
2
Exceed Tri Club
2:47 min/km
Wave 5
00:23:18.7
15:32 min/km
15
1
1
00:00:46.2
5
1
2
01:02:58.2
33.3 km/h
35
1
1
00:00:33.7
6
2
2
00:20:23.7
4:04 min/km
21
2
2
00:41:57.2
4:11 min/km
25
2
2
11
95
Leigh HADFIELD
Leigh HADFIELD #95
Male 30-34
02:04:23.2
02:04:23.2
1
(11)
30-34
1
Male
11
Team XTR
2:40 min/km
Wave 5
00:24:23.3
16:15 min/km
23
3
22
00:01:02.0
24
4
19
00:57:33.7
36.5 km/h
11
2
11
00:00:43.3
28
6
20
00:20:31.7
4:06 min/km
22
3
20
00:40:40.9
4:04 min/km
20
3
19
24
91
Brendon CLARK
Brendon CLARK #91
Male 30-34
02:10:18.2
02:10:18.2
4
(22)
30-34
4
00:05:55.0
Male
22
North Coast Tri Club
2:48 min/km
Wave 5
00:26:57.8
17:58 min/km
62
7
46
00:01:09.7
29
5
23
00:59:45.0
35.1 km/h
21
5
21
00:00:49.9
44
7
32
00:20:35.4
4:07 min/km
23
4
21
00:41:35.8
4:09 min/km
23
5
22
46
118
Nick HERBERT
Nick HERBERT #118
Male 35-39
02:20:34.4
02:20:34.4
8
(41)
35-39
8
00:16:09.1
Male
41
Esperance
3:01 min/km
Wave 7
00:26:24.8
17:36 min/km
53
5
38
00:02:35.2
143
17
95
01:06:50.1
31.4 km/h
70
11
62
00:00:59.0
63
9
46
00:20:40.6
4:08 min/km
24
6
22
00:43:45.3
4:22 min/km
37
6
33
29
72
Edwin LIAM
Edwin LIAM #72
Male 20-24
02:11:25.8
02:11:25.8
1
(27)
20-24
1
Male
27
UWA Tri Club
2:49 min/km
Wave 5
00:23:17.1
15:31 min/km
14
2
14
00:00:50.1
13
1
9
01:04:25.7
32.6 km/h
49
1
46
00:00:43.1
27
1
19
00:20:47.1
4:09 min/km
25
1
23
00:42:09.8
4:12 min/km
26
1
24
71
154
Andrew WHITESIDE
Andrew WHITESIDE #154
Male 40-44
02:28:01.9
02:28:01.9
11
(59)
40-44
11
00:18:22.6
Male
59
3:11 min/km
Wave 7
00:29:18.5
19:32 min/km
93
13
68
00:02:47.7
148
18
98
01:12:51.0
28.8 km/h
114
19
91
00:01:23.3
118
17
84
00:20:48.2
4:09 min/km
26
1
24
00:41:41.4
4:10 min/km
24
1
23
13
87
Gervase VLAHOV
Gervase VLAHOV #87
Male 25-29
02:05:25.7
02:05:25.7
2
(13)
25-29
2
00:05:19.9
Male
13
2:41 min/km
Wave 5
00:22:37.1
15:04 min/km
9
1
9
00:02:12.6
120
12
78
00:57:20.6
36.6 km/h
10
2
10
00:00:55.4
55
7
40
00:20:52.1
4:10 min/km
27
3
25
00:42:20.0
4:14 min/km
27
3
25
48
37
Petra JEREJIAN
Petra JEREJIAN #37
Female 35-39
02:20:57.1
02:20:57.1
1
(6)
35-39
1
Female
6
North Coast Tri Club
3:01 min/km
Wave 6
00:25:22.0
16:54 min/km
39
1
7
00:01:36.2
70
2
24
01:10:10.9
29.9 km/h
91
3
16
00:00:37.1
14
1
6
00:21:03.8
4:12 min/km
28
1
3
00:43:10.9
4:19 min/km
32
1
3
25
99
Ian KNAPGATE
Ian KNAPGATE #99
Male 30-34
02:10:42.1
02:10:42.1
5
(23)
30-34
5
00:06:18.9
Male
23
Elite PB
2:48 min/km
Wave 5
00:27:06.0
18:04 min/km
63
8
47
00:02:05.4
113
17
74
00:58:47.9
35.7 km/h
15
3
15
00:01:25.0
120
17
85
00:21:05.0
4:13 min/km
29
5
26
00:41:17.8
4:07 min/km
22
4
21
28
141
Anthony JONES
Anthony JONES #141
Male 40-44
02:11:04.9
02:11:04.9
2
(26)
40-44
2
00:01:25.6
Male
26
EXCEED
2:49 min/km
Wave 7
00:24:59.4
16:39 min/km
35
4
31
00:01:38.9
75
8
50
00:59:52.7
35.1 km/h
23
2
23
00:01:14.9
99
13
70
00:21:19.1
4:15 min/km
30
2
27
00:43:19.0
4:19 min/km
34
4
31
16
97
Ben HAWKINS
Ben HAWKINS #97
Male 30-34
02:06:48.6
02:06:48.6
2
(16)
30-34
2
00:02:25.4
Male
16
Team XTR
2:43 min/km
Wave 5
00:26:01.8
17:21 min/km
48
6
34
00:00:55.4
14
2
10
00:56:29.8
37.2 km/h
7
1
7
00:00:38.8
18
3
11
00:21:20.5
4:16 min/km
31
6
28
00:42:42.8
4:16 min/km
30
6
28
134
84
Dan POWELL
Dan POWELL #84
Male 25-29
02:47:55.5
02:47:55.5
13
(100)
25-29
13
00:47:49.7
Male
100
3:36 min/km
Wave 5
00:46:30.7
31:00 min/km
171
14
115
00:02:04.3
112
10
73
01:13:03.3
28.7 km/h
116
11
92
00:01:34.7
136
13
95
00:21:24.3
4:16 min/km
34
4
31
00:44:42.5
4:28 min/km
44
5
39
23
158
Rob CHAPMAN
Rob CHAPMAN #158
Male 45-49
02:09:47.9
02:09:47.9
1
(21)
45-49
1
Male
21
North Coast Tri Club
2:47 min/km
Wave 7
00:24:32.7
16:21 min/km
27
3
24
00:00:49.7
12
1
8
01:01:26.3
34.2 km/h
31
1
31
00:00:32.9
3
1
2
00:21:20.8
4:16 min/km
33
1
30
00:42:26.3
4:14 min/km
29
1
27
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (188 items)