Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
579
332
Helen BROWN
Helen BROWN #332
Female Wetsuit
00:33:48.6
00:33:48.6
8
(280)
Wetsuit
8
00:07:47.5
50-54
25
Female
280
00:40:00
22:32 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:48.6
322
333
Max BROWN
Max BROWN #333
Male 75+
00:27:29.8
00:27:29.8
2
(185)
75+
2
00:00:23.1
75-79
2
Male
185
00:29:00
18:19 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:27:29.8
607
334
Tom BROWN
Tom BROWN #334
Male 65-74
00:35:04.7
00:35:04.7
28
(312)
65-74
28
00:13:26.4
70-74
6
Male
312
Claremont Masters
02:14:51.8
3
12
00:40:00
23:23 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:35:04.7
335
Jessica BRUECHERT
Jessica BRUECHERT #335
Female 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
Under 18
Female
00:33:09
Wave 6 (1500m)
336
Tony BRUECHERT
Tony BRUECHERT #336
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
50-54
Male
00:28:16
Wave 5 (1500m)
337
Zoe BRUECHERT
Zoe BRUECHERT #337
Female 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
18-24
Female
00:32:24
Wave 6 (1500m)
315
338
Sean BRYAN
Sean BRYAN #338
Male 35-44
00:27:22.6
00:27:22.6
30
(181)
35-44
30
00:08:37.4
40-44
19
Male
181
00:30:00
18:15 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:27:22.6
272
339
Miguel BUCCELLATO
Miguel BUCCELLATO #339
Male Wetsuit
00:26:49.7
00:26:49.7
9
(155)
Wetsuit
9
00:09:00.1
35-39
14
Male
155
00:30:00
17:53 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:49.7
389
340
Phil BUCKINGHAM
Phil BUCKINGHAM #340
Male Wetsuit
00:28:55.0
00:28:55.0
19
(217)
Wetsuit
19
00:11:05.4
40-44
23
Male
217
00:45:00
North Coast Triathlon Club
19:16 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:55.0
295
341
Brendon BUNNING
Brendon BUNNING #341
Male 55-64
00:27:01.3
00:27:01.3
27
(166)
55-64
27
00:07:52.1
60-64
11
Male
166
Bunbury Masters
3
00:28:10
18:00 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:27:01.3
139
342
Hanna BURBIDGE
Hanna BURBIDGE #342
Female 35-44
00:24:09.8
00:24:09.8
7
(48)
35-44
7
00:06:18.4
35-39
4
Female
48
Inglewood Masters
02:41:55.3
12
1
00:25:30
16:06 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:09.8
497
343
Abigail BURBRIDGE
Abigail BURBRIDGE #343
Female 15-24
00:31:20.5
00:31:20.5
26
(231)
15-24
26
00:13:29.1
Under 18
30
Female
231
00:50:00
20:53 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:31:20.5
374
344
Cathy BURBRIDGE
Cathy BURBRIDGE #344
Female 35-44
00:28:30.5
00:28:30.5
28
(165)
35-44
28
00:10:39.1
40-44
14
Female
165
00:45:00
19:00 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:30.5
28
345
Craig BURDEKIN
Craig BURDEKIN #345
Male 35-44
00:20:10.4
00:20:10.4
2
(22)
35-44
2
00:01:25.2
40-44
1
Male
22
Rockingham Masters
02:28:52.4
7
1
00:19:30
13:26 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:20:10.4
181
346
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #346
Male 55-64
00:25:11.7
00:25:11.7
19
(111)
55-64
19
00:06:02.5
60-64
6
Male
111
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
4
00:27:17
16:47 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:11.7
508
347
Liz BURNETT
Liz BURNETT #347
Female 55-64
00:31:33.4
00:31:33.4
44
(237)
55-64
44
00:10:28.3
60-64
24
Female
237
00:45:01
21:02 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:31:33.4
524
348
Petrina BURNETT
Petrina BURNETT #348
Female 35-44
00:32:05.9
00:32:05.9
44
(246)
35-44
44
00:14:14.5
40-44
22
Female
246
00:29:00
21:23 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:32:05.9
209
349
James BURT
James BURT #349
Male 15-24
00:25:46.4
00:25:46.4
22
(125)
15-24
22
00:09:40.2
18-24
8
Male
125
Superfins Masters
1
00:25:00
17:10 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:46.4
12
350
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #350
Male 25-34
00:18:46.7
00:18:46.7
2
(10)
25-34
2
00:02:35.5
30-34
1
Male
10
00:20:00
City Triathlon Club
12:31 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:18:46.7
467
351
Isabel BUSCH
Isabel BUSCH #351
Female Wetsuit
00:30:34.3
00:30:34.3
4
(216)
Wetsuit
4
00:04:33.2
65-69
8
Female
216
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
19
00:35:07
20:22 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:30:34.3
384
352
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #352
Male Wetsuit
00:28:44.0
00:28:44.0
18
(214)
Wetsuit
18
00:10:54.4
45-49
23
Male
214
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
10
00:31:00
19:09 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:44.0
353
Tiarna BUTTON
Tiarna BUTTON #353
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
18-24
Male
00:35:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
354
Wayne CABLE
Wayne CABLE #354
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
60-64
Male
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
355
Helen CAHILL
Helen CAHILL #355
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-49
Female
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
00:35:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
356
John CAHILL
John CAHILL #356
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
50-54
Male
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
00:23:23
Wave 3 (1500m)
260
357
Carrie-Anne CAIRNS
Carrie-Anne CAIRNS #357
Female Wetsuit
00:26:35.1
00:26:35.1
2
(112)
Wetsuit
2
00:00:34.0
35-39
12
Female
112
00:29:00
Perth Triathlon Club
17:43 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:35.1
215
358
Erinn CAMPBELL
Erinn CAMPBELL #358
Female 25-34
00:25:50.8
00:25:50.8
20
(88)
25-34
20
00:06:13.5
30-34
11
Female
88
00:36:00
EFS Triathlon Club
17:13 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:25:50.8
424
359
Belinda CARDER
Belinda CARDER #359
Female 35-44
00:29:41.8
00:29:41.8
33
(193)
35-44
33
00:11:50.4
35-39
19
Female
193
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
17
00:35:00
19:47 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:41.8
380
360
Bill CARMODY
Bill CARMODY #360
Male 65-74
00:28:38.4
00:28:38.4
13
(212)
65-74
13
00:07:00.1
65-69
11
Male
212
00:32:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:38.4
239
361
Richard CARSTAIRS
Richard CARSTAIRS #361
Male 55-64
00:26:14.2
00:26:14.2
24
(138)
55-64
24
00:07:05.0
60-64
9
Male
138
00:30:00
17:29 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:14.2
362
Liam CARTER
Liam CARTER #362
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
18-24
Male
00:40:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
177
363
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #363
Female 45-54
00:25:09.2
00:25:09.2
12
(68)
45-54
12
00:05:05.9
50-54
4
Female
68
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
2
00:25:25
16:46 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:09.2
559
364
Sonia CASON
Sonia CASON #364
Female 35-44
00:33:10.5
00:33:10.5
46
(264)
35-44
46
00:15:19.1
35-39
26
Female
264
00:36:00
22:07 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:10.5
226
365
Jeannette CASOTTI
Jeannette CASOTTI #365
Female 35-44
00:25:59.7
00:25:59.7
15
(91)
35-44
15
00:08:08.3
40-44
9
Female
91
Swan Hills Masters
02:31:55.3
9
4
00:29:59
17:19 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:59.7
658
366
Warren CASSIDY
Warren CASSIDY #366
Male 65-74
00:39:00.5
00:39:00.5
32
(325)
65-74
32
00:17:22.2
65-69
28
Male
325
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
26
00:39:05
26:00 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:39:00.5
367
Katherine CAUDLE
Katherine CAUDLE #367
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-29
Female
00:26:15
EFS Triathlon Club
Wave 4 (1500m)
506
368
Christina CHANDLER
Christina CHANDLER #368
Female 45-54
00:31:32.9
00:31:32.9
48
(235)
45-54
48
00:11:29.6
50-54
21
Female
235
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
21
00:50:00
21:01 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:31:32.9
339
369
Hayley CHAPLYN
Hayley CHAPLYN #369
Female 15-24
00:27:54.9
00:27:54.9
17
(147)
15-24
17
00:10:03.5
18-24
10
Female
147
Westcoast Masters
02:20:36.1
5
6
00:44:00
18:36 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:27:54.9
198
370
Karis CHAPLYN
Karis CHAPLYN #370
Female 25-34
00:25:33.7
00:25:33.7
19
(80)
25-34
19
00:05:56.4
25-29
9
Female
80
Westcoast Masters
02:20:36.1
5
5
00:44:00
17:02 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:25:33.7
425
371
Laura CHAPLYN
Laura CHAPLYN #371
Female 15-24
00:29:44.4
00:29:44.4
21
(194)
15-24
21
00:11:53.0
18-24
13
Female
194
00:40:00
19:49 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:44.4
372
Julia CHAY
Julia CHAY #372
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
40-44
Female
00:35:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
103
373
George CHESTERS
George CHESTERS #373
Male 55-64
00:23:12.2
00:23:12.2
9
(70)
55-64
9
00:04:03.0
60-64
1
Male
70
00:24:00
15:28 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:23:12.2
676
374
Carol CHILD
Carol CHILD #374
Female 55-64
00:44:39.3
00:44:39.3
74
(348)
55-64
74
00:23:34.2
55-59
42
Female
348
00:45:00
29:46 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:44:39.3
375
John CHIPPONERI
John CHIPPONERI #375
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-59
Male
00:23:15
Wave 3 (1500m)
376
Melanie CHISWELL
Melanie CHISWELL #376
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-49
Female
Claremont Masters
02:14:51.8
3
00:31:00
Wave 6 (1500m)
74
377
Frank CICORIA
Frank CICORIA #377
Male 45-54
00:22:19.4
00:22:19.4
9
(53)
45-54
9
00:03:28.5
45-49
5
Male
53
00:33:16
Fremantle Triathlon Club
14:52 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:22:19.4
288
378
Joel CINKURS
Joel CINKURS #378
Male Wetsuit
00:26:56.6
00:26:56.6
13
(163)
Wetsuit
13
00:09:07.0
25-29
14
Male
163
00:40:00
17:57 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:26:56.6
361
379
Peter CLARK
Peter CLARK #379
Male 55-64
00:28:18.0
00:28:18.0
37
(204)
55-64
37
00:09:08.8
60-64
15
Male
204
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
9
00:27:15
18:52 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:18.0
286
380
Sheena CLARK
Sheena CLARK #380
Female 25-34
00:26:56.3
00:26:56.3
28
(124)
25-34
28
00:07:19.0
30-34
13
Female
124
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
6
00:27:46
17:57 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:56.3
458
381
Genevieve CLARKE
Genevieve CLARKE #381
Female Under 15
00:30:23.8
00:30:23.8
18
(211)
Under 15
18
00:09:20.3
Under 18
26
Female
211
00:50:02
Fremantle Triathlon Club
20:15 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:30:23.8
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (787 items)