Busselton Festival of Triathlon
30 Apr 2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Aquabike
Sprint
Enticer
5km Run
1.6km Run
500m Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (11 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6
1171
Dan CAREW-GIBSON
Dan CAREW-GIBSON #1171
Male 40-44
01:02:14.40
01:02:14.40
1
(6)
40-44
1
Male
6
21.15
2:56 min/km
00:14:52.86
19:50 min/km
25
2
17
00:02:01.89
23
2
13
00:26:54.88
35.7 km/h
5
1
5
00:01:31.62
76
2
33
00:16:53.14
4:13 min/km
8
1
8
18
1169
Christian BISHOP
Christian BISHOP #1169
Male 40-44
01:09:29.32
01:09:29.32
2
(17)
40-44
2
00:07:14.91
Male
17
21.15
3:17 min/km
00:14:00.81
18:41 min/km
19
1
14
00:01:59.06
22
1
12
00:30:16.78
31.7 km/h
13
2
12
00:01:49.21
106
5
47
00:21:23.43
5:20 min/km
65
6
44
28
1174
Kane FERGUSSON
Kane FERGUSSON #1174
Male 40-44
01:12:44.21
01:12:44.21
3
(23)
40-44
3
00:10:29.81
Male
23
North Coast Triathlon Club
21.15
3:26 min/km
00:17:34.87
23:26 min/km
66
4
40
00:03:36.71
116
6
50
00:31:24.22
30.6 km/h
22
3
20
00:02:01.64
126
9
60
00:18:06.75
4:31 min/km
16
2
16
40
1175
Ian HOOPER
Ian HOOPER #1175
Male 40-44
01:14:54.44
01:14:54.44
4
(31)
40-44
4
00:12:40.03
Male
31
21.15
3:32 min/km
00:18:42.72
24:56 min/km
94
7
50
00:03:01.09
85
5
40
00:32:52.09
29.2 km/h
31
4
27
00:02:00.00
122
8
57
00:18:18.53
4:34 min/km
17
3
17
49
1178
Stephen WALEFIELD
Stephen WALEFIELD #1178
Male 40-44
01:16:31.46
01:16:31.46
5
(36)
40-44
5
00:14:17.05
Male
36
21.15
3:37 min/km
00:16:37.51
22:10 min/km
50
3
29
00:05:21.14
156
10
74
00:34:21.69
27.9 km/h
54
6
43
00:01:11.85
34
1
16
00:18:59.25
4:44 min/km
27
4
25
64
1176
Mike PERRY
Mike PERRY #1176
Male 40-44
01:20:09.64
01:20:09.64
6
(43)
40-44
6
00:17:55.23
Male
43
21.15
3:47 min/km
00:17:47.37
23:43 min/km
72
5
43
00:02:46.53
67
3
35
00:35:44.80
26.9 km/h
73
7
51
00:01:53.12
110
6
48
00:21:57.81
5:29 min/km
73
7
46
72
1173
Cid DE CARVALHO
Cid DE CARVALHO #1173
Male 40-44
01:21:19.22
01:21:19.22
7
(46)
40-44
7
00:19:04.82
Male
46
21.15
3:50 min/km
00:19:31.57
26:02 min/km
105
8
52
00:02:55.83
79
4
38
00:36:13.05
26.5 km/h
79
8
54
00:01:38.53
92
4
41
00:21:00.23
5:15 min/km
59
5
42
115
1179
Andy WOOD
Andy WOOD #1179
Male 40-44
01:27:29.47
01:27:29.47
8
(59)
40-44
8
00:25:15.07
Male
59
21.15
4:08 min/km
00:22:41.38
30:15 min/km
145
9
67
00:04:20.78
138
8
61
00:34:17.79
28.0 km/h
53
5
42
00:02:15.52
140
10
69
00:23:54.00
5:58 min/km
105
8
55
139
1172
Marco DAL PASSO
Marco DAL PASSO #1172
Male 40-44
01:33:00.23
01:33:00.23
9
(68)
40-44
9
00:30:45.83
Male
68
21.15
4:23 min/km
00:17:58.06
23:57 min/km
76
6
45
00:04:28.57
141
9
63
00:39:31.85
24.3 km/h
119
10
69
00:01:38.40
91
3
40
00:29:23.34
7:20 min/km
154
10
73
155
1177
Allan URE
Allan URE #1177
Male 40-44
01:38:03.74
01:38:03.74
10
(74)
40-44
10
00:35:49.34
Male
74
21.15
4:38 min/km
00:28:08.99
37:31 min/km
158
10
76
00:03:57.42
126
7
55
00:37:18.83
25.7 km/h
100
9
59
00:01:55.77
114
7
52
00:26:42.71
6:40 min/km
137
9
67
1170
Robert BLECHYNDEN
Robert BLECHYNDEN #1170
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
21.15
Page 1 of 1 (11 items)
© 2023