Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (36 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2
4
663
Chase JONES
Chase JONES #663
Male Under 12
00:18:55.30
00:18:55.30
(00:18:39.03)
1
(2)
00:18:39.03
Under 12
1
1
Male
2
3
3:43 min/km
00:14:07.63
5:39 min/km
94
23
64
00:04:31.40
1:48 min/km
4
2
4
11
13
887
Felix RANSOME-MARIN
Felix RANSOME-MARIN #887
Male Under 12
00:22:37.75
00:22:37.75
(00:22:35.49)
2
(10)
00:22:35.49
Under 12
2
2
00:03:42.44
Male
10
11
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
1
4:31 min/km
00:11:01.90
4:24 min/km
11
1
9
00:11:33.59
4:37 min/km
14
4
11
13
14
644
Jedd HOGAN
Jedd HOGAN #644
Male Under 12
00:22:38.35
00:22:38.35
(00:22:36.61)
3
(11)
00:22:36.61
Under 12
3
3
00:03:43.05
Male
11
12
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
2
4:31 min/km
00:11:42.19
4:40 min/km
22
5
16
00:10:54.42
4:21 min/km
9
3
7
16
19
500
Mex BROWN
Mex BROWN #500
Male Under 12
00:23:17.97
00:23:17.97
(00:23:15.72)
4
(12)
00:23:15.72
Under 12
4
4
00:04:22.66
Male
12
13
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
3
4:39 min/km
00:22:25.85
8:58 min/km
179
30
92
00:00:49.87
0:19 min/km
1
1
1
22
24
724
Sebastian MURRAY
Sebastian MURRAY #724
Male Under 12
00:23:59.18
00:23:59.18
(00:23:56.92)
5
(16)
00:23:56.92
Under 12
5
5
00:05:03.87
Male
16
17
4:47 min/km
00:11:34.08
4:37 min/km
18
2
12
00:12:22.83
4:57 min/km
28
5
18
27
28
577
Layden EVANS
Layden EVANS #577
Male Under 12
00:24:10.15
00:24:10.15
(00:24:08.37)
6
(19)
00:24:08.37
Under 12
6
7
00:05:14.84
Male
19
20
4:49 min/km
00:11:34.78
4:37 min/km
19
3
13
00:12:33.59
5:01 min/km
32
8
21
28
27
746
Phoenix PANUCCIO
Phoenix PANUCCIO #746
Male Under 12
00:24:10.96
00:24:10.96
(00:24:05.74)
7
(20)
00:24:05.74
Under 12
7
6
00:05:15.65
Male
20
19
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
3
4:49 min/km
00:11:34.37
4:37 min/km
21
4
15
00:12:31.36
5:00 min/km
31
7
20
29
29
583
Flynn FAZEY
Flynn FAZEY #583
Male Under 12
00:24:22.94
00:24:22.94
(00:24:10.92)
8
(21)
00:24:10.92
Under 12
8
8
00:05:27.63
Male
21
21
4:50 min/km
00:11:41.01
4:40 min/km
24
6
18
00:12:29.91
4:59 min/km
30
6
19
43
44
838
Mitchell TUCKEY
Mitchell TUCKEY #838
Male Under 12
00:25:35.78
00:25:35.78
(00:25:34.25)
9
(30)
00:25:34.25
Under 12
9
9
00:06:40.48
Male
30
31
5:06 min/km
00:12:03.32
4:49 min/km
29
8
21
00:13:30.93
5:24 min/km
57
10
43
51
55
686
William LLOYD
William LLOYD #686
Male Under 12
00:26:22.26
00:26:22.26
(00:26:19.44)
10
(38)
00:26:19.44
Under 12
10
11
00:07:26.96
Male
38
42
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
5
5:15 min/km
00:12:35.92
5:02 min/km
40
11
31
00:13:43.52
5:29 min/km
59
11
44
54
52
885
Rory HEFFERNAN
Rory HEFFERNAN #885
Male Under 12
00:26:24.50
00:26:24.50
(00:26:14.00)
11
(41)
00:26:14.00
Under 12
11
10
00:07:29.20
Male
41
39
5:14 min/km
00:13:10.66
5:16 min/km
65
17
48
00:13:03.33
5:13 min/km
45
9
31
55
58
521
Cooper CLARK
Cooper CLARK #521
Male Under 12
00:26:28.41
00:26:28.41
(00:26:25.41)
12
(42)
00:26:25.41
Under 12
12
12
00:07:33.10
Male
42
45
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
6
5:17 min/km
00:12:01.04
4:48 min/km
28
7
20
00:14:24.36
5:45 min/km
76
16
54
56
59
699
Xavier MARZANO
Xavier MARZANO #699
Male Under 12
00:26:28.78
00:26:28.78
(00:26:25.97)
13
(43)
00:26:25.97
Under 12
13
13
00:07:33.47
Male
43
46
5:17 min/km
00:12:17.34
4:54 min/km
34
9
25
00:14:08.62
5:39 min/km
69
14
50
60
60
497
Angus BRIGINSHAW
Angus BRIGINSHAW #497
Male Under 12
00:26:52.80
00:26:52.80
(00:26:52.80)
14
(47)
00:26:52.80
Under 12
14
14
00:07:57.49
Male
47
47
5:22 min/km
00:12:54.80
5:09 min/km
49
13
37
00:13:58.00
5:35 min/km
63
13
47
61
62
467
Kobe ANDREWS
Kobe ANDREWS #467
Male Under 12
00:27:00.62
00:27:00.62
(00:26:58.29)
15
(48)
00:26:58.29
Under 12
15
16
00:08:05.31
Male
48
49
Primary Challenge
South Bunbury Primary School
1
5:23 min/km
00:12:32.29
5:00 min/km
38
10
29
00:14:26.00
5:46 min/km
78
17
55
62
61
842
Luca VANE
Luca VANE #842
Male Under 12
00:27:04.49
00:27:04.49
(00:26:57.74)
16
(49)
00:26:57.74
Under 12
16
15
00:08:09.18
Male
49
48
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
1
5:23 min/km
00:13:02.47
5:12 min/km
61
16
44
00:13:55.27
5:34 min/km
61
12
46
68
71
753
Leo PEMBERTON
Leo PEMBERTON #753
Male Under 12
00:27:27.63
00:27:27.63
(00:27:25.70)
17
(51)
00:27:25.70
Under 12
17
17
00:08:32.32
Male
51
52
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Runners Club
4
5:29 min/km
00:13:05.10
5:14 min/km
58
14
42
00:14:20.60
5:44 min/km
74
15
53
74
75
903
Nayte CHARLES
Nayte CHARLES #903
Male Under 12
00:27:41.86
00:27:41.86
(00:27:39.54)
18
(54)
00:27:39.54
Under 12
18
18
00:08:46.56
Male
54
54
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
3
5:31 min/km
00:12:40.93
5:04 min/km
44
12
33
00:14:58.61
5:59 min/km
87
19
61
81
81
826
Wylie THOMAS
Wylie THOMAS #826
Male Under 12
00:28:20.55
00:28:20.55
(00:28:11.47)
19
(59)
00:28:11.47
Under 12
19
19
00:09:25.25
Male
59
59
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
4
5:38 min/km
00:12:59.34
5:11 min/km
60
15
43
00:15:12.13
6:04 min/km
90
20
64
86
86
809
Noah SMITH
Noah SMITH #809
Male Under 12
00:28:39.70
00:28:39.70
(00:28:36.70)
20
(62)
00:28:36.70
Under 12
20
20
00:09:44.40
Male
62
62
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
9
5:43 min/km
00:14:09.89
5:39 min/km
86
22
62
00:14:26.81
5:46 min/km
79
18
56
94
95
877
Oliver GILES
Oliver GILES #877
Male Under 12
00:30:14.19
00:30:14.19
(00:30:13.04)
21
(65)
00:30:13.04
Under 12
21
22
00:11:18.89
Male
65
66
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
5
6:02 min/km
00:13:45.76
5:30 min/km
81
19
57
00:16:27.28
6:34 min/km
115
23
74
95
94
651
Callum HUGHAN
Callum HUGHAN #651
Male Under 12
00:30:24.80
00:30:24.80
(00:30:07.93)
22
(66)
00:30:07.93
Under 12
22
21
00:11:29.50
Male
66
65
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
6
6:01 min/km
00:14:15.29
5:42 min/km
97
24
66
00:15:52.64
6:21 min/km
102
21
70
101
101
904
Noah CHARLES
Noah CHARLES #904
Male Under 12
00:31:15.23
00:31:15.23
(00:31:13.08)
23
(67)
00:31:13.08
Under 12
23
23
00:12:19.92
Male
67
67
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
7
6:14 min/km
00:13:53.81
5:33 min/km
82
20
58
00:17:19.27
6:55 min/km
127
24
79
108
111
709
Emmanuel MENZIE
Emmanuel MENZIE #709
Male Under 12
00:31:33.05
00:31:33.05
(00:31:30.73)
24
(70)
00:31:30.73
Under 12
24
24
00:12:37.75
Male
70
71
6:18 min/km
00:15:09.70
6:03 min/km
109
25
70
00:16:21.03
6:32 min/km
110
22
72
116
116
683
Caleb LEWIS
Caleb LEWIS #683
Male Under 12
00:32:01.49
00:32:01.49
(00:31:54.26)
25
(74)
00:31:54.26
Under 12
25
25
00:13:06.18
Male
74
74
6:22 min/km
00:13:52.81
5:33 min/km
83
21
59
00:18:01.44
7:12 min/km
140
26
85
139
143
736
Brayden NOVEL
Brayden NOVEL #736
Male Under 12
00:35:21.30
00:35:21.30
(00:35:19.15)
26
(83)
00:35:19.15
Under 12
26
27
00:16:25.99
Male
83
84
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
11
7:03 min/km
00:13:29.97
5:23 min/km
74
18
52
00:21:49.18
8:43 min/km
176
29
92
143
146
854
Joshua WARD
Joshua WARD #854
Male Under 12
00:35:44.90
00:35:44.90
(00:35:38.64)
27
(85)
00:35:38.64
Under 12
27
28
00:16:49.59
Male
85
86
7:07 min/km
00:16:56.83
6:46 min/km
134
26
80
00:18:41.80
7:28 min/km
143
27
87
154
129
546
Chris CUNNINGHAM
Chris CUNNINGHAM #546
Male Under 12
00:37:31.25
00:37:31.25
(00:33:28.75)
28
(87)
00:33:28.75
Under 12
28
26
00:18:35.94
Male
87
80
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
3
6:41 min/km
00:16:08.12
6:27 min/km
172
28
89
00:17:20.63
6:56 min/km
129
25
81
168
168
666
Dillon KEANE
Dillon KEANE #666
Male Under 12
00:40:23.07
00:40:23.07
(00:40:11.56)
29
(91)
00:40:11.56
Under 12
29
29
00:21:27.76
Male
91
91
8:02 min/km
00:19:34.87
7:49 min/km
169
27
88
00:20:36.69
8:14 min/km
170
28
91
178
178
662
Cameron JONES
Cameron JONES #662
Male Under 12
00:45:24.11
00:45:24.11
(00:45:06.81)
30
(93)
00:45:06.81
Under 12
30
30
00:26:28.80
Male
93
93
9:01 min/km
00:21:10.15
8:28 min/km
175
29
91
00:23:56.65
9:34 min/km
181
30
93
587
Harlyn FIORI
Harlyn FIORI #587
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
min/km
745
Thomas OLIVER
Thomas OLIVER #745
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
min/km
775
Leeuwin PROWSE
Leeuwin PROWSE #775
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
min/km
532
Jake COULSON
Jake COULSON #532
Male Under 12
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
min/km
00:30:16.01
12:06 min/km
544
Alex CUNNINGHAM
Alex CUNNINGHAM #544
Male Under 12
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
min/km
00:17:59.13
7:11 min/km
821
Toku TANAKA
Toku TANAKA #821
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
min/km
Page 1 of 1 (36 items)