Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
4 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta MINI Adventure Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (19 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Pace
13.5km Inlet & Ocean Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12.5km Coastal Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.2km Inlet Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28.5km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
400m Team Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15
357
The Lllama and the Seal
The Lllama and the Seal #357
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
04:32:57.88
04:32:57.88
1
(6)
Veteran Team of 2
1
Mixed
6
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Spencer
Jay Laurie
Jay Laurie
Peter Spencer
4:46 min/km
01:17:09.75
5:42 min/km
59
3
23
00:00:58.56
92
5
55
01:13:10.20
5:51 min/km
37
2
15
00:42:06.41
19:08 min/km
36
4
21
00:00:57.78
26
2
15
01:16:38.90
22.3 km/h
13
1
6
00:00:34.54
29
1
15
00:01:21.73
3:24 min/km
30
1
5
16
361
YOUNG FELLAS
YOUNG FELLAS #361
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
04:36:53.58
04:36:53.58
2
(7)
Veteran Team of 2
2
00:03:55.70
Mixed
7
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Kernutt
Cy Cumming
Stephen Kernutt
Cy Cumming
4:50 min/km
01:15:36.77
5:36 min/km
52
1
20
00:00:43.90
23
1
10
01:11:28.00
5:43 min/km
30
1
12
00:40:59.49
18:37 min/km
26
1
14
00:00:49.63
8
1
3
01:25:06.32
20.1 km/h
43
3
17
00:00:45.18
108
9
53
00:01:24.27
3:30 min/km
44
2
11
32
303
BunnoBarians
BunnoBarians #303
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
04:44:38.68
04:44:38.68
3
(13)
Veteran Team of 2
3
00:11:40.80
Mixed
13
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Pether
Russell Townsend
Michael Pether
Russell Townsend
4:59 min/km
01:16:58.18
5:42 min/km
57
2
22
00:00:47.39
37
3
21
01:21:08.03
6:29 min/km
107
10
48
00:41:50.07
19:00 min/km
35
3
20
00:01:05.00
53
4
32
01:20:28.93
21.2 km/h
21
2
9
00:00:48.35
142
10
68
00:01:32.71
3:51 min/km
92
4
33
51
315
Floating Fromage
Floating Fromage #315
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
04:54:52.20
04:54:52.20
4
(21)
Veteran Team of 2
4
00:21:54.32
Mixed
21
Western Australia
AUS
Stephane Dellac
Mark Anastasas
Stephane Dellac
Mark Anastasas
5:09 min/km
01:21:01.32
6:00 min/km
78
5
30
00:00:44.11
25
2
11
01:18:32.07
6:16 min/km
75
5
31
00:41:02.51
18:39 min/km
28
2
16
00:01:02.55
42
3
25
01:29:43.13
19.1 km/h
71
5
31
00:00:50.60
157
11
74
00:01:55.90
4:49 min/km
205
15
92
79
326
one last time
one last time #326
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
05:11:56.29
05:11:56.29
5
(33)
Veteran Team of 2
5
00:38:58.41
Mixed
33
Western Australia
AUS
Simon Lentjes
Adam Bancroft
Simon Lentjes
Adam Bancroft
5:27 min/km
01:24:36.43
6:16 min/km
109
10
49
00:01:13.94
152
11
93
01:18:31.73
6:16 min/km
74
4
30
00:49:45.32
22:36 min/km
136
13
74
00:01:14.39
90
6
52
01:34:13.83
18.1 km/h
111
7
54
00:00:42.49
83
5
42
00:01:38.13
4:05 min/km
119
7
50
84
358
The PB's
The PB's #358
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
05:13:00.53
05:13:00.53
6
(38)
Veteran Team of 2
6
00:40:02.65
Mixed
38
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Bennett
Jez Evans
Jez Evans
Jez Evans
5:28 min/km
01:23:36.38
6:11 min/km
98
7
42
00:01:01.05
107
6
67
01:22:31.89
6:36 min/km
123
13
56
00:49:20.52
22:25 min/km
131
12
72
00:01:33.67
145
15
90
01:32:11.39
18.5 km/h
91
6
41
00:01:03.77
211
14
99
00:01:41.83
4:14 min/km
146
10
62
88
354
Team Grav
Team Grav #354
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
05:14:25.48
05:14:25.48
7
(41)
Veteran Team of 2
7
00:41:27.60
Mixed
41
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Robinson
Andrew Varnavides
Greg Robinson
Andrew Varnavides
5:30 min/km
01:23:36.99
6:11 min/km
99
8
43
00:01:04.11
119
7
75
01:20:28.79
6:26 min/km
100
8
45
00:50:55.93
23:09 min/km
156
15
85
00:01:11.27
79
5
44
01:34:31.47
18.1 km/h
112
8
55
00:00:42.81
88
7
45
00:01:54.09
4:45 min/km
198
14
89
102
375
Shake n Bake
Shake n Bake #375
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
05:20:07.28
05:20:07.28
8
(49)
Veteran Team of 2
8
00:47:09.39
Mixed
49
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Bray
Martyn Weir
Tim Bray
Martyn Weir
5:36 min/km
01:20:53.71
5:59 min/km
76
4
29
00:01:24.19
168
14
103
01:21:26.65
6:30 min/km
112
11
50
00:50:14.00
22:50 min/km
143
14
79
00:01:42.05
151
16
94
01:41:18.45
16.9 km/h
165
13
81
00:01:11.13
233
17
108
00:01:57.09
4:52 min/km
216
16
96
109
350
No Bar to Far
No Bar to Far #350
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
05:22:27.59
05:22:27.59
9
(55)
Veteran Team of 2
9
00:49:29.70
Mixed
55
Western Australia
AUS
Bradley Gildersleeve
Geoff Amos
Geoff Amos
Bradley Gildersleeve
5:38 min/km
01:28:18.54
6:32 min/km
128
11
59
00:03:21.05
240
16
123
01:23:21.39
6:40 min/km
132
15
62
00:47:04.81
21:24 min/km
95
11
53
00:01:16.90
98
7
58
01:36:47.51
17.7 km/h
129
10
62
00:00:39.68
65
3
33
00:01:37.68
4:04 min/km
116
6
48
113
347
Moose Toes
Moose Toes #347
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
05:23:06.97
05:23:06.97
10
(56)
Veteran Team of 2
10
00:50:09.08
Mixed
56
Western Australia
AUS
Shane Mcadam
Shane Mcadam
Eloise Dotch
Shane Mcadam
5:39 min/km
01:24:10.31
6:14 min/km
105
9
47
00:03:18.38
238
15
122
01:19:06.31
6:19 min/km
82
6
36
00:46:12.60
21:00 min/km
85
10
46
00:01:25.49
124
11
72
01:46:19.41
16.1 km/h
202
16
100
00:01:07.56
222
15
103
00:01:26.89
3:37 min/km
54
3
15
120
352
SH sloggers
SH sloggers #352
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
05:25:51.18
05:25:51.18
11
(60)
Veteran Team of 2
11
00:52:53.30
Mixed
60
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Evans
Darren Blockley
Matthew Evans
Darren Blockley
5:42 min/km
01:22:30.20
6:06 min/km
92
6
37
00:01:09.44
139
9
85
01:23:17.72
6:39 min/km
130
14
61
00:45:45.32
20:47 min/km
75
9
39
00:01:27.16
129
12
75
01:49:27.96
15.6 km/h
213
18
103
00:00:37.43
44
2
22
00:01:35.93
3:59 min/km
110
5
45
141
369
Jamo and Jeroen
Jamo and Jeroen #369
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
05:34:25.23
05:34:25.23
12
(68)
Veteran Team of 2
12
01:01:27.35
Mixed
68
Western Australia
AUS
Shane Jamieson
Jeroen Brantjes
Shane Jamieson
Jeroen Brantjes
5:51 min/km
02:04:54.16
9:15 min/km
259
15
127
00:00:53.42
66
4
38
01:15:41.60
6:03 min/km
49
3
22
00:42:26.28
19:17 min/km
38
5
23
00:01:19.18
106
8
64
01:26:36.10
19.7 km/h
52
4
21
00:00:44.37
98
8
47
00:01:50.10
4:35 min/km
184
13
83
173
355
The Festers
The Festers #355
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
05:44:47.41
05:44:47.41
13
(87)
Veteran Team of 2
13
01:11:49.53
Mixed
87
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Donovan
Steven Standing
Mark Donovan
Steven Standing
6:02 min/km
01:49:34.07
8:06 min/km
236
13
117
00:01:09.05
137
8
84
01:21:47.93
6:32 min/km
115
12
52
00:52:18.13
23:46 min/km
174
16
92
00:01:31.20
137
14
83
01:35:17.96
17.9 km/h
116
9
58
00:01:09.80
230
16
106
00:01:59.25
4:58 min/km
225
17
101
177
345
MacBois
MacBois #345
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
05:46:38.43
05:46:38.43
14
(89)
Veteran Team of 2
14
01:13:40.55
Mixed
89
Western Australia
AUS
Gareth Macrae
Gareth Macrae
Michael Boisvert
Michael Boisvert
6:04 min/km
01:52:09.16
8:18 min/km
245
14
120
00:04:41.31
264
17
128
01:19:10.49
6:20 min/km
85
7
38
00:42:30.75
19:19 min/km
41
6
25
00:05:04.44
226
18
118
01:40:35.50
17.0 km/h
159
12
78
00:00:41.07
76
4
39
00:01:45.70
4:24 min/km
164
12
71
183
360
Wine Boeties
Wine Boeties #360
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
05:48:45.31
05:48:45.31
15
(92)
Veteran Team of 2
15
01:15:47.42
Mixed
92
Western Australia
AUS
Glenn Goodall
Col Bell
Glenn Goodall
Col Bell
6:06 min/km
01:47:14.76
7:56 min/km
230
12
112
00:01:14.46
154
12
94
01:20:54.21
6:28 min/km
105
9
47
00:52:42.28
23:57 min/km
178
17
95
00:01:27.17
130
13
76
01:42:12.51
16.7 km/h
177
14
88
00:01:18.47
250
18
118
00:01:41.43
4:13 min/km
143
9
61
230
359
Trombophones
Trombophones #359
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
06:15:45.48
06:15:45.48
16
(116)
Veteran Team of 2
16
01:42:47.59
Mixed
116
Western Australia
AUS
Alex West
Alex West
Jeremy Greig
Jeremy Greig
6:34 min/km
02:06:38.19
9:22 min/km
265
16
129
00:05:04.81
269
18
132
01:28:21.36
7:04 min/km
174
17
82
00:45:00.06
20:27 min/km
63
7
33
00:04:50.43
223
17
117
01:43:07.59
16.6 km/h
184
15
91
00:00:58.16
190
12
89
00:01:44.86
4:22 min/km
158
11
68
239
344
Humpty and Dumpty
Humpty and Dumpty #344
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
06:20:34.39
06:20:34.39
17
(120)
Veteran Team of 2
17
01:47:36.50
Mixed
120
Western Australia
AUS
John Vidler
Ben Humphreys
Ben Humphreys
John Vidler
6:39 min/km
02:09:33.32
9:35 min/km
270
17
134
00:01:12.09
149
10
91
01:30:42.28
7:15 min/km
195
18
95
00:45:44.76
20:47 min/km
74
8
38
00:01:19.43
108
10
66
01:47:47.53
15.9 km/h
207
17
102
00:00:59.19
194
13
93
00:03:15.76
8:09 min/km
280
18
137
246
346
Mick&Steve
Mick&Steve #346
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
06:24:16.61
06:24:16.61
18
(123)
Veteran Team of 2
18
01:51:18.73
Mixed
123
Western Australia
AUS
Mick Hewitt
Stephen Jarvis
Mick Hewitt
Stephen Jarvis
6:43 min/km
02:21:30.25
10:28 min/km
278
18
137
00:01:23.21
164
13
101
01:24:34.73
6:45 min/km
141
16
67
00:54:58.56
24:59 min/km
202
18
101
00:01:19.18
107
9
65
01:38:07.79
17.4 km/h
142
11
72
00:00:42.78
87
6
44
00:01:40.08
4:10 min/km
130
8
56
343
Hedland 69ers
Hedland 69ers #343
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Torpy
Paul Cochrane
Paul Cochrane
Tom Torpy
04:19:00.73
-02:25:35.99
48:21 min/km
Page 1 of 1 (19 items)
© 2023