Sunset Surfski Series Race 1
19 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (229 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
164
408
Epic Squared
Epic Squared #408
Mixed Female Double
00:59:45.5
00:59:45.5
1
(6)
Female Double
1
Double
6
Mixed
6
HI
USA
Beth Brand
Tanys Cabra
500
471
11
5:25 min/km
Wave 2
50
418
Team Bck
Team Bck #418
Mixed Male Double
00:48:08.8
00:48:08.8
1
(1)
Male Double
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Queensland
AUS
Matt Steinacher
Danny Topfer
500
500
11
4:22 min/km
Wave 3
76
528
Stevo & Ahern's Team
Stevo & Ahern's Team #528
Mixed Male Double
00:51:02.6
00:51:02.6
2
(3)
Male Double
2
00:02:53.8
Double
3
Mixed
3
Jim Stevenson
Patrick Ahern
490
482
11
4:38 min/km
Wave 3
83
416
Ric And Tony
Ric And Tony #416
Mixed Male Double
00:52:11.3
00:52:11.3
3
(4)
Male Double
3
00:04:02.5
Double
4
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
Tony Maricic
Ric Yeates
482
476
11
4:44 min/km
Wave 3
512
Danny Topfer Team Bck
Danny Topfer Team Bck #512
Mixed Male Double
DNS
DNS
Male Double
Double
Mixed
Queensland
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
71
510
Bayswater Crews
Bayswater Crews #510
Mixed Mixed Double
00:50:38.3
00:50:38.3
1
(2)
Mixed Double
1
Double
2
Mixed
2
Western Australia
AUS
500
490
11
4:36 min/km
Wave 3
114
524
Ship Of Fools
Ship Of Fools #524
Mixed Mixed Double
00:54:49.7
00:54:49.7
2
(5)
Mixed Double
2
00:04:11.4
Double
5
Mixed
5
New South Wales
AUS
Jen Portman
Matt Portman
490
472
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
211
458
Jennifer GRAHAME
Jennifer GRAHAME #458
Female OC1
01:08:54.1
01:08:54.1
1
(31)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
31
New South Wales
AUS
500
500
11
6:15 min/km
Wave 1
214
400
Amanda WYLLIE
Amanda WYLLIE #400
Female OC1
01:12:32.7
01:12:32.7
2
(32)
OC1
2
00:03:38.6
OC1
2
Female
32
New South Wales
AUS
490
490
11
6:35 min/km
Wave 1
87
167
Adrian HORSFIELD
Adrian HORSFIELD #167
Male OC1
00:52:41.8
00:52:41.8
1
(75)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Male
75
SGP
500
500
11
4:47 min/km
Wave 1
106
120
Adam FAHEY
Adam FAHEY #120
Male OC1
00:54:21.2
00:54:21.2
2
(94)
OC1
2
00:01:39.4
OC1
2
Male
94
Western Australia
AUS
490
490
11
4:56 min/km
Wave 1
113
393
Stewart WOODGER
Stewart WOODGER #393
Male OC1
00:54:49.7
00:54:49.7
3
(100)
OC1
3
00:02:07.9
OC1
3
Male
100
New South Wales
AUS
482
482
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 1
137
140
Jeremy GOODHEW
Jeremy GOODHEW #140
Male OC1
00:56:41.1
00:56:41.1
4
(118)
OC1
4
00:03:59.3
OC1
4
Male
118
New South Wales
AUS
476
476
11
5:09 min/km
Wave 1
157
342
Gordon STIMSON
Gordon STIMSON #342
Male OC1
00:58:50.3
00:58:50.3
5
(131)
OC1
5
00:06:08.5
OC1
5
Male
131
Western Australia
AUS
472
472
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 1
168
175
Bill JARVIS
Bill JARVIS #175
Male OC1
00:59:57.7
00:59:57.7
6
(140)
OC1
6
00:07:15.9
OC1
6
Male
140
Queensland
AUS
471
471
11
5:27 min/km
Wave 1
183
228
Derek MABBOTT
Derek MABBOTT #228
Male OC1
01:01:37.3
01:01:37.3
7
(154)
OC1
7
00:08:55.5
OC1
7
Male
154
Queensland
AUS
470
470
11
5:36 min/km
Wave 1
215
230
Iain MACLEOD
Iain MACLEOD #230
Male OC1
01:12:33.0
01:12:33.0
8
(177)
OC1
8
00:19:51.2
OC1
8
Male
177
New South Wales
AUS
469
469
11
6:35 min/km
Wave 1
353
Cam TAYLOR
Cam TAYLOR #353
Male OC1
DNS
DNS
OC1
OC1
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 1
220
11
Neil ATKINSON
Neil ATKINSON #11
Male Prone Paddleboard
01:18:13.3
01:18:13.3
1
(180)
Prone Paddleboard
1
Prone Paddleboard
1
Male
180
Western Australia
AUS
500
500
11
7:06 min/km
Wave 1
42
269
Hayley-Jo NIXON
Hayley-Jo NIXON #269
Female Ski Open
00:47:24.7
00:47:24.7
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Female
1
KwaZulu-Natal
RSA
500
500
11
4:18 min/km
Wave 2
45
336
Jemma SMITH
Jemma SMITH #336
Female Ski Open
00:47:35.5
00:47:35.5
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:10.8
Ski Open
2
Female
2
New South Wales
AUS
490
490
11
4:19 min/km
Wave 2
49
152
Teneale HATTON
Teneale HATTON #152
Female Ski Open
00:48:07.4
00:48:07.4
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:00:42.7
Ski Open
3
Female
3
Auckland
NZL
482
482
11
4:22 min/km
Wave 2
53
440
Jordan MERCER
Jordan MERCER #440
Female Ski Open
00:48:18.1
00:48:18.1
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:00:53.4
Ski Open
4
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
476
476
11
4:23 min/km
Wave 2
54
148
Bonnie HANCOCK
Bonnie HANCOCK #148
Female Ski Open
00:48:24.5
00:48:24.5
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:00:59.8
Ski Open
5
Female
5
Queensland
AUS
472
472
11
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
55
71
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #71
Female Ski Open
00:48:27.2
00:48:27.2
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:02.5
Ski Open
6
Female
6
Auckland
NZL
471
471
11
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
85
280
Aya OKANO
Aya OKANO #280
Female Ski Open
00:52:31.4
00:52:31.4
7
(8)
Ski Open
7
00:05:06.7
Ski Open
8
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
470
469
11
4:46 min/km
Wave 2
122
490
Shannon REYNOLDS
Shannon REYNOLDS #490
Female Ski Open
00:55:20.9
00:55:20.9
8
(11)
Ski Open
8
00:07:56.2
Ski Open
11
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
469
466
11
5:01 min/km
Wave 2
129
508
Paige WOOD
Paige WOOD #508
Female Ski Open
00:56:04.4
00:56:04.4
9
(13)
Ski Open
9
00:08:39.7
Ski Open
13
Female
13
AUS
468
464
11
5:05 min/km
Wave 2
136
4
Selma ALIBEGOVIC
Selma ALIBEGOVIC #4
Female Ski Open
00:56:27.2
00:56:27.2
10
(14)
Ski Open
10
00:09:02.5
Ski Open
14
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
467
463
11
5:07 min/km
Wave 2
153
24
Carmel BILLSON
Carmel BILLSON #24
Female Ski Open
00:58:34.7
00:58:34.7
11
(20)
Ski Open
11
00:11:10.0
Ski Open
20
Female
20
RSA
466
457
11
5:19 min/km
Wave 2
189
239
Wendy MCALPINE
Wendy MCALPINE #239
Female Ski Open
01:03:44.3
01:03:44.3
12
(24)
Ski Open
12
00:16:19.6
Ski Open
24
Female
24
Victoria
AUS
465
453
11
5:47 min/km
Wave 2
1
161
Cory HILL
Cory HILL #161
Male Ski Open
00:40:26.8
00:40:26.8
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Male
1
Queensland
AUS
500
500
11
3:40 min/km
Wave 3
2
275
Tom NORTON
Tom NORTON #275
Male Ski Open
00:40:46.9
00:40:46.9
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:20.1
Ski Open
2
Male
2
Queensland
AUS
490
490
11
3:42 min/km
Wave 3
3
79
Jackson COLLINS
Jackson COLLINS #79
Male Ski Open
00:41:12.9
00:41:12.9
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:00:46.1
Ski Open
3
Male
3
New South Wales
AUS
482
482
11
3:44 min/km
Wave 3
4
311
Sean RICE
Sean RICE #311
Male Ski Open
00:41:31.1
00:41:31.1
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:01:04.3
Ski Open
4
Male
4
Middlesex
GBR
476
476
11
3:46 min/km
Wave 3
5
276
Nicholas NOTTEN
Nicholas NOTTEN #276
Male Ski Open
00:41:43.7
00:41:43.7
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:01:16.9
Ski Open
5
Male
5
Western Cape
RSA
472
472
11
3:47 min/km
Wave 3
6
30
Michael BOOTH
Michael BOOTH #30
Male Ski Open
00:41:55.6
00:41:55.6
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:28.8
Ski Open
6
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
471
471
11
3:48 min/km
Wave 3
8
112
Shannon ECKSTEIN
Shannon ECKSTEIN #112
Male Ski Open
00:42:18.7
00:42:18.7
7
(8)
Ski Open
7
00:01:51.9
Ski Open
8
Male
8
Queensland
AUS
470
469
11
3:50 min/km
Wave 3
9
170
Mackenzie HYNARD
Mackenzie HYNARD #170
Male Ski Open
00:42:32.1
00:42:32.1
8
(9)
Ski Open
8
00:02:05.3
Ski Open
9
Male
9
Queensland
AUS
469
468
11
3:52 min/km
Wave 3
11
309
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #309
Male Ski Open
00:42:39.4
00:42:39.4
9
(11)
Ski Open
9
00:02:12.6
Ski Open
11
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
468
466
11
3:52 min/km
Wave 3
12
57
Ben CARRICK
Ben CARRICK #57
Male Ski Open
00:42:49.3
00:42:49.3
10
(12)
Ski Open
10
00:02:22.5
Ski Open
12
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
467
465
11
3:53 min/km
Wave 3
13
101
Samuel DJODAN
Samuel DJODAN #101
Male Ski Open
00:42:52.6
00:42:52.6
11
(13)
Ski Open
11
00:02:25.8
Ski Open
13
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
466
464
11
3:53 min/km
Wave 3
14
325
Tom SCHILPEROORT
Tom SCHILPEROORT #325
Male Ski Open
00:42:54.6
00:42:54.6
12
(14)
Ski Open
12
00:02:27.8
Ski Open
14
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
465
463
11
3:54 min/km
Wave 3
15
225
Kendrick LOUIS
Kendrick LOUIS #225
Male Ski Open
00:42:54.9
00:42:54.9
13
(15)
Ski Open
13
00:02:28.1
Ski Open
15
Male
15
New South Wales
AUS
464
462
11
3:54 min/km
Wave 3
16
80
Jeremy COLLINS
Jeremy COLLINS #80
Male Ski Open
00:42:59.4
00:42:59.4
14
(16)
Ski Open
14
00:02:32.6
Ski Open
16
Male
16
New South Wales
AUS
463
461
11
3:54 min/km
Wave 3
17
262
Andrew MOWLEM
Andrew MOWLEM #262
Male Ski Open
00:43:17.1
00:43:17.1
15
(17)
Ski Open
15
00:02:50.3
Ski Open
17
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
462
460
11
3:56 min/km
Wave 3
18
461
Valentin HENOT
Valentin HENOT #461
Male Ski Open
00:43:28.3
00:43:28.3
16
(18)
Ski Open
16
00:03:01.5
Ski Open
18
Male
18
FRA
461
459
11
3:57 min/km
Wave 3
19
254
Fergus MORGAN
Fergus MORGAN #254
Male Ski Open
00:43:36.5
00:43:36.5
17
(19)
Ski Open
17
00:03:09.7
Ski Open
19
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
460
458
11
3:57 min/km
Wave 3
21
116
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #116
Male Ski Open
00:43:40.8
00:43:40.8
18
(21)
Ski Open
18
00:03:14.0
Ski Open
21
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
459
456
11
3:58 min/km
Wave 3
23
53
Devon CAREN
Devon CAREN #53
Male Ski Open
00:44:28.5
00:44:28.5
19
(23)
Ski Open
19
00:04:01.7
Ski Open
23
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
458
454
11
4:02 min/km
Wave 3
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (229 items)