Swimming WA OWS 1617 #10 - Sorrento
26 Jan 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
10km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (42 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Pace
Wave
Finish
2
300
Nicholas HUGHES
Nicholas HUGHES #300
Male Open (18-34)
00:39:29.3
00:39:29.3
1
(2)
+00:34:32
Open (18-34)
1
Male
2
Western Australia
13:48 min/km
Wave 8
00:39:29.3
3
307
Travis KELLY
Travis KELLY #307
Male Open (18-34)
00:39:32.5
00:39:32.5
2
(3)
+00:34:34
Open (18-34)
2
00:00:03.2
Male
3
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
13:49 min/km
Wave 8
00:39:32.5
4
315
Samuel LADE
Samuel LADE #315
Male Open (18-34)
00:39:37.2
00:39:37.2
3
(4)
+00:34:39
Open (18-34)
3
00:00:07.9
Male
4
Western Australia
13:51 min/km
Wave 8
00:39:37.2
5
896
Zachary PEARSON
Zachary PEARSON #896
Male Open (18-34)
00:39:38.8
00:39:38.8
4
(5)
+00:34:40
Open (18-34)
4
00:00:09.5
Male
5
Western Australia
13:51 min/km
Wave 8
00:39:38.8
8
354
Michael QUARTERMAINE
Michael QUARTERMAINE #354
Male Open (18-34)
00:42:32.2
00:42:32.2
5
(6)
+00:37:12
Open (18-34)
5
00:03:02.9
Male
6
WEST COAST
Western Australia
14:52 min/km
Wave 8
00:42:32.2
14
898
Cullen DANS
Cullen DANS #898
Male Open (18-34)
00:44:13.0
00:44:13.0
6
(9)
+00:38:39
Open (18-34)
6
00:04:43.7
Male
9
Western Australia
15:27 min/km
Wave 8
00:44:13.0
15
331
Cameron MITCHELL
Cameron MITCHELL #331
Male Open (18-34)
00:44:18.1
00:44:18.1
7
(10)
+00:38:44
Open (18-34)
7
00:04:48.8
Male
10
Perth City Swimming Club
Western Australia
15:29 min/km
Wave 8
00:44:18.1
27
328
Daniel MCKEON
Daniel MCKEON #328
Male Open (18-34)
00:47:02.2
00:47:02.2
8
(13)
+00:41:08
Open (18-34)
8
00:07:32.9
Male
13
Perth City Swimming Club
Western Australia
16:26 min/km
Wave 8
00:47:02.2
32
347
Rob PASS
Rob PASS #347
Male Open (18-34)
00:48:11.2
00:48:11.2
9
(16)
+00:42:08
Open (18-34)
9
00:08:41.9
Male
16
Western Australia
16:50 min/km
Wave 8
00:48:11.2
33
295
Max HERSCOVITZ
Max HERSCOVITZ #295
Male Open (18-34)
00:48:14.4
00:48:14.4
10
(17)
+00:42:11
Open (18-34)
10
00:08:45.1
Male
17
Western Australia
16:52 min/km
Wave 8
00:48:14.4
35
373
Nathan SUMNER
Nathan SUMNER #373
Male Open (18-34)
00:48:37.7
00:48:37.7
11
(19)
+00:42:31
Open (18-34)
11
00:09:08.4
Male
19
Western Australia
17:00 min/km
Wave 8
00:48:37.7
43
361
Thomas SANGSTER
Thomas SANGSTER #361
Male Open (18-34)
00:48:54.6
00:48:54.6
12
(22)
+00:42:46
Open (18-34)
12
00:09:25.3
Male
22
Western Australia
17:06 min/km
Wave 8
00:48:54.6
44
304
Mark JONES
Mark JONES #304
Male Open (18-34)
00:49:03.4
00:49:03.4
13
(23)
+00:42:53
Open (18-34)
13
00:09:34.1
Male
23
Western Australia
17:09 min/km
Wave 8
00:49:03.4
46
319
Giacomo LUCIVERO
Giacomo LUCIVERO #319
Male Open (18-34)
00:49:07.8
00:49:07.8
14
(24)
+00:42:57
Open (18-34)
14
00:09:38.5
Male
24
Western Australia
17:10 min/km
Wave 8
00:49:07.8
50
356
Stephen RANFORD
Stephen RANFORD #356
Male Open (18-34)
00:49:41.7
00:49:41.7
15
(27)
+00:43:27
Open (18-34)
15
00:10:12.4
Male
27
Western Australia
17:22 min/km
Wave 8
00:49:41.7
65
375
Peter DUNKLEY
Peter DUNKLEY #375
Male Open (18-34)
00:50:54.2
00:50:54.2
16
(33)
+00:44:30
Open (18-34)
16
00:11:24.9
Male
33
Western Australia
17:47 min/km
Wave 8
00:50:54.2
67
292
Troy HANCOCK
Troy HANCOCK #292
Male Open (18-34)
00:50:57.7
00:50:57.7
17
(34)
+00:44:33
Open (18-34)
17
00:11:28.4
Male
34
Western Australia
17:49 min/km
Wave 8
00:50:57.7
77
945
Luke WHEAT
Luke WHEAT #945
Male Open (18-34)
00:51:47.3
00:51:47.3
18
(42)
+00:45:17
Open (18-34)
18
00:12:18.0
Male
42
Western Australia
18:06 min/km
Wave 8
00:51:47.3
82
335
Jeremy NEWMAN
Jeremy NEWMAN #335
Male Open (18-34)
00:52:57.3
00:52:57.3
19
(43)
+00:46:18
Open (18-34)
19
00:13:28.0
Male
43
Western Australia
18:30 min/km
Wave 8
00:52:57.3
83
376
Andrew TOOMATH
Andrew TOOMATH #376
Male Open (18-34)
00:53:00.3
00:53:00.3
20
(44)
+00:46:21
Open (18-34)
20
00:13:31.0
Male
44
Western Australia
18:31 min/km
Wave 8
00:53:00.3
87
317
Brendan LEAN
Brendan LEAN #317
Male Open (18-34)
00:53:25.8
00:53:25.8
21
(47)
+00:46:42
Open (18-34)
21
00:13:56.5
Male
47
Western Australia
18:40 min/km
Wave 8
00:53:25.8
89
309
Adam KILEY
Adam KILEY #309
Male Open (18-34)
00:53:36.3
00:53:36.3
22
(49)
+00:46:52
Open (18-34)
22
00:14:07.0
Male
49
Western Australia
18:44 min/km
Wave 8
00:53:36.3
123
286
Edward GRANT
Edward GRANT #286
Male Open (18-34)
00:55:37.7
00:55:37.7
23
(61)
+00:48:38
Open (18-34)
23
00:16:08.4
Male
61
Western Australia
19:27 min/km
Wave 8
00:55:37.7
132
261
Nicholas BARDSLEY
Nicholas BARDSLEY #261
Male Open (18-34)
00:56:27.6
00:56:27.6
24
(66)
+00:49:22
Open (18-34)
24
00:16:58.3
Male
66
Western Australia
19:44 min/km
Wave 8
00:56:27.6
135
366
Matthew SMITH
Matthew SMITH #366
Male Open (18-34)
00:57:02.6
00:57:02.6
25
(68)
+00:49:52
Open (18-34)
25
00:17:33.3
Male
68
Western Australia
19:56 min/km
Wave 8
00:57:02.6
144
313
Russell KRALL
Russell KRALL #313
Male Open (18-34)
00:57:47.0
00:57:47.0
26
(72)
+00:50:31
Open (18-34)
26
00:18:17.7
Male
72
Western Australia
20:12 min/km
Wave 8
00:57:47.0
149
345
Michael PAGE
Michael PAGE #345
Male Open (18-34)
00:58:34.3
00:58:34.3
27
(76)
+00:51:13
Open (18-34)
27
00:19:05.0
Male
76
Western Australia
20:28 min/km
Wave 8
00:58:34.3
153
270
Giovanni COTUGNO
Giovanni COTUGNO #270
Male Open (18-34)
00:59:03.7
00:59:03.7
28
(78)
+00:51:38
Open (18-34)
28
00:19:34.4
Male
78
Western Australia
20:39 min/km
Wave 8
00:59:03.7
158
256
Philipp ALBERT
Philipp ALBERT #256
Male Open (18-34)
00:59:23.4
00:59:23.4
29
(82)
+00:51:55
Open (18-34)
29
00:19:54.1
Male
82
Western Australia
20:45 min/km
Wave 8
00:59:23.4
160
377
Brodey TRAINE
Brodey TRAINE #377
Male Open (18-34)
00:59:29.7
00:59:29.7
30
(84)
+00:52:01
Open (18-34)
30
00:20:00.4
Male
84
Western Australia
20:48 min/km
Wave 8
00:59:29.7
185
346
Michael PARTON
Michael PARTON #346
Male Open (18-34)
01:01:17.0
01:01:17.0
31
(91)
+00:53:34
Open (18-34)
31
00:21:47.7
Male
91
Western Australia
21:25 min/km
Wave 8
01:01:17.0
187
311
James KNIPE
James KNIPE #311
Male Open (18-34)
01:01:23.2
01:01:23.2
32
(93)
+00:53:40
Open (18-34)
32
00:21:53.9
Male
93
Western Australia
21:27 min/km
Wave 8
01:01:23.2
224
385
Luke WRIGHT
Luke WRIGHT #385
Male Open (18-34)
01:03:04.5
01:03:04.5
33
(107)
+00:55:09
Open (18-34)
33
00:23:35.2
Male
107
Western Australia
22:03 min/km
Wave 8
01:03:04.5
226
799
Jake RICHARDS
Jake RICHARDS #799
Male Open (18-34)
01:03:22.3
01:03:22.3
34
(109)
+00:55:24
Open (18-34)
34
00:23:53.0
Male
109
Western Australia
22:09 min/km
Wave 8
01:03:22.3
233
341
Eddie OLDROYD
Eddie OLDROYD #341
Male Open (18-34)
01:03:52.6
01:03:52.6
35
(113)
+00:55:51
Open (18-34)
35
00:24:23.3
Male
113
Western Australia
22:20 min/km
Wave 8
01:03:52.6
237
344
Shaun OOSTRYCK
Shaun OOSTRYCK #344
Male Open (18-34)
01:04:31.1
01:04:31.1
36
(115)
+00:56:25
Open (18-34)
36
00:25:01.8
Male
115
Western Australia
22:33 min/km
Wave 8
01:04:31.1
270
324
Craig MANN
Craig MANN #324
Male Open (18-34)
01:08:25.9
01:08:25.9
37
(125)
+00:59:49
Open (18-34)
37
00:28:56.6
Male
125
23:55 min/km
Wave 8
01:08:25.9
276
158
Peter WALDOCK
Peter WALDOCK #158
Male Open (18-34)
01:09:51.1
01:09:51.1
38
(126)
+01:01:04
Open (18-34)
38
00:30:21.8
Male
126
Western Australia
24:25 min/km
Wave 8
01:09:51.1
284
285
Corin GOWLAND
Corin GOWLAND #285
Male Open (18-34)
01:11:32.2
01:11:32.2
39
(129)
+01:02:33
Open (18-34)
39
00:32:02.9
Male
129
Western Australia
25:00 min/km
Wave 8
01:11:32.2
305
Mark JONES
Mark JONES #305
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
Western Australia
Wave 8
374
Tinesh TAMILKODI
Tinesh TAMILKODI #374
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
Western Australia
Wave 8
923
Matt CLARKE
Matt CLARKE #923
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
Western Australia
Wave 8
Page 1 of 1 (42 items)