South 32 Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (58 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Dist
Pace
Wave
6
898
Parker & Co
Parker & Co #898
Male 150+
04:32:06.30
04:32:06.30
1
(6)
150+
1
Male
6
Christian Tana
Deane Pieters
Jeremy Rethamel
Shane Macdermott
177
19.7
13:48 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
16
914
The 4 Amigos
The 4 Amigos #914
Male 150+
04:53:34.86
04:53:34.86
2
(13)
150+
2
00:21:28.56
Male
13
Hamish Buddle
Jesper Jensen
Karl Heiden
Mathew Drake
184
19.7
14:54 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
17
912
Team Drummers
Team Drummers #912
Male 150+
04:54:49.18
04:54:49.18
3
(14)
150+
3
00:22:42.88
Male
14
Brendan Rice
Greg Long
Jeremy Doney
William Lee
160
19.7
14:57 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
18
961
Team Tobruk
Team Tobruk #961
Male 150+
04:55:15.15
04:55:15.15
4
(15)
150+
4
00:23:08.85
Male
15
Aisha Thornton
Edwy Bunt
Nigel Fanning
Edward Lukin
195
19.7
14:59 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
20
924
Whitehands & Sammy
Whitehands & Sammy #924
Male 150+
04:56:13.40
04:56:13.40
5
(17)
150+
5
00:24:07.09
Male
17
Harry Whitehand
Mark Finucane
Sam Rowe
Stuart Reside
157
19.7
15:02 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
31
906
Slippery Seahorses
Slippery Seahorses #906
Male 150+
05:10:40.31
05:10:40.31
6
(21)
150+
6
00:38:34.00
Male
21
Chris Easton
James Doyle
Peter Easton
Todd Lewis
153
19.7
15:46 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
36
902
Scotch On The Rocks
Scotch On The Rocks #902
Male 150+
05:16:38.97
05:16:38.97
7
(25)
150+
7
00:44:32.67
Male
25
David Young
Michael Culley
Ross Mackinnon
Simon Wroth
190
19.7
16:04 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
37
921
Wembley Wanderers
Wembley Wanderers #921
Male 150+
05:16:59.94
05:16:59.94
8
(26)
150+
8
00:44:53.63
Male
26
Adam Knight
Rian Mcdermid
Timothy Doyle
Matt Webster
190
19.7
16:05 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
47
909
Stunt Quokks
Stunt Quokks #909
Male 150+
05:30:31.18
05:30:31.18
9
(31)
150+
9
00:58:24.88
Male
31
Ben Hughes
David Norris
George Bannah
Stewart Lawson
184
19.7
16:46 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
55
916
The Missing Kayaks
The Missing Kayaks #916
Male 150+
05:33:45.28
05:33:45.28
10
(34)
150+
10
01:01:38.97
Male
34
Ben Miles
Jed Berry
John Taylor
Neil Ashcroft
158
19.7
16:56 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
60
903
Serpents
Serpents #903
Male 150+
05:34:54.76
05:34:54.76
11
(37)
150+
11
01:02:48.45
Male
37
Brett Watkinson
Clinton Morris
Damian Smith
Peter Bubrzycki
193
19.7
17:00 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
61
885
Herdy Gs
Herdy Gs #885
Male 150+
05:36:11.65
05:36:11.65
12
(38)
150+
12
01:04:05.35
Male
38
Anthony Pullella
David Burns-Wallace
Justin Lang
Nick Reid
168
19.7
17:03 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
63
920
Vincent
Vincent #920
Male 150+
05:37:12.60
05:37:12.60
13
(39)
150+
13
01:05:06.30
Male
39
Scott Wyeth
Leon Berthelsen
Scott Gamble
Tim Quinlan
184
19.7
17:07 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
73
908
South32
South32 #908
Male 150+
05:46:17.91
05:46:17.91
14
(44)
150+
14
01:14:11.61
Male
44
Ben Swan
John Cordin
Sam Cordin
Tom Nicholls
153
19.7
17:34 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
76
897
Palermo Cabinets
Palermo Cabinets #897
Male 150+
05:47:22.67
05:47:22.67
15
(47)
150+
15
01:15:16.37
Male
47
Ben Murphy
Daniel Palermo
Shane Totten
Steveo Taylor
171
19.7
17:38 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
80
922
Western Whalers
Western Whalers #922
Male 150+
05:50:03.68
05:50:03.68
16
(50)
150+
16
01:17:57.38
Male
50
Greg Hoskins
John Anderson
Ryan Barnes
Shaun Russell
165
19.7
17:46 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
83
911
Tandem Tandem
Tandem Tandem #911
Male 150+
05:51:00.57
05:51:00.57
17
(51)
150+
17
01:18:54.26
Male
51
Andrew Zadow
Ben Galvin
Karl Dailly
Machar Reid
178
19.7
17:49 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
86
890
Mad Dogs
Mad Dogs #890
Male 150+
05:52:22.77
05:52:22.77
18
(53)
150+
18
01:20:16.47
Male
53
Clayton Lasscock
Dan Hunt
Steve Morgan
Trent Hunt
161
19.7
17:53 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
89
918
The Outboards
The Outboards #918
Male 150+
05:53:15.46
05:53:15.46
19
(56)
150+
19
01:21:09.16
Male
56
Andrew Cook
Justin Eveson
Luke Paterson
Ryan Hawkins
161
19.7
17:55 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
95
917
The Old Mates
The Old Mates #917
Male 150+
05:56:31.49
05:56:31.49
20
(61)
150+
20
01:24:25.19
Male
61
Drew Wilson
Emmanuel Sandino
Francois Sauzier
Joshua O'Keefe
176
19.7
18:05 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
98
878
Da Buoyz
Da Buoyz #878
Male 150+
05:58:03.63
05:58:03.63
21
(63)
150+
21
01:25:57.32
Male
63
Andrew Larsen
Damon Ferguson
Matt Macpherson
Elliott Rowton
167
19.7
18:10 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
102
923
Where's Darren
Where's Darren #923
Male 150+
05:59:09.96
05:59:09.96
22
(64)
150+
22
01:27:03.66
Male
64
Andre Meyer
Brett Oats
Grant Williams
Lisa Mahon
177
19.7
18:13 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
106
905
Site Sentry
Site Sentry #905
Male 150+
06:00:41.26
06:00:41.26
23
(67)
150+
23
01:28:34.96
Male
67
Anthony Beach
Jason Nuttman
Leigh Rodgers
Paul Mckiernan
166
19.7
18:18 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
108
876
The Dods
The Dods #876
Male 150+
06:02:12.27
06:02:12.27
24
(69)
150+
24
01:30:05.97
Male
69
Adam Jones
Daniel Gibson
Daniel Wake
Stuart Glenn
163
19.7
18:23 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
119
907
Slowly Stroking Sea Dogs
Slowly Stroking Sea Dogs #907
Male 150+
06:06:49.26
06:06:49.26
25
(76)
150+
25
01:34:42.95
Male
76
Gavin Wearne
Paul Fooks
Steve Corby
Tim Morton
170
19.7
18:37 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
121
925
Y Woodn Ya
Y Woodn Ya #925
Male 150+
06:07:01.95
06:07:01.95
26
(78)
150+
26
01:34:55.64
Male
78
Ellen Allardice
James Tilbury
Jason Allardice
Miguel Buccellato
177
19.7
18:37 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
124
892
Marketplace
Marketplace #892
Male 150+
06:07:40.76
06:07:40.76
27
(79)
150+
27
01:35:34.45
Male
79
Campbell James
Dean Fulford
Hamish Johnston
Jen Stuart-Smith
153
19.7
18:39 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
127
949
Let The Tide Take Us
Let The Tide Take Us #949
Male 150+
06:09:06.93
06:09:06.93
28
(81)
150+
28
01:37:00.62
Male
81
Jasmine Hornby
Marcus Hornby
Otto Kamenzin
David Butler
190
19.7
18:44 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
128
904
Sharksake
Sharksake #904
Male 150+
06:09:45.17
06:09:45.17
29
(82)
150+
29
01:37:38.87
Male
82
Brennan Stewart
Jamie Gleeson
Matt Hogg
Peter Gleeson
154
19.7
18:46 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
130
894
Novak And Sons
Novak And Sons #894
Male 150+
06:10:09.73
06:10:09.73
30
(83)
150+
30
01:38:03.42
Male
83
Andrew Novak
John Novak
Matthew Novak
Peter Novak
191
19.7
18:47 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
136
880
Dunstan's Duds
Dunstan's Duds #880
Male 150+
06:11:55.70
06:11:55.70
31
(88)
150+
31
01:39:49.40
Male
88
Adam Van Vledder
Ben Dunstan
Marc Ducler
Emma Jefferies
186
19.7
18:52 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
139
913
Team Tobruk Allstars
Team Tobruk Allstars #913
Male 150+
06:13:38.79
06:13:38.79
32
(90)
150+
32
01:41:32.49
Male
90
Adriano Schonenberger
Craig Needham
Gabriela Pires Gaspardi Schonenberger
Kent Wilton
192
19.7
18:58 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
144
873
Barrichello Swim Team
Barrichello Swim Team #873
Male 150+
06:14:44.62
06:14:44.62
33
(93)
150+
33
01:42:38.31
Male
93
Daniel Court
Grant Wilkins
Michael Anastas
Simon Growden
197
19.7
19:01 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
147
895
Otter Wannabes
Otter Wannabes #895
Male 150+
06:15:41.93
06:15:41.93
34
(95)
150+
34
01:43:35.62
Male
95
Adam Pritchard
Luke Pritchard
Ryan Bowyer
Chris Jurkans
171
19.7
19:04 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
172
919
The Oxymorons
The Oxymorons #919
Male 150+
06:22:56.29
06:22:56.29
35
(108)
150+
35
01:50:49.98
Male
108
Allan Bennett
Hamish Penno
Lourens Brits
Tammy Savage
164
19.7
19:26 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
203
884
Guns N' A Rose
Guns N' A Rose #884
Male 150+
06:34:26.38
06:34:26.38
36
(120)
150+
36
02:02:20.08
Male
120
Andrew Fast
Nicole Wilson
Sam Hunt
Stephen Micalleff
192
19.7
20:01 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
236
868
Antman Chocco Rumo And Me
Antman Chocco Rumo And Me #868
Male 150+
06:42:15.75
06:42:15.75
37
(140)
150+
37
02:10:09.45
Male
140
Anthony Ivanhoe
Daniel Rumenos
John Kirkpatrick
William Mckenzie
169
19.7
20:25 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
242
879
Dads Dream Team
Dads Dream Team #879
Male 150+
06:43:57.60
06:43:57.60
38
(143)
150+
38
02:11:51.30
Male
143
Kate OÆDowd
Marcus Cronan
Rick Smith
Todd Smith
155
19.7
20:30 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
246
882
Phantom Swimmers
Phantom Swimmers #882
Male 150+
06:45:39.48
06:45:39.48
39
(144)
150+
39
02:13:33.18
Male
144
Dean Romaniello
Stuart Wild
Timothy Buckton
Troy Johnston
181
19.7
20:35 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
256
870
Baandee
Baandee #870
Male 150+
06:47:07.28
06:47:07.28
40
(148)
150+
40
02:15:00.98
Male
148
Anthony Foss
Brooke Duff
Corey Moylan
Perry Jasper
170
19.7
20:39 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
260
888
Leechy And His Mates
Leechy And His Mates #888
Male 150+
06:50:20.59
06:50:20.59
41
(149)
150+
41
02:18:14.29
Male
149
Ben Leech
Chris Gill
George Tills
Theo Gummery
173
19.7
20:49 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
262
901
Salty Wranglers
Salty Wranglers #901
Male 150+
06:50:39.88
06:50:39.88
42
(150)
150+
42
02:18:33.58
Male
150
Darren Royle
Gerard Cartner
Kate Shearman
Zoe Perkins
153
19.7
20:50 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
268
881
Eric & The Eels
Eric & The Eels #881
Male 150+
06:52:01.29
06:52:01.29
43
(154)
150+
43
02:19:54.99
Male
154
Levi Morris
Matthew Morris
Tim Bailye
Adam Fletcher
158
19.7
20:54 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
276
891
Madness
Madness #891
Male 150+
06:55:40.09
06:55:40.09
44
(158)
150+
44
02:23:33.79
Male
158
Jason Hitchins
Leon Stielow
Paul Bossong
Wes Barrett
182
19.7
21:05 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
277
877
Cockjocks 6330
Cockjocks 6330 #877
Male 150+
06:56:03.43
06:56:03.43
45
(159)
150+
45
02:23:57.13
Male
159
David Brenzi
Kristian Ericson
Russell Hare
Stefan Ericson
176
19.7
21:07 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
290
874
Clam Slammers
Clam Slammers #874
Male 150+
07:01:02.54
07:01:02.54
46
(167)
150+
46
02:28:56.24
Male
167
Nigel Adcock
Simon Davison
Bec Nunn
Rosie Gliouzberg
161
19.7
21:22 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
294
889
Lightning Minds
Lightning Minds #889
Male 150+
07:01:54.89
07:01:54.89
47
(169)
150+
47
02:29:48.59
Male
169
Ian Foulsham
Jarrad Bailye
Shane Waldeck
Taj Pozzi
176
19.7
21:25 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
301
875
Clancy's Buccaneers
Clancy's Buccaneers #875
Male 150+
07:04:35.26
07:04:35.26
48
(173)
150+
48
02:32:28.96
Male
173
Holly Kirk
Simon Stringer
Stephen Mulholland
Sean McLoughlin
192
19.7
21:33 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
303
910
Sub-7 Heaven
Sub-7 Heaven #910
Male 150+
07:05:29.76
07:05:29.76
49
(174)
150+
49
02:33:23.45
Male
174
Katrina Calvert
Sebastian Leathersich
Trent Tolra
William Jones
163
19.7
21:35 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
325
887
J-Jam
J-Jam #887
Male 150+
07:11:07.78
07:11:07.78
50
(181)
150+
50
02:39:01.48
Male
181
Andrew Piccoli
Jarrad Tate
Justin Prebble
Matthew Prideaux
160
19.7
21:53 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (58 items)
© 2023