Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim
12 Mar 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (88 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SwimAid
MSWAclub
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
15
892
Craig MARTIN
Craig MARTIN #892
Male 55-64
00:20:02.11
00:20:02.11
1
(12)
55-64
1
Male
12
MSWA
Albany Masters
1
00:22:30
Albany Masters
13:21 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
35
1053
Colin PLANT
Colin PLANT #1053
Male 55-64
00:21:17.34
00:21:17.34
2
(28)
55-64
2
00:01:15.23
Male
28
MSWA
Bold Park Masters
1
00:22:49
Bold Park Masters
14:11 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
59
468
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #468
Male 55-64
00:22:21.82
00:22:21.82
3
(43)
55-64
3
00:02:19.71
Male
43
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
3
00:24:15
Westcoast Masters
14:54 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
85
1332
Paul WILKINSON
Paul WILKINSON #1332
Male 55-64
00:23:13.62
00:23:13.62
4
(54)
55-64
4
00:03:11.51
Male
54
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
02:36:45.45
7
1
00:23:00
Fremantle Masters
15:29 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
98
1182
Julian SMITH
Julian SMITH #1182
Male 55-64
00:23:33.85
00:23:33.85
5
(59)
55-64
5
00:03:31.74
Male
59
00:28:15
15:42 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
105
848
Joel LEWIS
Joel LEWIS #848
Male 55-64
00:23:47.70
00:23:47.70
6
(63)
55-64
6
00:03:45.59
Male
63
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
02:30:46.72
5
2
00:28:00
Mandurah Masters
15:51 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
106
1088
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #1088
Male 55-64
00:23:48.48
00:23:48.48
7
(64)
55-64
7
00:03:46.37
Male
64
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
02:19:49.93
3
3
00:25:48
Beatty Park Masters
15:52 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
125
1142
Gary SCHECKTER
Gary SCHECKTER #1142
Male 55-64
00:24:19.22
00:24:19.22
8
(74)
55-64
8
00:04:17.11
Male
74
00:28:00
16:12 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
136
1052
Mark PINNER
Mark PINNER #1052
Male 55-64
00:24:34.03
00:24:34.03
9
(80)
55-64
9
00:04:31.92
Male
80
00:28:05
16:22 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
148
799
Peter KENDALL
Peter KENDALL #799
Male 55-64
00:24:44.89
00:24:44.89
10
(87)
55-64
10
00:04:42.78
Male
87
00:25:30
16:29 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
159
325
Joseph BANDIERA
Joseph BANDIERA #325
Male 55-64
00:24:56.47
00:24:56.47
11
(93)
55-64
11
00:04:54.36
Male
93
00:28:00
16:37 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
164
429
Adrian CANTWELL
Adrian CANTWELL #429
Male 55-64
00:25:00.70
00:25:00.70
12
(96)
55-64
12
00:04:58.59
Male
96
00:30:00
16:40 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
167
1184
Kim B SMITH
Kim B SMITH #1184
Male 55-64
00:25:03.53
00:25:03.53
13
(98)
55-64
13
00:05:01.42
Male
98
MSWA
Leeming Masters
02:32:01.17
6
1
00:25:30
Leeming Masters
16:42 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
190
543
Paul DONATTI
Paul DONATTI #543
Male 55-64
00:25:19.55
00:25:19.55
14
(112)
55-64
14
00:05:17.44
Male
112
00:29:59
16:53 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
191
825
Ken LAPHAM
Ken LAPHAM #825
Male 55-64
00:25:23.59
00:25:23.59
15
(113)
55-64
15
00:05:21.48
Male
113
MSWA
Leeming Masters
02:32:01.17
6
2
00:26:06
Leeming Masters
16:55 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
206
844
Laurie LEVY
Laurie LEVY #844
Male 55-64
00:25:38.34
00:25:38.34
16
(121)
55-64
16
00:05:36.23
Male
121
00:27:00
17:05 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
207
580
Theo EVANS
Theo EVANS #580
Male 55-64
00:25:40.34
00:25:40.34
17
(122)
55-64
17
00:05:38.23
Male
122
00:30:00
17:06 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
218
504
Stephen CURTIN
Stephen CURTIN #504
Male 55-64
00:25:55.61
00:25:55.61
18
(128)
55-64
18
00:05:53.50
Male
128
00:28:00
17:17 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
230
1093
Andrew SPOKES
Andrew SPOKES #1093
Male 55-64
00:26:03.45
00:26:03.45
19
(136)
55-64
19
00:06:01.34
Male
136
00:40:00
17:22 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
235
568
Lowell ELLIS
Lowell ELLIS #568
Male 55-64
00:26:05.01
00:26:05.01
20
(138)
55-64
20
00:06:02.90
Male
138
MSWA
Leeming Masters
02:32:01.17
6
3
00:27:00
Leeming Masters
17:23 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
255
1127
Gordon ROYLE
Gordon ROYLE #1127
Male 55-64
00:26:25.30
00:26:25.30
21
(148)
55-64
21
00:06:23.19
Male
148
00:32:00
17:36 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
258
604
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #604
Male 55-64
00:26:30.00
00:26:30.00
22
(149)
55-64
22
00:06:27.89
Male
149
MSWA
Rockingham Masters
02:21:53.02
4
4
00:30:00
Rockingham Masters
17:40 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
271
948
Mike MILLARD
Mike MILLARD #948
Male 55-64
00:26:44.25
00:26:44.25
23
(152)
55-64
23
00:06:42.14
Male
152
MSWA
Somerset Masters
02:54:22.74
10
1
00:31:00
Somerset Masters
17:49 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
278
738
Nigel HOWARD
Nigel HOWARD #738
Male 55-64
00:26:51.33
00:26:51.33
24
(154)
55-64
24
00:06:49.22
Male
154
00:29:00
17:54 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
291
602
Kay FRASER
Kay FRASER #602
Male 55-64
00:26:56.24
00:26:56.24
25
(159)
55-64
25
00:06:54.13
Male
159
00:35:01
17:57 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
292
1043
Guy PERRY
Guy PERRY #1043
Male 55-64
00:26:57.61
00:26:57.61
26
(160)
55-64
26
00:06:55.50
Male
160
00:29:00
17:58 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
315
1301
Charles WARREN
Charles WARREN #1301
Male 55-64
00:27:34.21
00:27:34.21
27
(165)
55-64
27
00:07:32.10
Male
165
00:30:00
18:22 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
316
322
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #322
Male 55-64
00:27:34.73
00:27:34.73
28
(166)
55-64
28
00:07:32.62
Male
166
MSWA
Kwinana Masters
2
00:27:30
Kwinana Masters
Kwinana Swimming Club
18:23 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
318
790
William KAROLL
William KAROLL #790
Male 55-64
00:27:35.52
00:27:35.52
29
(168)
55-64
29
00:07:33.41
Male
168
00:30:00
18:23 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
321
621
Brad GILDERSLEEVE
Brad GILDERSLEEVE #621
Male 55-64
00:27:37.59
00:27:37.59
30
(169)
55-64
30
00:07:35.48
Male
169
00:29:15
18:25 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
323
802
Stephen KERR
Stephen KERR #802
Male 55-64
00:27:38.45
00:27:38.45
31
(170)
55-64
31
00:07:36.34
Male
170
00:32:32
18:25 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
334
1274
David URQUHART
David URQUHART #1274
Male 55-64
00:27:50.14
00:27:50.14
32
(175)
55-64
32
00:07:48.03
Male
175
00:29:30
18:33 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
347
1014
William OSBORN
William OSBORN #1014
Male 55-64
00:28:05.84
00:28:05.84
33
(180)
55-64
33
00:08:03.73
Male
180
00:28:55
18:43 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
349
619
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #619
Male 55-64
00:28:07.22
00:28:07.22
34
(181)
55-64
34
00:08:05.11
Male
181
MSWA
Armadale Masters
2
00:27:30
Armadale Masters
18:44 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
354
327
Charles BARBARO
Charles BARBARO #327
Male 55-64
00:28:12.55
00:28:12.55
35
(183)
55-64
35
00:08:10.44
Male
183
00:50:00
18:48 min/km
Wave 11 Purple
357
1304
Alec WEBBER
Alec WEBBER #1304
Male 55-64
00:28:13.87
00:28:13.87
36
(185)
55-64
36
00:08:11.76
Male
185
00:28:10
18:49 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
358
1189
Russell SMITH
Russell SMITH #1189
Male 55-64
00:28:14.03
00:28:14.03
37
(186)
55-64
37
00:08:11.92
Male
186
00:29:00
18:49 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
362
999
Mike O CONNOR
Mike O CONNOR #999
Male 55-64
00:28:17.48
00:28:17.48
38
(188)
55-64
38
00:08:15.37
Male
188
00:38:00
18:51 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
365
624
Narelle GILLMORE
Narelle GILLMORE #624
Male 55-64
00:28:19.24
00:28:19.24
39
(190)
55-64
39
00:08:17.13
Male
190
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
02:30:46.72
5
5
00:29:10
Mandurah Masters
18:52 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
374
1056
Michael PLOZZA
Michael PLOZZA #1056
Male 55-64
00:28:29.10
00:28:29.10
40
(195)
55-64
40
00:08:26.99
Male
195
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
02:46:22.84
1
2
00:32:00
Wetsuit
Fremantle Triathlon Club
18:59 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
376
533
Peter DOBBS
Peter DOBBS #533
Male 55-64
00:28:30.73
00:28:30.73
41
(196)
55-64
41
00:08:28.62
Male
196
00:40:30
19:00 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
378
368
Rick BOND
Rick BOND #368
Male 55-64
00:28:30.77
00:28:30.77
42
(197)
55-64
42
00:08:28.66
Male
197
00:27:01
19:00 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
385
405
Tony BRUECHERT
Tony BRUECHERT #405
Male 55-64
00:28:36.55
00:28:36.55
43
(200)
55-64
43
00:08:34.44
Male
200
00:30:00
19:04 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
392
903
Kevin MAZZER
Kevin MAZZER #903
Male 55-64
00:28:38.65
00:28:38.65
44
(204)
55-64
44
00:08:36.54
Male
204
00:30:00
Snorkel
19:05 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
395
1085
Michael RAINFORD
Michael RAINFORD #1085
Male 55-64
00:28:40.60
00:28:40.60
45
(206)
55-64
45
00:08:38.49
Male
206
00:30:00
19:07 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
406
1278
Eric VAN DELFT
Eric VAN DELFT #1278
Male 55-64
00:28:50.73
00:28:50.73
46
(209)
55-64
46
00:08:48.62
Male
209
MSWA
Somerset Masters
02:54:22.74
10
2
00:36:00
Somerset Masters
19:13 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
414
1242
Geoff THOMAS
Geoff THOMAS #1242
Male 55-64
00:28:59.65
00:28:59.65
47
(211)
55-64
47
00:08:57.54
Male
211
00:35:00
19:19 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
420
614
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #614
Male 55-64
00:29:02.03
00:29:02.03
48
(214)
55-64
48
00:08:59.92
Male
214
TriClub
Phoenix Triathlon Club
1
00:32:32
Phoenix Triathlon Club
19:21 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
425
636
Richard GORZKOS
Richard GORZKOS #636
Male 55-64
00:29:06.06
00:29:06.06
49
(216)
55-64
49
00:09:03.95
Male
216
MSWA
Rockingham Masters
02:21:53.02
4
5
00:30:30
Rockingham Masters
19:24 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
428
927
Darryl MCGRATH
Darryl MCGRATH #927
Male 55-64
00:29:08.03
00:29:08.03
50
(217)
55-64
50
00:09:05.92
Male
217
00:35:00
19:25 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (88 items)
© 2023