Cottesloe Classic Mile
11 Jan 2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Advanced
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (35 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
4
234
Warren WILD
Warren WILD #234
Male Under 45
00:44:45.8
00:44:45.8
1
(3)
Under 45
1
40-44
1
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:56:00
14:55 min/km
3km Wave 2
5
101
Jeremy HADFIELD
Jeremy HADFIELD #101
Male Under 45
00:44:47.7
00:44:47.7
2
(4)
Under 45
2
00:00:01.9
40-44
2
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:55:01
14:55 min/km
3km Wave 2
9
33
Dunc BUNNING
Dunc BUNNING #33
Male Under 45
00:46:10.1
00:46:10.1
3
(7)
Under 45
3
00:01:24.3
40-44
3
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:48:00
15:23 min/km
3km Wave 1
10
56
Elliott CROSS
Elliott CROSS #56
Male Under 45
00:46:11.4
00:46:11.4
4
(8)
Under 45
4
00:01:25.6
40-44
4
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:01
15:23 min/km
3km Wave 1
15
98
Clinton GREENER
Clinton GREENER #98
Male Under 45
00:46:31.6
00:46:31.6
5
(10)
Under 45
5
00:01:45.8
40-44
5
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:50:00
15:30 min/km
3km Wave 1
16
49
Phil CORRICK
Phil CORRICK #49
Male Under 45
00:46:35.4
00:46:35.4
6
(11)
Under 45
6
00:01:49.6
35-39
1
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:47:04
15:31 min/km
3km Wave 1
19
201
Simon SHEARING
Simon SHEARING #201
Male Under 45
00:46:48.3
00:46:48.3
7
(13)
Under 45
7
00:02:02.5
35-39
2
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:50:00
15:36 min/km
3km Wave 1
22
512
Ryan BARNES
Ryan BARNES #512
Male Under 45
00:47:14.4
00:47:14.4
8
(14)
Under 45
8
00:02:28.6
40-44
6
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:48:00
15:44 min/km
3km Wave 1
25
185
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #185
Male Under 45
00:48:42.5
00:48:42.5
9
(17)
Under 45
9
00:03:56.7
35-39
3
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:51:45
16:14 min/km
3km Wave 1
33
241
Kevin YONG
Kevin YONG #241
Male Under 45
00:50:02.2
00:50:02.2
10
(20)
Under 45
10
00:05:16.4
40-44
7
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:50:01
16:40 min/km
3km Wave 1
39
103
Ross HAYWOOD
Ross HAYWOOD #103
Male Under 45
00:50:49.0
00:50:49.0
11
(24)
Under 45
11
00:06:03.2
35-39
4
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:50:00
16:56 min/km
3km Wave 1
51
510
Russell HAXBY
Russell HAXBY #510
Male Under 45
00:52:58.4
00:52:58.4
12
(28)
Under 45
12
00:08:12.6
35-39
5
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:55:00
17:39 min/km
3km Wave 1
52
539
Chris GIBSON
Chris GIBSON #539
Male Under 45
00:53:14.0
00:53:14.0
13
(29)
Under 45
13
00:08:28.2
35-39
6
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
17:44 min/km
3km Wave 2
55
72
Ian DUNICAN
Ian DUNICAN #72
Male Under 45
00:53:23.4
00:53:23.4
14
(30)
Under 45
14
00:08:37.6
40-44
8
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:54:00
17:47 min/km
3km Wave 2
66
232
Adam WHITEHOUSE
Adam WHITEHOUSE #232
Male Under 45
00:54:44.3
00:54:44.3
15
(39)
Under 45
15
00:09:58.5
35-39
7
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:55:00
18:14 min/km
3km Wave 1
70
223
David WALDOCK
David WALDOCK #223
Male Under 45
00:55:11.3
00:55:11.3
16
(43)
Under 45
16
00:10:25.5
40-44
9
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:59:00
18:23 min/km
3km Wave 2
74
119
Greg JOHNSON
Greg JOHNSON #119
Male Under 45
00:56:08.9
00:56:08.9
17
(46)
Under 45
17
00:11:23.1
40-44
10
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:52:00
18:42 min/km
3km Wave 1
80
11
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #11
Male Under 45
00:56:44.5
00:56:44.5
18
(50)
Under 45
18
00:11:58.7
40-44
11
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:02:00
18:54 min/km
3km Wave 2
81
162
Michael O'DONNELL
Michael O'DONNELL #162
Male Under 45
00:56:49.6
00:56:49.6
19
(51)
Under 45
19
00:12:03.8
35-39
8
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
18:56 min/km
3km Wave 2
86
158
Andrew MURRAY
Andrew MURRAY #158
Male Under 45
00:56:59.7
00:56:59.7
20
(55)
Under 45
20
00:12:13.9
35-39
9
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
18:59 min/km
3km Wave 2
90
550
Dailly KARL
Dailly KARL #550
Male Under 45
00:57:08.4
00:57:08.4
21
(57)
Under 45
21
00:12:22.6
40-44
12
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
19:02 min/km
3km Wave 2
91
14
Eduardo BARROS
Eduardo BARROS #14
Male Under 45
00:57:14.1
00:57:14.1
22
(58)
Under 45
22
00:12:28.3
40-44
13
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
AUT
01:05:00
19:04 min/km
3km Wave 2
100
183
Michael REARDON
Michael REARDON #183
Male Under 45
00:58:47.0
00:58:47.0
23
(64)
Under 45
23
00:14:01.2
35-39
10
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
19:35 min/km
3km Wave 2
103
19
Peter BERRY
Peter BERRY #19
Male Under 45
00:59:09.8
00:59:09.8
24
(66)
Under 45
24
00:14:24.0
40-44
14
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:59:59
19:43 min/km
3km Wave 2
106
230
Gavin WEARNE
Gavin WEARNE #230
Male Under 45
00:59:29.3
00:59:29.3
25
(69)
Under 45
25
00:14:43.5
40-44
15
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
02:30:00
19:49 min/km
3km Wave 2
109
137
Marcus LEMIN
Marcus LEMIN #137
Male Under 45
00:59:41.2
00:59:41.2
26
(70)
Under 45
26
00:14:55.4
40-44
16
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:30
19:53 min/km
3km Wave 2
114
63
Shane DAWSON
Shane DAWSON #63
Male Under 45
01:01:01.9
01:01:01.9
27
(71)
Under 45
27
00:16:16.1
35-39
11
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:05:00
20:20 min/km
3km Wave 2
120
102
Ross HASSALL
Ross HASSALL #102
Male Under 45
01:03:02.4
01:03:02.4
28
(74)
Under 45
28
00:18:16.6
40-44
17
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:55:00
21:00 min/km
3km Wave 1
122
15
Glenn BASKERVILLE
Glenn BASKERVILLE #15
Male Under 45
01:03:16.0
01:03:16.0
29
(75)
Under 45
29
00:18:30.2
40-44
18
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:59:00
21:05 min/km
3km Wave 2
123
69
Glenn DIEDRICH
Glenn DIEDRICH #69
Male Under 45
01:03:28.5
01:03:28.5
30
(76)
Under 45
30
00:18:42.7
35-39
12
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:10:00
21:09 min/km
3km Wave 2
137
71
Niall DOHERTY
Niall DOHERTY #71
Male Under 45
01:06:11.5
01:06:11.5
31
(82)
Under 45
31
00:21:25.7
35-39
13
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:06:00
22:03 min/km
3km Wave 2
142
23
Rodrick BONNER
Rodrick BONNER #23
Male Under 45
01:07:12.6
01:07:12.6
32
(85)
Under 45
32
00:22:26.8
40-44
19
Male
85
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:10:00
22:24 min/km
3km Wave 2
149
225
Peter WALDOCK
Peter WALDOCK #225
Male Under 45
01:13:03.1
01:13:03.1
33
(88)
Under 45
33
00:28:17.3
35-39
14
Male
88
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:08:00
24:21 min/km
3km Wave 2
154
164
Declan O'NEILL
Declan O'NEILL #164
Male Under 45
01:19:38.0
01:19:38.0
34
(90)
Under 45
34
00:34:52.2
40-44
20
Male
90
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:20:00
26:32 min/km
3km Wave 2
139
Rory LITCHFIELD
Rory LITCHFIELD #139
Male Under 45
DNS
DNS
Under 45
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:09:01
3km Wave 2
Page 1 of 1 (35 items)