Swimming WA OWS 1617 #10 - Sorrento
26 Jan 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
10km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (205 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Pace
Wave
Finish
FinishBKP
1
135
Travis NEDERPELT
Travis NEDERPELT #135
Male Open (18-34)
00:19:40.6
00:19:40.6
1
(1)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
1
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
Western Australia
15:44 min/km
Wave 4
00:19:40.6
00:00:01.6
2
580
Jack BEATTIE
Jack BEATTIE #580
Male Under 18
00:19:41.2
00:19:41.2
1
(2)
Under 18
1
Male
2
Barracudas
Western Australia
15:44 min/km
Wave 4
00:19:41.2
00:00:02.1
3
134
Cyrus MILNE
Cyrus MILNE #134
Male Under 15
00:19:49.2
00:19:49.2
1
(3)
Under 15
1
Male
3
Western Australia
15:51 min/km
Wave 4
00:19:49.2
00:00:01.6
4
129
Daniel MACEY
Daniel MACEY #129
Male Legends (35-49)
00:20:39.4
00:20:39.4
1
(4)
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
4
Western Australia
16:31 min/km
Wave 4
00:20:39.4
00:00:01.8
5
620
Ciaran MCCHORD
Ciaran MCCHORD #620
Male Under 18
00:20:40.4
00:20:40.4
2
(5)
Under 18
2
00:00:59.2
Male
5
Arena
Western Australia
16:32 min/km
Wave 4
00:20:40.4
00:00:03.4
10
111
Finn HIGGINS
Finn HIGGINS #111
Male Under 18
00:20:57.8
00:20:57.8
3
(6)
Under 18
3
00:01:16.6
Male
6
Western Australia
16:46 min/km
Wave 4
00:20:57.8
00:00:00.3
11
145
Elliot ROBERTS
Elliot ROBERTS #145
Male Under 18
00:21:01.5
00:21:01.5
4
(7)
Under 18
4
00:01:20.3
Male
7
Western Australia
16:49 min/km
Wave 4
00:21:01.5
00:00:02.2
12
151
Keith SOLLY
Keith SOLLY #151
Male Under 15
00:21:19.6
00:21:19.6
2
(8)
Under 15
2
00:01:30.4
Male
8
Arena
Western Australia
17:03 min/km
Wave 4
00:21:19.6
00:00:01.5
13
321
Luke LUMSDEN
Luke LUMSDEN #321
Male Under 18
00:21:59.1
00:21:59.1
5
(9)
Under 18
5
00:02:17.9
Male
9
Bay view saints
Western Australia
17:35 min/km
Wave 4
00:21:59.1
00:00:03.2
14
130
Alessio MACRI
Alessio MACRI #130
Male Under 15
00:22:11.6
00:22:11.6
3
(10)
Under 15
3
00:02:22.4
Male
10
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
Western Australia
17:45 min/km
Wave 4
00:22:11.6
00:00:00.7
15
154
Andrew TWINE
Andrew TWINE #154
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:22:22.0
00:22:22.0
1
(11)
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
11
Western Australia
17:53 min/km
Wave 4
00:22:22.0
00:00:01.1
16
142
Joe QUIRK
Joe QUIRK #142
Male Under 15
00:22:39.8
00:22:39.8
4
(12)
Under 15
4
00:02:50.6
Male
12
Arena
Western Australia
18:07 min/km
Wave 4
00:22:39.8
00:00:02.9
18
95
Shaun CLEAVER
Shaun CLEAVER #95
Male Legends (35-49)
00:22:43.7
00:22:43.7
2
(13)
Legends (35-49)
2
00:02:04.3
Male
13
Western Australia
18:10 min/km
Wave 4
00:22:43.7
00:00:03.9
21
99
Rhys CROXFORD
Rhys CROXFORD #99
Male Legends (35-49)
00:23:02.2
00:23:02.2
3
(14)
Legends (35-49)
3
00:02:22.8
Male
14
Central Aquatic
Western Australia
18:25 min/km
Wave 4
00:23:02.2
00:00:02.0
22
143
Charlie REYNOLDS
Charlie REYNOLDS #143
Male Under 15
00:23:02.7
00:23:02.7
5
(15)
Under 15
5
00:03:13.5
Male
15
Western Australia
18:26 min/km
Wave 4
00:23:02.7
00:00:00.6
25
917
James BALLARD
James BALLARD #917
Male Open (18-34)
00:23:11.0
00:23:11.0
2
(16)
Open (18-34)
2
00:03:30.4
Male
16
Western Australia
18:32 min/km
Wave 4
00:23:11.0
00:00:02.1
26
901
Caden BARNETT
Caden BARNETT #901
Male Under 15
00:23:12.3
00:23:12.3
6
(17)
Under 15
6
00:03:23.1
Male
17
Western Australia
18:33 min/km
Wave 4
00:23:12.3
00:00:02.8
28
84
Declan BROWN
Declan BROWN #84
Male Under 15
00:23:20.1
00:23:20.1
7
(18)
Under 15
7
00:03:30.9
Male
18
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
Western Australia
18:40 min/km
Wave 4
00:23:20.1
00:00:01.6
34
149
Benjamin SNOOK
Benjamin SNOOK #149
Male Under 15
00:23:54.2
00:23:54.2
8
(19)
Under 15
8
00:04:05.0
Male
19
Western Australia
19:07 min/km
Wave 4
00:23:54.2
00:00:02.2
36
89
Maverick CAKE
Maverick CAKE #89
Male Under 15
00:24:05.0
00:24:05.0
9
(20)
Under 15
9
00:04:15.8
Male
20
Barracudas
Western Australia
19:16 min/km
Wave 4
00:24:05.0
00:00:00.2
37
83
Christopher BRACE
Christopher BRACE #83
Male Under 15
00:24:15.5
00:24:15.5
10
(21)
Under 15
10
00:04:26.3
Male
21
Western Sprint Swimming Club
Western Australia
19:24 min/km
Wave 4
00:24:15.5
00:00:01.6
38
110
David HENDRICK
David HENDRICK #110
Male Open (18-34)
00:24:41.5
00:24:41.5
3
(22)
Open (18-34)
3
00:05:00.9
Male
22
Western Australia
19:45 min/km
Wave 4
00:24:41.5
00:00:02.0
40
119
Neil JOHNSON
Neil JOHNSON #119
Male Legends (35-49)
00:24:46.2
00:24:46.2
4
(23)
Legends (35-49)
4
00:04:06.8
Male
23
Western Australia
19:48 min/km
Wave 4
00:24:46.2
00:00:02.4
41
112
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #112
Male Legends (35-49)
00:24:49.5
00:24:49.5
5
(24)
Legends (35-49)
5
00:04:10.1
Male
24
19:51 min/km
Wave 4
00:24:49.5
00:00:04.4
42
150
William SNOOK
William SNOOK #150
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:24:58.9
00:24:58.9
2
(25)
Super Legends (50+)
2
00:02:36.9
Male
25
Western Australia
19:59 min/km
Wave 4
00:24:58.9
00:00:02.0
43
76
Tony BAKER
Tony BAKER #76
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:24:59.0
00:24:59.0
3
(26)
Super Legends (50+)
3
00:02:37.0
Male
26
South Shore Swimming Club
Western Australia
19:59 min/km
Wave 4
00:24:59.0
00:00:01.7
44
156
Rob VICKERY
Rob VICKERY #156
Male Open (18-34)
00:25:01.1
00:25:01.1
4
(27)
Open (18-34)
4
00:05:20.5
Male
27
Western Australia
20:00 min/km
Wave 4
00:25:01.1
00:00:03.5
47
87
Roland BUCHER
Roland BUCHER #87
Male Legends (35-49)
00:25:24.2
00:25:24.2
6
(28)
Legends (35-49)
6
00:04:44.8
Male
28
Western Australia
20:19 min/km
Wave 4
00:25:24.2
00:00:02.4
49
107
Rick GOLDING
Rick GOLDING #107
Male Legends (35-49)
00:25:37.3
00:25:37.3
7
(29)
Legends (35-49)
7
00:04:57.9
Male
29
Riverton Aquanauts
Western Australia
20:29 min/km
Wave 4
00:25:37.3
00:00:01.9
50
943
Bradley GARDNER
Bradley GARDNER #943
Male Open (18-34)
00:25:40.4
00:25:40.4
5
(30)
Open (18-34)
5
00:05:59.8
Male
30
Western Australia
20:32 min/km
Wave 4
00:25:40.4
00:00:02.5
51
118
Greg JOHNSON
Greg JOHNSON #118
Male Legends (35-49)
00:25:45.0
00:25:45.0
8
(31)
Legends (35-49)
8
00:05:05.6
Male
31
Northside Dolphins
Western Australia
20:35 min/km
Wave 4
00:25:45.0
53
88
Stephane BULLIER
Stephane BULLIER #88
Male Legends (35-49)
00:25:55.5
00:25:55.5
9
(32)
Legends (35-49)
9
00:05:16.1
Male
32
Central Aquatic
Western Australia
20:44 min/km
Wave 4
00:25:55.5
00:00:02.4
54
123
Paul KEPPEL
Paul KEPPEL #123
Male Legends (35-49)
00:25:59.4
00:25:59.4
10
(33)
Legends (35-49)
10
00:05:20.0
Male
33
Narrogin
Western Australia
20:47 min/km
Wave 4
00:25:59.4
00:00:03.4
55
157
Max VINING
Max VINING #157
Male Open (18-34)
00:26:04.3
00:26:04.3
6
(34)
Open (18-34)
6
00:06:23.7
Male
34
Western Australia
20:51 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:04.3
00:00:02.4
62
136
Joshua NEERVOORT
Joshua NEERVOORT #136
Male Under 15
00:26:13.1
00:26:13.1
11
(35)
Under 15
11
00:06:23.9
Male
35
UWA WEST COAST
Western Australia
20:58 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:13.1
00:00:03.2
64
96
Jacob COHEN
Jacob COHEN #96
Male Under 15
00:26:15.1
00:26:15.1
12
(36)
Under 15
12
00:06:25.9
Male
36
UWA WEST COAST
Western Australia
21:00 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:15.1
00:00:01.5
66
152
Jay STEPHENSON
Jay STEPHENSON #152
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:26:17.3
00:26:17.3
4
(37)
Super Legends (50+)
4
00:03:55.3
Male
37
Western Australia
21:01 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:17.3
00:00:02.4
67
127
Daniel LUMMIS
Daniel LUMMIS #127
Male Under 15
00:26:18.5
00:26:18.5
13
(38)
Under 15
13
00:06:29.3
Male
38
Arena
Western Australia
21:02 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:18.5
00:00:01.6
70
108
Terry GRIFFITHS
Terry GRIFFITHS #108
Male Legends (35-49)
00:26:34.8
00:26:34.8
11
(39)
Legends (35-49)
11
00:05:55.4
Male
39
Western Australia
21:15 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:34.8
00:00:02.0
71
114
Tim HOLLEMANS
Tim HOLLEMANS #114
Male Under 15
00:26:39.6
00:26:39.6
14
(40)
Under 15
14
00:06:50.4
Male
40
Western Australia
21:19 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:39.6
00:00:02.1
72
133
Alex MEARS
Alex MEARS #133
Male Legends (35-49)
00:26:49.8
00:26:49.8
12
(41)
Legends (35-49)
12
00:06:10.4
Male
41
Western Australia
21:27 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:49.8
00:00:01.9
73
117
Callum JOHNSON
Callum JOHNSON #117
Male Under 15
00:26:52.7
00:26:52.7
15
(42)
Under 15
15
00:07:03.5
Male
42
Barracudas
Western Australia
21:30 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:52.7
00:00:01.9
74
90
Michael CAKE
Michael CAKE #90
Male Legends (35-49)
00:26:57.7
00:26:57.7
13
(43)
Legends (35-49)
13
00:06:18.3
Male
43
Barracudas
Western Australia
21:34 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:57.7
00:00:02.1
75
92
Peter CAPORN
Peter CAPORN #92
Male Legends (35-49)
00:26:58.7
00:26:58.7
14
(44)
Legends (35-49)
14
00:06:19.3
Male
44
Western Australia
21:34 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:58.7
00:00:02.8
76
101
James CUMMING
James CUMMING #101
Male Open (18-34)
00:27:06.3
00:27:06.3
7
(45)
Open (18-34)
7
00:07:25.7
Male
45
Western Australia
21:41 min/km
Wave 4
00:27:06.3
00:00:02.7
78
120
Mike JONES
Mike JONES #120
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:27:12.3
00:27:12.3
5
(46)
Super Legends (50+)
5
00:04:50.3
Male
46
Western Australia
21:45 min/km
Wave 4
00:27:12.3
00:00:02.0
79
78
Ryan BARNES
Ryan BARNES #78
Male Legends (35-49)
00:27:19.0
00:27:19.0
15
(47)
Legends (35-49)
15
00:06:39.6
Male
47
Western Australia
21:51 min/km
Wave 4
00:27:19.0
00:00:02.9
82
82
Cedric BOUDIER
Cedric BOUDIER #82
Male Legends (35-49)
00:27:56.4
00:27:56.4
16
(48)
Legends (35-49)
16
00:07:17.0
Male
48
Western Australia
22:21 min/km
Wave 4
00:27:56.4
00:00:02.0
83
113
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #113
Male Legends (35-49)
00:27:56.9
00:27:56.9
17
(49)
Legends (35-49)
17
00:07:17.5
Male
49
Western Australia
22:21 min/km
Wave 4
00:27:56.9
00:00:01.4
85
126
David LAVAN
David LAVAN #126
Male Open (18-34)
00:28:09.2
00:28:09.2
8
(50)
Open (18-34)
8
00:08:28.6
Male
50
Western Australia
22:31 min/km
Wave 4
00:28:09.2
00:00:03.3
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (205 items)