LGM Industries Bunbury City Classic Triathlon
17 Oct 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Sprint
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (33 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
TAmbr
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 20km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
17
227
Matt MCKAY
Matt MCKAY #227
Male 50-54
02:03:07.56
02:03:07.56
1
(17)
50-54
1
Male
17
Mandurah Triathlon Club
5
Yes
51.7
2:22 min/km
00:25:23.50
16:55 min/km
65
3
48
00:01:24.48
46
3
34
00:28:20.33
43.6 km/h
10
1
10
00:57:04.13
42.1 km/h
8
1
8
00:01:13.38
64
5
44
00:19:04.07
3:48 min/km
26
1
26
00:38:02.06
3:48 min/km
26
1
26
25
299
Arron ROBERTSON
Arron ROBERTSON #299
Male 50-54
02:06:51.91
02:06:51.91
2
(24)
50-54
2
00:03:44.35
Male
24
Stadium Triathlon Club
3
Yes
51.7
2:27 min/km
00:24:06.54
16:04 min/km
36
1
25
00:00:57.53
7
1
6
00:29:17.23
42.2 km/h
17
2
17
00:59:15.55
40.5 km/h
19
2
19
00:01:24.38
101
6
69
00:20:09.40
4:01 min/km
41
3
38
00:41:07.90
4:06 min/km
47
3
44
33
154
Russell HARRIS
Russell HARRIS #154
Male 50-54
02:10:01.21
02:10:01.21
3
(31)
50-54
3
00:06:53.65
Male
31
Mandurah Triathlon Club
6
Yes
51.7
2:30 min/km
00:25:25.50
16:57 min/km
70
4
53
00:01:11.41
23
2
14
00:30:11.39
41.1 km/h
30
6
30
01:01:44.70
38.9 km/h
36
6
36
00:01:05.52
38
2
27
00:19:47.72
3:57 min/km
33
2
31
00:40:34.07
4:03 min/km
41
2
38
61
80
Alan CLARK
Alan CLARK #80
Male 50-54
02:16:17.07
02:16:17.07
4
(54)
50-54
4
00:13:09.51
Male
54
Mandurah Triathlon Club
11
Yes
51.7
2:38 min/km
00:27:56.28
18:37 min/km
125
12
91
00:01:41.91
83
5
62
00:30:09.12
41.6 km/h
24
4
24
01:01:13.43
39.2 km/h
31
4
31
00:01:06.46
40
3
29
00:22:04.08
4:24 min/km
92
5
74
00:44:18.97
4:25 min/km
96
4
77
73
23
Alex ARMSTRONG
Alex ARMSTRONG #23
Male 50-54
02:18:29.53
02:18:29.53
5
(64)
50-54
5
00:15:21.97
Male
64
Stadium Triathlon Club
10
No
51.7
2:40 min/km
00:24:26.49
16:17 min/km
42
2
30
00:01:48.64
96
6
68
00:30:36.18
40.5 km/h
38
7
38
01:02:20.87
38.5 km/h
41
7
41
00:01:07.71
46
4
34
00:24:39.57
4:55 min/km
171
13
125
00:48:45.81
4:52 min/km
163
12
117
84
99
Martin DEPIAZZI
Martin DEPIAZZI #99
Male 50-54
02:19:57.78
02:19:57.78
6
(74)
50-54
6
00:16:50.22
Male
74
Exceed Triathlon Club
3
Yes
51.7
2:42 min/km
00:29:38.10
19:45 min/km
166
15
116
00:01:32.90
65
4
49
00:29:28.30
42.0 km/h
18
3
18
00:59:32.94
40.3 km/h
21
3
21
00:01:27.29
108
7
74
00:24:15.20
4:51 min/km
160
12
116
00:47:46.53
4:46 min/km
151
11
111
90
149
Andrew HARDY
Andrew HARDY #149
Male 50-54
02:21:16.01
02:21:16.01
7
(79)
50-54
7
00:18:08.45
Male
79
Yes
51.7
2:43 min/km
00:27:02.45
18:01 min/km
105
10
79
00:02:16.36
153
10
97
00:30:28.50
41.2 km/h
28
5
28
01:01:21.93
39.1 km/h
33
5
33
00:01:47.12
166
11
106
00:21:09.00
4:13 min/km
61
4
53
00:48:48.14
4:52 min/km
164
13
118
96
174
Steve HUTCHINSON
Steve HUTCHINSON #174
Male 50-54
02:22:37.19
02:22:37.19
8
(82)
50-54
8
00:19:29.63
Male
82
Mandurah Triathlon Club
14
Yes
51.7
2:45 min/km
00:28:15.84
18:50 min/km
134
13
96
00:02:58.94
211
13
130
00:32:15.52
38.0 km/h
72
10
70
01:04:59.19
36.9 km/h
69
10
66
00:01:35.59
137
8
87
00:23:03.75
4:36 min/km
122
8
93
00:44:47.62
4:28 min/km
104
5
82
98
366
Anthony WILSON
Anthony WILSON #366
Male 50-54
02:23:02.77
02:23:02.77
9
(84)
50-54
9
00:19:55.21
Male
84
Stadium Triathlon Club
11
Yes
51.7
2:46 min/km
00:28:20.09
18:53 min/km
137
14
99
00:02:06.07
137
9
89
00:31:48.14
39.0 km/h
58
9
57
01:03:20.75
37.9 km/h
48
8
48
00:01:49.80
177
12
112
00:24:14.15
4:50 min/km
159
11
115
00:47:26.05
4:44 min/km
143
10
107
106
564
Paul BURTON
Paul BURTON #564
Male 50-54
02:24:15.98
02:24:15.98
10
(87)
50-54
10
00:21:08.42
Male
87
North Coast Triathlon Club
9
Yes
51.7
2:47 min/km
00:26:26.33
17:37 min/km
94
7
71
00:02:20.44
157
11
98
00:33:58.53
36.7 km/h
104
12
90
01:08:48.32
34.9 km/h
117
12
99
00:01:44.04
159
9
100
00:22:56.85
4:35 min/km
115
6
87
00:44:56.83
4:29 min/km
106
6
84
116
224
Justin MC AULIFFE
Justin MC AULIFFE #224
Male 50-54
02:25:44.08
02:25:44.08
11
(93)
50-54
11
00:22:36.52
Male
93
No
51.7
2:49 min/km
00:26:36.39
17:44 min/km
97
9
73
00:02:04.48
131
8
85
00:34:43.43
35.8 km/h
130
13
105
01:10:44.47
33.9 km/h
150
13
114
00:01:02.15
25
1
16
00:22:59.85
4:35 min/km
117
7
89
00:45:16.57
4:31 min/km
113
7
89
118
82
Peter CLARK
Peter CLARK #82
Male 50-54
02:25:55.35
02:25:55.35
12
(95)
50-54
12
00:22:47.79
Male
95
EFS Triathlon Club
1
Yes
51.7
2:49 min/km
00:25:38.35
17:05 min/km
76
5
58
00:02:04.00
129
7
83
00:32:47.95
37.4 km/h
85
11
78
01:07:02.79
35.8 km/h
89
11
81
00:04:12.72
258
16
160
00:23:18.85
4:39 min/km
137
9
103
00:46:57.48
4:41 min/km
135
9
100
120
114
Craig EWEN
Craig EWEN #114
Male 50-54
02:25:59.39
02:25:59.39
13
(97)
50-54
13
00:22:51.83
Male
97
Australian Defence Force Triathlon Club
1
Yes
51.7
2:49 min/km
00:26:34.93
17:43 min/km
96
8
72
00:03:11.34
222
15
138
00:32:02.03
39.1 km/h
54
8
54
01:04:49.11
37.0 km/h
64
9
61
00:04:59.29
259
17
161
00:23:52.46
4:46 min/km
151
10
110
00:46:24.70
4:38 min/km
127
8
97
206
572
Russell HORLIN
Russell HORLIN #572
Male 50-54
02:44:37.11
02:44:37.11
14
(136)
50-54
14
00:41:29.55
Male
136
Bunbury Triathlon Club
12
Yes
51.7
3:11 min/km
00:27:14.64
18:09 min/km
112
11
85
00:03:00.60
213
14
132
00:36:14.06
34.2 km/h
182
14
134
01:12:52.60
32.9 km/h
183
14
130
00:02:37.45
236
14
147
00:29:30.55
5:54 min/km
240
17
158
00:58:51.81
5:53 min/km
235
15
154
217
316
Sylvain SMIT
Sylvain SMIT #316
Male 50-54
02:47:13.66
02:47:13.66
15
(143)
50-54
15
00:44:06.10
Male
143
Bunbury Triathlon Club
13
Yes
51.7
3:14 min/km
00:25:45.89
17:10 min/km
79
6
61
00:04:08.66
250
17
157
00:36:22.75
33.8 km/h
193
15
135
01:13:40.42
32.6 km/h
191
15
135
00:01:44.05
160
10
101
00:28:31.50
5:42 min/km
231
15
152
01:01:54.62
6:11 min/km
245
17
159
247
130
Mark GERLACH
Mark GERLACH #130
Male 50-54
03:02:19.60
03:02:19.60
16
(158)
50-54
16
00:59:12.04
Male
158
No
51.7
3:31 min/km
00:32:37.76
21:45 min/km
220
16
140
00:02:46.73
194
12
123
00:42:37.82
28.7 km/h
253
17
159
01:27:49.71
27.3 km/h
255
17
160
00:02:22.90
225
13
139
00:28:05.90
5:37 min/km
226
14
149
00:56:42.48
5:40 min/km
228
14
149
252
282
Alberto PUCCINI
Alberto PUCCINI #282
Male 50-54
03:07:08.83
03:07:08.83
17
(160)
50-54
17
01:04:01.27
Male
160
UWA Triathlon Club
6
Yes
51.7
3:37 min/km
00:41:11.88
27:27 min/km
259
17
160
00:03:54.72
244
16
151
00:38:46.70
32.0 km/h
227
16
152
01:18:18.60
30.6 km/h
230
16
154
00:02:46.34
243
15
151
00:28:59.27
5:47 min/km
235
16
154
01:00:57.27
6:05 min/km
241
16
157
56
Murray BRUCE
Murray BRUCE #56
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Stadium Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
78
Frank CICORIA
Frank CICORIA #78
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
No
51.7
361
Thomas WERNBERG
Thomas WERNBERG #361
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
No
51.7
365
Gary WILMOT
Gary WILMOT #365
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Perth Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
568
Mathew JENNINGS
Mathew JENNINGS #568
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Stadium Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
00:21:58.68
14:39 min/km
00:01:14.38
00:28:54.24
42.5 km/h
00:58:00.92
41.4 km/h
00:01:19.25
370
Cornel WOLMARANS
Cornel WOLMARANS #370
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
132
John GILBERTSON
John GILBERTSON #132
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
No Renew
51.7
108
James EAVES
James EAVES #108
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
193
Andrew KILSHAW
Andrew KILSHAW #193
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
208
Michael LIDDELOW
Michael LIDDELOW #208
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
156
Ian HAWKE
Ian HAWKE #156
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Team XTR
Yes
51.7
231
Cameron MCRAE
Cameron MCRAE #231
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
No
51.7
258
James O RAW
James O RAW #258
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
No
51.7
266
Justin PALMER
Justin PALMER #266
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
267
Wayne PANTHER
Wayne PANTHER #267
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
No
51.7
281
Michael PROSSER
Michael PROSSER #281
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
No
51.7
00:34:06.82
22:44 min/km
00:03:24.52
00:39:27.97
30.9 km/h
01:21:15.30
29.5 km/h
00:01:43.71
Page 1 of 1 (33 items)
© 2023