X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (359 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
47
1010
Lucy HILL
Lucy HILL #1010
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:45:15.49
01:45:15.49
2
(4)
Junior Female (U18)
2
00:01:43.98
Female
4
5:44 min/km
00:13:49.65
19:45 min/km
15
2
4
00:01:37.83
153
5
39
00:45:34.05
7:20 min/km
88
3
6
00:00:52.75
99
3
26
00:43:21.19
15.2 km/h
81
1
4
19
1024
Franco VAN ZYL
Franco VAN ZYL #1024
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:37:29.68
01:37:29.68
3
(17)
Junior Male (U18)
3
00:01:25.86
Male
17
5:18 min/km
00:17:56.20
25:37 min/km
163
21
88
00:00:55.34
78
2
16
00:41:03.98
6:37 min/km
29
7
23
00:01:27.11
205
19
90
00:36:07.04
18.3 km/h
6
1
6
61
1047
Claire THOMSON
Claire THOMSON #1047
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:46:42.54
01:46:42.54
3
(7)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
3
00:02:30.77
Female
7
5:48 min/km
00:15:40.87
22:24 min/km
73
8
16
00:01:50.76
167
12
44
00:46:47.79
7:32 min/km
107
3
10
00:01:05.52
143
13
42
00:41:17.59
16.0 km/h
42
1
1
1
1097
Hilton POWER
Hilton POWER #1097
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:21:05.25
01:21:05.25
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
1
Male
1
4:25 min/km
00:13:59.63
19:59 min/km
17
1
8
00:01:25.19
126
12
40
00:31:36.11
5:05 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:52.27
94
5
27
00:33:12.04
19.9 km/h
1
1
1
39
1132
Anthea BROWN
Anthea BROWN #1132
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:43:59.39
01:43:59.39
1
(2)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
1
Female
2
5:40 min/km
00:14:02.05
20:02 min/km
18
1
5
00:01:25.65
128
5
30
00:43:06.79
6:57 min/km
47
1
3
00:01:06.62
144
8
43
00:44:18.27
14.9 km/h
101
1
5
7
1150
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #1150
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:32:04.43
01:32:04.43
1
(7)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
1
Male
7
5:01 min/km
00:15:50.46
22:37 min/km
76
12
42
00:01:29.09
141
11
50
00:39:09.46
6:18 min/km
14
1
10
00:01:32.98
220
27
97
00:34:02.42
19.4 km/h
3
1
3
159
1228
Lesley MCAULIFFE
Lesley MCAULIFFE #1228
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:00:03.45
02:00:03.45
1
(16)
Vintage Female (50-59)
1
Female
16
6:32 min/km
00:16:42.01
23:51 min/km
108
1
26
00:01:35.12
152
2
38
00:53:24.36
8:36 min/km
203
1
32
00:01:02.28
131
1
38
00:47:19.67
13.9 km/h
149
1
10
63
1240
Dave DYSON
Dave DYSON #1240
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:47:09.73
01:47:09.73
5
(45)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
00:05:30.70
Male
45
5:50 min/km
00:14:56.79
21:21 min/km
46
2
26
00:02:07.39
208
6
92
00:47:22.78
7:38 min/km
117
8
91
00:01:18.60
187
5
77
00:41:24.16
15.9 km/h
44
1
31
64
1508
3 AmigoÆs
3 AmigoÆs #1508
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:10.52
01:47:10.52
5
(12)
Junior Team
5
00:12:58.00
Mixed
12
Neve Mcdonald
Marshall Grosse
Beaux Hough
5:50 min/km
00:19:23.00
27:41 min/km
237
17
52
00:00:44.74
43
11
28
00:46:03.40
7:25 min/km
95
5
13
00:00:41.08
34
8
21
00:40:18.29
16.4 km/h
29
1
6
180
1520
Riverdog Gals
Riverdog Gals #1520
Female Female Team
02:03:30.01
02:03:30.01
3
(21)
Female Team
3
00:04:53.82
Female
21
Michelle Colthart
Meredith Dixon
6:43 min/km
00:16:49.92
24:02 min/km
113
2
28
00:00:44.07
38
5
5
00:59:49.52
9:38 min/km
256
8
54
00:00:42.14
38
5
7
00:45:24.35
14.5 km/h
123
1
7
5
1539
Perfect Balance
Perfect Balance #1539
Male Male Team
01:31:13.25
01:31:13.25
2
(5)
Male Team
2
00:00:45.64
Male
5
Ben Bray
Leigh Pritchard
Oliver Marsden
4:58 min/km
00:13:46.63
19:40 min/km
14
2
6
00:00:39.93
14
2
3
00:42:23.62
6:50 min/km
38
2
30
00:00:43.93
52
7
13
00:33:39.13
19.6 km/h
2
1
2
16
1546
April Swell
April Swell #1546
Mixed Mixed Team
01:36:58.21
01:36:58.21
1
(2)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
2
Novak Van Herwaarde
Julie Aylward
Novak Van Herwaarde
5:17 min/km
00:14:03.70
20:05 min/km
19
3
6
00:00:42.49
26
11
18
00:43:50.76
7:04 min/km
57
5
8
00:00:36.42
17
9
11
00:37:44.82
17.5 km/h
9
1
1
31
1560
The Lucky Three
The Lucky Three #1560
Mixed Mixed Team
01:41:59.79
01:41:59.79
4
(6)
Mixed Team
4
00:05:01.58
Mixed
6
Debby Westell
Laura Bowler
Nathan Bowler
5:33 min/km
00:18:02.92
25:47 min/km
170
23
36
00:00:39.57
12
4
9
00:44:50.48
7:13 min/km
74
7
11
00:00:32.86
10
4
6
00:37:53.94
17.4 km/h
11
2
2
17
1253
Fabian STILES
Fabian STILES #1253
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:10.20
01:37:10.20
4
(15)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
00:05:05.76
Male
15
5:17 min/km
00:15:26.96
22:04 min/km
63
10
37
00:01:24.53
125
5
39
00:41:40.35
6:43 min/km
35
7
29
00:00:56.52
112
6
35
00:37:41.82
17.5 km/h
8
2
8
26
1540
2rigs1phat
2rigs1phat #1540
Male Male Team
01:41:07.42
01:41:07.42
3
(22)
Male Team
3
00:10:39.80
Male
22
Jordan Maseyk
Mathew Rault
Jamie Freedman
5:30 min/km
00:17:14.84
24:38 min/km
133
9
71
00:00:42.12
21
3
5
00:45:17.56
7:18 min/km
83
4
67
00:00:32.27
6
1
2
00:37:20.61
17.7 km/h
7
2
7
289
1522
Hook Line And Sinker
Hook Line And Sinker #1522
Female Female Team
02:30:13.76
02:30:13.76
17
(74)
Female Team
17
00:31:37.57
Female
74
Marie Dee
Michelle Hardy
Onchada Amarak-Davis
8:11 min/km
00:30:17.27
43:16 min/km
319
19
88
00:01:04.36
94
14
19
01:09:44.48
11:14 min/km
302
16
76
00:00:54.68
105
15
29
00:48:12.95
13.7 km/h
162
2
14
15
1247
Pearce BREZMEN
Pearce BREZMEN #1247
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:36:53.16
01:36:53.16
2
(14)
Junior Male (U18)
2
00:00:49.34
Male
14
5:16 min/km
00:21:49.51
31:10 min/km
283
32
147
00:02:03.48
200
17
86
00:33:32.37
5:24 min/km
2
1
2
00:00:35.77
15
2
3
00:38:52.02
17.0 km/h
18
2
16
136
1506
Honey Badgers
Honey Badgers #1506
Mixed Junior Team
01:56:53.92
01:56:53.92
12
(28)
Junior Team
12
00:22:41.40
Mixed
28
Ella Croft
Sophie Pradera
Kolby Hough
6:22 min/km
00:16:19.53
23:19 min/km
92
10
21
00:00:37.71
7
3
5
00:58:22.18
9:24 min/km
243
15
45
00:00:32.84
9
2
5
00:41:01.65
16.1 km/h
39
2
12
92
1226
Justin WARING
Justin WARING #1226
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:51:16.18
01:51:16.18
7
(66)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
00:09:37.15
Male
66
6:03 min/km
00:21:13.47
30:19 min/km
275
8
142
00:02:22.73
227
7
108
00:43:46.21
7:03 min/km
53
4
42
00:01:42.34
236
7
110
00:42:11.42
15.6 km/h
62
2
44
226
1212
Debra RENN
Debra RENN #1212
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:11:55.91
02:11:55.91
2
(38)
Vintage Female (50-59)
2
00:11:52.46
Female
38
7:11 min/km
00:16:44.37
23:54 min/km
109
2
27
00:00:56.87
81
1
16
00:58:12.53
9:23 min/km
240
2
47
00:01:57.13
257
3
76
00:54:04.99
12.2 km/h
230
2
39
52
1137
Natasha PERTWEE
Natasha PERTWEE #1137
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:46:02.34
01:46:02.34
2
(6)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
2
00:02:02.94
Female
6
5:46 min/km
00:15:33.10
22:13 min/km
68
3
14
00:00:44.52
41
1
6
00:43:54.04
7:04 min/km
59
2
5
00:00:31.45
4
1
1
00:45:19.22
14.6 km/h
122
2
6
40
1060
Nicola HAYES
Nicola HAYES #1060
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:44:11.77
01:44:11.77
1
(3)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
1
Female
3
5:40 min/km
00:13:33.21
19:21 min/km
11
2
3
00:00:54.77
75
2
14
00:45:54.45
7:24 min/km
93
2
9
00:01:09.13
161
15
48
00:42:40.20
15.5 km/h
66
2
2
6
1074
Adam BYATT
Adam BYATT #1074
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:31:37.20
01:31:37.20
4
(6)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
4
00:10:31.95
Male
6
4:59 min/km
00:15:27.96
22:05 min/km
64
12
38
00:01:52.65
177
20
70
00:37:28.33
6:02 min/km
10
4
8
00:01:12.43
170
19
69
00:35:35.82
18.5 km/h
4
2
4
38
1006
Lauren MELLETT
Lauren MELLETT #1006
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:43:31.51
01:43:31.51
1
(1)
Junior Female (U18)
1
Female
1
5:38 min/km
00:17:36.91
25:09 min/km
148
8
38
00:01:30.33
145
4
35
00:37:42.75
6:04 min/km
12
1
1
00:00:46.14
67
1
17
00:45:55.36
14.4 km/h
132
2
8
81
1001
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE #1001
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:49:32.44
01:49:32.44
3
(8)
Junior Female (U18)
3
00:06:00.93
Female
8
5:58 min/km
00:17:02.46
24:20 min/km
126
6
33
00:01:13.00
108
1
25
00:41:45.77
6:44 min/km
36
2
2
00:00:50.97
88
2
23
00:48:40.21
13.6 km/h
169
3
16
51
1069
Brooke MCCOY
Brooke MCCOY #1069
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:46:00.76
01:46:00.76
2
(5)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
2
00:01:48.99
Female
5
5:46 min/km
00:13:32.12
19:20 min/km
10
1
2
00:00:52.23
66
1
11
00:47:50.63
7:43 min/km
125
4
12
00:00:48.37
79
4
18
00:42:57.40
15.4 km/h
70
3
3
45
1042
Finley WALKER
Finley WALKER #1042
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:44:44.85
01:44:44.85
8
(32)
Junior Male (U18)
8
00:08:41.02
Male
32
5:42 min/km
00:12:48.38
18:17 min/km
5
1
2
00:01:43.35
160
11
62
00:49:00.79
7:54 min/km
142
27
107
00:02:01.27
265
28
129
00:39:11.04
16.8 km/h
20
3
18
301
1210
Susan STOTT
Susan STOTT #1210
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:39:30.17
02:39:30.17
3
(80)
Vintage Female (50-59)
3
00:39:26.72
Female
80
8:41 min/km
00:21:54.97
31:18 min/km
287
4
79
00:01:57.60
187
3
50
01:10:13.95
11:19 min/km
303
3
77
00:01:18.47
186
2
55
01:04:05.16
10.3 km/h
288
3
74
18
1181
Richard Ws HILL
Richard Ws HILL #1181
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:13.40
01:37:13.40
5
(16)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
5
00:05:08.96
Male
16
5:17 min/km
00:15:39.06
22:21 min/km
72
11
40
00:01:28.41
139
9
48
00:40:01.79
6:27 min/km
21
3
17
00:01:42.35
237
33
111
00:38:21.77
17.2 km/h
13
3
11
29
1221
Phil MILBURN
Phil MILBURN #1221
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:41:39.03
01:41:39.03
1
(24)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
24
5:32 min/km
00:13:34.71
19:23 min/km
12
1
5
00:01:10.65
104
1
27
00:42:46.16
6:53 min/km
45
3
37
00:01:09.40
162
3
62
00:42:58.10
15.4 km/h
71
3
48
170
1235
Jenny BATES
Jenny BATES #1235
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:01:10.77
02:01:10.77
4
(19)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
4
00:17:11.37
Female
19
6:36 min/km
00:19:10.55
27:23 min/km
231
16
62
00:01:17.64
117
3
27
00:51:29.96
8:18 min/km
180
4
25
00:00:51.31
89
3
24
00:48:21.30
13.6 km/h
164
3
15
234
1518
Mis(Un)Fits
Mis(Un)Fits #1518
Female Female Team
02:13:50.26
02:13:50.26
8
(41)
Female Team
8
00:15:14.07
Female
41
Heather Hughes
Laura Rosher
Heather Hughes
7:17 min/km
00:18:32.35
26:29 min/km
188
8
48
00:00:51.14
62
9
10
01:03:27.31
10:14 min/km
291
14
71
00:00:43.79
48
7
10
00:50:15.65
13.1 km/h
189
3
22
156
1510
3 Emojis
3 Emojis #1510
Mixed Junior Team
01:59:25.52
01:59:25.52
14
(32)
Junior Team
14
00:25:13.00
Mixed
32
Tao Tassone
Jhett Tompkin
Wilson Clarke
6:30 min/km
00:17:27.10
24:55 min/km
140
13
29
00:00:38.89
8
4
6
00:58:50.05
9:29 min/km
248
16
47
00:00:52.43
95
13
43
00:41:37.03
15.9 km/h
52
3
14
4
1541
Ooze Gang
Ooze Gang #1541
Male Male Team
01:30:27.61
01:30:27.61
1
(4)
Male Team
1
Male
4
Cameron Roth
Bradon Suter
Brendan Peacock
4:55 min/km
00:14:45.22
21:04 min/km
40
5
21
00:00:43.69
34
5
7
00:34:38.27
5:35 min/km
5
1
4
00:00:44.13
54
8
14
00:39:36.28
16.7 km/h
24
3
21
2
1258
Andy MORIN
Andy MORIN #1258
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:30:14.79
01:30:14.79
2
(2)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
2
00:09:09.54
Male
2
4:55 min/km
00:17:06.09
24:25 min/km
128
16
68
00:01:53.40
180
22
72
00:34:10.02
5:30 min/km
3
2
3
00:01:06.90
146
13
50
00:35:58.37
18.3 km/h
5
3
5
20
1595
Hamishnatshane
Hamishnatshane #1595
Mixed Mixed Team
01:38:14.28
01:38:14.28
2
(3)
Mixed Team
2
00:01:16.07
Mixed
3
Natalie Martin
Shane Wode
Hamish Field
5:21 min/km
00:19:52.68
28:23 min/km
253
36
53
00:00:39.30
10
3
7
00:37:31.05
6:03 min/km
11
1
3
00:00:50.29
84
27
39
00:39:20.95
16.8 km/h
21
3
3
69
1582
Team Titans
Team Titans #1582
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:41.00
01:47:41.00
6
(14)
Junior Team
6
00:13:28.48
Mixed
14
Georgia Hales
Indi Brown
5:52 min/km
00:13:38.28
19:28 min/km
13
3
5
00:00:44.20
39
9
25
00:50:50.85
8:12 min/km
170
10
26
00:00:40.48
30
6
18
00:41:47.18
15.8 km/h
56
4
15
134
1533
Queen Bee's
Queen Bee's #1533
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:31.27
01:56:31.27
16
(27)
Mixed Team
16
00:19:33.06
Mixed
27
Michelle Lee Smith
Yvonne Krikken
Luke Hibbert
6:20 min/km
00:18:52.21
26:57 min/km
203
32
46
00:00:48.00
53
22
36
00:55:38.81
8:58 min/km
218
25
37
00:01:01.19
127
38
52
00:40:11.04
16.4 km/h
26
4
4
185
1531
Princess And The Peas
Princess And The Peas #1531
Female Female Team
02:04:40.01
02:04:40.01
4
(23)
Female Team
4
00:06:03.82
Female
23
Rebecca Owen
Rhonda Leyland
6:47 min/km
00:17:40.40
25:14 min/km
152
4
39
00:00:50.69
60
8
9
00:54:54.91
8:51 min/km
214
6
38
00:00:43.85
51
8
11
00:50:30.15
13.1 km/h
192
4
23
62
1598
Jongeling Wright
Jongeling Wright #1598
Male Male Team
01:46:50.48
01:46:50.48
5
(44)
Male Team
5
00:16:22.86
Male
44
Adam Jongeling
Adam Jongeling
Mark Wright
5:49 min/km
00:15:31.90
22:11 min/km
67
7
39
00:00:54.68
74
11
14
00:49:17.07
7:56 min/km
150
9
111
00:00:41.70
36
5
9
00:40:25.11
16.3 km/h
31
4
24
12
1170
Jimmy DANIELS
Jimmy DANIELS #1170
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:35:53.03
01:35:53.03
2
(11)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
2
00:03:48.60
Male
11
5:13 min/km
00:15:10.20
21:40 min/km
53
8
31
00:01:25.29
127
6
41
00:39:51.53
6:25 min/km
19
2
15
00:01:03.00
133
9
42
00:38:23.00
17.2 km/h
14
4
12
309
1213
Jacqui WARNOCK
Jacqui WARNOCK #1213
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:48:39.58
02:48:39.58
4
(83)
Vintage Female (50-59)
4
00:48:36.13
Female
83
9:11 min/km
00:19:04.72
27:15 min/km
222
3
57
00:03:33.78
300
4
83
01:10:17.21
11:20 min/km
304
4
78
00:02:21.30
286
4
85
01:13:22.56
9.0 km/h
306
4
83
57
1216
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #1216
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:46:29.96
01:46:29.96
4
(40)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
00:04:50.92
Male
40
5:48 min/km
00:16:26.00
23:28 min/km
98
4
53
00:01:13.25
110
2
29
00:44:22.51
7:09 min/km
65
5
51
00:01:16.46
182
4
76
00:43:11.72
15.3 km/h
77
4
54
32
1035
Troy BLACKLER
Troy BLACKLER #1035
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:25.53
01:42:25.53
7
(26)
Junior Male (U18)
7
00:06:21.71
Male
26
5:34 min/km
00:16:28.03
23:31 min/km
99
11
54
00:01:27.69
135
8
45
00:44:01.77
7:06 min/km
60
13
47
00:01:01.29
128
10
40
00:39:26.74
16.7 km/h
23
4
20
132
1059
Kylie PANCKHURST
Kylie PANCKHURST #1059
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:56:12.94
01:56:12.94
5
(11)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
5
00:12:01.17
Female
11
6:19 min/km
00:19:27.47
27:47 min/km
240
22
66
00:01:13.02
109
7
26
00:48:21.79
7:48 min/km
133
6
14
00:00:49.96
82
6
20
00:46:20.69
14.2 km/h
136
4
9
101
1004
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1004
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:52:28.52
01:52:28.52
4
(10)
Junior Female (U18)
4
00:08:57.01
Female
10
6:07 min/km
00:14:25.47
20:36 min/km
25
4
7
00:01:27.97
137
3
33
00:45:53.84
7:24 min/km
91
4
8
00:01:04.79
142
5
41
00:49:36.45
13.3 km/h
181
4
20
162
1134
Yael GARDNER
Yael GARDNER #1134
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:00:40.49
02:00:40.49
3
(17)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
3
00:16:41.10
Female
17
6:34 min/km
00:16:19.03
23:18 min/km
91
5
22
00:01:23.23
123
4
29
00:50:28.52
8:08 min/km
162
3
20
00:01:04.58
140
7
40
00:51:25.12
12.8 km/h
202
4
28
11
1081
Paul CHAPMAN
Paul CHAPMAN #1081
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:35:39.79
01:35:39.79
7
(10)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
7
00:14:34.53
Male
10
5:12 min/km
00:14:21.40
20:30 min/km
23
3
10
00:01:10.34
102
8
25
00:41:09.91
6:38 min/km
31
11
25
00:01:12.15
168
18
67
00:37:45.97
17.5 km/h
10
4
9
197
1139
Fiona CROWE
Fiona CROWE #1139
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:05:37.89
02:05:37.89
6
(29)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
6
00:21:38.49
Female
29
6:50 min/km
00:16:30.91
23:35 min/km
102
7
25
00:01:29.37
142
7
34
00:54:26.17
8:46 min/km
211
7
36
00:01:40.65
233
15
67
00:51:30.77
12.8 km/h
204
5
29
213
1009
Indi MCCLEMENTS
Indi MCCLEMENTS #1009
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:09:45.43
02:09:45.43
6
(32)
Junior Female (U18)
6
00:26:13.92
Female
32
7:04 min/km
00:14:10.72
20:15 min/km
21
3
6
00:02:25.00
233
7
62
00:55:43.81
8:59 min/km
219
6
39
00:02:07.50
273
11
81
00:55:18.39
11.9 km/h
237
5
44
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (359 items)