Kangaroo Hoppet
22 Aug 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (320 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21
1
Barbara JEZERSEK
Barbara JEZERSEK #1
Female U30
01:49:06.10
01:49:06.10
1
(2)
U30
1
Female
2
SLO
2:35 min/km
Wave 1
00:50:37.68
21
1
2
00:58:28.42
20
1
2
7
2
Maria GRAEFNINGS
Maria GRAEFNINGS #2
Female U35
01:39:05.63
01:39:05.63
1
(1)
U35
1
Female
1
SWE
2:21 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:17.20
7
1
1
00:51:48.43
5
1
1
39
6
Casey WRIGHT
Casey WRIGHT #6
Female U25
01:54:50.74
01:54:50.74
1
(3)
U25
1
Female
3
AUS
2:44 min/km
Wave 1
00:52:38.98
31
1
3
01:02:11.76
35
1
3
1
11
Valerio LECCARDI
Valerio LECCARDI #11
Male U35
01:31:10.91
01:31:10.91
1
(1)
U35
1
Male
1
CHE
2:10 min/km
Wave 1
00:43:36.46
1
1
1
00:47:34.45
1
1
1
2
14
Callum WATSON
Callum WATSON #14
Male U30
01:37:05.17
01:37:05.17
1
(2)
U30
1
Male
2
AUS
2:18 min/km
Wave 1
00:45:51.20
2
1
2
00:51:13.97
3
1
3
4
19
Nick MONTGOMERY
Nick MONTGOMERY #19
Male U25
01:39:02.65
01:39:02.65
2
(4)
U25
2
Male
4
AUS
2:21 min/km
Wave 1
00:46:39.96
3
1
3
00:52:22.68
9
2
8
13
17
Cameron MORTON
Cameron MORTON #17
Male U45
01:41:39.42
01:41:39.42
2
(12)
U45
2
Male
12
AUS
2:25 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:20.39
9
1
8
00:54:19.03
13
2
12
34
25
Petr JAKL
Petr JAKL #25
Male U55
01:53:18.72
01:53:18.72
1
(32)
U55
1
Male
32
CZE
2:41 min/km
Wave 1
00:52:34.55
29
1
27
01:00:44.17
33
3
31
51
59
Garry MCDOUGALL
Garry MCDOUGALL #59
Male U60
02:01:42.52
02:01:42.52
1
(46)
U60
1
Male
46
AUS
2:53 min/km
Wave 1
00:56:22.78
46
1
42
01:05:19.74
45
1
41
25
92
Mark RAYMOND
Mark RAYMOND #92
Male U40
01:51:28.68
01:51:28.68
1
(23)
U40
1
Male
23
AUS
2:39 min/km
Wave 1
00:52:01.66
26
1
24
00:59:27.02
23
1
21
102
94
Camille MELVEY
Camille MELVEY #94
Female U55
02:20:56.73
02:20:56.73
1
(14)
U55
1
Female
14
AUS
3:21 min/km
Wave 1
01:02:48.50
82
1
11
01:18:08.23
97
2
15
123
119
Monica JAGO
Monica JAGO #119
Female U60
02:26:30.73
02:26:30.73
1
(17)
U60
1
Female
17
AUS
3:29 min/km
Wave 2
01:06:16.74
111
1
18
01:20:13.99
106
1
17
84
112
Michelle FORRER
Michelle FORRER #112
Female U45
02:16:17.56
02:16:17.56
1
(10)
U45
1
Female
10
AUS
3:14 min/km
Wave 2
01:01:45.12
73
1
10
01:14:32.44
79
1
12
58
183
Kaare LOSNEGARD
Kaare LOSNEGARD #183
Male U65
02:06:52.45
02:06:52.45
1
(53)
U65
1
Male
53
NOR
3:01 min/km
Wave 2
00:58:21.17
53
1
48
01:08:31.28
51
1
46
230
224
Marion BAINES
Marion BAINES #224
Female U50
03:12:20.35
03:12:20.35
1
(40)
U50
1
Female
40
AUS
4:34 min/km
Wave 3
01:24:58.64
193
1
38
01:47:21.71
195
1
38
225
287
Kim FRANZKE
Kim FRANZKE #287
Female U40
03:07:39.28
03:07:39.28
1
(39)
U40
1
Female
39
AUS
4:28 min/km
Wave 3
01:23:20.94
192
1
37
01:44:18.33
188
1
36
286
290
Andre VIRY
Andre VIRY #290
Male U80
04:22:28.60
04:22:28.60
1
(236)
U80
1
Male
236
FRA
6:14 min/km
Wave 3
01:46:30.32
241
1
193
02:35:58.28
253
2
204
5
403
Anthony EVANS
Anthony EVANS #403
Male U50
01:39:03.81
01:39:03.81
1
(5)
U50
1
Male
5
AUS
2:21 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:17.83
8
1
7
00:51:45.97
4
1
4
132
421
Ronice GOEBEL
Ronice GOEBEL #421
Female U65
02:28:37.48
02:28:37.48
1
(19)
U65
1
Female
19
AUS
3:32 min/km
Wave 1
01:07:14.27
117
1
20
01:21:23.20
113
1
19
190
430
Rod CLUTTERBUCK
Rod CLUTTERBUCK #430
Male U75
02:50:59.68
02:50:59.68
1
(161)
U75
1
Male
161
AUS
4:04 min/km
Wave 1
01:17:54.23
167
1
138
01:33:05.45
156
1
129
101
438
Paul WALLER
Paul WALLER #438
Male U70
02:20:49.62
02:20:49.62
2
(88)
U70
2
Male
88
AUS
3:21 min/km
Wave 1
01:03:23.19
90
1
77
01:17:26.43
93
2
79
217
439
Lauri JORTIKKA
Lauri JORTIKKA #439
Male U75
03:01:25.60
03:01:25.60
2
(183)
U75
2
Male
183
AUS
4:19 min/km
Wave 1
01:22:27.36
190
2
154
01:38:58.24
175
2
144
89
418
Mervyn TREASE
Mervyn TREASE #418
Male U70
02:17:03.49
02:17:03.49
1
(78)
U70
1
Male
78
AUS
3:15 min/km
Wave 1
01:04:03.76
99
2
84
01:12:59.72
69
1
62
289
404
Robert STEPHENSON
Robert STEPHENSON #404
Male U80
04:25:16.37
04:25:16.37
2
(239)
U80
2
Male
239
AUS
6:18 min/km
Wave 3
02:02:17.37
252
2
203
02:22:59.00
246
1
198
10
402
Ben DERRICK
Ben DERRICK #402
Male U45
01:40:08.38
01:40:08.38
1
(9)
U45
1
Male
9
AUS
2:23 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:59.22
14
2
13
00:52:09.16
7
1
6
26
406
Kevin TORY
Kevin TORY #406
Male U50
01:51:49.86
01:51:49.86
2
(24)
U50
2
Male
24
AUS
2:39 min/km
Wave 1
00:51:06.28
23
2
21
01:00:43.58
32
6
30
302
267
Venetia BIRD
Venetia BIRD #267
Female U40
05:27:11.84
05:27:11.84
2
(53)
U40
2
Female
53
AUS
7:47 min/km
Wave 3
02:24:52.51
260
2
52
03:02:19.32
262
2
52
241
289
Ivana KRALOVA
Ivana KRALOVA #289
Female U50
03:20:12.64
03:20:12.64
2
(42)
U50
2
Female
42
CZE
4:46 min/km
Wave 3
01:29:03.57
208
2
42
01:51:09.06
201
2
41
156
160
Anne TIMEWELL
Anne TIMEWELL #160
Female U45
02:35:35.49
02:35:35.49
2
(23)
U45
2
Female
23
AUS
3:42 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:25.19
120
2
21
01:28:10.30
143
2
24
171
134
Jeanette MCLAREN
Jeanette MCLAREN #134
Female U65
02:41:46.49
02:41:46.49
2
(25)
U65
2
Female
25
AUS
3:51 min/km
Wave 2
01:11:24.76
142
2
23
01:30:21.72
148
2
25
104
107
Mary HALL
Mary HALL #107
Female U55
02:21:17.24
02:21:17.24
2
(15)
U55
2
Female
15
AUS
3:21 min/km
Wave 2
01:04:08.51
100
2
16
01:17:08.72
91
1
14
135
108
Brenda POLLOCK
Brenda POLLOCK #108
Female U60
02:29:42.23
02:29:42.23
2
(20)
U60
2
Female
20
AUS
3:33 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:02.39
115
2
19
01:22:39.83
118
2
20
115
111
Michael BOURKE
Michael BOURKE #111
Male U65
02:24:44.00
02:24:44.00
4
(99)
U65
4
Male
99
AUS
3:26 min/km
Wave 2
01:01:59.69
76
2
66
01:22:44.30
120
4
100
37
85
Alexander DUBININ
Alexander DUBININ #85
Male U55
01:53:27.18
01:53:27.18
3
(35)
U55
3
Male
35
RUS
2:42 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:17.37
36
2
33
01:00:09.81
30
2
28
61
43
Ron CARMICHAEL
Ron CARMICHAEL #43
Male U60
02:07:48.80
02:07:48.80
2
(56)
U60
2
Male
56
GBR
3:02 min/km
Wave 1
00:59:13.74
60
2
53
01:08:35.05
52
2
47
47
53
Cameron DICKINSON
Cameron DICKINSON #53
Male U40
02:00:01.36
02:00:01.36
3
(44)
U40
3
Male
44
AUS
2:51 min/km
Wave 1
00:55:36.48
45
2
41
01:04:24.88
42
2
38
6
29
Andy POHL
Andy POHL #29
Male U30
01:39:05.42
01:39:05.42
2
(6)
U30
2
Male
6
NZL
2:21 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:16.62
6
2
6
00:51:48.80
6
2
5
14
20
Chris DARLINGTON
Chris DARLINGTON #20
Male U35
01:41:51.85
01:41:51.85
3
(13)
U35
3
Male
13
AUS
2:25 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:34.10
12
2
11
00:54:17.75
12
3
11
3
12
Phillip BELLINGHAM
Phillip BELLINGHAM #12
Male U25
01:38:51.10
01:38:51.10
1
(3)
U25
1
Male
3
AUS
2:21 min/km
Wave 1
00:46:40.47
4
2
4
00:52:10.62
8
1
7
74
7
Alice HAMILTON
Alice HAMILTON #7
Female U35
02:13:25.54
02:13:25.54
2
(8)
U35
2
Female
8
AUS
3:10 min/km
Wave 1
00:59:36.15
63
2
8
01:13:49.38
72
3
8
49
4
Lauren FRITZ
Lauren FRITZ #4
Female U30
02:01:25.81
02:01:25.81
2
(4)
U30
2
Female
4
USA
2:53 min/km
Wave 1
00:54:13.48
44
2
4
01:07:12.33
49
2
5
50
5
Xanthea DEWEZ
Xanthea DEWEZ #5
Female U25
02:01:40.68
02:01:40.68
2
(5)
U25
2
Female
5
AUS
2:53 min/km
Wave 1
00:57:29.32
50
2
5
01:04:11.35
40
2
4
63
9
Aimee WATSON
Aimee WATSON #9
Female U30
02:07:56.70
02:07:56.70
3
(6)
U30
3
Female
6
AUS
3:02 min/km
Wave 1
00:58:29.49
55
3
6
01:09:27.21
56
3
6
12
13
Paul KOVACS
Paul KOVACS #13
Male U30
01:41:25.84
01:41:25.84
3
(11)
U30
3
Male
11
AUS
2:24 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:31.97
11
3
10
00:53:53.87
11
3
10
36
32
Andrew HALL
Andrew HALL #32
Male U55
01:53:26.47
01:53:26.47
2
(34)
U55
2
Male
34
AUS
2:42 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:19.99
39
3
36
01:00:06.48
29
1
27
17
16
Andrew MOCK
Andrew MOCK #16
Male U35
01:45:45.38
01:45:45.38
4
(16)
U35
4
Male
16
AUS
2:31 min/km
Wave 1
00:49:18.14
16
3
15
00:56:27.24
16
4
15
9
24
Riccardo MICH
Riccardo MICH #24
Male U25
01:39:53.67
01:39:53.67
3
(8)
U25
3
Male
8
ITA
2:22 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:16.42
5
3
5
00:52:37.24
10
3
9
27
44
Paul GRAY
Paul GRAY #44
Male U50
01:51:51.85
01:51:51.85
3
(25)
U50
3
Male
25
AUS
2:39 min/km
Wave 1
00:51:50.23
24
3
22
01:00:01.62
28
5
26
144
91
Michael STENNING
Michael STENNING #91
Male U65
02:32:57.71
02:32:57.71
8
(124)
U65
8
Male
124
AUS
3:38 min/km
Wave 2
01:04:59.12
107
3
91
01:27:58.59
142
11
119
90
79
Rhiannon PALMER
Rhiannon PALMER #79
Female U35
02:17:07.94
02:17:07.94
4
(12)
U35
4
Female
12
AUS
3:15 min/km
Wave 1
01:02:59.70
86
3
12
01:14:08.24
76
4
10
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (320 items)
© 2023