Point Walter Australia Day Triathlon
26 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint
Fun
Junior Novice
Sprint Duathlon
Duathlon
Aqua Bike Sprint
Aqua Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (9 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 7km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 14km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 21km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
8
37
James ALLEN
James ALLEN #37
Male 20-24
01:07:02.10
01:07:02.10
1
(8)
20-24
1
Male
8
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 2
00:10:44.30
14:19 min/km
20
2
16
00:00:49.98
36
1
24
00:10:24.91
40.3 km/h
7
1
7
00:11:29.84
36.5 km/h
9
1
9
00:11:37.33
36.1 km/h
8
1
8
00:34:58.11
36.0 km/h
8
1
8
00:01:04.81
43
2
29
00:19:24.89
3:52 min/km
30
2
25
38
33
Nathaniel WELLS
Nathaniel WELLS #33
Male 20-24
01:12:33.80
01:12:33.80
2
(33)
20-24
2
00:05:31.69
Male
33
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 2
00:10:43.72
14:18 min/km
18
1
15
00:01:07.23
113
5
79
00:11:53.43
35.3 km/h
87
3
79
00:12:47.98
32.8 km/h
49
2
47
00:13:11.10
31.9 km/h
66
2
62
00:39:26.61
31.9 km/h
66
2
62
00:01:28.99
158
6
112
00:19:47.22
3:57 min/km
44
3
37
45
34
Aidan CLARK
Aidan CLARK #34
Male 20-24
01:13:07.29
01:13:07.29
3
(39)
20-24
3
00:06:05.19
Male
39
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 2
00:12:19.70
16:26 min/km
67
4
47
00:00:50.03
37
2
25
00:11:36.44
36.2 km/h
63
2
59
00:13:14.45
31.7 km/h
79
3
70
00:13:13.86
31.7 km/h
70
3
66
00:39:38.78
31.8 km/h
68
3
64
00:00:59.06
17
1
11
00:19:19.72
3:51 min/km
26
1
21
127
31
Joshua GALVIN
Joshua GALVIN #31
Male 20-24
01:20:39.13
01:20:39.13
4
(102)
20-24
4
00:13:37.02
Male
102
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 2
00:12:59.06
17:18 min/km
104
6
75
00:01:08.47
115
6
81
00:12:41.91
33.1 km/h
153
5
122
00:14:18.47
29.4 km/h
162
5
130
00:14:15.34
29.5 km/h
148
5
122
00:42:51.19
29.4 km/h
150
5
121
00:01:12.72
78
4
55
00:22:27.68
4:29 min/km
127
4
102
131
36
Aidan RICHARDS
Aidan RICHARDS #36
Male 20-24
01:21:09.12
01:21:09.12
5
(105)
20-24
5
00:14:07.02
Male
105
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 2
00:12:54.86
17:13 min/km
99
5
72
00:01:00.82
89
3
61
00:12:15.60
34.3 km/h
125
4
104
00:13:55.48
30.2 km/h
128
4
109
00:13:53.72
30.2 km/h
124
4
108
00:41:37.65
30.3 km/h
124
4
108
00:01:10.80
68
3
45
00:24:24.99
4:52 min/km
196
7
148
215
35
Alex BLACK
Alex BLACK #35
Male 20-24
01:29:16.89
01:29:16.89
6
(162)
20-24
6
00:22:14.79
Male
162
North Coast Triathlon Club
Wave 2
00:12:17.55
16:23 min/km
65
3
46
00:01:06.85
112
4
78
00:12:55.49
32.5 km/h
178
6
144
00:14:24.05
29.2 km/h
166
6
133
00:14:47.80
28.4 km/h
176
6
141
00:43:57.77
28.7 km/h
175
6
141
00:01:43.70
217
8
146
00:30:11.01
6:02 min/km
331
8
228
241
32
Matthew HANSEN
Matthew HANSEN #32
Male 20-24
01:31:52.03
01:31:52.03
7
(178)
20-24
7
00:24:49.92
Male
178
Wave 2
00:14:09.69
18:52 min/km
167
7
120
00:03:29.59
345
8
227
00:14:18.53
29.4 km/h
271
8
201
00:16:31.93
25.4 km/h
288
8
209
00:16:42.85
25.1 km/h
285
8
207
00:49:25.34
25.5 km/h
282
8
206
00:01:43.05
216
7
145
00:23:04.34
4:36 min/km
143
5
115
249
706
Peter MOORE
Peter MOORE #706
Male 20-24
01:32:19.60
01:32:19.60
8
(184)
20-24
8
00:25:17.50
Male
184
AUS
Wave 2
00:18:25.47
24:33 min/km
328
8
221
00:02:14.40
287
7
188
00:13:29.40
31.1 km/h
234
7
178
00:15:41.00
26.8 km/h
250
7
188
00:15:56.14
26.4 km/h
252
7
190
00:46:48.57
26.9 km/h
242
7
183
00:01:26.42
142
5
99
00:23:24.74
4:40 min/km
161
6
121
38
Alex BARRON
Alex BARRON #38
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Wave 2
Page 1 of 1 (9 items)