X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (79 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
26
Tom CHADBOURNE
Tom CHADBOURNE #26
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:24:04.48
02:24:04.48
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39)
1
Male
1
WA
AUS
Tom Chadbourne
Tom Chadbourne
Tom Chadbourne
3:59 min/km
00:21:26.41
6
1
3
01:02:08.93
1
1
1
00:59:56.61
1
1
1
00:00:32.52
5
2
3
2
127
Mark OAKSHOTT
Mark OAKSHOTT #127
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:36:13.97
02:36:13.97
2
(2)
Prime Male (18-39)
2
Male
2
WA
AUS
Mark Oakshott
Mark Oakshott
Mark Oakshott
4:19 min/km
00:27:04.84
81
16
58
01:04:26.89
2
2
2
01:04:05.68
9
4
8
00:00:36.55
27
9
19
4
65
Ilkka HEINONEN
Ilkka HEINONEN #65
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:38:31.33
02:38:31.33
3
(4)
Prime Male (18-39)
3
Male
4
WA
AUS
Ilkka Heinonen
Ilkka Heinonen
Ilkka Heinonen
4:23 min/km
00:29:16.94
131
31
95
01:04:59.54
3
3
3
01:03:34.72
7
3
7
00:00:40.12
62
19
41
6
56
Jayson GERDE
Jayson GERDE #56
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:42:46.30
02:42:46.30
4
(6)
Prime Male (18-39)
4
Male
6
WA
AUS
Jayson Gerde
Jayson Gerde
Jayson Gerde
4:30 min/km
00:23:48.93
22
5
16
01:09:33.55
6
4
6
01:08:45.29
23
7
17
00:00:38.52
45
14
31
8
96
Andrew LONGMAN
Andrew LONGMAN #96
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:44:22.13
02:44:22.13
5
(8)
Prime Male (18-39)
5
Male
8
WA
AUS
Andrew Longman
Andrew Longman
Andrew Longman
4:32 min/km
00:26:19.34
56
13
39
01:15:08.65
18
8
15
01:00:35.25
3
2
3
00:02:18.88
229
66
166
10
122
Cameron MURRAY
Cameron MURRAY #122
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:48:52.63
02:48:52.63
6
(10)
Prime Male (18-39)
6
Male
10
WA
AUS
Cameron Murray
Cameron Murray
Cameron Murray
4:40 min/km
00:22:07.13
9
3
6
01:20:00.61
49
14
40
01:06:06.39
14
5
10
00:00:38.49
44
13
30
18
158
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS #158
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:50:58.42
02:50:58.42
7
(18)
Prime Male (18-39)
7
Male
18
WA
AUS
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
4:43 min/km
00:27:22.29
92
20
68
01:11:52.85
10
5
9
01:11:07.37
43
11
34
00:00:35.89
22
8
15
28
37
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #37
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:54:40.16
02:54:40.16
8
(25)
Prime Male (18-39)
8
Male
25
WA
AUS
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
4:49 min/km
00:21:58.43
7
2
4
01:19:17.29
43
12
35
01:12:40.55
58
16
47
00:00:43.88
88
23
62
32
100
James MARANGOU
James MARANGOU #100
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:57:48.22
02:57:48.22
9
(28)
Prime Male (18-39)
9
Male
28
WA
AUS
James Marangou
James Marangou
James Marangou
4:55 min/km
00:25:13.34
39
9
25
01:14:19.96
15
7
12
01:17:27.96
98
22
73
00:00:46.94
120
32
85
37
114
Ben MCROBB
Ben MCROBB #114
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:58:49.93
02:58:49.93
10
(32)
Prime Male (18-39)
10
Male
32
WA
AUS
Ben McRobb
Ben McRobb
Ben McRobb
4:56 min/km
00:26:00.34
51
12
34
01:21:01.91
59
19
48
01:11:12.32
44
12
35
00:00:35.35
19
7
13
39
133
Peter RASMUSSEN
Peter RASMUSSEN #133
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:59:25.70
02:59:25.70
11
(33)
Prime Male (18-39)
11
Male
33
WA
AUS
Peter Rasmussen
Peter Rasmussen
Peter Rasmussen
4:57 min/km
00:24:04.68
24
6
17
01:21:17.64
62
20
51
01:13:06.23
65
17
51
00:00:57.14
179
48
129
42
55
Scott FRENCH
Scott FRENCH #55
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:00:41.95
03:00:41.95
12
(36)
Prime Male (18-39)
12
Male
36
WA
AUS
Scott French
Scott French
Scott French
4:59 min/km
00:32:39.48
185
54
138
01:18:43.22
39
11
31
01:08:45.57
24
8
18
00:00:33.68
7
3
4
49
82
Ben JURY
Ben JURY #82
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:02:39.25
03:02:39.25
13
(42)
Prime Male (18-39)
13
Male
42
WA
AUS
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
5:03 min/km
00:31:12.59
170
48
127
01:20:08.06
51
16
42
01:10:39.12
38
9
29
00:00:39.47
58
17
38
51
150
James STEPHENSON
James STEPHENSON #150
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:04:25.81
03:04:25.81
14
(44)
Prime Male (18-39)
14
Male
44
WA
AUS
James Stephenson
James Stephenson
James Stephenson
5:06 min/km
00:29:49.72
149
39
110
01:26:57.43
107
35
90
01:06:41.37
16
6
11
00:00:57.28
180
49
130
52
85
Jared KERINS
Jared KERINS #85
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:04:45.10
03:04:45.10
15
(45)
Prime Male (18-39)
15
Male
45
WA
AUS
Jared Kerins
Jared Kerins
Jared Kerins
5:06 min/km
00:28:55.75
116
28
88
01:23:06.95
77
26
63
01:12:03.20
52
14
41
00:00:39.19
53
16
36
58
47
Anthony DWYER
Anthony DWYER #47
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:06:23.70
03:06:23.70
16
(50)
Prime Male (18-39)
16
Male
50
WA
AUS
Anthony Dwyer
Anthony Dwyer
Anthony Dwyer
5:09 min/km
00:27:24.35
93
21
69
01:19:48.30
46
13
38
01:18:27.63
109
28
82
00:00:43.41
86
21
60
63
146
Gavin SKINNER
Gavin SKINNER #146
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:07:11.19
03:07:11.19
17
(55)
Prime Male (18-39)
17
Male
55
WA
AUS
Gavin Skinner
Gavin Skinner
Gavin Skinner
5:10 min/km
00:31:00.81
167
46
124
01:17:03.86
26
10
21
01:18:18.24
108
27
81
00:00:48.27
134
36
96
66
53
Peter FISHER
Peter FISHER #53
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:08:33.20
03:08:33.20
18
(58)
Prime Male (18-39)
18
Male
58
WA
AUS
Peter Fisher
Peter Fisher
Peter Fisher
5:12 min/km
00:29:19.10
133
32
96
01:13:38.89
13
6
11
01:24:35.87
148
37
110
00:00:59.32
192
53
140
69
21
Ashley BONE
Ashley BONE #21
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:09:45.20
03:09:45.20
19
(61)
Prime Male (18-39)
19
Male
61
WA
AUS
Ashley Bone
Ashley Bone
Ashley Bone
5:14 min/km
00:29:02.28
119
29
90
01:27:41.38
111
36
94
01:12:22.78
55
15
44
00:00:38.75
48
15
33
71
52
Jean FERREIRA
Jean FERREIRA #52
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:19.76
03:10:19.76
20
(63)
Prime Male (18-39)
20
Male
63
WA
AUS
Jean Ferreira
Jean Ferreira
Jean Ferreira
5:15 min/km
00:32:19.77
181
51
135
01:21:48.88
65
21
54
01:15:16.12
78
18
60
00:00:54.98
167
43
119
72
169
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #169
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:34.57
03:10:34.57
21
(64)
Prime Male (18-39)
21
Male
64
WA
AUS
Nick Walker
Nick Walker
Nick Walker
5:16 min/km
00:29:20.59
134
33
97
01:22:59.86
75
25
62
01:17:36.52
101
24
75
00:00:37.59
32
11
22
73
4
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #4
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:38.69
03:10:38.69
22
(65)
Prime Male (18-39)
22
Male
65
WA
AUS
Dave Allan
Dave Allan
Dave Allan
5:16 min/km
00:29:36.27
143
36
105
01:20:11.63
52
17
43
01:20:12.58
117
29
87
00:00:38.21
36
12
25
75
60
Allan GREIG
Allan GREIG #60
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:43.10
03:10:43.10
23
(66)
Prime Male (18-39)
23
Male
66
WA
AUS
Allan Greig
Allan Greig
Allan Greig
5:16 min/km
00:32:05.54
175
49
131
01:20:22.87
53
18
44
01:17:39.48
102
25
76
00:00:35.20
14
6
10
76
13
Col BELL
Col BELL #13
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:43.52
03:10:43.52
24
(67)
Prime Male (18-39)
24
Male
67
WA
AUS
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
5:16 min/km
00:26:50.44
76
15
54
01:25:48.80
98
30
82
01:17:29.48
99
23
74
00:00:34.80
11
4
7
77
19
Aaron BOASE
Aaron BOASE #19
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:46.69
03:10:46.69
25
(68)
Prime Male (18-39)
25
Male
68
WA
AUS
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
5:16 min/km
00:23:34.28
21
4
15
01:34:33.98
153
50
128
01:12:01.68
51
13
40
00:00:36.74
29
10
21
78
131
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #131
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:49.41
03:10:49.41
26
(69)
Prime Male (18-39)
26
Male
69
WA
AUS
Rhett Pember
Rhett Pember
Rhett Pember
5:16 min/km
00:25:06.35
37
8
23
01:29:05.04
121
40
100
01:16:08.32
84
19
64
00:00:29.69
2
1
1
86
111
Luke MCDONALD
Luke MCDONALD #111
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:12:47.26
03:12:47.26
27
(73)
Prime Male (18-39)
27
Male
73
WA
AUS
Luke McDonald
Luke McDonald
Luke McDonald
5:19 min/km
00:25:55.59
49
11
33
01:28:01.78
114
38
96
01:18:03.13
106
26
79
00:00:46.75
115
30
81
89
99
Richard LUNN
Richard LUNN #99
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:13:23.69
03:13:23.69
28
(76)
Prime Male (18-39)
28
Male
76
WA
AUS
Richard Lunn
Richard Lunn
Richard Lunn
5:20 min/km
00:28:55.10
115
27
87
01:26:22.65
103
32
87
01:17:22.52
95
21
72
00:00:43.41
87
22
61
92
113
Craig MCLAREN
Craig MCLAREN #113
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:15:12.68
03:15:12.68
29
(79)
Prime Male (18-39)
29
Male
79
WA
AUS
Craig McLaren
Craig McLaren
Craig McLaren
5:24 min/km
00:33:16.11
198
59
148
01:24:11.40
85
28
71
01:16:33.60
89
20
68
00:01:11.56
219
63
159
99
132
Russell PUGH
Russell PUGH #132
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:16:16.68
03:16:16.68
30
(84)
Prime Male (18-39)
30
Male
84
WA
AUS
Russell Pugh
Russell Pugh
Russell Pugh
5:25 min/km
00:25:48.59
47
10
32
01:26:37.57
105
33
88
01:23:02.56
137
33
101
00:00:47.94
131
35
93
114
80
Brad JOHNSTON
Brad JOHNSTON #80
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:19:25.38
03:19:25.38
31
(95)
Prime Male (18-39)
31
Male
95
WA
AUS
Brad Johnston
Brad Johnston
Brad Johnston
5:30 min/km
00:27:21.84
91
19
67
01:20:07.13
50
15
41
01:31:10.78
189
54
140
00:00:45.63
107
28
76
118
25
David CAVANAGH
David CAVANAGH #25
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:20:21.35
03:20:21.35
32
(98)
Prime Male (18-39)
32
Male
98
WA
AUS
David Cavanagh
David Cavanagh
David Cavanagh
5:32 min/km
00:27:08.85
82
17
59
01:23:30.70
80
27
66
01:28:52.87
176
47
129
00:00:48.91
137
37
98
123
112
Darren MCGRATH
Darren MCGRATH #112
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:20:35.67
03:20:35.67
33
(101)
Prime Male (18-39)
33
Male
101
WA
AUS
Darren McGrath
Darren McGrath
Darren McGrath
5:32 min/km
00:33:04.96
194
57
145
01:21:58.29
66
22
55
01:24:47.86
149
38
111
00:00:44.55
94
25
65
125
481
Michael LOUBSER
Michael LOUBSER #481
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:20:58.58
03:20:58.58
34
(103)
Prime Male (18-39)
34
Male
103
WA
AUS
Michael Loubser
Michael Loubser
Michael Loubser
5:33 min/km
00:24:38.34
28
7
19
01:44:32.17
195
64
154
01:11:03.95
42
10
33
00:00:44.11
91
24
64
129
49
Daniel ENGEL
Daniel ENGEL #49
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:22:26.88
03:22:26.88
35
(107)
Prime Male (18-39)
35
Male
107
WA
AUS
Daniel Engel
Daniel Engel
Daniel Engel
5:36 min/km
00:30:22.65
161
44
120
01:22:25.33
69
23
58
01:28:29.74
170
43
125
00:01:09.15
215
61
156
130
130
Ross PAINE
Ross PAINE #130
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:23:02.18
03:23:02.18
36
(108)
Prime Male (18-39)
36
Male
108
WA
AUS
Ross Paine
Ross Paine
Ross Paine
5:36 min/km
00:29:34.24
141
35
103
01:22:51.72
74
24
61
01:29:49.36
183
51
134
00:00:46.85
118
31
84
133
6
Joel ARKLESS
Joel ARKLESS #6
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:23:29.58
03:23:29.58
37
(109)
Prime Male (18-39)
37
Male
109
WA
AUS
Joel Arkless
Joel Arkless
Joel Arkless
5:37 min/km
00:40:02.86
224
67
165
01:16:12.26
24
9
19
01:26:14.04
156
39
115
00:01:00.41
200
54
145
137
176
Simon WHEELER
Simon WHEELER #176
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:25:20.18
03:25:20.18
38
(111)
Prime Male (18-39)
38
Male
111
WA
AUS
Simon Wheeler
Simon Wheeler
Simon Wheeler
5:40 min/km
00:26:41.14
71
14
49
01:28:48.56
119
39
99
01:28:52.83
175
46
128
00:00:57.65
182
50
132
141
136
Matthew RENNIE
Matthew RENNIE #136
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:26:06.17
03:26:06.17
39
(113)
Prime Male (18-39)
39
Male
113
WA
AUS
Matthew Rennie
Matthew Rennie
Matthew Rennie
5:42 min/km
00:27:38.10
97
23
72
01:29:07.15
122
41
101
01:28:35.24
173
45
127
00:00:45.68
109
29
77
143
104
Simon MARTIN
Simon MARTIN #104
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:26:13.93
03:26:13.93
40
(114)
Prime Male (18-39)
40
Male
114
WA
AUS
Simon Martin
Simon Martin
Simon Martin
5:42 min/km
00:27:11.29
87
18
63
01:25:12.96
94
29
78
01:33:02.08
192
55
141
00:00:47.59
123
33
88
144
91
Gareth LEE
Gareth LEE #91
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:26:14.39
03:26:14.39
41
(115)
Prime Male (18-39)
41
Male
115
WA
AUS
Gareth Lee
Gareth Lee
Gareth Lee
5:42 min/km
00:27:36.53
96
22
71
01:30:51.22
132
43
110
01:26:57.02
162
41
120
00:00:49.61
140
38
101
151
45
Brendan DORRICOTT
Brendan DORRICOTT #45
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:28:17.82
03:28:17.82
42
(118)
Prime Male (18-39)
42
Male
118
WA
AUS
Brendan Dorricott
Brendan Dorricott
Brendan Dorricott
5:45 min/km
00:30:03.76
157
42
116
01:26:18.73
102
31
86
01:30:22.28
188
53
139
00:01:33.04
224
64
162
153
17
Paul BLACKFORD
Paul BLACKFORD #17
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:28:22.10
03:28:22.10
43
(119)
Prime Male (18-39)
43
Male
119
WA
AUS
Paul Blackford
Paul Blackford
Paul Blackford
5:45 min/km
00:33:29.91
202
61
151
01:32:53.46
145
48
123
01:21:13.91
128
31
96
00:00:44.81
97
26
68
158
159
Ben TOOHEY
Ben TOOHEY #159
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:30:00.67
03:30:00.67
44
(122)
Prime Male (18-39)
44
Male
122
WA
AUS
Ben Toohey
Ben Toohey
Ben Toohey
5:48 min/km
00:28:30.52
104
25
78
01:36:11.98
164
55
134
01:24:21.18
146
36
109
00:00:56.97
178
47
128
159
68
Drew HOAR
Drew HOAR #68
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:30:01.67
03:30:01.67
45
(123)
Prime Male (18-39)
45
Male
123
WA
AUS
Drew Hoar
Drew Hoar
Drew Hoar
5:48 min/km
00:32:56.18
192
56
144
01:26:48.70
106
34
89
01:29:19.01
179
49
132
00:00:57.77
183
51
133
163
103
Chris MARSHALL
Chris MARSHALL #103
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:31:27.92
03:31:27.92
46
(126)
Prime Male (18-39)
46
Male
126
WA
AUS
Chris Marshall
Chris Marshall
Chris Marshall
5:50 min/km
00:30:15.96
159
43
118
01:36:06.55
163
54
133
01:24:06.71
143
35
106
00:00:58.69
186
52
136
164
118
Thomas MORLEY
Thomas MORLEY #118
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:31:41.41
03:31:41.41
47
(127)
Prime Male (18-39)
47
Male
127
WA
AUS
Thomas Morley
Thomas Morley
Thomas Morley
5:51 min/km
00:27:54.60
100
24
75
01:40:11.72
175
59
143
01:22:33.20
136
32
100
00:01:01.88
204
58
149
165
143
Kristian RUSSET
Kristian RUSSET #143
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:32:27.67
03:32:27.67
48
(128)
Prime Male (18-39)
48
Male
128
SHE
VAN
Kristian Russet
Kristian Russet
Kristian Russet
5:52 min/km
00:28:47.84
111
26
84
01:29:36.53
125
42
103
01:33:20.78
193
56
142
00:00:42.51
81
20
57
167
162
Shane VAISEY
Shane VAISEY #162
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:33:18.83
03:33:18.83
49
(129)
Prime Male (18-39)
49
Male
129
WA
AUS
Shane Vaisey
Shane Vaisey
Shane Vaisey
5:54 min/km
00:32:11.10
177
50
132
01:32:08.00
140
47
118
01:28:08.82
168
42
123
00:00:50.90
146
40
107
168
105
Mark MASLEN
Mark MASLEN #105
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:33:42.99
03:33:42.99
50
(130)
Prime Male (18-39)
50
Male
130
WA
AUS
Mark Maslen
Mark Maslen
Mark Maslen
5:54 min/km
00:41:05.37
226
68
166
01:27:43.86
112
37
95
01:23:42.62
141
34
104
00:01:11.13
218
62
158
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (79 items)