Sunset Surfski Series Race 1
19 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (229 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
203
474
Jade LANE
Jade LANE #474
Female SUP
01:06:24.5
01:06:24.5
1
(26)
SUP
1
SUP
1
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
500
500
11
6:02 min/km
Wave 1
121
480
Sam MCCULLOUGH
Sam MCCULLOUGH #480
Male SUP 14ft
00:55:14.7
00:55:14.7
1
(106)
SUP 14ft
1
SUP
1
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
500
500
11
5:01 min/km
Wave 1
205
42
Marie BUCHANAN
Marie BUCHANAN #42
Female SUP
01:06:58.2
01:06:58.2
2
(27)
SUP
2
00:00:33.7
SUP
2
Female
27
devon
GBR
490
490
11
6:05 min/km
Wave 1
165
115
Damian ENGLAND
Damian ENGLAND #115
Male SUP
00:59:50.6
00:59:50.6
1
(137)
SUP
1
SUP
2
Male
137
Western Australia
AUS
500
490
11
5:26 min/km
Wave 1
173
146
Luke HALLAM
Luke HALLAM #146
Male SUP
01:00:26.5
01:00:26.5
2
(145)
SUP
2
00:00:35.9
SUP
3
Male
145
Western Australia
AUS
490
482
11
5:29 min/km
Wave 1
210
66
Cristiana CHESSA
Cristiana CHESSA #66
Female SUP
01:08:50.2
01:08:50.2
3
(30)
SUP
3
00:02:25.7
SUP
3
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
482
482
11
6:15 min/km
Wave 1
187
188
Daniel JUENGLING
Daniel JUENGLING #188
Male SUP
01:02:44.1
01:02:44.1
3
(158)
SUP
3
00:02:53.5
SUP
4
Male
158
Western Australia
AUS
482
476
11
5:42 min/km
Wave 1
216
402
Sato YUKA
Sato YUKA #402
Female SUP
01:13:06.9
01:13:06.9
4
(33)
SUP
4
00:06:42.4
SUP
4
Female
33
TOKYO
JPN
476
476
11
6:38 min/km
Wave 1
188
488
Darren PRATT
Darren PRATT #488
Male SUP
01:03:22.9
01:03:22.9
4
(159)
SUP
4
00:03:32.3
SUP
5
Male
159
Western Australia
AUS
476
472
11
5:45 min/km
Wave 1
219
186
Angela JUENGLING
Angela JUENGLING #186
Female SUP
01:17:34.8
01:17:34.8
5
(34)
SUP
5
00:11:10.3
SUP
5
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
472
472
11
7:03 min/km
Wave 1
197
90
Derek CROSS
Derek CROSS #90
Male SUP
01:05:19.7
01:05:19.7
5
(166)
SUP
5
00:05:29.1
SUP
6
Male
166
Western Australia
AUS
472
471
11
5:56 min/km
Wave 1
200
487
Crawford OLNEY
Crawford OLNEY #487
Male SUP
01:06:04.5
01:06:04.5
6
(169)
SUP
6
00:06:13.9
SUP
7
Male
169
Western Australia
AUS
471
470
11
6:00 min/km
Wave 1
208
493
Gordon SALVAGE
Gordon SALVAGE #493
Male SUP 14ft
01:08:26.2
01:08:26.2
2
(173)
SUP 14ft
2
00:13:11.5
SUP
8
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
490
469
11
6:13 min/km
Wave 1
213
369
Chris TWOMEY
Chris TWOMEY #369
Male SUP 14ft
01:12:01.8
01:12:01.8
3
(176)
SUP 14ft
3
00:16:47.1
SUP
9
Male
176
Western Australia
AUS
482
468
11
6:32 min/km
Wave 1
332
Georgia SINCLAIR
Georgia SINCLAIR #332
Female Ski Under 19
DNS
DNS
Ski Under 19
Ski Open
Female
New South Wales
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 2
478
Kathleen LOWRY
Kathleen LOWRY #478
Female Ski Over 40
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 40
Ski Open
Female
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 2
496
Evan SHAPLEY
Evan SHAPLEY #496
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
502
Adam THORP
Adam THORP #502
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
New South Wales
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
131
Nick GALE
Nick GALE #131
Male Ski Open
DNS
DNS
Ski Open
Ski Open
Male
Queensland
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
199
Austin KIEFFER
Austin KIEFFER #199
Male Ski Open
DNS
DNS
Ski Open
Ski Open
Male
California
USA
0
0
11
Wave 3
33
Ivor MORGAN
Ivor MORGAN #33
Male Ski Over 40
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 40
Ski Open
Male
Victoria
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
42
269
Hayley-Jo NIXON
Hayley-Jo NIXON #269
Female Ski Open
00:47:24.7
00:47:24.7
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Female
1
KwaZulu-Natal
RSA
500
500
11
4:18 min/km
Wave 2
1
161
Cory HILL
Cory HILL #161
Male Ski Open
00:40:26.8
00:40:26.8
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Male
1
Queensland
AUS
500
500
11
3:40 min/km
Wave 3
2
275
Tom NORTON
Tom NORTON #275
Male Ski Open
00:40:46.9
00:40:46.9
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:20.1
Ski Open
2
Male
2
Queensland
AUS
490
490
11
3:42 min/km
Wave 3
45
336
Jemma SMITH
Jemma SMITH #336
Female Ski Open
00:47:35.5
00:47:35.5
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:10.8
Ski Open
2
Female
2
New South Wales
AUS
490
490
11
4:19 min/km
Wave 2
49
152
Teneale HATTON
Teneale HATTON #152
Female Ski Open
00:48:07.4
00:48:07.4
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:00:42.7
Ski Open
3
Female
3
Auckland
NZL
482
482
11
4:22 min/km
Wave 2
3
79
Jackson COLLINS
Jackson COLLINS #79
Male Ski Open
00:41:12.9
00:41:12.9
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:00:46.1
Ski Open
3
Male
3
New South Wales
AUS
482
482
11
3:44 min/km
Wave 3
4
311
Sean RICE
Sean RICE #311
Male Ski Open
00:41:31.1
00:41:31.1
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:01:04.3
Ski Open
4
Male
4
Middlesex
GBR
476
476
11
3:46 min/km
Wave 3
53
440
Jordan MERCER
Jordan MERCER #440
Female Ski Open
00:48:18.1
00:48:18.1
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:00:53.4
Ski Open
4
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
476
476
11
4:23 min/km
Wave 2
5
276
Nicholas NOTTEN
Nicholas NOTTEN #276
Male Ski Open
00:41:43.7
00:41:43.7
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:01:16.9
Ski Open
5
Male
5
Western Cape
RSA
472
472
11
3:47 min/km
Wave 3
54
148
Bonnie HANCOCK
Bonnie HANCOCK #148
Female Ski Open
00:48:24.5
00:48:24.5
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:00:59.8
Ski Open
5
Female
5
Queensland
AUS
472
472
11
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
55
71
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #71
Female Ski Open
00:48:27.2
00:48:27.2
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:02.5
Ski Open
6
Female
6
Auckland
NZL
471
471
11
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
6
30
Michael BOOTH
Michael BOOTH #30
Male Ski Open
00:41:55.6
00:41:55.6
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:28.8
Ski Open
6
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
471
471
11
3:48 min/km
Wave 3
7
124
Joshua FENN
Joshua FENN #124
Male Ski Under 19
00:42:11.1
00:42:11.1
1
(7)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
7
Male
7
RSA
500
470
11
3:50 min/km
Wave 3
69
350
Ana SWETISH
Ana SWETISH #350
Female Ski Under 19
00:50:23.1
00:50:23.1
1
(7)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
7
Female
7
Washington
USA
500
470
11
4:34 min/km
Wave 2
8
112
Shannon ECKSTEIN
Shannon ECKSTEIN #112
Male Ski Open
00:42:18.7
00:42:18.7
7
(8)
Ski Open
7
00:01:51.9
Ski Open
8
Male
8
Queensland
AUS
470
469
11
3:50 min/km
Wave 3
85
280
Aya OKANO
Aya OKANO #280
Female Ski Open
00:52:31.4
00:52:31.4
7
(8)
Ski Open
7
00:05:06.7
Ski Open
8
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
470
469
11
4:46 min/km
Wave 2
109
330
Jazmin SHIPWAY CARR
Jazmin SHIPWAY CARR #330
Female Ski Under 19
00:54:44.9
00:54:44.9
2
(9)
Ski Under 19
2
00:04:21.8
Ski Open
9
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
490
468
11
4:58 min/km
Wave 2
9
170
Mackenzie HYNARD
Mackenzie HYNARD #170
Male Ski Open
00:42:32.1
00:42:32.1
8
(9)
Ski Open
8
00:02:05.3
Ski Open
9
Male
9
Queensland
AUS
469
468
11
3:52 min/km
Wave 3
115
174
Linda JACKSON
Linda JACKSON #174
Female Ski Over 40
00:54:55.0
00:54:55.0
1
(10)
Ski Over 40
1
Ski Open
10
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
500
467
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 2
10
153
Noah HAVARD
Noah HAVARD #153
Male Ski Under 19
00:42:34.0
00:42:34.0
2
(10)
Ski Under 19
2
00:00:22.9
Ski Open
10
Male
10
New South Wales
AUS
490
467
11
3:52 min/km
Wave 3
11
309
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #309
Male Ski Open
00:42:39.4
00:42:39.4
9
(11)
Ski Open
9
00:02:12.6
Ski Open
11
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
468
466
11
3:52 min/km
Wave 3
122
490
Shannon REYNOLDS
Shannon REYNOLDS #490
Female Ski Open
00:55:20.9
00:55:20.9
8
(11)
Ski Open
8
00:07:56.2
Ski Open
11
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
469
466
11
5:01 min/km
Wave 2
12
57
Ben CARRICK
Ben CARRICK #57
Male Ski Open
00:42:49.3
00:42:49.3
10
(12)
Ski Open
10
00:02:22.5
Ski Open
12
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
467
465
11
3:53 min/km
Wave 3
128
41
Harriet BROWN
Harriet BROWN #41
Female Ski Under 19
00:56:02.5
00:56:02.5
3
(12)
Ski Under 19
3
00:05:39.4
Ski Open
12
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
482
465
11
5:05 min/km
Wave 2
13
101
Samuel DJODAN
Samuel DJODAN #101
Male Ski Open
00:42:52.6
00:42:52.6
11
(13)
Ski Open
11
00:02:25.8
Ski Open
13
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
466
464
11
3:53 min/km
Wave 3
129
508
Paige WOOD
Paige WOOD #508
Female Ski Open
00:56:04.4
00:56:04.4
9
(13)
Ski Open
9
00:08:39.7
Ski Open
13
Female
13
AUS
468
464
11
5:05 min/km
Wave 2
136
4
Selma ALIBEGOVIC
Selma ALIBEGOVIC #4
Female Ski Open
00:56:27.2
00:56:27.2
10
(14)
Ski Open
10
00:09:02.5
Ski Open
14
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
467
463
11
5:07 min/km
Wave 2
14
325
Tom SCHILPEROORT
Tom SCHILPEROORT #325
Male Ski Open
00:42:54.6
00:42:54.6
12
(14)
Ski Open
12
00:02:27.8
Ski Open
14
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
465
463
11
3:54 min/km
Wave 3
15
225
Kendrick LOUIS
Kendrick LOUIS #225
Male Ski Open
00:42:54.9
00:42:54.9
13
(15)
Ski Open
13
00:02:28.1
Ski Open
15
Male
15
New South Wales
AUS
464
462
11
3:54 min/km
Wave 3
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (229 items)