Point Walter Australia Day Triathlon
26 Jan 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint
Fun
Junior Novice
Sprint Duathlon
Duathlon
Aqua Bike Long
Aqua Bike Short
Sprint Aquathlon
Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (7 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 7km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
350
Lawson MILLS
Lawson MILLS #350
Male 20-29
00:34:04.59
00:34:04.59
1
(1)
20-29
1
Male
1
3:24 min/km
Wave 11 M All Div, Novice Tms
00:04:56.97
24:44 min/km
5
1
4
00:00:54.51
1
1
1
00:12:13.50
34.4 km/h
1
1
1
00:13:57.88
30.1 km/h
1
1
1
00:00:59.77
21
3
15
00:13:15.44
5:18 min/km
5
1
3
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:04:56.97
00:04:56.97
00:07:16.09
07:39:03.97
5
1
4
5
1
4
T1
00:05:51.49
00:00:54.51
00:00:54.51
07:39:58.49
1
1
1
1
1
1
Cycle 7km
00:18:05.00
00:12:13.50
00:12:13.50
07:52:12.00
1
1
1
1
1
1
Cycle
00:19:49.37
00:13:57.88
00:01:44.37
07:53:56.37
1
1
1
1
1
1
T2
00:20:49.14
00:00:59.77
00:00:59.77
07:54:56.14
1
1
1
21
3
15
Run
00:34:04.59
00:13:15.44
00:34:04.59
08:08:11.59
1
1
1
5
1
3
22
424
Joshua MOORE
Joshua MOORE #424
Male 20-29
00:42:01.31
00:42:01.31
2
(15)
20-29
2
00:07:56.72
Male
15
4:12 min/km
Wave 11 M All Div, Novice Tms
00:06:19.83
31:39 min/km
35
4
24
00:01:42.98
17
2
11
00:15:31.18
27.1 km/h
24
6
18
00:17:37.58
23.8 km/h
24
6
18
00:00:46.97
4
1
3
00:15:33.93
6:13 min/km
29
2
20
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:06:19.83
00:06:19.83
00:08:29.89
07:40:26.83
35
4
24
35
4
24
T1
00:08:02.81
00:01:42.98
00:01:42.98
07:42:09.81
30
3
21
17
2
11
Cycle 7km
00:23:34.00
00:15:31.18
00:15:31.18
07:57:41.00
22
3
15
24
6
18
Cycle
00:25:40.40
00:17:37.58
00:02:06.40
07:59:47.40
20
3
13
24
6
18
T2
00:26:27.37
00:00:46.97
00:00:46.97
08:00:34.37
19
2
12
4
1
3
Run
00:42:01.31
00:15:33.93
00:42:01.31
08:16:08.31
22
2
15
29
2
20
24
79
Kieren GERMS
Kieren GERMS #79
Male 20-29
00:42:53.94
00:42:53.94
3
(17)
20-29
3
00:08:49.35
Male
17
4:17 min/km
Wave 11 M All Div, Novice Tms
00:05:15.35
26:16 min/km
9
2
8
00:02:28.64
44
5
29
00:14:58.00
28.1 km/h
14
2
10
00:17:14.17
24.4 km/h
15
3
11
00:01:38.06
54
5
32
00:16:17.71
6:31 min/km
35
3
26
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:05:15.35
00:05:15.35
00:07:33.36
07:39:22.35
9
2
8
9
2
8
T1
00:07:43.99
00:02:28.64
00:02:28.64
07:41:50.99
22
2
15
44
5
29
Cycle 7km
00:22:42.00
00:14:58.00
00:14:58.00
07:56:49.00
12
2
8
14
2
10
Cycle
00:24:58.16
00:17:14.17
00:02:16.16
07:59:05.16
14
2
9
15
3
11
T2
00:26:36.23
00:01:38.06
00:01:38.06
08:00:43.23
20
3
13
54
5
32
Run
00:42:53.94
00:16:17.71
00:42:53.94
08:17:00.94
24
3
17
35
3
26
29
349
Nick POYNTON
Nick POYNTON #349
Male 20-29
00:44:23.83
00:44:23.83
4
(21)
20-29
4
00:10:19.24
Male
21
4:26 min/km
Wave 11 M All Div, Novice Tms
00:05:37.23
28:06 min/km
19
3
14
00:03:12.68
64
7
40
00:15:03.08
27.9 km/h
16
4
12
00:17:13.48
24.4 km/h
13
2
9
00:00:58.88
18
2
12
00:17:21.54
6:56 min/km
41
4
30
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:05:37.23
00:05:37.23
00:07:56.09
07:39:44.23
19
3
14
19
3
14
T1
00:08:49.92
00:03:12.68
00:03:12.68
07:42:56.92
36
4
25
64
7
40
Cycle 7km
00:23:53.00
00:15:03.08
00:15:03.08
07:58:00.00
26
4
19
16
4
12
Cycle
00:26:03.40
00:17:13.48
00:02:10.40
08:00:10.40
24
4
17
13
2
9
T2
00:27:02.28
00:00:58.88
00:00:58.88
08:01:09.28
24
4
17
18
2
12
Run
00:44:23.83
00:17:21.54
00:44:23.83
08:18:30.83
29
4
21
41
4
30
32
427
Sikandar ZAMAN
Sikandar ZAMAN #427
Male 20-29
00:44:54.89
00:44:54.89
5
(23)
20-29
5
00:10:50.30
Male
23
4:29 min/km
Wave 11 M All Div, Novice Tms
00:06:32.50
32:42 min/km
40
6
27
00:02:25.95
43
4
28
00:15:03.53
27.9 km/h
17
5
13
00:17:25.04
24.1 km/h
20
5
16
00:01:08.90
31
4
22
00:17:22.48
6:56 min/km
42
5
31
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:06:32.50
00:06:32.50
00:08:41.19
07:40:39.50
40
6
27
40
6
27
T1
00:08:58.46
00:02:25.95
00:02:25.95
07:43:05.46
39
6
27
43
4
28
Cycle 7km
00:24:02.00
00:15:03.53
00:15:03.53
07:58:09.00
27
5
20
17
5
13
Cycle
00:26:23.50
00:17:25.04
00:02:21.50
08:00:30.50
27
5
20
20
5
16
T2
00:27:32.41
00:01:08.90
00:01:08.90
08:01:39.41
26
5
19
31
4
22
Run
00:44:54.89
00:17:22.48
00:44:54.89
08:19:01.89
32
5
23
42
5
31
48
402
Izaak JONES
Izaak JONES #402
Male 20-29
00:50:25.54
00:50:25.54
6
(33)
20-29
6
00:16:20.95
Male
33
5:02 min/km
Wave 11 M All Div, Novice Tms
00:06:32.42
32:42 min/km
39
5
26
00:02:20.63
40
3
27
00:15:56.94
26.3 km/h
30
7
22
00:18:27.31
22.8 km/h
32
7
23
00:02:07.70
65
6
39
00:20:57.47
8:22 min/km
59
6
39
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:06:32.42
00:06:32.42
00:08:41.81
07:40:39.42
39
5
26
39
5
26
T1
00:08:53.06
00:02:20.63
00:02:20.63
07:43:00.06
37
5
26
40
3
27
Cycle 7km
00:24:50.00
00:15:56.94
00:15:56.94
07:58:57.00
30
6
22
30
7
22
Cycle
00:27:20.37
00:18:27.31
00:02:30.37
08:01:27.37
30
6
22
32
7
23
T2
00:29:28.07
00:02:07.70
00:02:07.70
08:03:35.07
36
6
27
65
6
39
Run
00:50:25.54
00:20:57.47
00:50:25.54
08:24:32.54
48
6
33
59
6
39
51
420
John PLOWMAN
John PLOWMAN #420
Male 20-29
00:51:05.98
00:51:05.98
7
(36)
20-29
7
00:17:01.38
Male
36
5:06 min/km
Wave 11 M All Div, Novice Tms
00:06:55.35
34:36 min/km
48
7
33
00:03:11.88
63
6
39
00:14:59.76
28.0 km/h
15
3
11
00:17:21.92
24.2 km/h
16
4
12
00:02:31.53
72
7
42
00:21:05.28
8:26 min/km
60
7
40
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:06:55.35
00:06:55.35
00:09:07.63
07:41:02.35
48
7
33
48
7
33
T1
00:10:07.23
00:03:11.88
00:03:11.88
07:44:14.23
56
7
38
63
6
39
Cycle 7km
00:25:07.00
00:14:59.76
00:14:59.76
07:59:14.00
32
7
24
15
3
11
Cycle
00:27:29.15
00:17:21.92
00:02:22.15
08:01:36.15
32
7
24
16
4
12
T2
00:30:00.69
00:02:31.53
00:02:31.53
08:04:07.69
41
7
30
72
7
42
Run
00:51:05.98
00:21:05.28
00:51:05.98
08:25:12.98
51
7
36
60
7
40
Page 1 of 1 (7 items)