Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (13 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
50
642
Beatty Park Teabaggers
Beatty Park Teabaggers #642
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:45:13.4
05:45:13.4
1
(12)
200+ Mixed
1
Mixed
12
Lisl Mcguire
Marshall Flower
Rachel Trenaman
Jon Jessop
17:31 min/km
Wave 8
05:45:13.4
-06:20:10.9
-05:50:05.9
59
680
Shark Fin Soup
Shark Fin Soup #680
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:49:54.6
05:49:54.6
2
(16)
200+ Mixed
2
Mixed
16
Mark Murphy
Bill Armstrong
Vicki Baroni
Kaylene Bozich
17:45 min/km
Wave 8
05:49:54.6
-07:17:02.9
-05:52:04.4
68
646
Lane 6 Plus 1
Lane 6 Plus 1 #646
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:55:14.9
05:55:14.9
3
(18)
200+ Mixed
3
Mixed
18
Clive Aaron
Nikki Burger
Jeff Sher
Anton Kapel
18:01 min/km
Wave 8
05:55:14.9
-07:01:15.7
-06:00:57.2
142
657
Never2old2makit
Never2old2makit #657
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:26:19.9
06:26:19.9
4
(50)
200+ Mixed
4
Mixed
50
Peter Joyce
Helen Adams
Denise Haggarty
James Adams
19:36 min/km
Wave 8
06:26:19.9
-07:14:08.9
-06:29:44.4
162
674
Sea Snakes
Sea Snakes #674
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:30:34.3
06:30:34.3
5
(62)
200+ Mixed
5
Mixed
62
Gary Morley
Steven Baker
Ritchie Kirk
Peter Sinclair
19:49 min/km
Wave 8
06:30:34.3
-07:57:34.5
-06:38:28.1
184
643
The Dugongs
The Dugongs #643
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:36:39.8
06:36:39.8
6
(74)
200+ Mixed
6
Mixed
74
Judy Lucas
Annemarie Dembo
Peter Rowe
Terry Murray
20:08 min/km
Wave 8
06:36:39.8
-07:27:05.8
-06:38:55.7
194
664
Ear science institute
Ear science institute #664
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:42:03.5
06:42:03.5
7
(81)
200+ Mixed
7
Mixed
81
Rhonda Birch
Marcus Atlas
John Harris
David Tuckey
20:24 min/km
Wave 8
06:42:03.5
-07:57:13.1
-06:51:10.0
254
644
Bracchia Ducens
Bracchia Ducens #644
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:57:01.8
06:57:01.8
8
(108)
200+ Mixed
8
Mixed
108
Sarah Gunzburg
Katy Langdon
Tim Monaghan
Tom Picton-Warlow
21:10 min/km
Wave 8
06:57:01.8
-07:49:39.5
-07:06:08.2
305
653
A Rose between 3 Thorns
A Rose between 3 Thorns #653
Mixed 200+ Mixed
07:18:00.6
07:18:00.6
9
(132)
200+ Mixed
9
Mixed
132
Greg Frey
Gillian Caruso
Colin Gibson
Ross Doherty
22:14 min/km
Wave 8
07:18:00.6
-08:12:17.1
-07:25:41.0
323
669
Pro Bono
Pro Bono #669
Mixed 200+ Mixed
07:25:24.8
07:25:24.8
10
(141)
200+ Mixed
10
Mixed
141
Lee Christensen
Maria Kailis
Henry Cooke
Mike Aitken
22:36 min/km
Wave 8
07:25:24.8
-07:49:32.2
-07:32:09.1
348
648
UEC DIVERS
UEC DIVERS #648
Mixed 200+ Mixed
07:42:18.2
07:42:18.2
11
(152)
200+ Mixed
11
Mixed
152
Clive Cass
Mel Turner
Rex Burke
Paul Connell
23:28 min/km
Wave 8
07:42:18.2
-08:51:24.8
-07:48:49.5
349
679
Turbo Durbo
Turbo Durbo #679
Mixed 200+ Mixed
07:42:23.8
07:42:23.8
12
(153)
200+ Mixed
12
Mixed
153
Kevin Kelly
Karen Hagan
James White
John Durbridge
23:28 min/km
Wave 8
07:42:23.8
-08:43:21.6
-07:45:08.5
401
650
Phil's Friends Ocean Beach
Phil's Friends Ocean Beach #650
Mixed 200+ Mixed
08:34:12.1
08:34:12.1
13
(182)
200+ Mixed
13
Mixed
182
Jane Kelsbie
Joanne Svagelli
Ranee Wilson
George Mumford
26:06 min/km
Wave 8
08:34:12.1
-09:28:55.9
-08:39:53.3
Page 1 of 1 (13 items)