Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (34 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
7
523
Related?
Related? #523
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:55:47.5
04:55:47.5
1
(1)
56+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Brett Gould
Tayla Tenaglia
Soraya Lee
Wesley Gould
15:00 min/km
Wave 7
04:55:47.5
-05:48:30.8
-05:02:30.3
8
555
The Quokka Sore Arms
The Quokka Sore Arms #555
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:57:25.0
04:57:25.0
2
(2)
56+ Mixed
2
Mixed
2
D'Arcy Wilson
Amara Freeman
Jarrett Kang
Kenny Biesheuvel
15:05 min/km
Wave 7
04:57:25.0
-06:14:12.8
-05:03:15.0
24
596
Hess Apprentices
Hess Apprentices #596
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:26:56.4
05:26:56.4
3
(5)
56+ Mixed
3
Mixed
5
Madeleine Hanlin
Addison Ogg
Sophie Lloyd
Luke Lumsden
16:35 min/km
Wave 7
05:26:56.4
-06:04:35.4
-05:32:16.4
42
618
Riptide
Riptide #618
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:41:22.4
05:41:22.4
4
(10)
56+ Mixed
4
Mixed
10
Michael Paganin
Ally Stephen
Charlotte Salom
Kenny Cunningham
17:19 min/km
Wave 7
05:41:22.4
-06:16:48.4
-05:48:14.1
57
535
Rottnest and Chill
Rottnest and Chill #535
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:48:47.6
05:48:47.6
5
(15)
56+ Mixed
5
Mixed
15
Gabby Charlton
Jordan Lake
Ben Hill
Louise Norrie
17:42 min/km
Wave 7
05:48:47.6
-06:24:01.6
-05:55:39.3
63
602
Sink or Swim 2016
Sink or Swim 2016 #602
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:52:54.2
05:52:54.2
6
(17)
56+ Mixed
6
Mixed
17
Eva Metrot
Madeline Joy
Brooke Pensini
Luke Taylor
17:54 min/km
Wave 7
05:52:54.2
-06:18:47.3
-05:57:56.2
76
608
Longshot
Longshot #608
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:58:32.5
05:58:32.5
7
(19)
56+ Mixed
7
Mixed
19
Indiya Boston-Budd
Eliza Kelly
James Blair
Jacob Speer
18:12 min/km
Wave 7
05:58:32.5
-06:49:17.7
-06:06:21.4
79
556
Houghtons and a Wylde one
Houghtons and a Wylde one #556
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:59:00.2
05:59:00.2
8
(21)
56+ Mixed
8
Mixed
21
Jason Houghton
Amy Wilde
Lucy Houghton
Zachary Houghton
18:13 min/km
Wave 7
05:59:00.2
-06:59:19.0
-06:04:09.4
83
575
Jermaine Dolla Seals
Jermaine Dolla Seals #575
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:01:41.1
06:01:41.1
9
(22)
56+ Mixed
9
Mixed
22
Ethan Boatwright
Benjamin Sashegyi
Lydia Badoer
Barton Thompson
18:21 min/km
Wave 7
06:01:41.1
-06:54:40.7
-06:07:47.4
87
553
Edison Events
Edison Events #553
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:02:56.9
06:02:56.9
10
(25)
56+ Mixed
10
Mixed
25
Sandon Block
Julie Fatovich
Kristen Sheppard
Jonathan Anderson
18:25 min/km
Wave 7
06:02:56.9
-06:53:48.2
-06:09:53.4
89
537
Team Saba
Team Saba #537
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:04:19.9
06:04:19.9
11
(26)
56+ Mixed
11
Mixed
26
Rebecca Stawell Wilson
Jessica Pleydell-Bouverie
Harry Mcgregor
Tim Angeloni
18:29 min/km
Wave 7
06:04:19.9
-06:24:34.7
-06:08:35.3
91
530
ICEA Little Fat Lambs
ICEA Little Fat Lambs #530
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:04:26.5
06:04:26.5
12
(28)
56+ Mixed
12
Mixed
28
George Van Beem
Elyse Raymond
Sascha Oliver
James Raymond
18:29 min/km
Wave 7
06:04:26.5
-07:07:42.2
-06:12:30.2
98
565
The Barracudas
The Barracudas #565
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:09:36.7
06:09:36.7
13
(31)
56+ Mixed
13
Mixed
31
Belinda Stowell
Sam Gilmour
David Gilmour
Remy Donraadt
18:45 min/km
Wave 7
06:09:36.7
-06:46:08.9
-06:16:26.0
100
590
United Nations
United Nations #590
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:10:29.7
06:10:29.7
14
(32)
56+ Mixed
14
Mixed
32
Eliza Lyon
Elsemieke Marren
Marcos De Miguel
Jesse Patane
18:48 min/km
Wave 7
06:10:29.7
-07:17:04.2
-06:17:16.8
118
542
Team Shark Bait
Team Shark Bait #542
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:17:04.6
06:17:04.6
15
(39)
56+ Mixed
15
Mixed
39
Gabrielle Rule
Alexa-May Hopkins
Gabriel Tebar
Matthew Dilmitis
19:08 min/km
Wave 7
06:17:04.6
-07:07:34.3
-06:24:52.8
129
586
Team Triton
Team Triton #586
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:21:44.6
06:21:44.6
16
(41)
56+ Mixed
16
Mixed
41
Sarah Nind
Ashley Ridge
Mitchell Jenkinson
Kane Fitzpatrick
19:22 min/km
Wave 7
06:21:44.6
-07:22:19.2
-06:29:38.2
134
583
ShotBox
ShotBox #583
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:24:11.3
06:24:11.3
17
(45)
56+ Mixed
17
Mixed
45
Caroline Sandover
Amanda Carmichael
Lachlan Cooke
Archie Cooke
19:30 min/km
Wave 7
06:24:11.3
-06:40:36.5
-06:32:04.8
150
560
Shark Bait Ooh Haa Haa
Shark Bait Ooh Haa Haa #560
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:27:59.4
06:27:59.4
18
(55)
56+ Mixed
18
Mixed
55
Tatjiana Pieris
Adelmo Mancini
Tristan Gorey
Michael Lees
19:41 min/km
Wave 7
06:27:59.4
-07:07:57.6
-06:34:36.1
169
544
True Blue
True Blue #544
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:32:26.1
06:32:26.1
19
(66)
56+ Mixed
19
Mixed
66
Jaxon Evans
Caroline House
Emily Addis
Harlan Mullins
19:55 min/km
Wave 7
06:32:26.1
-07:19:06.9
-06:40:19.4
180
539
Dream Team
Dream Team #539
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:36:05.8
06:36:05.8
20
(72)
56+ Mixed
20
Mixed
72
Tammy Mckeith
Poppy Gilfillan
Nicholas Stack
Jack Tesser
20:06 min/km
Wave 7
06:36:05.8
-07:28:54.4
-06:44:03.1
186
577
Three Fish and a Whale
Three Fish and a Whale #577
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:38:05.9
06:38:05.9
21
(76)
56+ Mixed
21
Mixed
76
William Mckenzie
Ashton Bates
Claire Garnaut
Elizabeth Mckenzie
20:12 min/km
Wave 7
06:38:05.9
-07:19:01.7
-06:44:42.2
209
581
The Galahs
The Galahs #581
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:45:04.6
06:45:04.6
22
(88)
56+ Mixed
22
Mixed
88
Alexander Clegg
Lara Clegg
Fraser Stewart
Guy Gafney
20:33 min/km
Wave 7
06:45:04.6
-07:36:35.7
-06:51:55.1
211
603
Snorkel Squad
Snorkel Squad #603
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:45:14.6
06:45:14.6
23
(89)
56+ Mixed
23
Mixed
89
Oliver Stockwell
Emily Wray
Eliza Rakich
Lucy Rossen
20:34 min/km
Wave 7
06:45:14.6
-07:39:21.7
-06:52:04.0
261
578
Denty’s Drum Lines
Denty’s Drum Lines #578
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:59:25.8
06:59:25.8
24
(112)
56+ Mixed
24
Mixed
112
Sinead Mcclintock
Michael Kailis
Scott Hogg
Timothy Garvey
21:17 min/km
Wave 7
06:59:25.8
-07:41:50.5
-07:05:48.7
264
561
Sea Slugs
Sea Slugs #561
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:02:00.3
07:02:00.3
25
(114)
56+ Mixed
25
Mixed
114
Ellen Jackson
Amy Bufton
Jessica Lim
Jordan Powell
21:25 min/km
Wave 7
07:02:00.3
-08:11:12.5
-07:09:27.0
295
547
Guns and Roses
Guns and Roses #547
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:12:37.9
07:12:37.9
26
(124)
56+ Mixed
26
Mixed
124
Madeleine Farr
Rosie Burke
Olivia Seymour
Kyle Booth
21:57 min/km
Wave 7
07:12:37.9
-07:53:49.5
-07:19:12.0
296
613
Shark Bait
Shark Bait #613
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:13:13.3
07:13:13.3
27
(125)
56+ Mixed
27
Mixed
125
Lucy Irvine
Sarah Woolhouse
Hudson Bliss
Rachel Bright
21:59 min/km
Wave 7
07:13:13.3
-07:55:45.8
-07:17:31.3
297
571
Sink or Tim
Sink or Tim #571
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:14:16.3
07:14:16.3
28
(126)
56+ Mixed
28
Mixed
126
Tim Savich
Bianca Valencia
Katherine Bennett
Tim Casey
22:02 min/km
Wave 7
07:14:16.3
-08:10:00.2
-07:21:21.4
309
563
Shrimply Fantastic
Shrimply Fantastic #563
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:20:22.7
07:20:22.7
29
(134)
56+ Mixed
29
Mixed
134
Rachel Wallace
Arianna Verios
Mary Bowman
Morgan Shaw
22:21 min/km
Wave 7
07:20:22.7
-08:03:20.0
-07:27:07.2
325
522
Baewatch
Baewatch #522
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:26:14.8
07:26:14.8
30
(143)
56+ Mixed
30
Mixed
143
Phoebe Metcalf
Lara Stewart
Jesse Witts
Charlie Mills
22:39 min/km
Wave 7
07:26:14.8
-08:22:43.6
-07:33:22.7
337
548
We're at least a solid 4
We're at least a solid 4 #548
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:35:01.3
07:35:01.3
31
(148)
56+ Mixed
31
Mixed
148
Daniel Davis
Anita Ibbitson
Andrew Cawley
Josh Mewburn
23:05 min/km
Wave 7
07:35:01.3
-08:30:01.2
-07:42:41.0
385
543
The Kidney Beans
The Kidney Beans #543
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:05:54.9
08:05:54.9
32
(172)
56+ Mixed
32
Mixed
172
Jessica Baker
Maddison Yates
Emma Richie
Jongeun Lee
24:39 min/km
Wave 7
08:05:54.9
-09:31:41.6
-08:12:39.4
393
536
Team Big Frames
Team Big Frames #536
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:15:06.1
08:15:06.1
33
(177)
56+ Mixed
33
Mixed
177
Katie Shaw
Kate Pestell
Jack Sinclair
David Jansz
25:07 min/km
Wave 7
08:15:06.1
-08:40:44.9
-08:22:48.6
395
579
Magic Mikes
Magic Mikes #579
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:16:56.7
08:16:56.7
34
(179)
56+ Mixed
34
Mixed
179
Michael May
Henry Logan
Michael Lawrence
Danielle Le Messurier
25:13 min/km
Wave 7
08:16:56.7
-08:58:25.6
-08:23:47.0
Page 1 of 1 (34 items)