X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
26
1121
Waveney EASTAUGH
Waveney EASTAUGH #1121
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:36:07.53
01:36:07.53
1
(1)
Veteran Female (40-49)
1
Female
1
WA
AUS
Waveney Eastaugh
Waveney Eastaugh
Waveney Eastaugh
5:14 min/km
00:12:12.03
20
2
5
00:39:41.95
33
2
4
00:43:40.50
57
2
4
00:00:33.05
14
1
1
6
1153
Zach GOSS
Zach GOSS #1153
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:23.58
01:28:23.58
5
(6)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
5
Male
6
WA
AUS
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
4:49 min/km
00:14:35.78
103
26
55
00:34:47.94
5
3
5
00:26:34.45
2
2
2
00:00:25.40
1
1
1
83
1514
Crosses
Crosses #1514
Mixed Mixed Team
01:46:05.80
01:46:05.80
6
(11)
Mixed Team
6
Mixed
11
WA
AUS
Elliott Cross
Kylie Cross
5:46 min/km
00:12:17.78
22
4
7
00:46:22.96
153
9
16
00:46:54.09
112
11
16
00:00:30.96
6
1
1
61
1154
Emily GRAHAM
Emily GRAHAM #1154
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:43:22.22
01:43:22.22
1
(6)
Junior Female (U18)
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
5:37 min/km
00:15:16.68
145
3
42
00:40:02.75
36
1
5
00:47:29.25
124
1
18
00:00:33.52
17
1
2
52
1193
Angus IVORY-GREIVULIS
Angus IVORY-GREIVULIS #1193
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:02.32
01:42:02.32
5
(44)
+00:12:00
Junior Male (U18)
5
Male
44
WA
AUS
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
5:33 min/km
00:17:10.79
244
18
131
00:45:29.31
129
13
93
00:26:56.34
3
1
3
00:00:25.88
2
1
2
39
1583
Connor Barrett-Lennard
Connor Barrett-Lennard #1583
Mixed Junior Team
01:40:04.64
01:40:04.64
3
(4)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Eddy Rodda
Finn Barrett-Lennard
Connor Barrett-Lennard
5:27 min/km
00:15:08.79
134
11
20
00:39:09.20
25
2
4
00:45:14.96
82
5
11
00:00:31.68
9
1
2
7
1031
Scott BIFFEN
Scott BIFFEN #1031
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:35.82
01:28:35.82
6
(7)
Prime Male (18-39)
6
Male
7
WA
AUS
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
4:49 min/km
00:14:27.28
99
23
51
00:35:45.04
10
6
9
00:37:55.44
21
8
15
00:00:28.05
3
2
3
101
1125
Ceridwen ELLIS
Ceridwen ELLIS #1125
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:48:05.57
01:48:05.57
2
(14)
Junior Female (U18)
2
Female
14
WA
AUS
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
5:53 min/km
00:13:34.54
57
1
17
00:42:02.86
62
2
11
00:51:54.05
197
2
41
00:00:34.11
18
2
3
161
1521
Firebreathers
Firebreathers #1521
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:04.21
01:54:04.21
13
(21)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
21
WA
AUS
Will Taylor
Jill Cartmell
Zoe Taylor
6:12 min/km
00:18:25.52
295
23
37
00:50:08.18
229
18
26
00:44:58.25
78
6
10
00:00:32.25
10
2
3
265
1502
3KIDS
3KIDS #1502
Mixed Junior Team
02:05:13.10
02:05:13.10
14
(36)
Junior Team
14
Mixed
36
WA
AUS
Laurence Hooper
Ashlee Hooper
Thomas Smith
6:49 min/km
00:17:56.54
279
14
35
00:51:57.85
275
12
33
00:54:43.89
245
11
33
00:00:34.81
22
2
4
216
1570
The Wanderers
The Wanderers #1570
Female Female Team
02:00:32.16
02:00:32.16
9
(53)
Female Team
9
Female
53
WA
AUS
Kelly Chesters
Shani Barr
Julie Gliddon
6:34 min/km
00:16:40.44
220
13
68
00:49:48.30
223
9
55
00:53:28.59
226
9
54
00:00:34.82
23
1
4
38
1092
Tim DAVIES
Tim DAVIES #1092
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:39:45.36
01:39:45.36
3
(33)
Junior Male (U18)
3
Male
33
WA
AUS
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
5:26 min/km
00:14:44.93
110
8
61
00:40:27.74
39
5
30
00:44:02.19
63
4
52
00:00:30.49
4
2
4
66
1520
Fire Spitting Llamas
Fire Spitting Llamas #1520
Mixed Junior Team
01:44:09.75
01:44:09.75
4
(6)
Junior Team
4
Mixed
6
WA
AUS
Cayden Eddy
Tom Eddy
Kyle Lee
5:40 min/km
00:11:00.49
5
2
3
00:43:28.52
90
5
11
00:49:05.74
152
6
21
00:00:34.99
25
3
5
215
1348
Helen SIVERTSEN
Helen SIVERTSEN #1348
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:00:31.96
02:00:31.96
2
(52)
Vintage Female (50-59)
2
Female
52
WA
AUS
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
6:34 min/km
00:17:29.84
262
4
94
00:49:39.05
216
1
54
00:52:47.00
215
2
51
00:00:36.05
32
1
5
29
1368
Jack NEYLEN
Jack NEYLEN #1368
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:37:00.82
01:37:00.82
18
(27)
Prime Male (18-39)
18
Male
27
Rob Thornton
Rob Thornton
Rob Thornton
5:17 min/km
00:14:28.28
100
24
52
00:42:12.70
63
27
45
00:39:49.13
27
12
21
00:00:30.69
5
3
5
49
1347
Steph SHORTER
Steph SHORTER #1347
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:41:36.76
01:41:36.76
2
(4)
Prime Female (18-39)
2
Female
4
WA
AUS
Steph Shorter
Steph Shorter
Steph Shorter
5:32 min/km
00:13:44.78
62
5
18
00:40:42.70
45
3
7
00:46:33.21
105
6
12
00:00:36.06
33
1
6
201
1577
Vuvuzelas
Vuvuzelas #1577
Mixed Junior Team
01:57:34.73
01:57:34.73
9
(26)
Junior Team
9
Mixed
26
WA
AUS
Tyler Hurst
Miesa Grobbelaar
Nicola Grobbelaar
6:24 min/km
00:13:20.54
53
6
13
00:50:39.76
244
9
27
00:52:58.39
218
10
25
00:00:36.02
31
4
6
3
1245
Brad MCFARLAND
Brad MCFARLAND #1245
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:27:22.27
01:27:22.27
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39)
3
Male
3
WA
AUS
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
4:45 min/km
00:12:23.44
24
9
12
00:35:22.81
9
5
8
00:39:04.89
25
11
19
00:00:31.12
7
4
6
113
1536
JJE Racing Team
JJE Racing Team #1536
Mixed Junior Team
01:49:11.26
01:49:11.26
7
(16)
Junior Team
7
Mixed
16
WA
AUS
Emma Stegmann
Johann Scholtz
Jannovin Scholtz
5:57 min/km
00:12:44.55
36
4
11
00:51:37.13
267
11
32
00:44:13.25
65
2
7
00:00:36.32
36
5
7
182
1367
Claire THOMSON
Claire THOMSON #1367
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:47.35
01:55:47.35
15
(34)
Prime Female (18-39)
15
Female
34
WA
AUS
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson
6:18 min/km
00:15:22.01
150
16
44
00:51:01.02
252
32
69
00:48:47.66
146
10
24
00:00:36.64
43
2
7
17
1314
Samuel REEVES
Samuel REEVES #1314
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:33:02.74
01:33:02.74
13
(17)
Prime Male (18-39)
13
Male
17
WA
AUS
Samuel Reeves
Samuel Reeves
Samuel Reeves
5:04 min/km
00:12:00.14
14
5
7
00:42:32.58
73
31
53
00:37:58.63
22
9
16
00:00:31.39
8
5
7
157
1364
Simon TAYLOR
Simon TAYLOR #1364
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:01.78
01:54:01.78
59
(112)
Prime Male (18-39)
59
Male
112
WA
AUS
Simon Taylor
Simon Taylor
Simon Taylor
6:12 min/km
00:19:26.48
336
75
165
00:43:30.76
93
39
66
00:50:31.94
173
61
121
00:00:32.58
11
6
8
71
1580
ZPS
ZPS #1580
Mixed Mixed Team
01:44:37.51
01:44:37.51
3
(7)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
7
WA
AUS
Peter Baldwin
Simone Barker
Zina Tchistiakova
5:42 min/km
00:15:48.84
179
16
28
00:47:23.38
174
12
19
00:40:48.72
31
5
6
00:00:36.56
42
3
8
84
1179
Lotte HOEKSTRA
Lotte HOEKSTRA #1179
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:46:12.89
01:46:12.89
3
(9)
Prime Female (18-39)
3
Female
9
WA
AUS
Lotte Hoekstra
Lotte Hoekstra
Lotte Hoekstra
5:47 min/km
00:16:14.29
200
27
61
00:41:58.45
59
6
10
00:47:23.45
122
7
16
00:00:36.69
44
3
8
267
1062
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1062
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:15.45
02:05:15.45
6
(76)
Junior Female (U18)
6
Female
76
WA
AUS
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
6:49 min/km
00:13:55.48
70
2
21
00:49:07.27
208
6
50
01:01:35.54
348
7
111
00:00:37.16
48
3
9
30
1548
Peanut Gallery
Peanut Gallery #1548
Male Male Team
01:37:05.76
01:37:05.76
3
(28)
Male Team
3
Male
28
WA
AUS
Paul Sheridan
Javan Marsh
5:17 min/km
00:13:24.53
55
3
26
00:37:22.87
16
3
15
00:45:45.48
94
5
74
00:00:32.87
12
1
9
339
1558
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #1558
Mixed Mixed Team
02:15:57.32
02:15:57.32
28
(43)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
43
WA
AUS
Sam Williamson
Jack Williamson
Jane Kelsbie
7:24 min/km
00:18:59.19
324
24
39
01:08:33.29
410
30
45
00:47:48.14
131
13
18
00:00:36.69
45
4
9
76
1599
David Locke
David Locke #1599
Mixed Mixed Team
01:45:20.99
01:45:20.99
4
(8)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
8
WA
AUS
David Locke
Ciara Locke
David Locke
5:44 min/km
00:10:52.05
3
1
2
00:51:20.04
260
21
30
00:30:30.79
10
3
3
00:00:38.11
61
5
10
135
1357
Kerrie STEVENSON
Kerrie STEVENSON #1357
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:52:25.57
01:52:25.57
8
(20)
Veteran Female (40-49)
8
Female
20
WA
AUS
Kerrie Stevenson
Kerrie Stevenson
Kerrie Stevenson
6:07 min/km
00:13:48.28
64
10
19
00:43:11.90
85
5
15
00:54:48.19
246
16
61
00:00:37.19
49
2
10
118
1323
Lewis RICHINGS
Lewis RICHINGS #1323
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:50:35.91
01:50:35.91
10
(86)
Junior Male (U18)
10
Male
86
WA
AUS
Lewis Richings
Lewis Richings
Lewis Richings
6:01 min/km
00:20:30.18
372
22
185
00:42:25.64
72
8
52
00:47:07.09
118
10
89
00:00:32.98
13
3
10
64
1360
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford #1360
Mixed Mixed Team
01:43:37.40
01:43:37.40
2
(5)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
5
WA
AUS
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford
5:38 min/km
00:15:51.29
180
17
29
00:47:01.05
164
11
18
00:28:06.85
4
1
1
00:00:38.21
64
6
11
53
1037
Declan BOTTOMLEY
Declan BOTTOMLEY #1037
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:07.77
01:42:07.77
6
(45)
Junior Male (U18)
6
Male
45
WA
AUS
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
5:33 min/km
00:16:18.79
205
15
114
00:43:00.10
82
9
58
00:42:15.66
43
2
34
00:00:33.21
15
4
11
106
1199
Nathalie JOACHIM
Nathalie JOACHIM #1199
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:48:13.83
01:48:13.83
4
(15)
Prime Female (18-39)
4
Female
15
WA
AUS
Nathalie Joachim
Nathalie Joachim
Nathalie Joachim
5:53 min/km
00:16:51.30
227
31
73
00:45:15.45
125
9
22
00:45:29.39
86
3
7
00:00:37.69
55
4
11
11
1226
Justin LINNEY
Justin LINNEY #1226
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:29.48
01:30:29.48
9
(11)
Prime Male (18-39)
9
Male
11
WA
AUS
Justin Linney
Justin Linney
Justin Linney
4:55 min/km
00:10:57.38
4
2
2
00:37:37.59
20
13
19
00:41:21.13
34
14
26
00:00:33.36
16
7
12
97
1523
Frosty Blondie & Liv
Frosty Blondie & Liv #1523
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:58.98
01:47:58.98
6
(13)
Junior Team
6
Mixed
13
WA
AUS
Mitchell Frost
Paige Stegmann
Olivia Pether
5:53 min/km
00:13:45.80
63
8
16
00:41:46.43
55
3
5
00:51:47.96
195
9
24
00:00:38.78
70
6
12
62
1540
LeeMartin
LeeMartin #1540
Female Female Team
01:43:28.48
01:43:28.48
1
(7)
Female Team
1
Female
7
WA
AUS
Helen Lee
Leana Barnett Martin
5:38 min/km
00:12:49.47
39
2
8
00:42:41.76
76
2
13
00:47:19.38
121
3
15
00:00:37.85
56
2
12
80
1575
Tri Hards
Tri Hards #1575
Mixed Mixed Team
01:45:31.95
01:45:31.95
5
(10)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
10
WA
AUS
Tenielle Stone
Ben Holloway
Chris Holloway
5:45 min/km
00:15:16.04
142
11
22
00:47:35.27
178
13
20
00:30:01.60
7
2
2
00:00:39.02
77
7
13
120
1573
Trap Queens
Trap Queens #1573
Female Female Team
01:50:49.90
01:50:49.90
3
(17)
Female Team
3
Female
17
WA
AUS
Brooke Dunlea
Ellie Williams
Lucy Warhurst
6:02 min/km
00:14:48.45
113
6
32
00:39:30.98
31
1
3
00:55:52.41
268
13
72
00:00:38.05
60
3
13
1
1405
Steve YORK
Steve YORK #1405
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:24:51.37
01:24:51.37
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39)
1
Male
1
WA
AUS
Steve York
Steve York
Steve York
4:37 min/km
00:12:13.53
21
7
10
00:34:28.59
4
2
4
00:37:34.80
20
7
14
00:00:34.43
19
8
13
147
1332
Katherine ROSS
Katherine ROSS #1332
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:52:55.49
01:52:55.49
8
(23)
Prime Female (18-39)
8
Female
23
WA
AUS
Katherine Ross
Katherine Ross
Katherine Ross
6:09 min/km
00:12:11.03
19
2
4
00:45:29.46
130
11
24
00:54:36.70
242
28
59
00:00:38.28
65
5
14
243
1578
Wolf Aid
Wolf Aid #1578
Mixed Junior Team
02:03:47.72
02:03:47.72
13
(34)
Junior Team
13
Mixed
34
WA
AUS
Jane Wolf
Jane Wolf
6:44 min/km
00:18:56.29
319
15
38
00:59:14.06
373
15
41
00:44:58.02
77
4
9
00:00:39.34
83
7
14
25
1225
Murray LEWIN
Murray LEWIN #1225
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:36:05.53
01:36:05.53
2
(24)
Junior Male (U18)
2
Male
24
WA
AUS
Murray Lewin
Murray Lewin
Murray Lewin
5:14 min/km
00:12:43.50
35
3
19
00:38:05.12
23
2
21
00:44:42.31
74
6
60
00:00:34.59
20
5
14
130
1277
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #1277
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:52:14.23
01:52:14.23
6
(18)
Prime Female (18-39)
6
Female
18
WA
AUS
Claire O'Brien-Smith
Claire O'Brien-Smith
Claire O'Brien-Smith
6:06 min/km
00:16:43.92
224
28
70
00:40:29.56
40
2
6
00:54:21.98
239
27
58
00:00:38.76
67
6
15
102
1171
Darrin HAVERHOEK
Darrin HAVERHOEK #1171
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:07.15
01:48:07.15
41
(74)
Prime Male (18-39)
41
Male
74
WA
AUS
Darrin Haverhoek
Darrin Haverhoek
Darrin Haverhoek
5:53 min/km
00:19:37.25
342
78
168
00:41:20.36
49
23
38
00:46:34.84
106
41
79
00:00:34.70
21
9
15
98
1545
Milne dog Gus and Haylz
Milne dog Gus and Haylz #1545
Mixed Mixed Team
01:48:02.57
01:48:02.57
8
(14)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
14
WA
AUS
Hayley Robertson
Justin Adamson
Anna Milne
5:53 min/km
00:12:07.99
18
3
6
00:41:59.80
60
4
7
00:53:15.39
225
16
26
00:00:39.37
84
8
15
293
1505
Amare la vita
Amare la vita #1505
Mixed Mixed Team
02:09:48.43
02:09:48.43
26
(40)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
40
WA
AUS
Mandy Edwards
Kevin Tognela
Lucy Nankervis
7:04 min/km
00:20:58.47
380
27
42
00:54:30.23
321
24
37
00:53:39.99
228
17
27
00:00:39.74
87
9
16
173
1251
Marion MCRAE
Marion MCRAE #1251
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:54:58.25
01:54:58.25
10
(29)
Veteran Female (40-49)
10
Female
29
WA
AUS
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
6:15 min/km
00:15:08.43
132
18
40
00:46:46.90
161
12
34
00:52:24.08
206
12
47
00:00:38.83
71
3
16
4
1027
Jason BENT
Jason BENT #1027
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:27:40.51
01:27:40.51
4
(4)
Prime Male (18-39)
4
Male
4
WA
AUS
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
4:46 min/km
00:12:05.69
17
6
9
00:36:08.02
12
7
11
00:38:51.81
24
10
18
00:00:34.98
24
10
16
33
1173
David HERD
David HERD #1173
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:38:16.32
01:38:16.32
20
(30)
Prime Male (18-39)
20
Male
30
WA
AUS
David Herd
David Herd
David Herd
5:21 min/km
00:14:26.82
98
22
50
00:39:59.55
35
17
27
00:43:14.78
55
27
46
00:00:35.16
26
11
17
132
1537
JKR
JKR #1537
Mixed Junior Team
01:52:21.99
01:52:21.99
8
(19)
Junior Team
8
Mixed
19
WA
AUS
Rory De Vaney
Jaiah Moore
Kyle Scott
6:07 min/km
00:15:04.98
128
10
19
00:45:23.12
127
7
13
00:51:13.52
185
7
22
00:00:40.36
92
8
17
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (494 items)