Perth Kilt Run
9 Oct 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (281 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
2.48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4.96km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
43
13
1096
Cameron BROAD
Cameron BROAD #1096
Male Adult 18-59
00:27:08.17
00:27:08.17
(00:22:11.52)
26
(34)
00:22:11.52
Adult 18-59
26
8
00:07:47.18
Male
34
12
4.96
4:28 min/km
08:36:56.44
00:10:57.74
4:25 min/km
13
7
12
00:11:13.78
4:31 min/km
14
9
13
1095
Isaac PERTILE
Isaac PERTILE #1095
Male Adult 18-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Adult 18-59
Male
4.96
min/km
08:32:41.13
00:31:49.31
12:49 min/km
103
103
1094
Greyson JONES
Greyson JONES #1094
Male Kids U12
00:32:22.49
00:32:22.49
(00:32:03.37)
4
(74)
00:32:03.37
Kids U12
4
4
00:02:11.90
Male
74
74
4.96
6:27 min/km
08:32:18.92
00:14:40.40
5:55 min/km
74
3
56
00:17:22.96
7:00 min/km
118
4
81
105
104
1093
Zachary JONES
Zachary JONES #1093
Male Kids U12
00:32:23.55
00:32:23.55
(00:32:03.82)
5
(75)
00:32:03.82
Kids U12
5
5
00:02:12.96
Male
75
75
4.96
6:27 min/km
08:32:19.53
00:14:39.17
5:54 min/km
71
1
54
00:17:24.65
7:01 min/km
120
5
82
53
53
1092
Scarletta JONES
Scarletta JONES #1092
Female Kids U12
00:28:17.77
00:28:17.77
(00:27:59.05)
1
(12)
00:27:59.05
Kids U12
1
1
Female
12
12
4.96
5:38 min/km
08:32:18.52
00:13:13.66
5:20 min/km
46
1
9
00:14:45.38
5:57 min/km
67
1
15
104
102
1091
Jennifer JONES
Jennifer JONES #1091
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:23.15
00:32:23.15
(00:32:03.30)
21
(30)
00:32:03.30
Adult 18-59
21
20
00:07:05.64
Female
30
29
4.96
6:27 min/km
08:32:19.64
00:14:39.05
5:54 min/km
70
12
17
00:17:24.25
7:01 min/km
119
28
38
11
11
1090
Amity DUDLEY
Amity DUDLEY #1090
Female Youth 12-17
00:21:17.34
00:21:17.34
(00:21:10.56)
1
(1)
00:21:10.56
Youth 12-17
1
1
Female
1
1
4.96
4:16 min/km
08:32:06.57
00:10:23.99
4:11 min/km
12
1
1
00:10:46.57
4:20 min/km
12
1
1
21
22
1077
Bryan ANDERSON
Bryan ANDERSON #1077
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:45.06
00:24:45.06
(00:24:34.47)
15
(20)
00:24:34.47
Adult 18-59
15
16
00:05:24.06
Male
20
21
4.96
4:57 min/km
08:32:10.39
00:12:16.12
4:56 min/km
26
19
24
00:12:18.35
4:57 min/km
22
16
21
60
59
1076
Bruce MCGEORGE
Bruce MCGEORGE #1076
Male Senior 60+
00:29:12.22
00:29:12.22
(00:28:55.94)
3
(47)
00:28:55.94
Senior 60+
3
3
00:08:54.47
Male
47
46
2MAX
1
4.96
5:49 min/km
08:32:16.08
00:14:59.61
6:02 min/km
83
5
65
00:13:56.32
5:37 min/km
49
3
40
1075
Adam SCHWAGEREIT
Adam SCHWAGEREIT #1075
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
4.96
min/km
1074
Kelly SPENCER
Kelly SPENCER #1074
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
4.96
min/km
163
163
1073
Sandra LEVIS
Sandra LEVIS #1073
Female Senior 60+
00:38:43.38
00:38:43.38
(00:38:30.79)
5
(60)
00:38:30.79
Senior 60+
5
5
00:10:41.10
Female
60
60
4.96
7:45 min/km
08:32:12.39
00:19:12.85
7:44 min/km
168
5
63
00:19:17.93
7:46 min/km
155
5
56
99
101
1072
Amelie LYNCH
Amelie LYNCH #1072
Female Kids U12
00:32:02.47
00:32:02.47
(00:31:57.11)
2
(28)
00:31:57.11
Kids U12
2
2
00:03:44.70
Female
28
28
4.96
6:26 min/km
08:32:05.15
00:14:34.93
5:52 min/km
68
2
15
00:17:22.18
7:00 min/km
116
3
37
1071
Kenny MENG WAI
Kenny MENG WAI #1071
Male Adult 18-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Adult 18-59
Male
4.96
min/km
08:32:05.15
00:25:42.69
10:22 min/km
70
72
1070
Paul FARQUHAR
Paul FARQUHAR #1070
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:03.25
00:30:03.25
(00:29:51.40)
40
(54)
00:29:51.40
Adult 18-59
40
41
00:10:42.26
Male
54
56
4.96
6:01 min/km
08:32:11.65
00:13:29.64
5:26 min/km
50
31
40
00:16:21.75
6:35 min/km
100
51
72
129
129
1069
Coop COOPER
Coop COOPER #1069
Male Adult 18-59
00:34:47.06
00:34:47.06
(00:34:38.43)
57
(89)
00:34:38.43
Adult 18-59
57
57
00:15:26.07
Male
89
89
4.96
6:59 min/km
08:32:08.43
00:17:09.49
6:55 min/km
135
59
92
00:17:28.93
7:02 min/km
125
56
86
204
204
1068
Pam MCGEORGE
Pam MCGEORGE #1068
Female Senior 60+
00:57:58.28
00:57:58.28
(00:57:36.19)
9
(92)
00:57:36.19
Senior 60+
9
9
00:29:56.00
Female
92
92
2MAX
2
4.96
11:36 min/km
08:32:21.88
00:28:13.85
11:23 min/km
200
9
88
00:29:22.34
11:50 min/km
204
9
92
154
155
1067
Paolo SGARLATA
Paolo SGARLATA #1067
Male Adult 18-59
00:37:43.18
00:37:43.18
(00:37:36.57)
63
(101)
00:37:36.57
Adult 18-59
63
63
00:18:22.19
Male
101
100
Team Chocolate
3
4.96
7:34 min/km
08:32:06.41
00:18:27.24
7:26 min/km
157
64
102
00:19:09.32
7:43 min/km
152
62
99
153
158
1066
Matteo SGARLATA
Matteo SGARLATA #1066
Male Kids U12
00:37:42.93
00:37:42.93
(00:37:37.18)
9
(100)
00:37:37.18
Kids U12
9
10
00:07:32.34
Male
100
102
Team Chocolate
2
4.96
7:35 min/km
08:32:05.55
00:18:28.36
7:26 min/km
158
10
103
00:19:08.81
7:43 min/km
151
8
98
152
154
1065
Marina SGARLATA
Marina SGARLATA #1065
Female Kids U12
00:37:38.69
00:37:38.69
(00:37:32.73)
4
(53)
00:37:32.73
Kids U12
4
4
00:09:20.92
Female
53
55
Team Chocolate
1
4.96
7:34 min/km
08:32:05.76
00:18:28.81
7:27 min/km
159
4
56
00:19:03.91
7:41 min/km
149
5
52
183
182
1064
Amelie PORTEBLED
Amelie PORTEBLED #1064
Female Adult 18-59
00:43:55.34
00:43:55.34
(00:43:26.29)
56
(75)
00:43:26.29
Adult 18-59
56
55
00:18:37.83
Female
75
74
4.96
8:45 min/km
08:32:28.84
00:17:57.22
7:14 min/km
150
41
51
00:25:29.07
10:16 min/km
193
63
83
1063
Jordan PANSOY
Jordan PANSOY #1063
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
4.96
min/km
1062
Jellie BERNOLO
Jellie BERNOLO #1062
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
4.96
min/km
115
113
1061
Katie FARACHE
Katie FARACHE #1061
Female Adult 18-59
00:33:11.39
00:33:11.39
(00:32:42.34)
24
(33)
00:32:42.34
Adult 18-59
24
23
00:07:53.88
Female
33
32
4.96
6:35 min/km
08:32:28.84
00:17:47.29
7:10 min/km
147
39
49
00:14:55.05
6:00 min/km
72
14
19
1060
Robin INNES
Robin INNES #1060
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
4.96
min/km
210
210
1059
Vanessa POWELL
Vanessa POWELL #1059
Female Adult 18-59
01:05:36.67
01:05:36.67
(01:05:02.14)
76
(97)
01:05:02.14
Adult 18-59
76
76
00:40:19.16
Female
97
97
4.96
13:06 min/km
08:32:34.32
00:32:44.56
13:12 min/km
208
75
96
00:32:17.58
13:01 min/km
210
76
97
18
19
1058
Anthony HALL
Anthony HALL #1058
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:09.56
00:24:09.56
(00:24:00.22)
12
(17)
00:24:00.22
Adult 18-59
12
13
00:04:48.57
Male
17
18
4.96
4:50 min/km
08:32:09.14
00:11:47.16
4:45 min/km
20
14
19
00:12:13.05
4:55 min/km
19
14
18
1057
Keith MURRAY
Keith MURRAY #1057
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
Murray Clan
4.96
min/km
1056
Amelia MURRAY
Amelia MURRAY #1056
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
Murray Clan
4.96
min/km
1055
Storm MURRAY
Storm MURRAY #1055
Female Youth 12-17
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Youth 12-17
Female
Murray Clan
4.96
min/km
25
26
1054
Neal BROWN
Neal BROWN #1054
Male Adult 18-59
00:25:12.67
00:25:12.67
(00:25:02.67)
19
(24)
00:25:02.67
Adult 18-59
19
20
00:05:51.67
Male
24
25
4.96
5:02 min/km
08:32:09.79
00:11:57.65
4:49 min/km
21
15
20
00:13:05.02
5:16 min/km
36
24
30
23
23
1053
Damian BANNISTER
Damian BANNISTER #1053
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:57.05
00:24:57.05
(00:24:38.95)
17
(22)
00:24:38.95
Adult 18-59
17
17
00:05:36.06
Male
22
22
4.96
4:58 min/km
08:32:17.89
00:12:21.38
4:58 min/km
27
20
25
00:12:17.57
4:57 min/km
21
15
20
45
45
1052
James TOOP
James TOOP #1052
Male Adult 18-59
00:27:30.47
00:27:30.47
(00:27:19.38)
28
(36)
00:27:19.38
Adult 18-59
28
28
00:08:09.47
Male
36
36
4.96
5:30 min/km
08:32:10.88
00:13:04.69
5:16 min/km
45
28
37
00:14:14.69
5:44 min/km
54
32
44
158
160
1051
Nonna DEGTYAR
Nonna DEGTYAR #1051
Female Adult 18-59
00:38:16.44
00:38:16.44
(00:37:58.92)
45
(57)
00:37:58.92
Adult 18-59
45
46
00:12:58.93
Female
57
58
Degtyar
2
4.96
7:39 min/km
08:32:17.31
00:19:05.30
7:41 min/km
165
50
61
00:18:53.62
7:37 min/km
148
40
51
128
130
1050
Oaklen COOPER
Oaklen COOPER #1050
Male Kids U12
00:34:47.06
00:34:47.06
(00:34:38.43)
7
(88)
00:34:38.43
Kids U12
7
7
00:04:36.46
Male
88
90
4.96
6:59 min/km
08:32:08.42
00:17:09.55
6:55 min/km
136
7
93
00:17:28.88
7:02 min/km
124
6
85
122
124
1049
Van COOPER
Van COOPER #1049
Male Kids U12
00:33:56.58
00:33:56.58
(00:33:48.81)
6
(86)
00:33:48.81
Kids U12
6
6
00:03:45.99
Male
86
86
4.96
6:49 min/km
08:32:07.57
00:15:30.68
6:15 min/km
104
5
74
00:18:18.12
7:22 min/km
140
7
93
113
115
1048
Balin COOPER
Balin COOPER #1048
Male Youth 12-17
00:33:10.98
00:33:10.98
(00:33:03.19)
16
(81)
00:33:03.19
Youth 12-17
16
17
00:14:16.62
Male
81
82
4.96
6:39 min/km
08:32:07.58
00:14:34.86
5:52 min/km
67
12
53
00:18:28.33
7:26 min/km
143
18
94
4
4
1047
Adam JONES
Adam JONES #1047
Male Adult 18-59
00:19:34.77
00:19:34.77
(00:19:30.93)
2
(4)
00:19:30.93
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:00:13.78
Male
4
4
4.96
3:56 min/km
08:32:03.64
00:09:14.77
3:43 min/km
1
1
1
00:10:16.16
4:08 min/km
6
3
6
1046
Chinah SKEHAN
Chinah SKEHAN #1046
Female Youth 12-17
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Youth 12-17
Female
4.96
min/km
08:32:04.33
00:21:17.47
8:35 min/km
182
184
1045
Alison SKEHAN
Alison SKEHAN #1045
Female Adult 18-59
00:43:45.12
00:43:45.12
(00:43:40.80)
55
(74)
00:43:40.80
Adult 18-59
55
57
00:18:27.62
Female
74
76
4.96
8:48 min/km
08:32:04.12
00:21:05.91
8:30 min/km
182
56
75
00:22:34.88
9:06 min/km
178
53
72
57
57
1044
Jordan THESEIRA
Jordan THESEIRA #1044
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:56.20
00:28:56.20
(00:28:31.99)
34
(45)
00:28:31.99
Adult 18-59
34
34
00:09:35.21
Male
45
45
4.96
5:45 min/km
08:32:24.00
00:14:02.09
5:39 min/km
59
35
47
00:14:29.90
5:50 min/km
59
36
48
190
188
1043
Yvonne YORKE
Yvonne YORKE #1043
Female Senior 60+
00:48:05.02
00:48:05.02
(00:47:40.68)
8
(80)
00:47:40.68
Senior 60+
8
8
00:20:02.74
Female
80
79
4.96
9:36 min/km
08:32:24.13
00:24:02.09
9:41 min/km
190
8
80
00:23:38.59
9:32 min/km
184
8
77
40
41
1042
Benjamin CHAPMAN
Benjamin CHAPMAN #1042
Male Youth 12-17
00:26:37.77
00:26:37.77
(00:26:28.81)
6
(32)
00:26:28.81
Youth 12-17
6
6
00:07:43.41
Male
32
33
4.96
5:20 min/km
08:32:08.76
00:13:04.45
5:16 min/km
44
8
36
00:13:24.35
5:24 min/km
41
6
32
41
42
1041
Jacob CHAPMAN
Jacob CHAPMAN #1041
Male Youth 12-17
00:26:45.28
00:26:45.28
(00:26:35.37)
7
(33)
00:26:35.37
Youth 12-17
7
7
00:07:50.92
Male
33
34
4.96
5:21 min/km
08:32:09.70
00:13:03.51
5:15 min/km
43
7
35
00:13:31.86
5:27 min/km
44
7
35
107
112
1040
Jordan CHAPMAN
Jordan CHAPMAN #1040
Male Adult 18-59
00:32:50.31
00:32:50.31
(00:32:40.92)
54
(77)
00:32:40.92
Adult 18-59
54
54
00:13:29.32
Male
77
81
4.96
6:35 min/km
08:32:09.19
00:15:12.84
6:08 min/km
88
46
68
00:17:28.07
7:02 min/km
123
55
84
31
35
1039
Ruth CHAPMAN
Ruth CHAPMAN #1039
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:52.62
00:25:52.62
(00:25:44.46)
5
(6)
00:25:44.46
Adult 18-59
5
5
00:00:35.11
Female
6
6
4.96
5:11 min/km
08:32:07.95
00:12:37.21
5:05 min/km
28
2
3
00:13:07.25
5:17 min/km
38
7
8
63
64
1038
Matt CHAPMAN
Matt CHAPMAN #1038
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:34.18
00:29:34.18
(00:29:23.19)
36
(49)
00:29:23.19
Adult 18-59
36
37
00:10:13.19
Male
49
50
4.96
5:55 min/km
08:32:10.79
00:14:41.87
5:55 min/km
75
39
57
00:14:41.32
5:55 min/km
65
39
52
29
28
1037
Catharina VAN DE WETERINGH
Catharina VAN DE WETERINGH #1037
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:50.75
00:25:50.75
(00:25:14.66)
3
(4)
00:25:14.66
Adult 18-59
3
2
00:00:33.24
Female
4
3
4.96
5:05 min/km
08:32:35.88
00:12:55.30
5:12 min/km
34
4
5
00:12:19.36
4:58 min/km
23
1
2
86
87
1036
Lyda HAYWARD
Lyda HAYWARD #1036
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:05.93
00:31:05.93
(00:30:50.26)
17
(24)
00:30:50.26
Adult 18-59
17
17
00:05:48.42
Female
24
24
Mclaughlan
3
4.96
6:13 min/km
08:32:15.47
00:15:24.60
6:12 min/km
100
20
28
00:15:25.66
6:13 min/km
84
18
23
1035
Max BENSLEY
Max BENSLEY #1035
Male Adult 18-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Adult 18-59
Male
Light Up For Liam
4.96
min/km
08:37:09.86
00:29:08.62
11:45 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (281 items)
© 2023