Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (224 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
1
393
Solomon WRIGHT
Solomon WRIGHT #393
Male Solo
03:59:28.61
03:59:28.61
1
(1)
Solo
1
20
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
12:09 min/km
Wave 2
2
185
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #185
Male Solo
04:08:51.47
04:08:51.47
2
(2)
Solo
2
00:09:22.86
27
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
12:37 min/km
Wave 2
3
395
Andrew DONALDSON
Andrew DONALDSON #395
Male Solo
04:10:14.81
04:10:14.81
3
(3)
Solo
3
00:10:46.20
27
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
12:42 min/km
Wave 2
4
105
Will GURR
Will GURR #105
Male Solo
04:13:55.88
04:13:55.88
4
(4)
Solo
4
00:14:27.27
19
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
12:53 min/km
Wave 2
6
306
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #306
Male Solo
04:22:21.04
04:22:21.04
5
(5)
Solo
5
00:22:52.43
32
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
13:19 min/km
Wave 2
7
71
Nicola FRASCHINI
Nicola FRASCHINI #71
Male Solo
04:23:22.16
04:23:22.16
6
(6)
Solo
6
00:23:53.55
36
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
13:22 min/km
Wave 2
13
323
Rowan WEBB
Rowan WEBB #323
Male Solo
04:46:38.66
04:46:38.66
7
(7)
Solo
7
00:47:10.04
46
Male
7
New South Wales
AUS
14:33 min/km
Wave 2
14
81
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #81
Male Solo
04:46:47.67
04:46:47.67
8
(8)
Solo
8
00:47:19.06
39
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
14:33 min/km
Wave 2
18
241
Cameron MCDONALD
Cameron MCDONALD #241
Male Solo
04:55:31.02
04:55:31.02
9
(9)
Solo
9
00:56:02.41
44
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
15:00 min/km
Wave 3
19
115
Matt WEBSTER
Matt WEBSTER #115
Male Solo
04:55:39.84
04:55:39.84
10
(10)
Solo
10
00:56:11.22
43
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
15:00 min/km
Wave 2
20
203
Guy DAVIS
Guy DAVIS #203
Male Solo
04:56:56.45
04:56:56.45
11
(11)
Solo
11
00:57:27.83
40
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
15:04 min/km
Wave 3
22
292
Justin HANBY
Justin HANBY #292
Male Solo
04:57:01.92
04:57:01.92
12
(12)
Solo
12
00:57:33.30
48
Male
12
New South Wales
AUS
15:04 min/km
Wave 2
25
239
Thomas PALMER
Thomas PALMER #239
Male Solo
05:03:42.34
05:03:42.34
13
(13)
Solo
13
01:04:13.73
21
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
15:24 min/km
Wave 2
26
13
Mike GREGORY
Mike GREGORY #13
Male Solo
05:06:20.96
05:06:20.96
14
(14)
Solo
14
01:06:52.34
54
Male
14
Victoria
AUS
15:33 min/km
Wave 3
29
146
Brenton FORD
Brenton FORD #146
Male Solo
05:07:21.95
05:07:21.95
15
(15)
Solo
15
01:07:53.33
30
Male
15
Victoria
AUS
15:36 min/km
Wave 2
30
14
Grant BURRALL
Grant BURRALL #14
Male Solo
05:07:32.95
05:07:32.95
16
(16)
Solo
16
01:08:04.33
39
Male
16
Wisconsin
USA
15:36 min/km
Wave 2
31
177
Alex LEE
Alex LEE #177
Male Solo
05:08:12.71
05:08:12.71
17
(17)
Solo
17
01:08:44.09
28
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
15:38 min/km
Wave 3
32
62
Adam SALTER
Adam SALTER #62
Male Solo
05:08:44.71
05:08:44.71
18
(18)
Solo
18
01:09:16.10
27
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
15:40 min/km
Wave 3
33
170
Justrin LANG
Justrin LANG #170
Male Solo
05:10:01.66
05:10:01.66
19
(19)
Solo
19
01:10:33.05
33
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
15:44 min/km
Wave 2
37
195
Michael RIDDLE
Michael RIDDLE #195
Male Solo
05:12:44.64
05:12:44.64
20
(20)
Solo
20
01:13:16.03
46
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
15:52 min/km
Wave 2
38
300
Clinton GREENER
Clinton GREENER #300
Male Solo
05:13:35.96
05:13:35.96
21
(21)
Solo
21
01:14:07.35
41
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
15:55 min/km
Wave 3
40
179
Scott MIERS
Scott MIERS #179
Male Solo
05:13:41.09
05:13:41.09
22
(22)
Solo
22
01:14:12.48
51
Male
22
New South Wales
AUS
15:55 min/km
Wave 3
43
302
Warren SMITH
Warren SMITH #302
Male Solo
05:15:00.97
05:15:00.97
23
(23)
Solo
23
01:15:32.35
49
Male
23
New South Wales
AUS
15:59 min/km
Wave 3
44
360
Matthew REAPER
Matthew REAPER #360
Male Solo
05:15:02.68
05:15:02.68
24
(24)
Solo
24
01:15:34.07
20
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
15:59 min/km
Wave 3
45
333
John MUIR
John MUIR #333
Male Solo
05:15:59.14
05:15:59.14
25
(25)
Solo
25
01:16:30.52
51
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
16:02 min/km
Wave 2
48
348
Rob PASS
Rob PASS #348
Male Solo
05:17:43.28
05:17:43.28
26
(26)
Solo
26
01:18:14.66
35
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
16:07 min/km
Wave 2
49
334
Richard WILLIAMS
Richard WILLIAMS #334
Male Solo
05:19:23.47
05:19:23.47
27
(27)
Solo
27
01:19:54.85
49
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
16:12 min/km
Wave 3
50
313
Fletcher BARR
Fletcher BARR #313
Male Solo
05:19:23.47
05:19:23.47
28
(28)
Solo
28
01:19:54.86
48
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
16:12 min/km
Wave 3
51
260
James HARRIS
James HARRIS #260
Male Solo
05:20:14.94
05:20:14.94
29
(29)
Solo
29
01:20:46.33
15
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
16:15 min/km
Wave 4
52
389
James JULIAN
James JULIAN #389
Male Solo
05:20:20.07
05:20:20.07
30
(30)
Solo
30
01:20:51.46
24
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
16:15 min/km
Wave 4
54
47
Phil SALTER
Phil SALTER #47
Male Solo
05:21:33.16
05:21:33.16
31
(31)
Solo
31
01:22:04.54
25
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
16:19 min/km
Wave 3
55
63
Paul WHITTINGHAM
Paul WHITTINGHAM #63
Male Solo
05:21:50.81
05:21:50.81
32
(32)
Solo
32
01:22:22.19
49
Male
32
New South Wales
AUS
16:20 min/km
Wave 2
56
278
Luke GOARD
Luke GOARD #278
Male Solo
05:22:00.97
05:22:00.97
33
(33)
Solo
33
01:22:32.35
40
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
16:20 min/km
Wave 3
57
321
Roger TAYLOR
Roger TAYLOR #321
Male Solo
05:22:11.35
05:22:11.35
34
(34)
Solo
34
01:22:42.74
50
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
16:21 min/km
Wave 2
58
132
Nathaniel WELLS
Nathaniel WELLS #132
Male Solo
05:22:34.32
05:22:34.32
35
(35)
Solo
35
01:23:05.71
21
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
16:22 min/km
Wave 2
59
349
Michael KINGSBURY
Michael KINGSBURY #349
Male Solo
05:24:51.66
05:24:51.66
36
(36)
Solo
36
01:25:23.04
28
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
16:29 min/km
Wave 2
61
12
Ryan EVANS
Ryan EVANS #12
Male Solo
05:25:08.93
05:25:08.93
37
(37)
Solo
37
01:25:40.32
28
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 4
63
32
Francesco GRIESSEL
Francesco GRIESSEL #32
Male Solo
05:25:13.44
05:25:13.44
38
(38)
Solo
38
01:25:44.83
31
Male
38
New South Wales
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 2
65
353
Aaron SMITH
Aaron SMITH #353
Male Solo
05:25:58.96
05:25:58.96
39
(39)
Solo
39
01:26:30.34
39
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
16:32 min/km
Wave 4
66
238
Steve KANE
Steve KANE #238
Male Solo
05:26:47.72
05:26:47.72
40
(40)
Solo
40
01:27:19.10
39
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
16:35 min/km
Wave 2
71
377
Joe BENNETT
Joe BENNETT #377
Male Solo
05:28:37.23
05:28:37.23
41
(41)
Solo
41
01:29:08.61
39
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
16:40 min/km
Wave 3
72
257
Tom SHILLSON
Tom SHILLSON #257
Male Solo
05:29:04.67
05:29:04.67
42
(42)
Solo
42
01:29:36.05
30
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
16:42 min/km
Wave 3
73
381
Nat BENJANUVATRA
Nat BENJANUVATRA #381
Male Solo
05:29:19.72
05:29:19.72
43
(43)
Solo
43
01:29:51.10
40
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
16:43 min/km
Wave 2
74
229
Dom FOSTER
Dom FOSTER #229
Male Solo
05:30:32.20
05:30:32.20
44
(44)
Solo
44
01:31:03.59
29
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
16:46 min/km
Wave 5
75
181
Florian NAROSKA
Florian NAROSKA #181
Male Solo
05:31:03.09
05:31:03.09
45
(45)
Solo
45
01:31:34.48
35
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
16:48 min/km
Wave 2
76
304
Thomas BEARE
Thomas BEARE #304
Male Solo
05:31:14.71
05:31:14.71
46
(46)
Solo
46
01:31:46.10
28
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
16:48 min/km
Wave 5
78
131
Oliver MILLS
Oliver MILLS #131
Male Solo
05:32:10.44
05:32:10.44
47
(47)
Solo
47
01:32:41.82
23
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
16:51 min/km
Wave 3
79
65
Nic ITALIANO
Nic ITALIANO #65
Male Solo
05:32:23.51
05:32:23.51
48
(48)
Solo
48
01:32:54.89
31
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
16:52 min/km
Wave 7
80
130
Pierre LORD
Pierre LORD #130
Male Solo
05:33:02.89
05:33:02.89
49
(49)
Solo
49
01:33:34.27
41
Male
49
New South Wales
AUS
16:54 min/km
Wave 2
82
140
Cooper ROGERS
Cooper ROGERS #140
Male Solo
05:33:47.97
05:33:47.97
50
(50)
Solo
50
01:34:19.36
24
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
16:56 min/km
Wave 2
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (224 items)