Swanny Ocean Classic
3 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (86 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Est Time
Pace
Wave
1
285
Simon HUITENGA
Simon HUITENGA #285
Male 18-29
00:24:40
00:24:40
1
(1)
18-29
1
Male
1
00:22:00
12:27 min/km
Wave 1
2
217
Andrew DONALDSON
Andrew DONALDSON #217
Male 18-29
00:24:50
00:24:50
2
(2)
18-29
2
00:00:10
Male
2
00:22:00
12:32 min/km
Wave 1
3
271
Nicholas ROLLO
Nicholas ROLLO #271
Male 18-29
00:25:28
00:25:28
3
(3)
18-29
3
00:00:48
Male
3
00:21:00
12:51 min/km
Wave 1
14
218
Andrew GRIMSHAW
Andrew GRIMSHAW #218
Male 18-29
00:27:43
00:27:43
4
(11)
18-29
4
00:03:02
Male
11
00:25:00
13:59 min/km
Wave 1
23
231
Gene WILLIAMS
Gene WILLIAMS #231
Male 18-29
00:29:23
00:29:23
5
(20)
18-29
5
00:04:43
Male
20
00:24:00
14:50 min/km
Wave 1
24
235
Gregg TIDBOALD
Gregg TIDBOALD #235
Male 18-29
00:29:24
00:29:24
6
(21)
18-29
6
00:04:43
Male
21
00:24:00
14:50 min/km
Wave 1
25
282
Samuel FOSTER
Samuel FOSTER #282
Male 18-29
00:29:24
00:29:24
7
(22)
18-29
7
00:04:43
Male
22
00:26:00
14:50 min/km
Wave 1
26
220
Ben KING
Ben KING #220
Male 18-29
00:29:26
00:29:26
8
(23)
18-29
8
00:04:45
Male
23
00:25:00
14:51 min/km
Wave 1
27
263
Matt RUDLAND
Matt RUDLAND #263
Male 18-29
00:29:26
00:29:26
9
(24)
18-29
9
00:04:46
Male
24
00:28:00
14:51 min/km
Wave 1
34
267
Michael KINGSBURY
Michael KINGSBURY #267
Male 18-29
00:30:33
00:30:33
10
(31)
18-29
10
00:05:53
Male
31
00:23:00
15:25 min/km
Wave 1
49
1019
John UGAU
John UGAU #1019
Male 18-29
00:31:33
00:31:33
11
(44)
18-29
11
00:06:53
Male
44
00:40:00
15:56 min/km
Wave 3
53
226
Cameron MITCHELL
Cameron MITCHELL #226
Male 18-29
00:31:44
00:31:44
12
(46)
18-29
12
00:07:03
Male
46
00:30:00
16:01 min/km
Wave 1
54
283
Samuel MOIR
Samuel MOIR #283
Male 18-29
00:31:51
00:31:51
13
(47)
18-29
13
00:07:10
Male
47
00:28:00
16:05 min/km
Wave 1
60
236
Hamish ROSE
Hamish ROSE #236
Male 18-29
00:32:01
00:32:01
14
(51)
18-29
14
00:07:21
Male
51
00:30:00
16:10 min/km
Wave 1
72
212
Alan ALBERT
Alan ALBERT #212
Male 18-29
00:32:19
00:32:19
15
(61)
18-29
15
00:07:39
Male
61
00:33:00
16:19 min/km
Wave 1
73
223
Bennett PEARCE
Bennett PEARCE #223
Male 18-29
00:32:22
00:32:22
16
(62)
18-29
16
00:07:42
Male
62
00:35:00
16:20 min/km
Wave 1
83
279
Sam MOYLE
Sam MOYLE #279
Male 18-29
00:32:48
00:32:48
17
(68)
18-29
17
00:08:07
Male
68
00:36:00
16:33 min/km
Wave 2
89
265
Matthew MEINEMA
Matthew MEINEMA #265
Male 18-29
00:32:53
00:32:53
18
(71)
18-29
18
00:08:12
Male
71
00:35:00
16:36 min/km
Wave 1
90
246
James KNOX
James KNOX #246
Male 18-29
00:32:53
00:32:53
19
(72)
18-29
19
00:08:13
Male
72
00:40:00
16:36 min/km
Wave 2
91
269
Mitchell BARNS
Mitchell BARNS #269
Male 18-29
00:32:54
00:32:54
20
(73)
18-29
20
00:08:14
Male
73
00:28:00
16:36 min/km
Wave 1
95
281
Sam RIX
Sam RIX #281
Male 18-29
00:33:02
00:33:02
21
(76)
18-29
21
00:08:21
Male
76
00:40:00
16:41 min/km
Wave 2
97
250
Jayden SMITH
Jayden SMITH #250
Male 18-29
00:33:08
00:33:08
22
(78)
18-29
22
00:08:28
Male
78
00:29:30
16:44 min/km
Wave 1
106
278
Sam MEAD
Sam MEAD #278
Male 18-29
00:33:43
00:33:43
23
(85)
18-29
23
00:09:03
Male
85
00:28:00
17:01 min/km
Wave 1
123
1034
Paul BAJADE
Paul BAJADE #1034
Male 18-29
00:34:29
00:34:29
24
(98)
18-29
24
00:09:49
Male
98
00:08:08
17:24 min/km
Wave 3
152
248
Jason DE BRUYN
Jason DE BRUYN #248
Male 18-29
00:35:45
00:35:45
25
(119)
18-29
25
00:11:04
Male
119
00:33:00
18:03 min/km
Wave 1
159
290
Zachary VINTEN
Zachary VINTEN #290
Male 18-29
00:35:59
00:35:59
26
(124)
18-29
26
00:11:18
Male
124
00:25:00
18:10 min/km
Wave 1
164
228
Daniel MCLENNAN
Daniel MCLENNAN #228
Male 18-29
00:36:06
00:36:06
27
(128)
18-29
27
00:11:25
Male
128
00:30:00
18:13 min/km
Wave 1
191
260
Luke BOWDEN
Luke BOWDEN #260
Male 18-29
00:36:51
00:36:51
28
(143)
18-29
28
00:12:11
Male
143
00:40:00
18:36 min/km
Wave 2
194
262
Marcel BAIRD
Marcel BAIRD #262
Male 18-29
00:36:54
00:36:54
29
(145)
18-29
29
00:12:13
Male
145
00:32:00
18:38 min/km
Wave 1
200
254
Jonathan BOLTON
Jonathan BOLTON #254
Male 18-29
00:36:58
00:36:58
30
(150)
18-29
30
00:12:17
Male
150
00:40:00
18:40 min/km
Wave 2
202
240
Jack TESSER
Jack TESSER #240
Male 18-29
00:37:02
00:37:02
31
(151)
18-29
31
00:12:22
Male
151
00:35:00
18:42 min/km
Wave 1
207
288
Tom PECKITT
Tom PECKITT #288
Male 18-29
00:37:07
00:37:07
32
(152)
18-29
32
00:12:26
Male
152
00:40:00
18:44 min/km
Wave 2
215
237
Hamish MURRAY
Hamish MURRAY #237
Male 18-29
00:37:12
00:37:12
33
(159)
18-29
33
00:12:32
Male
159
00:40:00
18:47 min/km
Wave 2
231
287
Tom LAMOND
Tom LAMOND #287
Male 18-29
00:37:27
00:37:27
34
(168)
18-29
34
00:12:47
Male
168
00:30:00
18:54 min/km
Wave 1
236
213
Alec REX
Alec REX #213
Male 18-29
00:37:31
00:37:31
35
(171)
18-29
35
00:12:51
Male
171
00:35:00
18:56 min/km
Wave 1
253
239
Jack DENNING
Jack DENNING #239
Male 18-29
00:37:43
00:37:43
36
(182)
18-29
36
00:13:03
Male
182
00:28:00
19:02 min/km
Wave 1
259
1057
William GORMAN
William GORMAN #1057
Male 18-29
00:37:49
00:37:49
37
(187)
18-29
37
00:13:08
Male
187
01:00:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 3
260
274
Rex EDWARDS
Rex EDWARDS #274
Male 18-29
00:37:49
00:37:49
38
(188)
18-29
38
00:13:09
Male
188
00:33:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 1
281
215
Alexander KINGSBURY
Alexander KINGSBURY #215
Male 18-29
00:38:16
00:38:16
39
(202)
18-29
39
00:13:35
Male
202
00:35:00
19:19 min/km
Wave 1
283
229
Daniel HARANGOZO
Daniel HARANGOZO #229
Male 18-29
00:38:20
00:38:20
40
(203)
18-29
40
00:13:39
Male
203
00:32:30
19:21 min/km
Wave 1
291
222
Ben POWER
Ben POWER #222
Male 18-29
00:38:34
00:38:34
41
(209)
18-29
41
00:13:53
Male
209
00:40:00
19:28 min/km
Wave 2
297
289
Will OGDEN
Will OGDEN #289
Male 18-29
00:38:41
00:38:41
42
(213)
18-29
42
00:14:01
Male
213
00:40:00
19:32 min/km
Wave 2
298
259
Luke COUSINS
Luke COUSINS #259
Male 18-29
00:38:42
00:38:42
43
(214)
18-29
43
00:14:01
Male
214
00:40:00
19:32 min/km
Wave 2
300
257
Kurt WINTER
Kurt WINTER #257
Male 18-29
00:38:42
00:38:42
44
(216)
18-29
44
00:14:02
Male
216
00:40:00
19:32 min/km
Wave 2
307
266
Matthew NAUGHTON
Matthew NAUGHTON #266
Male 18-29
00:38:50
00:38:50
45
(220)
18-29
45
00:14:09
Male
220
00:40:00
19:36 min/km
Wave 2
324
256
Justin GELDARD
Justin GELDARD #256
Male 18-29
00:39:10
00:39:10
46
(232)
18-29
46
00:14:29
Male
232
00:38:00
19:46 min/km
Wave 2
337
1063
Archie COOKE
Archie COOKE #1063
Male 18-29
00:39:24
00:39:24
47
(241)
18-29
47
00:14:44
Male
241
01:00:00
19:53 min/km
Wave 3
343
275
Rob BENDER
Rob BENDER #275
Male 18-29
00:39:30
00:39:30
48
(245)
18-29
48
00:14:50
Male
245
00:36:00
19:56 min/km
Wave 2
353
268
Michael HOOPER
Michael HOOPER #268
Male 18-29
00:39:41
00:39:41
49
(252)
18-29
49
00:15:00
Male
252
00:40:00
20:02 min/km
Wave 2
367
238
Harrison MARSLEN
Harrison MARSLEN #238
Male 18-29
00:40:01
00:40:01
50
(260)
18-29
50
00:15:21
Male
260
00:45:00
20:12 min/km
Wave 3
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (86 items)
© 2023