Chevron City to Surf for Active 2018 - Busselton
29 Jul 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
12km Run
4km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (384 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
4km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
311
305
1255
Shelby BENNIER
Shelby BENNIER #1255
Female 16-19
01:56:13.60
01:56:13.60
(01:55:03.32)
3
(188)
01:55:03.32
16-19
3
3
01:10:30.64
Female
188
185
Hungry Jacks WA Busselton
7
9:35 min/km
00:36:30.11
9:07 min/km
309
4
187
01:18:33.20
9:49 min/km
308
3
187
53
53
472
James CLARKE
James CLARKE #472
Male 30-39
00:58:30.65
00:58:30.65
(00:58:23.70)
19
(48)
00:58:23.70
30-39
19
19
00:16:07.05
Male
48
48
4:51 min/km
00:20:47.36
5:11 min/km
91
22
68
00:37:36.34
4:42 min/km
35
13
31
31
32
471
Kaitlin ILLINGWORTH
Kaitlin ILLINGWORTH #471
Female 20-29
00:54:43.63
00:54:43.63
(00:54:38.54)
2
(4)
00:54:38.54
20-29
2
2
00:07:44.19
Female
4
4
4:33 min/km
00:17:28.42
4:22 min/km
32
2
4
00:37:10.12
4:38 min/km
32
2
4
30
33
470
Blake KAPPLER
Blake KAPPLER #470
Male 30-39
00:54:43.43
00:54:43.43
(00:54:38.94)
13
(27)
00:54:38.94
30-39
13
13
00:12:19.83
Male
27
29
4:33 min/km
00:20:47.56
5:11 min/km
90
21
67
00:33:51.37
4:13 min/km
17
7
14
44
42
469
Douglas LEARMOND
Douglas LEARMOND #469
Male 20-29
00:56:56.98
00:56:56.98
(00:56:23.71)
11
(40)
00:56:23.71
20-29
11
11
00:19:47.54
Male
40
38
4:41 min/km
00:17:42.96
4:25 min/km
47
12
43
00:38:40.75
4:50 min/km
46
13
42
111
112
468
Nicole HOLZER
Nicole HOLZER #468
Female 40-49
01:07:34.19
01:07:34.19
(01:06:50.46)
11
(39)
01:06:50.46
40-49
11
11
00:09:26.47
Female
39
40
5:34 min/km
00:20:46.39
5:11 min/km
119
11
42
00:46:04.06
5:45 min/km
120
15
47
212
213
467
Naomi BENNETT
Naomi BENNETT #467
Female 40-49
01:22:29.95
01:22:29.95
(01:22:05.17)
36
(112)
01:22:05.17
40-49
36
35
00:24:22.23
Female
112
112
6:50 min/km
00:25:37.63
6:24 min/km
214
36
113
00:56:27.53
7:03 min/km
212
35
110
88
87
466
Jodie MILLIKAN
Jodie MILLIKAN #466
Female 40-49
01:04:22.85
01:04:22.85
(01:03:57.22)
6
(23)
01:03:57.22
40-49
6
6
00:06:15.13
Female
23
22
5:19 min/km
00:20:54.48
5:13 min/km
107
8
35
00:43:02.74
5:22 min/km
83
6
21
192
190
465
Kerry HENDRIE
Kerry HENDRIE #465
Female 40-49
01:17:36.75
01:17:36.75
(01:16:40.04)
30
(95)
01:16:40.04
40-49
30
29
00:19:29.02
Female
95
94
6:23 min/km
00:25:19.91
6:19 min/km
222
39
120
00:51:20.13
6:25 min/km
180
28
88
317
315
464
Nathan BARNDEN
Nathan BARNDEN #464
Male 40-49
01:58:27.69
01:58:27.69
(01:57:24.40)
26
(124)
01:57:24.40
40-49
26
26
01:08:51.92
Male
124
124
South West ACTIVators
4
9:47 min/km
00:36:53.85
9:13 min/km
313
26
123
01:20:30.55
10:03 min/km
319
25
125
161
160
463
Steph HARVEY
Steph HARVEY #463
Female 40-49
01:12:15.29
01:12:15.29
(01:11:34.51)
23
(78)
01:11:34.51
40-49
23
22
00:14:07.57
Female
78
77
5:57 min/km
00:22:47.32
5:41 min/km
173
24
83
00:48:47.18
6:05 min/km
157
22
76
132
136
461
Benjamin BUXTON
Benjamin BUXTON #461
Male 20-29
01:08:32.07
01:08:32.07
(01:08:20.78)
21
(77)
01:08:20.78
20-29
21
21
00:31:22.63
Male
77
77
5:41 min/km
00:20:50.76
5:12 min/km
95
20
69
00:47:30.02
5:56 min/km
142
21
77
146
146
460
Kimberly DASBOROUGH
Kimberly DASBOROUGH #460
Female 20-29
01:10:00.05
01:10:00.05
(01:09:49.02)
14
(67)
01:09:49.02
20-29
14
14
00:23:00.61
Female
67
67
5:49 min/km
00:21:29.28
5:22 min/km
127
14
49
00:48:19.73
6:02 min/km
149
14
70
232
231
459
Casey DAWSON
Casey DAWSON #459
Male 20-29
01:26:46.67
01:26:46.67
(01:25:36.18)
24
(105)
01:25:36.18
20-29
24
24
00:49:37.23
Male
105
105
ANZ - Busselton
3
7:08 min/km
00:26:39.80
6:39 min/km
235
24
104
00:58:56.38
7:22 min/km
230
24
105
11
11
458
Matt BAKER
Matt BAKER #458
Male 20-29
00:45:08.25
00:45:08.25
(00:45:05.60)
6
(10)
00:45:05.60
20-29
6
6
00:07:58.81
Male
10
10
3:45 min/km
00:14:09.66
3:32 min/km
11
6
10
00:30:55.94
3:51 min/km
10
6
9
329
328
457
Jo REES
Jo REES #457
Female 50-59
02:03:48.65
02:03:48.65
(02:02:50.50)
37
(201)
02:02:50.50
50-59
37
36
01:02:04.65
Female
201
201
10:14 min/km
00:39:28.43
9:52 min/km
326
36
200
01:23:22.06
10:25 min/km
330
37
202
330
327
456
Jannette NEWSTEAD
Jannette NEWSTEAD #456
Female 70+
02:03:48.76
02:03:48.76
(02:02:49.99)
1
(202)
02:02:49.99
70+
1
1
Female
202
200
10:14 min/km
00:39:29.65
9:52 min/km
327
1
201
01:23:20.33
10:25 min/km
329
1
201
131
126
455
Nikki SINKEWITZ
Nikki SINKEWITZ #455
Female 40-49
01:08:30.08
01:08:30.08
(01:07:42.29)
16
(55)
01:07:42.29
40-49
16
16
00:10:22.35
Female
55
51
5:38 min/km
00:22:42.87
5:40 min/km
174
25
84
00:44:59.42
5:37 min/km
100
11
32
189
188
454
Bindi BOYLE-MASON
Bindi BOYLE-MASON #454
Female 40-49
01:17:14.75
01:17:14.75
(01:16:24.65)
29
(93)
01:16:24.65
40-49
29
28
00:19:07.03
Female
93
92
6:22 min/km
00:25:25.47
6:21 min/km
220
38
118
00:50:59.17
6:22 min/km
174
26
85
9
9
453
Sam COLVIN
Sam COLVIN #453
Male 20-29
00:44:32.75
00:44:32.75
(00:44:30.15)
5
(8)
00:44:30.15
20-29
5
5
00:07:23.31
Male
8
8
3:42 min/km
00:14:06.85
3:31 min/km
10
5
9
00:30:23.30
3:47 min/km
9
5
8
181
180
452
Frank MUSIELLO
Frank MUSIELLO #452
Male 60-69
01:16:27.96
01:16:27.96
(01:15:31.85)
3
(93)
01:15:31.85
60-69
3
3
00:13:38.77
Male
93
93
6:17 min/km
00:23:16.51
5:49 min/km
184
3
93
00:52:15.34
6:31 min/km
188
3
94
84
85
451
Alistaire MARSH
Alistaire MARSH #451
Male 20-29
01:03:49.11
01:03:49.11
(01:03:24.31)
18
(64)
01:03:24.31
20-29
18
19
00:26:39.66
Male
64
65
5:17 min/km
00:18:20.70
4:35 min/km
55
13
48
00:45:03.61
5:37 min/km
101
19
69
104
106
450
Samantha FENECK
Samantha FENECK #450
Female 20-29
01:06:25.69
01:06:25.69
(01:06:04.39)
9
(34)
01:06:04.39
20-29
9
11
00:19:26.24
Female
34
36
CrossFit South West
4
5:30 min/km
00:21:15.55
5:18 min/km
125
13
47
00:44:48.84
5:36 min/km
99
7
31
256
256
449
Kristie HENNESSY
Kristie HENNESSY #449
Female 30-39
01:36:55.36
01:36:55.36
(01:35:53.71)
51
(144)
01:35:53.71
30-39
51
51
00:53:50.59
Female
144
144
7:59 min/km
00:29:16.61
7:19 min/km
257
49
143
01:06:37.10
8:19 min/km
252
50
140
186
192
448
Julie EDWARDS
Julie EDWARDS #448
Female 40-49
01:16:55.93
01:16:55.93
(01:16:49.64)
28
(90)
01:16:49.64
40-49
28
31
00:18:48.21
Female
90
96
6:24 min/km
00:23:42.71
5:55 min/km
181
27
90
00:53:06.93
6:38 min/km
194
31
99
58
58
447
Greg BENSON
Greg BENSON #447
Male 50-59
00:59:22.14
00:59:22.14
(00:58:59.61)
5
(50)
00:58:59.61
50-59
5
5
00:04:15.09
Male
50
50
4:54 min/km
00:18:33.32
4:38 min/km
59
5
51
00:40:26.29
5:03 min/km
60
6
51
327
330
446
Rose BARBOUR
Rose BARBOUR #446
Female 50-59
02:03:40.17
02:03:40.17
(02:02:58.10)
36
(200)
02:02:58.10
50-59
36
37
01:01:56.16
Female
200
202
10:14 min/km
00:39:58.08
9:59 min/km
329
37
202
01:23:00.01
10:22 min/km
328
36
200
71
73
445
Lucy HARRIS
Lucy HARRIS #445
Female 50-59
01:01:44.00
01:01:44.00
(01:01:30.29)
1
(14)
01:01:30.29
50-59
1
1
Female
14
15
5:07 min/km
00:18:47.68
4:41 min/km
62
1
9
00:42:42.60
5:20 min/km
79
2
19
34
35
444
Diego HERNANDEZ
Diego HERNANDEZ #444
Male 40-49
00:55:07.42
00:55:07.42
(00:54:55.36)
5
(30)
00:54:55.36
40-49
5
5
00:05:31.65
Male
30
31
4:34 min/km
00:17:21.64
4:20 min/km
33
4
29
00:37:33.71
4:41 min/km
34
5
30
25
25
443
Mark TAYLOR
Mark TAYLOR #443
Male 40-49
00:51:52.64
00:51:52.64
(00:51:35.66)
3
(22)
00:51:35.66
40-49
3
3
00:02:16.86
Male
22
22
St Mary MacKillop
1
4:17 min/km
00:16:39.28
4:09 min/km
28
3
25
00:34:56.38
4:22 min/km
24
3
21
124
125
442
Ann-Marie MOYLES
Ann-Marie MOYLES #442
Female 30-39
01:08:23.95
01:08:23.95
(01:07:40.67)
15
(48)
01:07:40.67
30-39
15
16
00:25:19.19
Female
48
50
5:38 min/km
00:21:24.52
5:21 min/km
139
21
58
00:46:16.15
5:47 min/km
121
16
48
158
157
441
Kat RAFFERTY
Kat RAFFERTY #441
Female 50-59
01:12:00.80
01:12:00.80
(01:10:58.33)
10
(76)
01:10:58.33
50-59
10
9
00:10:16.80
Female
76
75
5:54 min/km
00:22:57.75
5:44 min/km
183
11
91
00:48:00.58
6:00 min/km
146
8
68
245
245
440
Emily ROBERTS
Emily ROBERTS #440
Female Under 16
01:33:41.33
01:33:41.33
(01:32:33.30)
2
(135)
01:32:33.30
Under 16
2
2
00:19:20.97
Female
135
135
Team GMAS
7
7:42 min/km
00:27:41.47
6:55 min/km
245
2
134
01:04:51.82
8:06 min/km
247
2
137
94
95
439
Ryan HAIGH
Ryan HAIGH #439
Male 40-49
01:05:43.29
01:05:43.29
(01:05:14.15)
13
(67)
01:05:14.15
40-49
13
13
00:16:07.52
Male
67
67
5:26 min/km
00:20:01.75
5:00 min/km
85
13
65
00:45:12.40
5:39 min/km
107
15
70
220
223
438
Shae ALI
Shae ALI #438
Female 20-29
01:23:34.71
01:23:34.71
(01:23:02.05)
20
(119)
01:23:02.05
20-29
20
20
00:36:35.26
Female
119
122
6:55 min/km
00:25:18.21
6:19 min/km
211
19
110
00:57:43.84
7:12 min/km
225
20
122
160
164
437
Shane LANGFIELD
Shane LANGFIELD #437
Male 30-39
01:12:10.49
01:12:10.49
(01:11:58.45)
25
(83)
01:11:58.45
30-39
25
27
00:29:46.89
Male
83
85
5:59 min/km
00:22:46.00
5:41 min/km
162
25
87
00:49:12.44
6:09 min/km
159
25
82
328
329
436
Cliff FREWING
Cliff FREWING #436
Male 50-59
02:03:40.38
02:03:40.38
(02:02:57.68)
22
(128)
02:02:57.68
50-59
22
22
01:08:33.33
Male
128
128
10:14 min/km
00:39:58.14
9:59 min/km
330
21
128
01:22:59.54
10:22 min/km
327
22
128
214
212
435
Diana RICHMOND
Diana RICHMOND #435
Female 30-39
01:22:32.21
01:22:32.21
(01:21:56.68)
41
(114)
01:21:56.68
30-39
41
39
00:39:27.45
Female
114
111
6:49 min/km
00:24:49.96
6:12 min/km
198
39
100
00:57:06.72
7:08 min/km
217
39
115
434
Hannah STRIKE
Hannah STRIKE #434
Female 30-39
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
30-39
Female
min/km
10
10
433
Jayson GERDE
Jayson GERDE #433
Male 30-39
00:45:04.00
00:45:04.00
(00:45:01.56)
4
(9)
00:45:01.56
30-39
4
4
00:02:40.40
Male
9
9
3:45 min/km
00:13:47.29
3:26 min/km
8
3
7
00:31:14.27
3:54 min/km
11
4
10
3
3
432
Jack DUNN
Jack DUNN #432
Male 20-29
00:41:57.51
00:41:57.51
(00:41:55.26)
3
(3)
00:41:55.26
20-29
3
3
00:04:48.06
Male
3
3
3:29 min/km
00:13:25.59
3:21 min/km
4
3
4
00:28:29.67
3:33 min/km
3
3
3
114
114
431
Jim MEDEW
Jim MEDEW #431
Male 50-59
01:07:39.31
01:07:39.31
(01:06:57.85)
9
(74)
01:06:57.85
50-59
9
10
00:12:32.25
Male
74
74
5:34 min/km
00:21:27.17
5:21 min/km
140
10
82
00:45:30.68
5:41 min/km
109
9
71
150
148
430
Barbara MURRAY
Barbara MURRAY #430
Female 30-39
01:10:26.31
01:10:26.31
(01:09:56.35)
27
(70)
01:09:56.35
30-39
27
25
00:27:21.54
Female
70
68
5:49 min/km
00:22:27.40
5:36 min/km
161
28
75
00:47:28.95
5:56 min/km
141
25
65
41
41
429
Simon DENNIS
Simon DENNIS #429
Male 40-49
00:55:58.86
00:55:58.86
(00:55:49.08)
7
(37)
00:55:49.08
40-49
7
7
00:06:23.09
Male
37
37
4:39 min/km
00:18:00.82
4:30 min/km
43
7
39
00:37:48.26
4:43 min/km
39
7
35
69
69
428
Joel OLIVER
Joel OLIVER #428
Male 30-39
01:01:03.65
01:01:03.65
(01:00:40.90)
20
(57)
01:00:40.90
30-39
20
20
00:18:40.06
Male
57
57
CrossFit South West
2
5:03 min/km
00:19:01.60
4:45 min/km
70
18
55
00:41:39.30
5:12 min/km
66
20
55
87
84
427
Daniel LEARY
Daniel LEARY #427
Male 20-29
01:04:18.70
01:04:18.70
(01:03:19.71)
19
(65)
01:03:19.71
20-29
19
18
00:27:09.25
Male
65
64
5:16 min/km
00:20:27.31
5:06 min/km
113
21
75
00:42:52.40
5:21 min/km
82
18
62
49
50
426
Chaney LANGRIDGE
Chaney LANGRIDGE #426
Male 30-39
00:57:31.67
00:57:31.67
(00:57:24.63)
17
(45)
00:57:24.63
30-39
17
17
00:15:08.07
Male
45
46
Mens Health
2
4:47 min/km
00:18:01.65
4:30 min/km
42
15
38
00:39:22.98
4:55 min/km
51
18
47
275
274
425
Sharee KENYON
Sharee KENYON #425
Female 30-39
01:44:12.05
01:44:12.05
(01:43:12.87)
55
(158)
01:43:12.87
30-39
55
55
01:01:07.29
Female
158
157
8:36 min/km
00:31:16.17
7:49 min/km
270
53
152
01:11:56.70
8:59 min/km
278
55
161
218
218
424
Lisa CHECKER
Lisa CHECKER #424
Female 40-49
01:22:51.98
01:22:51.98
(01:22:32.72)
38
(118)
01:22:32.72
40-49
38
38
00:24:44.26
Female
118
117
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
17
6:52 min/km
00:23:04.50
5:46 min/km
170
23
80
00:59:28.22
7:26 min/km
235
39
129
152
150
423
Lachlan FIRTH
Lachlan FIRTH #423
Male Under 16
01:10:59.80
01:10:59.80
(01:10:06.27)
5
(81)
01:10:06.27
Under 16
5
5
00:20:07.35
Male
81
81
Sole Mates
1
5:50 min/km
00:21:27.93
5:21 min/km
146
5
84
00:48:38.34
6:04 min/km
155
4
81
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (384 items)
© 2023